Abbotsbury

BAPTISMS 1776 TO 1812

 

These records have been transcribed from the Bishop's Transcripts, as with all BT's there may be records missing or ones that have been incorrectly transcribed or deciphered. You are always advised to check the originals if this is possible. If you find a specific entry of interest it is possible to order a photocopy of the parish register entry from the Dorchester Record Office.

 

Mary daughter of Joseph & Ann CRIBB baptised 18-Feb 1776

Ralph son of Gregory & Honor HANSFORD baptised 3-Mar 1776

John son of Patrick & Joan LEE baptised 17-Mar 1776

Joseph son of Joseph & Joan WILTSHIRE baptised 31-Mar 1776

William son of Robert & Mary LEE baptised 14-Apr 1776

William Baily son of Thomas & Elizabeth GREEN baptised 14-Apr 1776

Sarah daughter of Thomas & Ann PYNE? baptised 14-Apr 1776

Ann daughter of Joseph & Ann BROWN baptised 14-Apr 1776

Mary daughter of William & Mary RUSSELL baptised 14-Apr 1776

Betty daughter of William & Jane HUNT baptised 1-May 1776

Benjamin son of John & Mary MOORE baptised 18-Aug 1776

George son of Thomas & *ebshebe WILLIAMS baptised 6-Oct 1776

John son of William & Rebeccah HALL baptised 3-Nov 1776

Elizabeth daughter of John & Mary MILLER baptised 24-Nov 1776

David son of Thomas & Mary ELLIS of Litton baptised 22-Dec 1776

Mary base born daughter of Elizabeth GIBBONS baptised 24-Jan 1777

Jane base born daughter of Mary SIMMS baptised 25-Jan 1777

Jeffery son of Jeffery & Martha FORD baptised 25-Jan 1777

Ann daughter of William & Ann PITMAN baptised 27-Jan 1777

Martha daughter of John & Ann KELLAWAY baptised 26-Feb 1777

Ann daughter of Henry & Elizabeth WHITE of Litton baptised 9-Mar 1777

George son of James & Joanna HAWKER baptised 31-Mar 1777

blank 20-Apr 1777

blank 20-Apr 1777

Solomon son of Susannah HUTCHINS baptised 4-May 1777

Richard son of Robert & Mary THRESHER baptised 11-May 1777

Esther daughter of William & Grace LEMM baptised 22-Jun 1777

William son of William & Eleanor GIBBONS baptised 23-Jun 1777

Mary daughter of William & Joan RUSSELL baptised 27-Jul 1777

Mary daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth STRICKLAND baptised 2-Nov 1777

Grace daughter of Richard & Mary HAWKINS baptised 23-Nov 1777

Meriam daughter of John & Mary MOORE baptised 7-Dec 1777

Thomas son of John & Ann CRITCHELL baptised 25-Dec 1777

Martha daughter of Charles & Martha WHITE baptised 26-Dec 1777

Jane daughter of William & Martha RANDAL baptised 1-Mar 1778

Mary daughter of Robert & Mary PITMAN baptised 20-Apr 1778

James son of Jonathan & Elizabeth CHALKER baptised 13-May 1778

Charles son of Charles & Mary HEBDITCH baptised 31-May 1778

Elizabeth daughter of Joseph & Mary CREW baptised 8-Jun 1778

Alice daughter of John & Mary WATTS? baptised 23-Aug 1778

William son of Benjamin & Alice RANDAL baptised 13-Sep 1778

Ann daughter of John & Betty GERRARD baptised 4-Oct 1778

Phinehas son of Phinehas & Elizabeth CLARK baptised 11-Oct 1778

Sarah daughter of Joseph & Joan WILTSHIRE baptised 27-Oct 1778

Elizabeth daughter of James & Hannah HAWKER baptised 1-Nov 1778

Rebeccah daughter of Joseph & Ann BROWN baptised 15-Nov 1778

Betty daughter of William & Elizabeth BOATSWAIN baptised 22-Nov 1778

Henry son of John & Mary STEVENS baptised 15-Dec 1778

Hannah daughter of John & Mary MILLER baptised 13-Dec 1778

William son of William & Ann PITMAN baptised 21-Dec 1778

Mary daughter of Jeffery & Martha FORD baptised 27-Dec 1778

Sophia daughter of Thomas & Ann PINE baptised 5-Apr 1778

Elizabeth daughter of William & Rebeccah HALL baptised 11-Apr 1778

Joseph son of Joseph & Ann CRIBB baptised 18?-April 1778

Isaac Watson son of William & Joan DODD baptised 23-May 1779

Elizabeth daughter of John & Elizabeth WESTMACUT baptised 23-May 1779

Josias son of Josias & Mary SIMM baptised 6-Jun 1779

William son of William & Elizabeth TALBOT baptised 13-Jun 1779

Elizabeth daughter of Henry & Eleanor METEYARD baptised 4-Jul 1779

Mary daughter of John & Sarah CROCKER baptised 11-Jul 1779

Robert son of John & Hannah FARNHAM baptised 11-Jul 1779

George Brat son of Rachel HALL spurious son baptised 11-Jul 1779

Daniel son of Martha NOBBS spurious son baptised 19-Sep 1779

William son of Thomas & Susanna HAWKINS baptised 9-Oct 1779

John Down son of John & Ann KELLAWAY baptised 24-Oct 1779

Charles son of Charles & Martha WHITE baptised 26-Nov 1779

Mary daughter of William & Ann LAWRENCE baptised 28-Dec 1779

Anne daughter of Richard & Mary TRAVERS baptised 26-Dec 1779

Elizabeth daughter of Phinehas & Elizabeth CLARK baptised 16-Jan 1780

Sarah daughter of Charles & Mary HIBDITCH baptised 19-Mar 1780

Virtue daughter of John & Susannah HURDEN baptised 2-Apr 1780

James son of Robert & Elizabeth CRODE baptised 9-Apr 1780

Anne daughter of Joseph & Anne VINCENT baptised 28-May 1780

Grace daughter of John & Israel CHILDS baptised 28-May 1780

John son of William & Martha RENDALL baptised 28-May 1780

Charles son of John & Anne POINTER baptised 23-Jun 1780

Thomas son of John & Elizabeth WESTMACUT baptised 113-July 1780

Grace daughter of Robert & Mary PITMAN baptised 26-Jul 1780

John son of John & Mary MILLER baptised 27-Aug 1780

Mary daughter of John & Mary STEVENS baptised 3-Sep 1780

James son of Robert & Mary GEE baptised 10-Sep 1780

Joseph son of Joseph & Mary CREW baptised 13-Sep 1780

Richard son of William & Susanna CRITCHELL baptised 15-Sep 1780

Abigail daughter of William & Susanna CRITCHELL baptised 15-Sep 1780

Arthur son of Thomas & Mary JOLLISS baptised 24-Sep 1780

Moses Blanchard son of Gregory & Honour HANSFORD baptised 10-Nov 1780

Elizabeth daughter of Richard & Mary HAWKINS baptised 6-Dec 1780

James son of William & Elizabeth TALBOT baptised 21-Dec 1780

Betty daughter of Richard & Mary TRAVERS baptised 28-Dec 1780

Elizabeth daughter of Benjamin & Alice RENDALL baptised 22-Jan 1781

Richard son of Richard & Elizabeth ARNOLD baptised 27-Jan 1781

Anne daughter of Phinehas & Elizabeth CLARK baptised 15-Apr 1781

William son of William & Rebecca HALL baptised 20-Apr 1781

Elizabeth daughter of John & Sarah CROCKER baptised 29-Apr 1781

Humphrey son of Josiah & Mary SYMM baptised 6-May 1781

Anne daughter of Patrick & Joan LEE baptised 13-May 1781

Ann daughter of John & Martha DAVIDGE baptised 24-Jun 1781

Joseph son of Joseph & Ann CRIBB baptised 27-Jun 1781

Eleanor daughter of Henry & Eleanor METEYARD baptised 1-Jul 1781

Susanna daughter of Hugh & Betty FOOLE baptised 4-Jul 1781

Dinah base born daughter of Mary LUSE? baptised 2-Aug 1781

Mary daughter of Joseph & Jane LIMM baptised 17-Sep 1781

Abraham son of William & Ann LAWRENCE baptised 21-Sep 1781

John son of John & illegible SHIPMAN? baptised 14-Oct 1781

Elizabeth daughter of Abraham & Sarah WATSON baptised 14-Oct 1781

John base born son of Mary SYMMS baptised 27-Nov 1781

Betty daughter of William & Martha **IENDA? baptised 16-Dec 1781

Benjamin base born son of Ann SAMPSON baptised 16-Dec 1781

Mary daughter of Angell & Honour WOOD baptised 18-Dec 1781

Mary daughter of William & Joan CREW baptised 27-Dec 1781

Daniel son of Richard & Mary TRAVERS baptised 5-Jan 1782

Martha daughter of John & Elizabeth MOOR baptised 20-Jan 1782

Mary daughter of John & Ann WARREN baptised 30-Jan 1782

Virtue daughter of James & Virtue LOVELASS baptised 10-Feb 1782

Henry base born son of Ann GIBBONS baptised 17-Feb 1782

Sarah daughter of Richard Porter & Elizabeth WARD baptised 22-Feb 1782

John son of John & Mary CREW baptised 24-Feb 1782

James son of Charles & Martha WHITE baptised 7-Mar 1782

Grace daughter of Thomas & Susanna HAWKINS baptised 26-Mar 1782

John son of John & Christian GIBBONS baptised 14-Apr 1782

Sampson son of Sampson & Jane WALLIS baptised 14-Apr 1782

Joanna daughter of William & Ann HAIN baptised 23-May 1782

Martha daughter of William & Ann HAIN baptised 23-May 1782

James son of John & Mary MILLER baptised 9-Jun 1782

John son of John & Ann GILL baptised 6-Aug 1782

Richard son of Richard & Ann GALE baptised 17-Aug 1782

Sarah daughter of John & Sarah CROCKER baptised 24-Aug 1782

Ann daughter of Joseph & Mary CREW baptised 16-Oct 1782

John son of Robert & Abigail MOWLEM baptised 11-Nov 1782

Sarah daughter of Abraham & Sarah WATSON baptised 26-Dec 1782

William son of William & Martha RENDALL baptised 26-Dec 1782

Henry son of Richard & Mary TRAVERS received 27-Dec 1782

Barbara daughter of Hollies & Mary BARTLETT baptised 17-Mar 1783

James son of John & Ann POINTER baptised 17-Mar 1783

Grace daughter of Richard & Mary HAWKINS baptised 17-Mar 1783

Jane daughter of John & Mary STEVENS baptised 24-Apr 1783

William son of William & Sarah RUSSELL baptised 16-May 1783

Ann daughter of John & Ann KELLAWAY baptised 4-Jun 1783

Sarah daughter of William & Ann HAIN baptised 4-Jul 1783

Elizabeth daughter of William & Joan DODD received 12-Jul 1783

James son of Robert & Miriam FERRY baptised 12-Jul 1783

Elizabeth daughter of Patrick & Joan LEE baptised 17-Jul 1783

John son of Jeffery & Martha FORD baptised 28-Jul 1783

Mary daughter of Philip & Charity FURLONGER baptised 8-Aug 1783

Christian daughter of John & Christian GIBBONS baptised 8-Aug 1783

Elizabeth daughter of Angel & Honour WOOD baptised 15-Oct 1784

William son of John & Ann CHIPMAN baptised 24-Oct 1784

Eleanor daughter of George & Ruth MULLENS baptised 24-Oct 1784

Eleanor daughter of Henry & Eleanor METEYARD baptised 24-Oct 1784

Corbel son of William & Ann PITMAN baptised 14-Nov 1784

Mary daughter of John & Elizabeth GERRARD baptised 19-Dec 1784

John son of Henry & Barbara WOOD baptised 26-Dec 1784

William son of John & Elizabeth MOOR baptised 27-Dec 1784

Jane daughter of John & Mary SHERRING baptised 28-Dec 1784

Sarah daughter of Benjamin & Alice RENDALL baptised 18-Feb 1785

Richard Porter son of Richard Porter & Elizabeth WARD baptised 23-Mar 1785

Joseph son of George & Susanna FURLONGER baptised 25-Mar 1785

Elizabeth daughter of John & Alice DENNIS baptised 29-Mar 1785

David son of John & Ann POINTER baptised 14-Apr 1785

Sarah Syms daughter of John & Martha HOW received 16-May 1785

Jane daughter of John & Martha HOW baptised 16-May 1785

William son of William & Rebecca HALL received 17-May 1785

Ann daughter of John & Grace HUNT baptised 18-May 1785

Maria daughter of Robert & Jane HARDY baptised 21-May 1785

Elizabeth daughter of Robert & Martha RASHLEIGH baptised 22-May 1785

William son of William & Elizabeth BOATSWAIN baptised 12-Jun 1785

Mary daughter of James & Ann CURTIS baptised 22-Jul 1785

James son of James & Elizabeth HARDY baptised 2-Sep 1786

Thomas Simes base born son of Ann ROLLES pauper baptised 10-Sep 1786

Martha daughter of Stephen & Alice TRAVERSE baptised 8-Oct 1786

Mary daughter of John & Christian GIBBONS baptised 22-Oct 1786

Samuel son of Angel & Honour WOOD baptised 5-Nov 1786

William Russell son of John & Ann CHIPMAN baptised 12-Nov 1786

Henry son of Henry & Elizabeth WHITE baptised 19-Nov 1786

George son of George & Susanna FURLONGER baptised 19-Nov 1786

George son of Benjamin & Alice RENDALE baptised 26-Nov 1786

Mary daughter of John & Ann POINTER baptised 13-Dec 1786

Susanna daughter of Richard & Mary HAWKINS baptised 24-Dec 1786

John son of Thomas & Anne VINCENT baptised 26-Dec 1786

Samuel Samways son of Richard & Elizabeth ARNOLD baptised 3-Jan 1787

Barbara daughter of Henry & Eleanor METEYARD baptised 28-Jan 1787

Martha daughter of Henry & Martha TOMBS baptised 4-Jan 1787

Joan daughter of Joseph & Ann CRIBB baptised 12-Mar 1787

David son of William & Joan DODD baptised 31-Mar 1787

Joseph son of Joseph & Mary CREW baptised 5-Apr 1787

William son of William & Elizabeth EDWARDS baptised 24-Apr 1787

Susanna daughter of Richard & Mary TRAVERSE baptised 20-May 1787

Joan daughter of Robert & Martha RASHLEIGH baptised 20-May 1787

Richard son of William & Rebecca HALL baptised 22-May 1787

John son of John & Grace HUNT baptised 21-Jun 1787

John son of Henry & Barbara WOOD baptised 24-Jun 1787

Ann daughter of James & Esther PITMAN baptised 10-Jul 1787

William son of Edward & Elizabeth HURDEN baptised 14-Jul 1787

Ann Hansford daughter of John & Ann GILL baptised 19-Aug 1787

Elizabeth daughter of Jeffrey & Martha FORD baptised 26-Aug 1787

Mary daughter of James & Elizabeth CLARK baptised 2-Sep 1787

George son of Joseph & Mary MOOR baptised 16-Sep 1787

Elizabeth Cosens daughter of John & Elizabeth GREEN baptised 7-Oct 1787

Barbara daughter of John & Mary SHERRING baptised 8-Oct 1787

Mary daughter of John & Martha HOW baptised 8-Oct 1787

Robert son of Thomas & Mary BRODBY baptised 31-Oct 1787

Elizabeth base born daughter of Mary SYMS baptised 1-Nov 1787

James son of John Salisbury & Elizabeth CRITCHELL baptised 10-Nov 1787

James son of Crisp & Grace ARNOLD baptised 27-Nov 1787

Sarah Crew daughter of James & Elizabeth HARDY baptised 30-Dec 1787

Mary daughter of Richard Porter & Elizabeth WARD received 2-Jan 1788

William son of Patrick & Joan LEE baptised 23-Mar 1788

Joseph son of Grace GIBBONS widow baptised 23-Mar 1788

John son of James & Susanna MULLENS baptised 23-Mar 1788

Richard base born son of Sarah GISSORD baptised 4-May 1788

Samuel son of Samuel & Alice DAVIS baptised 1-Jun 1788

Abigail daughter of Robert & Abigail MOWLAM baptised 22-Jun 1788

Edith daughter of Robert & Miriam FERRY baptised 22-Jun 1788

Joseph son of William & Martha RENDALL baptised 24-Aug 1788

Ann daughter of John & Ann POINTER baptised 27-Aug 1788

William son of Stephen & Mary CLARE baptised 21-Sep 1788

Mary daughter of Benjamin & Alice RENDALL baptised 24-Oct 1788

Benjamin Mullens son of John & Elizabeth CRITCHELL baptised 16-Nov 1788

John son of Benjamin & Grace HALL baptised 30-Nov 1788

Sarah Russel daughter of John & Ann CHIPMAN baptised 30-Nov 1788

William son of Richard Porter & Elizabeth WARD baptised 31-Dec 1788

John Pierce son of Pierce & Sarah COTTER baptised 26-Jan 1789

Thomas son of Henry & Martha TOMBS baptised 1-Feb 1789

Sarah daughter of William & Elizabeth EDWARDS baptised 5-Feb 1789

William son of George & Susanna FURLONGER baptised 8-Feb 1789

Martha daughter of Richard & Mary TRAVERSE baptised 13-Feb 1789

Esther daughter of James & Esther TIMAN? baptised 17-Feb 1789

John son of Isaac & Barbara MULLENS baptised 19-Feb 1789

Robert base born son of Margaret IRONSIDES baptised 4-Mar 1789

Sarah daughter of John & Ann WRIGGLER baptised 16-Mar 1789

Joseph son of Angel & Honour WOOD baptised 19-Apr 1789

William son of David & Martha BOATSWAIN baptised 27-Apr 1789

Elizabeth daughter of John & Christian GIBBONS baptised 21-May 1789

John son of Edward & Elizabeth HURDEN baptised 23-May 1789

Elizabeth daughter of John & Grace HUNT baptised 30-May 1789

Ann daughter of William & Ann HAINE baptised 27-Jun 1790

Samuel son of Samuel & Ann SARTLE? baptised 27-Jun 1790

John son of John & Martha HOWE baptised ?-July 1790

Charles son of John & Elizabeth GREEN baptised 14-Aug 1790

Elizabeth daughter of Henry & Barbara WOOD baptised 12-Sep 1790

Margaret daughter of Thomas & Mary BRODBY baptised 29-Sep 1790

Richard son of John & Ann POINTER baptised 2-Nov 1790

Ann base born daughter of Susanna CRITCHELL baptised 3-Nov 1790

Evan son of Evan & Betty LEWIS baptised 20-Nov 1790

Joseph son of Robert & Miriam FERREY baptised 23-Nov 1790

Elizabeth daughter of James & Esther PITMAN baptised 27-Dec 1790

James son of Stephen & Mary CLARE baptised 6-Feb 1791

Sarah daughter of John & Grace HUNT baptised 6-Mar 1791

John son of Richard Porter & Elizabeth WARD baptised 9-Mar 1791

William son of John & Sarah RENDALL baptised 22-Mar 1791

Ann daughter of James & Elizabeth CLARKE baptised 12-Apr 1791

Richard son of Crisp & Grace ARNOLD baptised 13-Jul 1791

Elizabeth daughter of James & Elizabeth HARDY baptised 18-Jul 1791

Charles son of Charles & Martha WHITE baptised 8-Aug 1791

William son of Joseph & Joan KELLAWAY baptised 14-Aug 1791

Mary daughter of David & Martha BOATSWAIN baptised 14-Aug 1791

James son of William & Elizabeth DINE baptised 14-Oct 1791

Elizabeth daughter of James & Susanna MULLENS baptised 18-Oct 1791

William son of George & Susanna FURLONGER baptised 13-Nov 1791

Sarah daughter of John & Elizabeth GREEN baptised 14-Dec 1791

Mary daughter of Pierce & Sarah COTTER? baptised 26-Dec 1792

Joseph son of Samuel & Ann SARTLE baptised 9-Jan 1792

Mary daughter of Ralph & Mary HANSFORD baptised 16-Jan 1792

Henry son of Joseph & Ann CRIBB baptised 23-Feb 1792

Esther daughter of Joseph & Ann CRIBB baptised 23-Feb 1792

Sarah daughter of James & Esther PITMAN baptised 28-Feb 1792

Richard son of Richard & Martha BLESS baptised 31-Mar 1792

William son of Richard & Martha BLESS baptised 31-Mar 1792

William son of John & Christian GIBBONS baptised 16-Apr 1792

William son of John & Ann GILL baptised 26-Apr 1792

Thomas son of John & Ann POYNTER baptised 16-May 1792

Sarah daughter of William & Elizabeth BOATSWAIN baptised 26-May 1792

Elizabeth daughter of John & Sarah RENDALL baptised 16-Jun 1792

Elizabeth daughter of John & Elizabeth GROVES baptised 10-Jun 1792

Lucy daughter of John & Mary PAIN baptised 16-Jul 1792

Richard Critchell son of Crisp & Grace ARNOLD baptised 4-Oct 1792

David son of David & Elizabeth BOATSWAIN baptised 8-Oct 1792

Grace daughter of Robert & Mary PITMAN baptised 17-Oct 1792

William son of Thomas & Ann HURDEN baptised 29-Oct 1792

William son of Timothy & Ann SAINT baptised 1-Nov 1792

John son of James & Ann CREW baptised 4-Nov 1792

Martha daughter of William & Ann HAIN baptised 17-Nov 1792

Mary daughter of Joshua & Mary GIBBONS baptised 21-Dec 1792

Ann daughter of John & Ann CHIPMAN baptised 28-Dec 1792

Ann daughter of Joseph & Ann MILLER baptised 5-Jan 1793

John son of William & Susanna ETHRIDGE baptised 22-Jan 1793

Mary daughter of Francis & Mary HURDEN baptised 2-Feb 1793

Mary daughter of John & Mary BRYANT baptised 3-Feb 1793

Thomas son of John & Martha HOWE baptised 31-Mar 1793

Sarah daughter of William & Elizabeth BOATSWAIN baptised 1-Apr 1793

Virtue daughter of Joseph & Joan KELLAWAY baptised 4-Apr 1793

Ann daughter of James Porter & Ann NEVIS baptised 18-Apr 1793

William son of George & Ruth MULLENS baptised 5-May 1793

Henry son of John & Elizabeth CRITCHELL baptised 9-May 1793

Joseph son of Benjamin & Grace HALL baptised 10-May 1793

Alice daughter of John?? & Alice DEN? baptised 19-May 1793

John son of James & Elizabeth CLARK baptised 3-Jun 1793

Jane daughter of John & Sarah CROCKER baptised 3-Jun 1793

John son of James & Esther PITMAN baptised 3-Jun 1793

Sarah daughter of John & Sarah RENDALL baptised 14-Jun 1793

Ephraim son of Robert & Mary GOE baptised 20-Jun 1793

Ann daughter of John & Ann WRIGGLER baptised 10-Jul 1793

Jane base born daughter of Betty MOCKERIDGE baptised 14-Jul 1793

Mary daughter of Isaac & Barbara MULLENS baptised 9-Aug 1793

William son of Robert & Miriam FERRY baptised 11-Aug 1793

Susanna daughter of James & Susanna MULLENS baptised 13-Aug 1793

Elizabeth daughter of Samuel & Ann SARTLE baptised 26-Aug 1793

Elizabeth daughter of Evan & Betty LEWIS baptised 15-Sep 1793

William son of John & Catharine RUSSELL baptised 7-Oct 1793

Joseph son of Joseph & Mary GREEN baptised 14-Oct 1793

Mary daughter of James & Elizabeth HARDY baptised 19-Oct 1793

Charles son of Richard Porter & Elizabeth WARD baptised 20-Oct 1793

Elizabeth daughter of Joseph & Elizabeth SIMS baptised 8-Nov 1793

William son of William & Mary MASTERS received 17-Nov 1793

Elizabeth daughter of William & Mary MASTERS baptised 17-Nov 1793

Elizabeth Shean base born daughter of Mary MOORE baptised 30-Nov 1793

James son of Pierce & Sarah COTTER? baptised 29-Dec 1793

Joseph son of Samuel & Alice DAVIS baptised 5-Jan 1794

Henry son of John & Elizabeth GREEN baptised 25-May 1794

Thomas son of Thomas & Mary KATES? baptised 10-Jul 1794

Ann daughter of John & Christian GIBBONS baptised 11-Jul 1794

John son of John & Sarah RENDALL baptised 31-Jul 1794

Thomas son of Thomas & Ann HURDEN baptised 23-Aug 1794

Elizabeth daughter of Francis & Mary HURDEN? baptised 26-Aug 1794

Robert son of Robert & Mary PITMAN baptised 19-Sep 1794

Christopher Kellaway son of John & Mary BRYANT baptised 23-Sep 1794

Benjamin son of Benjamin & Sarah RENDALL baptised 18-Oct 1794 born 10th ***

James son of Richard & Elizabeth HANSFORD baptised 1-Nov 1794 born 2 Sept.

Dinah Galpin daughter of John & Ann SCORE baptised 1-Nov 1794 born 9 Sept.

Ann daughter of John & Elizabeth BOYL baptised 28-Dec 1794

John son of John & Grace HUNT baptised 1-Feb 1795

William son of John & Martha HOWE baptised 15-Feb 1795

John son of John & Ann CHIPMAN baptised 27-Feb 1795

William son of William & Ann HAIN baptised 1-Mar 1795

William son of Robert & illegible illegible baptised 3-Mar 1795

Mary daughter of John & Ann GILL baptised 26-Mar 1795

William son of William & Elizabeth baptised 28-Mar 1795

George son of William & Sarah PA***** baptised 20-Apr 1795

Joseph son of John & Catharine RUSSELL baptised 2-May 1795

Elizabeth daughter of James & Ann CREW baptised 18-Jun 1795

Grace daughter of Robert & Mary GEE baptised 4-Aug 1795

Robert son of Robert & Miriam FERRY baptised 8-Sep 1795

Benjamin son of James & Elizabeth HARDY baptised 27-Oct 1795

Ann daughter of Richard Porter & Elizabeth WARD baptised 28-Oct 1795

Thomas Nobbs son of William & Mary TIDBY baptised 30-Oct 1795

William son of John & Sarah RENDALL baptised 3-Nov 1795

Samuel son of Joseph & Ann CRIBB baptised 10-Nov 1795

Ann daughter of William & Jane BRYANT baptised 3-Dec 1795

Mary daughter of William & Susanna ETHERIDGE? baptised 20-Dec 1795

Mary daughter of Henry & Elizabeth ROBERTS baptised 13-Jan 1796

Sarah daughter of James & Martha READ baptised 6-Feb 1796

Mary daughter of Thomas & Sarah BAKER baptised 3-Apr 1796

Catharine daughter of Alice DENNIS widow baptised 24-Apr 1796

Ann daughter of Henry & Barbara WOOD baptised 1-May 1796

Catharine daughter of Joseph & Ann GILL baptised 9-May 1796

Joseph son of William & Elizabeth BOATSWAIN baptised 17-May 1796

Sarah daughter of Barbara BRIER baptised 4-Jun 1796

Thomas son of Thomas & Mary BRODBY baptised 11-Jun 1796

Martha daughter of Francis & Mary HURDEN baptised 18-Jun 1796

Richard son of John & Elizabeth GREEN baptised 21-Jun 1796

John Bellringer son of Mary TRAVERSE baptised 24-Jun 1796

Susanna daughter of John & Mary PAIN baptised 6?-July 1796

Alice daughter of Benjamin & Sarah RENDALL baptised 10-Jul 1796

Robert son of Thomas & Mary KATES baptised 1-Aug 1796

Sarah daughter of James & Elizabeth CLARK baptised 26-Aug 1796

Ann daughter of George & Mary MOORE baptised 4-Sep 1796

Thomas son of Crisp & Grace ARNOLD baptised 17-Sep 1796

John son of William & Jane BRYANT baptised 6-Oct 1796

Joseph son of John & Ann WRIGGLER baptised 11-Oct 1796

Jane daughter of John & Catharine RUSSELL baptised 23-Nov 1796

Mary daughter of Robert & Hester HUNT baptised 26-Nov 1796

Ann daughter of James & Elizabeth HARDY baptised 23-Dec 1796

Frances daughter of Thomas & Margaret KELLAWAY baptised 30-Dec 1796

Charles son of William & Sarah PALMER baptised 10-Jan 1797

Elizabeth daughter of Benjamin & Elizabeth TULLIDGE baptised 13-Jan 1797

Mary daughter of Richard & Martha CRITCHELL baptised 29-Jan 1797

Mary daughter of James & Esther PITMAN baptised 6-Feb 1797

William son of Richard & Elizabeth HANSFORD baptised 3-Mar 1797

John Humphrey son of John & Ann GALE baptised 7-Apr 1797

Alice Hansford daughter of john & Ann GILL baptised 8-Apr 1797

Edith daughter of John & Sarah CROCKER baptised 9-May 1797

John son of John & Mary BRYANT baptised 11-Jun 1797

John son of James & Dinah VIVIAN baptised 28-Jun 1797

William son of John & Christian GIBBONS baptised 10-Jul 1797

Sarah daughter of William & Mary MASTERS baptised 13-Jul 1797

George son of John Priestly & Sarah BOATSWAIN baptised 2-Aug 1797

Hannah daughter of William & Elizabeth BOATSWAIN baptised 6-Aug 1797

Mary base born daughter of Mary CROCKER baptised 17-Aug 1797

Elizabeth daughter of John & Charity SIMS baptised 31-Aug 1797

Barbara daughter of Thomas & Sarah BAKER baptised 14-Nov 1797

Anna daughter of Thomas & Sarah BAKER baptised 14-Nov 1797

George son of George & Mary MOORE baptised 18-Nov 1797

Elizabeth daughter of John & Martha HOWE baptised 14-Dec 1797

Betsy Angell daughter of James & Jane ANGELL baptised 7-Jan 1798

Henry son of Robert & Mary COLLINS baptised 16-Jan 1798

John base born son of Jane SIMS baptised 27-Jan 1798

Betty daughter of Robert & Betty KEARLY baptised 5-Feb 1798

John son of Robert & Miriam FERRY baptised 8-Feb 1798

Richard son of Robert & Martha BRODBY baptised 27-Feb 1798

Sarah daughter of William & Sarah GEE baptised 30-February 1798

Harriet daughter of Richard Porter & Elizabeth WARD baptised 28-Mar 1798

Sarah daughter of Francis & Mary HURDEN baptised 3-Apr 1798

Sarah daughter of Peter & Mary MOORE baptised 10-Jun 1798

Elizabeth daughter of William & Sarah BAGWELL baptised 16-Jun 1798

William son of Thomas & Mary KATES baptised 12-Jul 1798

Joseph son of James & Ann CREW baptised 5-Aug 1798

John son of George & Susanna FURLONGER baptised 7-Aug 1798

Joseph base born son of Elizabeth ANGELL baptised 2-Aug 1798

Robert son of William & Jane BRYANT baptised 31-Aug 1798

Thomas Crew son of Robert & Mary GEE baptised 4-Sep 1798

William & Elizabeth twin children of John & Ann CHIPMAN baptised 22-Sep 1798

Henry son of Henry & Elizabeth ROBERTS baptised 7-Oct 1798

James son of Thomas & Mary BRODBY baptised 26-Oct 1798

John son of Benjamin & Elizabeth TULLIDGE baptised 28-Oct 1798

Moses son of Isaac & Ann BLANCHARDS baptised 2-Nov 1798

Joseph son of James & Mary DARK baptised 14-Nov 1798

Mary base born daughter of Mary HALL baptised 24-Nov 1798

Maria daughter of James & Elizabeth CLARK baptised 6-Feb 1799

William son of Benjamin & Sarah RENDALL baptised 14-Feb 1799

John son of Thomas & Hannah IRONSIDE baptised 2-Mar 1799

Martha daughter of James & Elizabeth HARDY baptised 15-Mar 1799

Rebecca daughter of James & Mary PURCHASE baptised 15-Mar 1799

Charles son of John & Elizabeth BOYL? baptised 11-Apr 1799

Charles Kellaway son of John & Mary BRYANT baptised 12-Apr 1799

William son of John & Elizabeth GREEN baptised 4-May 1799

Mary daughter of William & Mary CLAXTON baptised 10-May 1799

Mary daughter of William & Mary SHEAN baptised 16-May 1799

John son of Crisp & Grace ARNOLD baptised 19-May 1799

Mary Tullidge daughter of George & Mary MOORE baptised 25-May 1799

Mary daughter of Edward & Mary LEGG baptised 2-Jun 1799

Martha daughter of John & Charity SIMS baptised 3-Jun 1799

Sarah daughter of Richard & Elizabeth HANSFORD baptised 9-Jun 1799

Sarah daughter of Job & Catharine RUSSELL baptised 2-Jul 1799

Phebe daughter of Robert & Hester HUNT baptised 10-Jul 1799

Joseph son of William & Mary MASTERS received 11-Jul 1799

Elizabeth daughter of John & Mary PAINE baptised 28-Jul 1799

Sarah daughter of John & Ann GALE baptised 31-Jul 1799

William son of John & Sarah CROCKER baptised 17-Aug 1799

George son of Joseph & Sarah FORD baptised 2-Sep 1799

William Purchase son of William & Jane BRYANT baptised 12-Oct 1799

Mary Boatswain base born daughter of Mary MULLENS baptised 19-Oct 1799

Mary base born daughter of Mary WAKEFORD baptised 1-Nov 1799

Rebecca daughter of John & Sarah RENDALL baptised 2-Nov 1799

Hester daughter of Robert & Martha BRODBY baptised 10-Nov 1799

Robert son of Henry & Elizabeth ROBERTS baptised 10-Nov 1799

Henry son of Isaac & Ann BLANCHARD baptised 30-Nov 1799

William son of William & Sarah GEE baptised 19-Dec 1799

Harriet daughter of William & Elizabeth BOATSWAIN baptised 24-Dec 1799

Mary daughter of James & Jane ANGELL baptised 29-Dec 1799

Hester daughter of Joseph & Mary MOCKERIDGE baptised 12-Jan 1800

William son of John & Ann GILL baptised 19-Jan 1800

John son of Henry & Elizabeth DINE? baptised 19-Jan 1800

Mary daughter of George & Elizabeth FURLONGER baptised 25-Jan 1800

Samuel base born son of Alice DENNIS baptised 31-Jan 1800

Charles son of James & Dinah VIVIAN baptised 13-Feb 1800

Richard Edwards son of Thomas & Margaret KELLAWAY baptised 24-Feb 1800

Charlotte base born daughter of Jane HANSFORD baptised 9-Mar 1800

Henry son of Richard & Martha CRITCHELL baptised 26-Mar 1800

Sarah daughter of John & Christian GIBBONS baptised 13-Apr 1800

John son of William & Elizabeth COSENS baptised 17-Apr 1800

William son of William & Sarah BAGWELL baptised 20-Apr 1800

Sarah daughter of Richardd Porter & Elizabeth WARD baptised 23-Apr 1800

Charles son of John & Elizabeth BOYL baptised 3-May 1800

William base born son of Barbara BRIER baptised 5-May 1800

Thomas son of Benjamin & Sarah RENDALL baptised 17-May 1800

Sarah daughter of Robert & William FERRY baptised 4-Jun 1800

John son of John & Elizabeth STEVENS received 16-Jun 1800

George son of John & Ann WHITTLE baptised 25-Jun 1800

Peter son of Peter & Mary MOORE baptised 18-Jul 1800

John son of John & Sarah BOATSWAIN baptised 21-Aug 1800

Catharine daughter of James & Esther PITMAN baptised 16-Sep 1800

Mary daughter of Thomas & Mary BOATSWAIN baptised 21-Sep 1800

Samuel son of Samuel & Ann SARTLE? baptised 27-Jun 1790

John son of John & Martha HOWE baptised ?-July 1790

Charles son of John & Elizabeth GREEN baptised 14-Aug 1790

Elizabeth daughter of Henry & Barbara WOOD baptised 12-Sep 1790

Margaret daughter of Thomas & Mary BRODBY baptised 29-Sep 1790

Richard son of John & Ann POINTER baptised 2-Nov 1790

Ann base born daughter of Susanna CRITCHELL baptised 3-Nov 1790

Evan son of Evan & Betty LEWIS baptised 20-Nov 1790

Joseph son of Robert & Miriam FERREY baptised 23-Nov 1790

Elizabeth daughter of James & Esther PITMAN baptised 27-Dec 1790

James son of Stephen & Mary CLARE baptised 6-Feb 1791

Sarah daughter of John & Grace HUNT baptised 6-Mar 1791

John son of Richard Porter & Elizabeth WARD baptised 9-Mar 1791

William son of John & Sarah RENDALL baptised 22-Mar 1791

Ann daughter of James & Elizabeth CLARKE baptised 12-Apr 1791

Richard son of Crisp & Grace ARNOLD baptised 13-Jul 1791

Elizabeth daughter of James & Elizabeth HARDY baptised 18-Jul 1791

Charles son of Charles & Martha WHITE baptised 8-Aug 1791

William son of Joseph & Joan KELLAWAY baptised 14-Aug 1791

Mary daughter of David & Martha BOATSWAIN baptised 14-Aug 1791

James son of William & Elizabeth DINE baptised 14-Oct 1791

Elizabeth daughter of James & Susanna MULLENS baptised 18-Oct 1791

William son of George & Susanna FURLONGER baptised 13-Nov 1791

Sarah daughter of John & Elizabeth GREEN baptised 14-Dec 1791

Mary daughter of Pierce & Sarah COTTER? baptised 26-Dec 1792

Joseph son of Samuel & Ann SARTLE baptised 9-Jan 1792

Mary daughter of Ralph & Mary HANSFORD baptised 16-Jan 1792

Henry son of Joseph & Ann CRIBB baptised 23-Feb 1792

Esther daughter of Joseph & Ann CRIBB baptised 23-Feb 1792

Sarah daughter of James & Esther PITMAN baptised 28-Feb 1792

Richard son of Richard & Martha BLESS baptised 31-Mar 1792

William son of Richard & Martha BLESS baptised 31-Mar 1792

William son of John & Christian GIBBONS baptised 16-Apr 1792

William son of John & Ann GILL baptised 26-Apr 1792

Thomas son of John & Ann POYNTER baptised 16-May 1792

Sarah daughter of William & Elizabeth BOATSWAIN baptised 26-May 1792

Elizabeth daughter of John & Sarah RENDALL baptised 16-Jun 1792

Elizabeth daughter of John & Elizabeth GROVES baptised 10-Jun 1792

Lucy daughter of John & Mary PAIN baptised 16-Jul 1792

Richard Critchell son of Crisp & Grace ARNOLD baptised 4-Oct 1792

David son of David & Elizabeth BOATSWAIN baptised 8-Oct 1792

Grace daughter of Robert & Mary PITMAN baptised 17-Oct 1792

William son of Thomas & Ann HURDEN baptised 29-Oct 1792

William son of Timothy & Ann SAINT baptised 1-Nov 1792

John son of James & Ann CREW baptised 4-Nov 1792

Martha daughter of William & Ann HAIN baptised 17-Nov 1792

Mary daughter of Joshua & Mary GIBBONS baptised 21-Dec 1792

Ann daughter of John & Ann CHIPMAN baptised 28-Dec 1792

Ann daughter of Joseph & Ann MILLER baptised 5-Jan 1793

John son of William & Susanna ETHRIDGE baptised 22-Jan 1793

Mary daughter of Francis & Mary HURDEN baptised 2-Feb 1793

Mary daughter of John & Mary BRYANT baptised 3-Feb 1793

Thomas son of John & Martha HOWE baptised 31-Mar 1793

Sarah daughter of William & Elizabeth BOATSWAIN baptised 1-Apr 1793

Virtue daughter of Joseph & Joan KELLAWAY baptised 4-Apr 1793

Ann daughter of James Porter & Ann NEVIS baptised 18-Apr 1793

William son of George & Ruth MULLENS baptised 5-May 1793

Henry son of John & Elizabeth CRITCHELL baptised 9-May 1793

Joseph son of Benjamin & Grace HALL baptised 10-May 1793

Alice daughter of John?? & Alice DEN? baptised 19-May 1793

John son of James & Elizabeth CLARK baptised 3-Jun 1793

Jane daughter of John & Sarah CROCKER baptised 3-Jun 1793

John son of James & Esther PITMAN baptised 3-Jun 1793

Sarah daughter of John & Sarah RENDALL baptised 14-Jun 1793

Ephraim son of Robert & Mary GOE baptised 20-Jun 1793

Ann daughter of John & Ann WRIGGLER baptised 10-Jul 1793

Jane base born daughter of Betty MOCKERIDGE baptised 14-Jul 1793

Mary daughter of Isaac & Barbara MULLENS baptised 9-Aug 1793

William son of Robert & Miriam FERRY baptised 11-Aug 1793

Susanna daughter of James & Susanna MULLENS baptised 13-Aug 1793

Elizabeth daughter of Samuel & Ann SARTLE baptised 26-Aug 1793

Elizabeth daughter of Evan & Betty LEWIS baptised 15-Sep 1793

William son of John & Catharine RUSSELL baptised 7-Oct 1793

Joseph son of Joseph & Mary GREEN baptised 14-Oct 1793

Mary daughter of James & Elizabeth HARDY baptised 19-Oct 1793

Charles son of Richard Porter & Elizabeth WARD baptised 20-Oct 1793

Elizabeth daughter of Joseph & Elizabeth SIMS baptised 8-Nov 1793

William son of William & Mary MASTERS received 17-Nov 1793

Elizabeth daughter of William & Mary MASTERS baptised 17-Nov 1793

Elizabeth Shean base born daughter of Mary MOORE baptised 30-Nov 1793

James son of Pierce & Sarah COTTER? baptised 29-Dec 1793

Joseph son of Samuel & Alice DAVIS baptised 5-Jan 1794

Henry son of John & Elizabeth GREEN baptised 25-May 1794

Thomas son of Thomas & Mary KATES? baptised 10-Jul 1794

Ann daughter of John & Christian GIBBONS baptised 11-Jul 1794

John son of John & Sarah RENDALL baptised 31-Jul 1794

Thomas son of Thomas & Ann HURDEN baptised 23-Aug 1794

Elizabeth daughter of Francis & Mary HURDEN? baptised 26-Aug 1794

Robert son of Robert & Mary PITMAN baptised 19-Sep 1794

Christopher Kellaway son of John & Mary BRYANT baptised 23-Sep 1794

Benjamin son of Benjamin & Sarah RENDALL baptised 18-Oct 1794 born 10th ***

James son of Richard & Elizabeth HANSFORD baptised 1-Nov 1794 born 2 Sept.

Dinah Galpin daughter of John & Ann SCORE baptised 1-Nov 1794 born 9 Sept.

Ann daughter of John & Elizabeth BOYL baptised 28-Dec 1794

John son of John & Grace HUNT baptised 1-Feb 1795

William son of John & Martha HOWE baptised 15-Feb 1795

John son of John & Ann CHIPMAN baptised 27-Feb 1795

William son of William & Ann HAIN baptised 1-Mar 1795

William son of Robert & illegible illegible baptised 3-Mar 1795

Mary daughter of John & Ann GILL baptised 26-Mar 1795

William son of William & Elizabeth baptised 28-Mar 1795

George son of William & Sarah PA***** baptised 20-Apr 1795

Joseph son of John & Catharine RUSSELL baptised 2-May 1795

Elizabeth daughter of James & Ann CREW baptised 18-Jun 1795

Grace daughter of Robert & Mary GEE baptised 4-Aug 1795

Robert son of Robert & Miriam FERRY baptised 8-Sep 1795

Benjamin son of James & Elizabeth HARDY baptised 27-Oct 1795

Ann daughter of Richard Porter & Elizabeth WARD baptised 28-Oct 1795

Thomas Nobbs son of William & Mary TIDBY baptised 30-Oct 1795

William son of John & Sarah RENDALL baptised 3-Nov 1795

Samuel son of Joseph & Ann CRIBB baptised 10-Nov 1795

Ann daughter of William & Jane BRYANT baptised 3-Dec 1795

Mary daughter of William & Susanna ETHERIDGE? baptised 20-Dec 1795

Mary daughter of Henry & Elizabeth ROBERTS baptised 13-Jan 1796

Sarah daughter of James & Martha READ baptised 6-Feb 1796

Mary daughter of Thomas & Sarah BAKER baptised 3-Apr 1796

Catharine daughter of Alice DENNIS widow baptised 24-Apr 1796

Ann daughter of Henry & Barbara WOOD baptised 1-May 1796

Catharine daughter of Joseph & Ann GILL baptised 9-May 1796

Joseph son of William & Elizabeth BOATSWAIN baptised 17-May 1796

Sarah daughter of Barbara BRIER baptised 4-Jun 1796

Thomas son of Thomas & Mary BRODBY baptised 11-Jun 1796

Martha daughter of Francis & Mary HURDEN baptised 18-Jun 1796

Richard son of John & Elizabeth GREEN baptised 21-Jun 1796

John Bellringer son of Mary TRAVERSE baptised 24-Jun 1796

Susanna daughter of John & Mary PAIN baptised 6?-July 1796

Alice daughter of Benjamin & Sarah RENDALL baptised 10-Jul 1796

Robert son of Thomas & Mary KATES baptised 1-Aug 1796

Sarah daughter of James & Elizabeth CLARK baptised 26-Aug 1796

Ann daughter of George & Mary MOORE baptised 4-Sep 1796

Thomas son of Crisp & Grace ARNOLD baptised 17-Sep 1796

John son of William & Jane BRYANT baptised 6-Oct 1796

Joseph son of John & Ann WRIGGLER baptised 11-Oct 1796

Jane daughter of John & Catharine RUSSELL baptised 23-Nov 1796

Mary daughter of Robert & Hester HUNT baptised 26-Nov 1796

Ann daughter of James & Elizabeth HARDY baptised 23-Dec 1796

Frances daughter of Thomas & Margaret KELLAWAY baptised 30-Dec 1796

Charles son of William & Sarah PALMER baptised 10-Jan 1797

Elizabeth daughter of Benjamin & Elizabeth TULLIDGE baptised 13-Jan 1797

Mary daughter of Richard & Martha CRITCHELL baptised 29-Jan 1797

Mary daughter of James & Esther PITMAN baptised 6-Feb 1797

William son of Richard & Elizabeth HANSFORD baptised 3-Mar 1797

John Humphrey son of John & Ann GALE baptised 7-Apr 1797

Alice Hansford daughter of john & Ann GILL baptised 8-Apr 1797

Edith daughter of John & Sarah CROCKER baptised 9-May 1797

John son of John & Mary BRYANT baptised 11-Jun 1797

John son of James & Dinah VIVIAN baptised 28-Jun 1797

William son of John & Christian GIBBONS baptised 10-Jul 1797

Sarah daughter of William & Mary MASTERS baptised 13-Jul 1797

George son of John Priestly & Sarah BOATSWAIN baptised 2-Aug 1797

Hannah daughter of William & Elizabeth BOATSWAIN baptised 6-Aug 1797

Mary base born daughter of Mary CROCKER baptised 17-Aug 1797

Elizabeth daughter of John & Charity SIMS baptised 31-Aug 1797

Barbara daughter of Thomas & Sarah BAKER baptised 14-Nov 1797

Anna daughter of Thomas & Sarah BAKER baptised 14-Nov 1797

George son of George & Mary MOORE baptised 18-Nov 1797

Elizabeth daughter of John & Martha HOWE baptised 14-Dec 1797

Betsy Angell daughter of James & Jane ANGELL baptised 7-Jan 1798

Henry son of Robert & Mary COLLINS baptised 16-Jan 1798

John base born son of Jane SIMS baptised 27-Jan 1798

Betty daughter of Robert & Betty KEARLY baptised 5-Feb 1798

John son of Robert & Miriam FERRY baptised 8-Feb 1798

Richard son of Robert & Martha BRODBY baptised 27-Feb 1798

Sarah daughter of William & Sarah GEE baptised 30-February 1798

Harriet daughter of Richard Porter & Elizabeth WARD baptised 28-Mar 1798

Sarah daughter of Francis & Mary HURDEN baptised 3-Apr 1798

Sarah daughter of Peter & Mary MOORE baptised 10-Jun 1798

Elizabeth daughter of William & Sarah BAGWELL baptised 16-Jun 1798

William son of Thomas & Mary KATES baptised 12-Jul 1798

Joseph son of James & Ann CREW baptised 5-Aug 1798

John son of George & Susanna FURLONGER baptised 7-Aug 1798

Joseph base born son of Elizabeth ANGELL baptised 2-Aug 1798

Robert son of William & Jane BRYANT baptised 31-Aug 1798

Thomas Crew son of Robert & Mary GEE baptised 4-Sep 1798

William & Elizabeth twin children of John & Ann CHIPMAN baptised 22-Sep 1798

Henry son of Henry & Elizabeth ROBERTS baptised 7-Oct 1798

James son of Thomas & Mary BRODBY baptised 26-Oct 1798

John son of Benjamin & Elizabeth TULLIDGE baptised 28-Oct 1798

Moses son of Isaac & Ann BLANCHARDS baptised 2-Nov 1798

Joseph son of James & Mary DARK baptised 14-Nov 1798

Mary base born daughter of Mary HALL baptised 24-Nov 1798

Maria daughter of James & Elizabeth CLARK baptised 6-Feb 1799

William son of Benjamin & Sarah RENDALL baptised 14-Feb 1799

John son of Thomas & Hannah IRONSIDE baptised 2-Mar 1799

Martha daughter of James & Elizabeth HARDY baptised 15-Mar 1799

Rebecca daughter of James & Mary PURCHASE baptised 15-Mar 1799

Charles son of John & Elizabeth BOYL? baptised 11-Apr 1799

Charles Kellaway son of John & Mary BRYANT baptised 12-Apr 1799

William son of John & Elizabeth GREEN baptised 4-May 1799

Mary daughter of William & Mary CLAXTON baptised 10-May 1799

Mary daughter of William & Mary SHEAN baptised 16-May 1799

John son of Crisp & Grace ARNOLD baptised 19-May 1799

Mary Tullidge daughter of George & Mary MOORE baptised 25-May 1799

Mary daughter of Edward & Mary LEGG baptised 2-Jun 1799

Martha daughter of John & Charity SIMS baptised 3-Jun 1799

Sarah daughter of Richard & Elizabeth HANSFORD baptised 9-Jun 1799

Sarah daughter of Job & Catharine RUSSELL baptised 2-Jul 1799

Phebe daughter of Robert & Hester HUNT baptised 10-Jul 1799

Joseph son of William & Mary MASTERS received 11-Jul 1799

Elizabeth daughter of John & Mary PAINE baptised 28-Jul 1799

Sarah daughter of John & Ann GALE baptised 31-Jul 1799

William son of John & Sarah CROCKER baptised 17-Aug 1799

George son of Joseph & Sarah FORD baptised 2-Sep 1799

William Purchase son of William & Jane BRYANT baptised 12-Oct 1799

Mary Boatswain base born daughter of Mary MULLENS baptised 19-Oct 1799

Mary base born daughter of Mary WAKEFORD baptised 1-Nov 1799

Rebecca daughter of John & Sarah RENDALL baptised 2-Nov 1799

Hester daughter of Robert & Martha BRODBY baptised 10-Nov 1799

Robert son of Henry & Elizabeth ROBERTS baptised 10-Nov 1799

Henry son of Isaac & Ann BLANCHARD baptised 30-Nov 1799

William son of William & Sarah GEE baptised 19-Dec 1799

Harriet daughter of William & Elizabeth BOATSWAIN baptised 24-Dec 1799

Mary daughter of James & Jane ANGELL baptised 29-Dec 1799

Hester daughter of Joseph & Mary MOCKERIDGE baptised 12-Jan 1800

William son of John & Ann GILL baptised 19-Jan 1800

John son of Henry & Elizabeth DINE? baptised 19-Jan 1800

Mary daughter of George & Elizabeth FURLONGER baptised 25-Jan 1800

Samuel base born son of Alice DENNIS baptised 31-Jan 1800

Charles son of James & Dinah VIVIAN baptised 13-Feb 1800

Richard Edwards son of Thomas & Margaret KELLAWAY baptised 24-Feb 1800

Charlotte base born daughter of Jane HANSFORD baptised 9-Mar 1800

Henry son of Richard & Martha CRITCHELL baptised 26-Mar 1800

Sarah daughter of John & Christian GIBBONS baptised 13-Apr 1800

John son of William & Elizabeth COSENS baptised 17-Apr 1800

William son of William & Sarah BAGWELL baptised 20-Apr 1800

Sarah daughter of Richardd Porter & Elizabeth WARD baptised 23-Apr 1800

Charles son of John & Elizabeth BOYL baptised 3-May 1800

William base born son of Barbara BRIER baptised 5-May 1800

Thomas son of Benjamin & Sarah RENDALL baptised 17-May 1800

Sarah daughter of Robert & William FERRY baptised 4-Jun 1800

John son of John & Elizabeth STEVENS received 16-Jun 1800

George son of John & Ann WHITTLE baptised 25-Jun 1800

Peter son of Peter & Mary MOORE baptised 18-Jul 1800

John son of John & Sarah BOATSWAIN baptised 21-Aug 1800

Catharine daughter of James & Esther PITMAN baptised 16-Sep 1800

Mary daughter of Thomas & Mary BOATSWAIN baptised 21-Sep 1800

William son of Samuel & Elizabeth RENDALL baptised 16-Nov 1800

James son of John & Ann REGULAR baptised 26-Nov 1800

Sarah daughter of Benjamin & Elizabeth TULLIDGE baptised 31-Dec 1800

Julia ? daughter of James & Jane BELLRINGER baptised 9-Jan 1801

Joseph son of James & Mary PURCHASE baptised 13-Jan 1801

James Lovelass base born son of Mary BEWIARS? baptised 26-Jan 1801

Philip Thresher son of John & Elizabeth TRIVET baptised 8-Feb 1801

Mary daughter of George & Elizabeth FURLONGER baptised 29-Mar 1801

Elizabeth Charlotte daughter of James & Jane BELLRINGER received 3-Apr 1801

Joseph Crew Tullidge son of James & Elizabeth HARDY baptised 5-Apr 1801

Mary daughter of Robert & Martha BRODBY baptised 18-Apr 1801

Martha base born daughter of Mary MULLENS baptised 20-Apr 1801

John son of Jacob & Ann ORCHARD baptised 26-Apr 1801

Joseph son of John & Elizabeth NORTHOVER baptised 1-May 1801

William son of William & Mary SHEAN baptised 22-May 1801

Charles son of James & Dinah VIVIAN baptised 5-Jun 1801

John son of George & Mary MOORE baptised 19-Jul 1801

William son of John & Mary POYNTER baptised 5-Sep 1801

John son of John & Elizabeth UMBER? baptised 16-Sep 1801

Richard son of Richard & Elizabeth HANSFORD baptised 26-Oct 1801

Robert son of Robert & Hester HUNT baptised 2-Jan 1802

Thomas Smith son of John & Mary BRYANT baptised 22-Jan 1802

Ann daughter of John & Mary BERRY baptised 12-Mar 1802

Richard son of Thomas & Mary BRODBY baptised 17-Mar 1802

Joseph son of Joseph & Sarah FORD baptised 25-Mar 1802

William son of Joseph & Susanna PURCHASE baptised 12-Apr 1802

Susanna daughter of Henry & Elizabeth ROBERTS baptised 25-Apr 1802

William base born son of Jane SIMMS baptised 2-May 1802

James Davis son of John & Sarah RENDALL baptised 2-May 1802

Joanna Davis daughter of John & Sarah RENDALL baptised 2-May 1802

Elizabeth Martha daughter of Thomas & Margaret KELLAWAY baptised 11-May 1802

Mary daughter of Isaac & Ann BLANCHARD baptised 6-Jun 1802

Jane daughter of John & Sarah BAGG baptised 24-Jun 1802

Ann daughter of Charles & Jane CHURCHILL baptised 24-Jul 1802

Jane daughter of William & Mary VINE baptised 1-Aug 1802

Thomas Hawkins son of John & Ann GALE baptised 15-Aug 1802

Elizabeth daughter of John & Elizabeth NORTHOVER baptised 22-Aug 1802

Grace Porter daughter of Richard Porter & Elizabeth WARD baptised 26-Aug 1802

Martha daughter of James & Elizabeth CLARK baptised 2-Sep 1802

Charles son of William & Mary CLAXTON baptised 23-Sep 1802

Mary daughter of Thomas & Hannah IRONSIDE baptised 12-Oct 1802

Elizabeth daughter of Thomas & Mary BOATSWAIN baptised 26-Oct 1802

Maria daughter of John & Mary PAINE baptised 21-Nov 1802

Henry son of William & Sarah BAGWELL baptised 5-Dec 1802

John son of Samuel & Mary GILBERT baptised 12-Dec 1802

Martha daughter of Richard & Martha CRITCHELL baptised 14-Dec 1802

Margaret daughter of John & Charity SIMS baptised 16-Dec 1802

Mary daughter of Samuel & Elizabeth RENDALL baptised 3-Jan 1803

Richard son of Robert & Martha BRODBY baptised 12-Jan 1803

Thomas son of Joseph & Mary MOCKERIDGE baptised 15-Jan 1803

Elizabeth daughter of George & Elizabeth FURLONGER baptised 27-Feb 1803

Robert son of William & Mary TIDBY baptised 28-Feb 1803

Mary Ann daughter of John & Elizabeth GREEN baptised 28-Mar 1803

Ann daughter of Benjamin & Elizabeth TULLIDGE baptised 31-Mar 1803

Elizabeth daughter of John & Elizabeth TREVET baptised 7-Apr 1803

Thomas Hardy son of Henry & Melyer GOVER baptised 10-Apr 1803

Miriam Pine daughter of Robert & Miriam FERRY baptised 3-May 1803

John son of Thomas & Sarah WESTMACUTT baptised 10-Jul 1803

Joseph son of George & Mary MOORE baptised 4-Sep 1803

Ann Palmer daughter of John & Catharine RUSSRELL baptised 13-Sep 1803

John George Charles Fox Strangeways son of Henry & Maria Thomas EARL & DUCHESS OF ILCHESTER baptised 16-Sep 1803 privately Bapt. Feb. 20 at Melbury Osmond

Elizabeth daughter of William & Sarah STEVENS baptised 18-Sep 1803

Elizabeth daughter of Peter & Mary MOORE baptised 28-Sep 1803

Jane daughter of John & Ann REGULAR baptised 3-Nov 1803

John son of William & Elizabeth BARTLETT baptised 6-Nov 1803

James son of James & Esther PITMAN baptised 18-Nov 1803

Benjamin son of James & Elizabeth HARDY baptised 23-Nov 1803

Robert son of Jacob & Ann ORCHARD baptised 4-Dec 1803

James son of Henry & Elizabeth ROBERTS baptised 11-Dec 1803

Greg son of John & Ann GILL baptised 21-Dec 1803

John son of Francis & Mary HURDEN baptised 22-Jan 1804

Mary daughter of William & Elizabeth FORD baptised 11-Feb 1804

Sarah daughter of William & Mary CLAXTON baptised 17-Feb 1804

George son of Robert & Elizabeth NOBBS baptised 23-Feb 1804

John son of John & Elizabeth NORTHOVER baptised 4-Mar 1804

Mary daughter of Matthew & Mary VINCENT baptised 6-Mar 1804

Martha daughter of James & Dinah VIVIAN baptised 22-Mar 1804

Mary Crew daughter of Thomas & Martha DAMON baptised 29-Mar 1804

George son of Benjamin & Rachel PURCHASE baptised 1-Apr 1804

Ann daughter of Isaac & Ann BLANCHARD baptised 17-Apr 1804

Ann daughter of Robert & Hester HUNT baptised 21-Apr 1804

Mary daughter of William & Ann BOATSWAIN baptised 9-Aug 1804

James Allen son of Thomas & Mary BRODBY baptised 21-May 1805

Jane ? daughter of Thomas & Jane OSMER?? baptised 28-May 1805

Mary daughter of Job & Maria BAGG baptised 27-Jun 1805

John son of John & Charity SIMS baptised 23-Jul 1805

Sarah daughter of Joseph & Susanna PURCHASE baptised 11-Aug 1805

Jane daughter of William & Sarah STEVENS baptised 18-Aug 1805

William son of Joseph & Sarah? FORD baptised 22-Sep 1805

Ann Clark daughter of Robert & Mary FORD baptised 15-Oct 1805

Joseph son of Benjamin & Elizabeth TULLIDGE baptised 15-Nov 1805

Elizabeth daughter of William & Mary CLAXTON baptised 25-Dec 1805

John son of Thomas & Mary BOATSWAIN baptised 30-Jan 1806

Mary daughter of illegible & Elizabeth BLANCHARD baptised 12-Feb 1806

John son of illegible & Mary GEE baptised 16-Feb 1806

Thomas Pine son of Robert & Miriam FERRY baptised 23-Feb 1806

Fany daughter of Robert & Hester HUNT baptised 7-Mar 1806

Mary Ann daughter of William & Jane HOUSE baptised 9-Mar 1806

Sarah daughter of George & Mary MOORE baptised 27-Mar 1806

Mary daughter of William & Anna BERRIAGE baptised 30-Mar 1806

Margaret Paynter daughter of David & Mary HODDER baptised 4-Apr 1806

Joseph son of Henry & Martha SIMM baptised 14-Apr 1806

Ann daughter of Arthur & Elizabeth THORNER? baptised 18-Apr 1806

John son of John & Sarah CREW baptised 26-Apr 1806

Elizabeth daughter of Isaac & Ann BLANCHARD baptised 29-Apr 1806

Elisa daughter of James & Elizabeth HARDY baptised 4-May 1806

William son of John & Dinah MARSH baptised 11-May 1806

illegible daughter of William BAGWELL baptised illegible 1806

illegible son of William & Ann BOATSWAIN baptised illegible 1806

illegible son of Mary WALLIS baptised illegible 1806

illegible son of James & Dinah VIVIAN baptised illegible 1806

Robert son of Robert & Elizabeth NOBBS baptised illegible 1806

illegible son of John & Elizabeth GALE baptised illegible 1806

Jacob son of Jacob & Ann ORCHARD baptised illegible 1806

Elizabeth daughter of Charles & Jane CHURCHILL baptised 28-Aug 1806

Peggy daughter of Robert? & Martha BRODBY baptised 24-Oct 1806

George son of Thomas & Joan STEEL baptised 29-Oct 1806

Philip son of Philip & Ann HARDY baptised 9-*** 1806

Elizabeth daughter of William & Ann KELLAWAY baptised 4-*** 1806

Samuel son of Samuel & Mary GILBERT baptised 25-Dec 1806

Mary daughter of Joseph & Mary MOCKERIDGE baptised 18-Apr 1807

Martha daughter of J*** & Catharine RUSSELL baptised 27-Apr 1807

Thomas son of Thomas & Margaret KELLAWAY baptised 7-May 1807

Dinah daughter of illegible & Ann BLANCHARD baptised 17-May 1807

John son of Mary B***** baptised 25-May 1807

Arthur son of Arthur & Elizabeth THORNER baptised 4-Jun 1807

Ann daughter of illegible & Elizabeth GISSORD baptised 9-Jun 1807

John base born son of Elizabeth DENNIS baptised 17-Jun 1807

Sarah daughter of William & Mary VINE? baptised 22-Jun 1807

Joseph son of Job & Maria BAGG baptised 4-Jul 1807

Ann daughter of William & Mary CLAXTON baptised 2-Aug 1807

Thomas son of Thomas & Mary BOATSWAIN baptised 13-Sep 1807

Ann daughter of Sampson & Mary WALLIS baptised 4-Oct 1807

Joseph son of John & Sarah CREW baptised 4-Oct 1807

Sarah daughter of Josias & Mary SIMM baptised 12-Oct 1807

Mary daughter of Samuel & Elizabeth RENDALL baptised 1-Dec 1807

Charles son of John & Ann GILL baptised 15-Dec 1807

Henry son of Henry & Martha SIMM baptised 24-Dec 1807

Edith daughter of Richard & Elizabeth HANSFORD baptised 31-Jan 1808

Martha daughter of John & Mary FORD baptised 13-Jan 1808

Sarah daughter of John & Elizabeth TRIVET baptised 15-Feb 1808

Susanna Cozens & Betty twin daughters of Moses & Betty BLANCHARD baptised 26-Feb 1808

Elizabeth daughter of George & Mary FORD baptised 16-Mar 1808

Sarah daughter of Robert & Hester HUNT baptised 3-Apr 1808

Sarah daughter of John & Dinah MARSH baptised 13-Apr 1808

Mary Ann daughter of William & Jane GEE baptised 21-Apr 1808

Sarah Smith daughter of John & Mary BRYANT baptised 21-Apr 1808

Thomas son of William & Hannah BERRIAGE baptised 26-Jun 1808

Ann daughter of James & Mary GEE baptised 2-Jul 1808

Amelia base born daughter of Eleanor LOVELL now COOPER received 11-Jul 1808

Robert son of William & Mary SHEANE received 11-Jul 1808

Thomas Wallis son of John & Ann HONEYBURNE received 11-Jul 1808

Richard Porter son of Richard Porter & Elizabeth WARD baptised 16-Aug 1808

Edward son of James & Mary DARK baptised 23-Sep 1808

George son of William & Mary BOATSWAIN baptised 26-Oct 1808

John son of John & Catharine RUSSELL baptised 26-Oct 1808

James son of Robert & Mary FORD baptised 30-Oct 1808

Edward son of Henry & Phillis SAMWAYS baptised 2-Nov 1808

Elizabeth Shean daughter of Jacob & Ann ORCHARD baptised 15-Nov 1808

Sarah Churchell daughter of Samuel & Mary GILBERT baptised 20-Nov 1808

Thomasin daughter of William & Mary CLAXTON baptised 27-Nov 1808

Elizabeth daughter of David & Mary ELLIS baptised 5-Dec 1808

Job son of William & Sarah BAGWELL baptised 1-Jan 1809

Joseph base born son of Barbara BRIER baptised 21-Jan 1809

Charlotte base born daughter of Jane SYMS baptised 21-Jan 1809

Mary daughter of James & Sarah WHITE baptised 29-Jan 1809

Ann daughter of George & Elizabeth FURLONGER baptised 3-Feb 1809

Richard son of James & Elizabeth GISSORD baptised 26-Feb 1809

Ann daughter of James & Elizabeth GISSORD received 26-Feb 1809

Thomas son of Thomas & Joan STEEL baptised 11-Mar 1809

Richard son of Richard & Martha CRITCHELL baptised 12-Mar 1809

Richard son of Robert & Elizabeth NOBBS baptised 19-Mar 1809

Mary daughter of Robert & Martha BRODBY baptised 9-Apr 1809

Joseph Hide son of Thomas & Margaret KELLAWAY baptised 18-Apr 1809

Joseph son of Charles & Jane CHURCHELL baptised 1-May 1809

Isaac son of Isaac & Ann BLANCHARD baptised 24-May 1809

Mary daughter of Sampson & Mary WALLIS baptised 28-May 1809

Grace daughter of Joseph & Sarah FORD baptised 28-May 1809

Martha daughter of James & Elizabeth CLARK baptised 7-Jun 1809

James son of George & Mary MOORE baptised 26-Jun 1809

John son of William & Elizabeth FORD baptised 2-Aug 1809

Rebecca daughter of John & Mary FORD baptised 13-Aug 1809

Robert Miller base born son of Ann CRIBB baptised 14-Aug 1809

Robert son of William & Jane GEE baptised 10-Sep 1809

Thomas son of Thomas & Mary BOATSWAIN baptised 18-Sep 1809

Mary daughter of Josiah & Mary LIMM baptised 19-Sep 1809

Sarah daughter of Job & Maria BAGG baptised 27-Sep 1809

Benjamin son of Benjamin & Elizabeth TULLIDGE baptised 22-Oct 1809

Sarah base born daughter of Elizabeth WESTMACUTT baptised 25-Dec 1809

John son of John & Elizabeth TULLIDGE baptised 5-Jan 1810

Mary daughter of John & Dinah illegible baptised 18-Jan 1810

Richard son of James & Elizabeth HARDY baptised 28-Jan 1810

Benjamin son of Benjamin & Rachel PURCHASE baptised 5-Feb 1810

John son of Henry & Jane GIBS baptised 29-Mar 1810

John son of William & Elizabeth BAGG baptised 17-Apr 1810

Thomas son of William & Ann KELLAWAY baptised 11-May 1810

Henry son of George & Mary FORD baptised 12-May 1810

Sarah daughter of John & Elizabeth NORTHOVER baptised 21-May 1810

Elizabeth Mary daughter of John & Ann JENNINGS baptised at Evershot 10th April christened at Abbotsbury  29-May 1810

Mary daughter of Joseph & Mary GEE baptised 7-Jul 1810

Joseph son of Sampson & Mary WALLIS baptised 11-Jul 1810

Elizabeth daughter of John & Elizabeth HALLETT received 11-Jul 1810

Sanccai Jenefer daughter of William & Sarah MANLEY? travellers baptised 13-Jul 1810

Charles son of James & Sarah WHITE baptised 18-Jul 1810

Mary daughter of Samuel & Mary GILBERT baptised 25-Jul 1810

Thomasin daughter of William & Mary CLAXTON baptised 11-Aug 1810

Joseph Moore son of Thomas & Martha THORNER baptised 27-Aug 1810

Mary Gale daughter of David & Mary ELLIS baptised 16-Sep 1810

John son of Robert & Mary FORD baptised 23-Sep 1810

Robert son of Henry & Phillis SAMWAYS baptised 26-Sep 1810

James son of Joseph & Susanna PURCHASE baptised 21-Oct 1810

Betty daughter of John & Lydia BARRETT baptised 21-Oct 1810

Elizabeth daughter of Samuel & Elizabeth RENDALL baptised 4-Nov 1810

William son of William & Mary SIDBY baptised 18-Nov 1810

Elizabeth daughter of Robert & Elizabeth NOBBS baptised 18-Nov 1810

Charlotte daughter of James & Ann RICE baptised 22-Nov 1810

Richard son of George & Elizabeth FURLONGER baptised 28-Jan 1810

Samuel son of Samuel & Sarah ARNOLD baptised 8-Feb 1810

Ann daughter of John & Mary BRYANT baptised 12-Feb 1810

James son of James & Elizabeth CLARK baptised 16-Feb 1810

Elizabeth daughter of William & Elizabeth VINE baptised 17-Feb 1810

William son of Isaac & Ann BLANCHARD baptised 24-Feb 1810

Elizabeth daughter of James & Elizabeth GISSORD baptised 11-Mar 1810

James son of James & Mary GEE baptised 30-Mar 1810

Edward son of William & Mary GALE baptised 17-Apr 1810

John son of William & Mary GALE baptised 17-Apr 1810

Mary daughter of Thomas & Joan STEEL baptised 21-Apr 1810

James son of Benjamin & Elizabeth TULLIDGE baptised 29-May 1811

Ann daughter of Job & Maria BAGG baptised 11-Jun 1811

John Clark base born son of Ann DAVIDGE baptised 14-Jun 1811

William Ansloe son of William & Sarah MANLY baptised 12-Jul 1811

Charles son of John & Elizabeth GALE baptised 12-Jul 1811

Mary daughter of John & Elizabeth HALLETT baptised 5-Aug 1811

Mary daughter of William & Sarah BAGWELL baptised 8-Sep 1811

Sarah daughter of Thomas & Mary HARDY baptised 14-Sep 1811

William Harret? base born son of Jane HANSFORD baptised 18-Sep 1811

Josias son of Josias & Mary LISUIN? baptised 1-Oct 1811

Mary daughter of William & Elizabeth BAGG baptised 11-Oct 1811

James son of Robert & Hester HUNT baptised 25-Oct 1811

John son of William & Elizabeth CHURCHELL baptised 31-Oct 1811

Thomas son of John & Dinah *****CH? baptised 12-Nov 1811

Edward son of Richard & Martha CRITCHELL baptised 15-Nov 1811

Sarah base born daughter of Mary STEVENS? baptised 17-Nov 1811

Henry son of Thomas & mary BOATSWAIN baptised 14-Dec 1811

Martha daughter of Thomas & Martha THORNER baptised 15-Dec 1811

John son of John & Mary FORD baptised 22-Dec 1811

Mary Hodder daughter of George & Rebecca TREVIT baptised 12-Jan 1812

William son of Samuel & Mary GILBERT baptised 28-Jan 1812

George son of Robert & Elizabeth HAYWARD baptised 28-Jan 1812

Elizabeth daughter of Sampson & Mary WALLIS baptised 5-Feb 1812

Mary Ann daughter of John & Elizabeth CARTER? baptised 25?-February 1812

Elijah son of James & Edith STODGELL? baptised 28-Feb 1812

John son of William & Jane GEE baptised 11-Apr 1812

Mary Crew daughter of Joseph & Mary GEE baptised 25-Apr 1812

Mary daughter of Charles & Jane CHURCHELL baptised 15-Jun 1812

James son of William & Betty MOORE baptised 5-Jul 1812

John base born son of Ann BRIDLE baptised 22-Aug 1812

Joseph son of Elizabeth CLARK now GIBBONS base born when born baptised 17-Sep 1812

Ann daughter of Joseph & Elizabeth LAKE baptised 20-Sep 1812

George son of Henry & Phyllis SAMWAYS baptised 20-Sep 1812

Henry White base born son of Eleanor CRIBB baptised 2-Nov 1812

Elizabeth Ford daughter of Benjamin & Elizabeth BROWN baptised 19-Nov 1812

John son of George & Mary FORD baptised 29-Nov 1812

Ann daughter of William & Ann BOATSWAIN baptised 29-Nov 1812

William Major son of Henry & Martha SIMM baptised 27-Dec 1812

NEXT PAGE | ABBOTSBURY PAGE | OPC HOME PAGE