Affpuddlle

BAPTISMS 1813-1880

Transcribed from the Bishop's Transcripts and kindly donated to the OPC Project by Terry Pine.

Please remember that Bishop's Transcripts are copies of the original register sent to the bishop. As many of these were just on scraps of paper some years have been lost. Like all copies they may contain inaccuracies or less information than the actual registers.

 

Jane; daughter of; Henry & Dorothy; CLARK; 24; January; 1813; labourer

Isabella; daughter of; Robert & Mary; WOODROW; 28; February; 1813; labourer

Ann Jane; daughter of; John & Elizabeth; HEX; 6; June; 1813; labourer

Charles; son of; Richard & Ann; PEARCE; 13; June; 1813; labourer

William; son of; Francis & Jane; OLIVER; 18; July; 1813; labourer

Maria; daughter of; Thomas & Maria; HARVEY; 3; October; 1813; carpenter

Richard John; son of; Thomas & Mary; LEGG; 21; November; 1813; labourer

Richard; son of; John & Mary; SCUTT; 1; January; 1814; blacksmith of Tallington

Elizabeth; daughter of; James & Israel; BRIDLE; 3; April; 1814; carpenter of Burton

Elizabeth; daughter of; Robert & Mary; LOCK; 1; May; 1814; labourer

Catherine Ann; daughter of; Richard Cake of Tlpuddle & Elizabeth Lewis of Affpuddle;  CAKE LEWIS; 17; July; 1814;

Mary Ann Pearce; daughter of; Daniel & Anne; CRUMPLER; 2; October; 1814; labourer

Jane; daughter of; Charles & Martha; SWYER; 30; October; 1814; labourer

Mary anne; daughter of; John & Jenny; LITTLE; 13; November; 1814; labourer

William Taper; son of; Henry & Mary; MARSH; 11; December; 1814; labourer

Mary Ann; daughter of; John & Elizabeth; RIDOUT; 4; June?; 1815; labourer

Charles Bartlett; son of;   Kitty; HARRIS; 22; January; 1815;

Priscilla; daughter of; Thomas & Elizabeth; CHILCOT; 5; February; 1815; labourer

Mary; daughter of; James Leonard & Louisa Hyde; JACKSON; 14; March; 1815; clergyman

Eliza ; daughter of; James & Sarah; STURMEY; 19; March; 1815; labourer

Elizabeth; daughter of; Isaac & Sarah; MORES; 2; April; 1815; labourer of Touerspuddle

Isabella; daughter of; John & Martha; DAVIS; 2; April; 1815; carpenter

Elizabeth Roberts; daughter of; John & Mary; SCUTT; 16; July; 1815; blacksmith

James; son of; Stephen & Mary; BARFOOT; 16; July; 1815; labourer

Ann; daughter of; Francis & Jeeny; OLIVER; 13; August; 1815; labourer

Francis; son of; Richard & Ann; PEARCE; 24; September; 1815; labourer

Mary; daughter of; William & Israel; SEARE; 24; September; 1815; shoemaker

Lydia; daughter of; Thomas & Maria; HERVEY; 25; December; 1815; carpenter

Tamsey (forsitain Thomasine) Lovelace; daughter of; George & Ann; RIGGS; 4; February; 1816; labourer

Matthias; son of; Robert & Mary; LOCK; 31; March; 1816; labourer

George; son of; Joseph & Elizabeth; HOOKEY; 28; April; 1816; labourer

Edwin; son of; William & Mary; LITTLE; 5; May; 1816; labourer

Nancy; daughter of; Benjamin & Sabrina; REEVES; 12; May; 1816; labourer

John; son of; James & Susannah; CLARK; 12; May; 1816; labourer

Mark; son of; Mark & Jane; DRAKE; 4; August; 1816; farmer

Mary; daughter of; Thomas & Mary; LEGG; 1; September; 1816; labourer

Thomas; son of; James & Mary; DAVIS; 15; September; 1816; carpenter

Mary; daughter of; Thomas & Ann; SHERWOOD; 20; October; 1816; mason

Francis; son of; Gideon & Ellen; HUSSEY; 10; November; 1816; labourer

Elizabeth; daughter of; Joseph & Elizabeth; JEFFRY; 8; December; 1816; labourer

William; son of; Henry & Dorothy; LAWRENCE; 15; December; 1816; blacksmith

Anna Maria; daughter of; James & Israel; BRIDLE; 22; December; 1816; dairyman

Ann; daughter of; William & Israel; SEARE; 25; December; 1816; shoemaker

Joseph; son of; John & Elizabeth; HOW; 29; December; 1816; shepherd

Sarah; daughter of; Samuel & Grace; RANDALL; 5; January; 1817; labourer

Isabella; daughter of; Richard & Mary; WAY; 19; January; 1817; labourer

William; son of; Richard & Anne; LEGG; 16; February; 1817; labourer

Mary Anne; daughter of; John & Mary; SCUTT; 23; March; 1817; blacksmith of Pallington

Emily; daughter of; Robert & Katharine; DUNNING; 7; April; 1817; game keeper

Rachel Drake; daughter of; James Drake & Elizabeth Mitchel; DRAKE MITCHEL; 11; May; 1817; farmer of single woman of Pallington

William; son of; William & Mary; LITTLE; 17; August; 1817; dairyman of Pallington

Jane; daughter of; Mark & Jane; DRAKE; 16; November; 1817; farmer of Pallington

Martha; daughter of; Thomas & Ann; SHERWOOD; 1; February; 1818; mason

Benjamin; son of; Benjamin & Sabrina; REEVES; 15; February; 1818; labourer

George; son of;   Sarah; LAWRENCE; 18; April; 1818; single woman

Charles; son of; John & Elizabeth; TANSWELL?; 17; May; 1818; footman of Pallington

Rebekah; daughter of; George & Ann; RIGGS; 21; June; 1818; labourer

Francis; son of; William & Mary; CLOPCOTT; 6; July; 1818; dairyman

Caroline; daughter of; John & Mary; SCUTT; 9; August; 1818; Blacksmith of Pallington

Jesse; son of; Thomas & Elizabeth; GEORGE; 27; September; 1818; labourer

Emily; daughter of;   ; ; 11; October; 1818; labourer

George Matthew James; son of; Melmer & Elizabeth; DAVIS; 28; December; 1818; carpenter

Robert?; son of; Joseph & Elizabeth; HOOKEY; ?; ?; 1819; labourer of Briantspuddle

Robert; son of; Robert & Israel; BRIDLE; 10; January; 1819; dairyman of Briantspuddle

Thomas; son of; Henry & Jane; COURTNEY; 31; January; 1819; labourer

Robert?; son of; Richard & Ann; LEGG; ?; February; 1819; labourer

Thomas; son of; Jonathan & Hannah; CHILCOT; 28?; February; 1819; labourer

Mary; daughter of; Robert & Mary; LOCK; 14; February; 1819; labourer

Sarah; daughter of; Thomas & Sarah; TIZZARD; 28; February; 1819; school master

Elizabeth; daughter of; John & Harriet; HOLDER; 18; April; 1819; labourer

Elizabeth Arnal; daughter of; William & Mary; LITTLE; 27; June; 1819; dairyman of Pallington

Olivia; daughter of; George & Ann; RIGGS; 25; July; 1819; labourer

Eli; son of;   Elizabeth; HARRIS; 8; August; 1819; single woman

Robert?; son of; Gideon & Ellen; HUSSEY; 5; September; 1819; labourer

William; son of; John & Mary; SCUTT; 12; September; 1819; blacksmith of Pallington

John; son of; William & Elizabeth; HOOPER; 24; October; 1819; farmer

Edward; son of; William & Elizabeth; HOOPER; 24; October; 1819; farmer

John; son of; John & Elizabeth; TANSWELL; 14; November; 1819; footman of Pallington

Anna Maria; daughter of; Joseph & Tabitha; FERNDEW?; 14; November; 1819; ???-???

Harriet; daughter of; Thomas & Mary; LEGG; 14; November; 1819; labourer of Pallington

William; son of; Thomas & Sarah; JEFFRYS; 27; February; 1820; baker

Jane; daughter of; John & Elizabeth; RIDOUT; 19; March; 1820; labourer of Briantspuddle

James; son of; James & Elizabeth; SHERWOOD; 9; April; 1820; butler

Mary Hall; daughter of; James & Charlotte; BARTLETT; 14; May; 1820; labourer

Francis; son of; Thomas & Maria; HERVEY; 14; May; 1820; labourer of Okers Wood

George; son of; William & Mary; CLAPCOTT; 9; June; 1820; dairyman of Waddock

Isabella; daughter of; Swithin & Elizabeth; SNOOK; 9; July; 1820; labourer of Pallington

Mary; daughter of; John & Elizabeth; HARRIS; 13; August; 1820; labourer

John; son of; Thomas & Ann; SHERWOOD; 20; August; 1820; mason

Ann; daughter of; Joseph & Elizabeth; JEFFRYS; 24; September; 1820; labourer

Mary; daughter of; John & Hannah; TIZZARD; 24; December; 1820; labourer of Briantspuddle

Jacob; son of; John & Mary; GIBBONS; 21; January; 1821; labourer

Joseph; son of; Henry & Jane; COURTENAY; 4; March; 1821; labourer

Mary; daughter of; John & Harriet; HOLDER; 11; March; 1821; labourer of Pallington

Susanna; daughter of; John & Rebecca; SMITH; 18; March; 1821; labourer of Pallington

Elias Runyard; son of; James & Israel; BRIDLE; 6; May; 1821; miller of Briantspuddle

Ann Mitchel; daughter of; Joseph & Elizabeth; DRAKE; 6; May; 1821; farmer of Pallington

John Robert; son of; Mark & Jane; DRAKE; 6; May; 1821; farmer of Pallington

Ann; daughter of; Edward & Elizabeth; CLARK; 16; September; 1821; thatcher

George; son of; John & Elizabeth; TANSWELL; 14; October; 1821; footman of Pallington

Sarah; daughter of; Richard & Ann; LEGG; 11; November; 1821; labourer

Levi; son of; George & Ann; RIGGS; 25; November; 1821; labourer

John; son of; Joseph & Elizabeth; HOOKEY; 25; November; 1821; labourer of Briantspuddle

Mary Ann; daughter of; Joseph & Elizabeth; HOOKEY; 25; November; 1821; labourer of Briantspuddle

Ann; daughter of; Robert & Mary; JEFFRYS; 20; January; 1822; blacksmith

Charles; son of; John & Mary; OLIVER; 31; March; 1822; labourer

Eliza; daughter of; Thomas & Sarah; WOODROW; 5; April; 1822; labourer

Elizabeth; daughter of; Swithin & Elisabeth; SNOOK; 14; April; 1822; Labourer of Pallington

Francis; son of; Thomas & Sarah; TIZZARD; 14; April; 1822; labourer of Briantspuddle

Eliza; daughter of; Edward & Sarah; LEGG; 28; April; 1822; labourer

William; son of; Joseph & Ann; HALLET; 28; April; 1822; labourer of Briantspuddle

Jane; daughter of; William & Elisabeth; LEGG; 5; May; 1822; labourer

Martha; daughter of; Robert & Sarah; SPICER; 16; June; 1822; farmer of Pallington

Jane; daughter of; John & Mary; SCUTT; 23; June; 1822; blacksmith of Pallington

Isaac; son of; John & Mary; GIBBONS; 28; June; 1822; labourer

George; son of; James & Rebekah; POOP?; 7; July; 1822; labourer

James; son of; Henry & Jane; COURTNAY; 4; August; 1822; labourer of Waddock

Charles; son of; Thomas & Olivia; CLARK; 4; August; 1822; labourer

Francis Hooper Drake; son of; William & Elisabeth; SYMS; 29; September; 1822; farmer of Pallington

Robert; son of; Joseph & Elisabeth; JEFFRYS; 10; November; 1822; labourer

Jane; daughter of; John & Harriet; OLDHAM; 5; January; 1823; labourer of Pallington

Jane; daughter of; Thomas & Ann; SHERWOOD; 12; January; 1823; mason

Francis; son of; John & Rebekah; SMITH; 2; March; 1823; labourer of Pallington

George; son of; Jonathan & Hannah; CHILCOT; 2; March; 1823; labourer

Maria; daughter of;   Elisabeth; NAUIS?; 16; March; 1823; labourer

Caroline Day; daughter of; Joseph & Elizabeth; DRAKE; 28; March; 1823; farmer of Pallington

Edward Hooper; son of; Mark & Jane; DRAKE; 28; March; 1823; farmer of Pallington

James; son of; John & Elizabeth; TANSWELL; 27; April; 1823; farmer of Pallington

William; son of; Charles & Elisabeth; SPICER; 18; May; 1823; farmer of Pallington

Ann; daughter of; Thomas & Jane; HOOKEY; 13; July; 1823; labourer

Mary Runyard; daughter of; James & Israel; BRIDLE; 24; August; 1823; carpenter of Briantspuddle

Dina; daughter of; James & Rebekah; POPE; 12; October; 1823; carpenter of Briantspuddle

Thomas; son of; William & Elisabeth; LEGG; 12; October; 1823; labourer

Robert; son of; Thomas & Kitty; SCUTT; 23; October; 1823; labourer

Louisa; daughter of; Joseph & Elizabeth; JEFFRYS; 23; January; 1825; labourer

Abraham; son of; John & Mary; GIBBONS; 23; June; 1825; labourer of born Nov. 13 1824

Ellen; daughter of; John & Elizabeth; HARRIS; 30; July; 1825; labourer

Charles Richard William; son of; The Rev. Richard & Isabella; WALDY; 27; August; 1825; clerk

Thomas; son of; Thomas & Elizabeth; ; 11; September; 1825; coachman

John; son of; James & Jane; TOUP; 23; October; 1825; labourer

James; son of; Joseph & Anne; BAGG; 23; October; 1825; labourer of Briantspuddle

George Robert; son of; John & Mary; SCUTT; 15; January; 1826; blacksmith of Pallington

John Christopher; son of; Joseph & Elizabeth; DRAKE; 12; March; 1826; farmer of Pallington

James Frederic; son of; Mark & Jane; DRAKE; 12; March; 1826; farmer of Pallington

James Augustus; son of; William & Elizabeth; SYMS; 12; March; 1826; farmer of Pallington

Herbert; 17yrs 4m old; son of; John Gray & Anne; ROMSEY; 24; March; 1826; Artif?cer of Lymington of Hants

William; son of; Edward & Sarah; LEGGE; 16; April; 1826; labourer

Robert; son of; Joseph & Anne; HALLET; 28; May; 1826; labourer

Mary; daughter of; Swithin & Elizabeth; SNOOK; 28; May; 1826; labourer of Pallington

Amelia; daughter of;   Lydia; ROBERTS; 23; July; 1826; single woman

Samuel; son of; George & Sarah; GEORGE; 6; August; 1826; labourer of Pallington

Christiana; daughter of; John & Jane; BISHOP; 27; August; 1826; labourer of Pallington

Amelia Nobbs; daughter of; James & Israel; BRIDLE; 25; December; 1826; shopkeeper of Briantspuddle

John; son of; Joseph & Mary; HOOKEY; 25; December; 1826; shoemaker of Milbourne St. Andrews

Thomas; son of; Thomas & Sarah; TIZZARD; 25; December; 1826; schoolmaster of Briantspuddle

Stephen; son of; Samuel & Anne; SNOOK; 7; January; 1827; masons labourer

Alfred Henry; son of; The Rev. Richard & Isabella; WALDY; 28; January; 1827; clergyman

Charles; son of; Thomas & Olivia; CLARKE; 4; February; 1827; labourer

Jane; daughter of; Thomas & Elizabeth; PLOWMAN; 18; February; 1827; coachman of Pallington

Sarah; daughter of; Robert & Eleanor; REED; 4; March; 1827; labourer of Pallington

Jane; daughter of; William & Israel; SEARE; 10; June; 1827; shoemaker of Briantspuddle

George; son of; Joseph & Elizabeth; JEFFRYS; 22; July; 1827; labourer

George; son of; Thomas & Jane; ROBERTS; 9; September; 1827; pig jother? of Briantspuddle

Hannah; daughter of; John & Elizabeth; HARRIS; 16; September; 1827; labourer

Eliza; daughter of; Thomas & Susan; WOODROW; 16; September; 1827; labourer

Henry Thomas; son of; John & Mary; SCUTT; 30; September; 1827; blacksmith of Pallington

Joseph Bennet; son of; Mark & Jane; DRAKE; 4; November; 1827; farmer of Pallington

Jane Deborah; daughter of; William & Elizabeth; SYMS; 4; November; 1827; farmer of Pallington

William; son of; Joseph & Elizabeth; HOOKEY; 11; November; 1827; labourer of Rogers Hill

Rachael; daughter of; John & Sarah; BEALE; 25; November; 1827; shoemaker of Pallington

Rachael; daughter of; John & Mary; GIBBONS; 25; December; 1827; labourer

Robert; son of; Edward & Susannah; CUSHY; 30; December; 1827; labourer of Briantspuddle

John; son of; Charles & Susan; LEGG; 24; February; 1828; labourer of Waddock

Stephen; son of; Swithin & Elizabeth; SNOOK; 28; February; 1828; labourer of Pallington

James Drake; son of;   Martha; THRESHER; 6; April; 1828; single woman of Briantspuddle

Francis Hooper; son of; Joseph & Elizabeth; DRAKE; 25; May; 1828; farmer of Pallington

Elizabeth Mitchel; daughter of; William & Lydia; JEFFRYS; 8; June; 1828; labourer of Briantspuddle

Sarah; daughter of; James & Rebekah; POPE; 6; July; 1828; carpenter of Briantspuddle

Henry Edward Lawrence; son of; Edwin & Sarah; LEGG; 29; July; 1828; labourer

Arthur Gray; aged 1; son of; John & Anne; ROMSEY; 10; August; 1828; cabinet maker of Lymington of Hants

Margaret; daughter of; Rev. Richard & Isabella; WALDY; 14; September; 1828; clerk

Sarah; daughter of; Charles & Jane; BEZANT; 9; November; 1828; farmer of Pallington

Robert; son of; Thomas & Olivia; CLARKE; 25; January; 1829; labourer

Elizabeth; daughter of; Robert & Elizabeth; COX; 8; February; 1829; keeper of Okers wood

Alfred; son of; Edward & Joannah; CAUSH; 8; March; 1829; thatcher of B'puddle

Anne; daughter of; William & Anne; VYE; 22; March; 1829; labourer of B'puddle

Jane; daughter of; John & Elizabeth; HARRIS; 5; April; 1829; labourer

Abraham; son of; Richard & Jane; PEACEY; 5; April; 1829; labourer

Isabella; daughter of; Joseph & Elizabeth; HOOKEY; 17; May; 1829; labourer of Rogers Hill

Sarah; daughter of; John & Rebecca; LOCK; 9; August; 1829; labourer

Mary Anne Roper; daughter of; James & Elizabeth; GEORGE; 23; August; 1829; labourer of B'puddle

Catherine; daughter of; John & Mary; OLIVER; 18; October; 1829; labourer of B'puddle

Elizabeth; daughter of; John & Sarah; BEALE; 18; October; 1829; shoemaker of P'ton

John; son of; George & Jane; RIGGS; 8; November; 1829; labourer

Jane; daughter of; William & Lydia; JEFFRIES; 29; November; 1829; labourer of B'puddle

William John; son of; lom? & Elizabeth; SYMS; 25; December; 1829; labourer of P'ton

Sarah Anne; daughter of; Thomas & Jane; ROBERTS; 25; December; 1829; labourer of B'puddle

William; son of; lom? & Elizabeth; WHITTLE; 27; December; 1829; farmer

Joseph; son of; James & Anne; BISHOP; 7; March; 1830; labourer of P'ton

Henry; son of; Edward & Sarah; LEGG; 25; April; 1830; labourer

James Edward; son of; James & Israel; BRIDLE; 9; May; 1830; shopkeeper of B' puddle

Anne Selina; daughter of; William & Sarah; CAKE; 9; May; 1830; shepherd of Rogers Hill

Robert; son of; Charles & Jane; BESANT; 13; June; 1830; farmer of P'ton

Charles; son of; Swithin & Elizabeth; SNOOK; 20; June; 1830; labourer of P'ton

Charles; son of; Henry & Elizabeth; COURTENAY; 18; July; 1830; labourer

Eliza; daughter of; Richard & Hannah; CRITCHEL; 25; July; 1830; labourer

William; son of; Thomas & Frances; RIGGS; 25; July; 1830; blacksmith of P'ton

Hannah; daughter of; John & Elizabeth; HARRIS; 12; September; 1830; labourer of B'puddle

Charles; son of; Richard & Jane; PEACEY; 12; September; 1830; labourer

Sarah Jane; daughter of; Charles & Susan; LEGG; 19; September; 1830; labourer of P'ton

Isabella Mary; daughter of; Rev. Richard & Isabella; WALDY; 24; September; 1830; clergyman

Robert Charles; son of; Charles & Elizabeth; SCUTT; 10; October; 1830; labourer

Mary Anne; daughter of; Walter & Grace; STURMEY; 31; October; 1830; labourer

William; son of; William & Mary; VYE; 21; November; 1830; labourer of B'puddle

Ellen; daughter of; Joseph & Elizabeth; JEFFRYS; 9; January; 1831; labourer

William Vincent; son of; Charles & Deborah; HALL; 24; May; 1831; blacksmith of P'ton

Richard; son of; Joseph & Anne; HALLET; 5; June; 1831; labourer

Maria; daughter of; Robert & Rosina; KELLAWAY; 19; June; 1831; labourer of P'ton

Clement; son of; Edward & Joannah; CAUSH; 26; June; 1831; thatcher of B'puddle

Morgan; son of; William & Elizabeth; WHITTLE; 26; June; 1831; farmer

Mary Jane; daughter of; James & Rebekah; POPE; 19; July; 1831; labourer of B'puddle

William; son of; Thomas & Susan; WOODROWE; 14; August; 1831; labourer of B'puddle

Mary; daughter of; William & Elizabeth; CLARKE; 14; August; 1831; labourer of P'ton

Henry; son of; Rev. Richard & Isabella; WALDY; 15; August; 1831; vicar

Harriet; daughter of; James & Elizabeth; GEORGE; 11; September; 1831; labourer of B'puddle

Richard Crocker; son of;   Jane; CHILCOT; 20; November; 1831; single woman

Jane; daughter of; Charles & Jane; BESANT; 7; December; 1831; farmer of P'ton

Charles; son of; George & Jane; RIGGS; 12; February; 1832; labourer of B'puddle

Robert; son of; Richard & Jane; PEACEY; 12; February; 1832; labourer

Joseph; son of;   Ann; THRESHER; 12; February; 1832; single woman of P'ton

Henry; son of; Henry & Elizabeth; COURTENAY; 11; March; 1832; labourer

George; son of; John & Elizabeth; HARRIS; 11; March; 1832; labourer of B'puddle

Sarah; daughter of; William & Eliza; LITTLE; 11; March; 1832; labourer

Albert Bennett; son of; William & Elizabeth; SYMS; 20; April; 1832; farmer of P'ton

Charles Hillary; son of; William & Sarah; CAKE; 13; May; 1832; shepherd of Rogers Hill

Anne; daughter of; Samuel & Anne; SNOOK; 24; June; 1832; labourer

Thomas James; son of; Edward & Sarah; LEGG; 1; July; 1832; labourer

Mary Frances Drake; daughter of;   Martha; THRESHER; 8; July; 1832; single woman of P'ton

Thomas; son of; James & Elizabeth; DURDEN; 13; July; 1832; farmer of B'puddle

George; son of; James & Elizabeth; DURDEN; 13; July; 1832; farmer of B'puddle

Robert Williams; son of; Thomas & Jane; ROBERTS; 22; July; 1832; labourer

Elizabeth; daughter of; John & Rebekah; LOCK; 2; September; 1832; labourer

Sabrina; daughter of; Swithin & Elizabeth; SNOOK; 16; September; 1832; labourer of P'ton

Robert Richard Friend; son of; Richard & Sarah; BRINE; 13; December; 1832; farmer

Sabrina; daughter of; William & Elizabeth; WHITTLE; 20; December; 1832; farmer

Frederic; son of; James & Elizabeth; GEORGE; 17; March; 1833; labourer of B'puddle

Jane; daughter of; Charles & Harriet; VINCENT; 31; March; 1833; carter

Anne; daughter of; Charles & Jane; BESANT; 28; April; 1833; farmer of P'ton

George; daughter of; Stephen & Lucy; HISCOCK; 5; May; 1833; yeoman of Waddock

Lucy; son of; Benjamin & Mary; SPICER; ; May; 1833; labourer of B'puddle

Diana; son of; John & Elizabeth; HARRIS; 5; July; 1833; labourer of B'puddle

Thomas; daughter of; Charles & Susannah; LEGG; 19; July; 1833; labourer of P'ton

Bethin Sarah; son of; Henry & Elizabeth; COURTENAY; 11; August; 1833; labourer

William Thomas; son of; Rev. Richard & Isabella; WALDY; 1; September; 1833; clerk

Mary; daughter of; William & Elizabeth; SYMS; 24; November; 1833; labourer of P'ton

John; son of; Thomas & Mary; CLARKE; 8; December; 1833; labourer

Robert Cake; son of; George & Jane; RIGGS; 15; December; 1833; labourer of Tolpuddle

Robert; son of; William & Lydia; JEFFRYS; 25; December; 1833; labourer

Elizabeth Jane; daughter of; Richard & Jane; PEACEY; 5; January; 1834; labourer

Cordelia; daughter of; Edward & Joanna; COSH; 11; March; 1834; thatcher of B'puddle

Caroline; daughter of; Thomas & Susannah; WOODROW; 8; June; 1834; labourer of B'puddle

Jane; daughter of; Thomas & Maria; MEAGER?; 22; June; 1834; labourer

George Drewe?; son of; George & Elizabeth; CORNICK; 25; June; 1834; dairyman of B'puddle

Augustia; daughter of; Swithin & Elizabeth; SNOOK; 25; June; 1834; labourer of P'ton

Richard; son of; Edward & Sarah; LEGG; 27; June; 1834; labourer

Anne; daughter of; Edward & Sarah; LEGG; 27; June; 1834; labourer

Martha; daughter of; Thomas & Jane; ROBERTS; 30; July; 1834; dairyman

Mary; daughter of; John & Rebekah; LOCKE; 7; August; 1834; labourer

Martha; daughter of; henry & Elizabeth; COURTANEY; 17; August; 1834; labourer

John; son of; William & Eliza; LITTLE; 24; August; 1834; labourer

Georgina Martha; daughter of; Thomas & Martha; RIGGS; 21; September; 1834; blacksmith of P'ton

Martha; daughter of; Thomas & Jane; ROBERTS; 12; October; 1834; dairyman

James; son of; Thomas & Jane; HOOKEY; 26; October; 1834; labourer of B'puddle

Elizabeth; daughter of; James & Elizabeth; GEORGE; 23; November; 1834; labourer of B'puddle

Luke; son of; Stephen & Elizabeth; CLARKE; 11; December; 1834; carter

Henry William; son of; Richard & Sarah; BRINE; 17; January; 1835; farmer

Mary; daughter of; Charles & Jane; BESANT; 12; February; 1835; farmer of P'ton

William; son of; William & Elizabeth; CLARKE; 8; March; 1835; labourer of P'ton

Tamsan ?oo?lace Riggs; Joseph & Mary; HOOKEY; 15; March; 1835; cordwainer of Milborne St. Andrews

Amelia Mary; daughter of; Elias & Elizabeth; RIGGS; 12; April; 1835; labourer

David; son of; James & Elizabeth; DURDEN; 12; April; 1835; farmer of B'puddle

Lucy Wheeler; daughter of; Stephen & Lucy; HISCOCK; 10; May; 1835; groom of Waddock

Grace Caroline; daughter of; Rev. Richard & Isabella; WALDY; 7; June; 1835; clerk of born March 4th

Sabrina; daughter of; William & Mary; RIGGS; 21; June; 1835; labourer of Waddock

Caroline Isabelle; daughter of; Matthew & Grace Caroline; SLINGER; 1; July; 1835; clerk of Coastalain of bapt. in France of le Mans

Amelia; daughter of; Henry & Amelia; THOMPSON; 15; July; 1835; labourer of B'puddle

Henry James; son of; James & Jane; PHILLIPS; 2; August; 1835; labourer

Mary Jane; daughter of; James & Jane; PHILLIPS; 2; August; 1835; labourer

Martha; daughter of; George & Anne; WHITE; 30; August; 1835; labourer

Sarah Jane; daughter of; Robert & Sarah; CAKE; 11; October; 1835; labourer

Robert James; son of; Charles & Miriam; WOODROWE; 25; October; 1835; keeper of Waddock

Anna; daughter of; Thomas & Mary; CLARKE; 9; December; 1835; labourer

Henry; son of; William & Lydia; JEFFRY; 25; December; 1835; labourer of B'puddle

Sarah Sophia; daughter of; Richard & Sarah; BRINE; 28; January; 1836; farmer

Mary anne; daughter of; John & Anne; SPICER; 31; January; 1836; dairyman of b'puddle

Amelia; daughter of; Charles & Susanna; LEGG; 20; March; 1836; labourer of P'ton

George; son of; Thomas & Susanna; WOODROWE; 26; July; 1836; labourer

Eilzabeth Mary; daughter of; George & Anne; ELLIS; 31; July; 1836; bailiff of Waddock

Mark; son of; Thomas & Maria; MEAGER; 31; July; 1836; groom

Matthew; son of; John & Rebekah; LOCKE; 24; October; 1836; labourer

George; son of; Lawrence & Hannah; MITCHEL; 30; October; 1836; blacksmith of B'puddle

Charles; son of; Stephen & Elizabeth; CLARKE; 30; October; 1836; carter

James; son of; William & Eliza; LITTLE; 30; October; 1836; labourer

George; son of; Elias & Elizabeth; RIGGS; 13; November; 1836; carter

Bathsheba; daughter of; James & Elizabeth; TRENTIR?; 8; January; 1837; labourer of Winfrith but staying at Southsea

Alfred; son of; William & Elizabeth; WHITTLE; 2; February; 1837; farmer

Joseph; son of; Swithin & Elizabeth; SNOOK; 5; February; 1837; labourer of P'ton

Charles William; son of; Charles & Elizabeth; TOMS; 5; March; 1837; groom

Charlton; son of; john & Charlotte; PARSONS; 5; March; 1837; labourer of Rogers Hill

Robert; son of; Dennis & Martha; PARKER; 9; April; 1837; labourer of P'ton

Katherine Janet; daughter of; Richard & Isabella; WALDY; 13; April; 1837; clergyman

Robert Thresher; son of; Thomas & Frances; RIGGS; 15; April; 1837; blacksmith of P'ton

John; ; William & Elizabeth; CLARKE; 30; April; 1837; labourer of P'ton

Elizabeth; ; Edward & Sarah; LEGG; 25; June; 1837; labourer

Isabella; ; Eli & Catherine; HOUSE; 25; June; 1837; labourer of P'ton

John; ; Harvey Thomas & Frances; WALBRIDGE; 23; July; 1837; carter

Selina Spicer; William & Elizabeth; PITT; 10; August; 1837; farmer

Elizabeth Mary; daughter of; Richard & Maria; LEGG; 10; September; 1837; carter

Martha; daughter of; William & Elizabeth; SYMS; 19; September; 1837; farmer of P'ton

Eleanor; daughter of; William & Elizabeth; SYMS; 19; September; 1837; farmer of P'ton

Maria; daughter of; Charles & Jane; BESANT; 20; September; 1837; farmer of P'ton

Selina; daughter of; Henry & Isabella; THOMPSON; 15; October; 1837; labourer of B'puddle

Charlton; son of; William & Anne; WAY; 29; October; 1837; shepherd

Cordelia; daughter of; Edward & Joannah; CAUSH; 23; December; 1837; thatcher of B'puddle

Mary Jane; daughter of; Thomas & Mary; CLARKE; 25; March; 1838; labourer of B'puddle

Robert; son of; James & Jane; PHILLIPS; 26; April; 1838; labourer

Anne; daughter of; George & Mary; LAWRENCE; 17; May; 1838; labourer of B'puddle

Matilda; daughter of; Elias & Elizabeth; RIGGS; 24; June; 1838; carter

Sarah; daughter of; George & Anne; ELLIS; 27; June; 1838; bailiff of Waddock

George; son of; William Henry & Mary Anne; BRANSTON?; 12; July; 1838; farmer

Arbut?; son of?; Dennis & Martha; PARKER; 22; July; 1838; labourer of P'ton

Reginald Garmonsway; son of; Richard & Isabella; WALDY; 30; July; 1838; clergyman

Elizabeth Mary; daughter of; Thomas & Frances; RIGGS; 13; August; 1838; blacksmith of B'puddle

Mary; daughter of; George & Anne; WHITE; 14; October; 1838; labourer

William John; son of; Richard & Sarah; SCUTT; ?; ?; 1839; farmer of B'puddle

Jane; daughter of; John & Rebekah; LOCK; 29; January; 1839; labourer

George; son of; Richard & Maria; LEGG; 3; February; 1839; carter of Waddock

Harriet Charlotte; daughter of; Henry & Sarah; RAWLES; 24; February; 1839; shepherd of Waddock

Jane; daughter of; Tom & Eliza; LITTLE; 24; February; 1839; labourer

Elizabeth; daughter of; Eli & Caroline; HOUSE; 5; March; 1839; labourer of P'ton

Elizabeth; daughter of; Charles & Susanna; LEGG; 16; March; 1839; labourer of P'ton

Hannah Maria; daughter of; Lawrence & Hannah; MITCHEL; 8; April; 1839; blacksmith of B'puddle

George; son of; Charles & Elizabeth; TOMS; 28; April; 1839; groom

Sarah Anne; daughter of; Isaac & Martha; CHILCOT; 28; April; 1839; labourer

Agnes; daughter of; Thomas & Mary; CLARKE; 31; April; 1839; labourer of B'puddle

Elizabeth; daughter of; William & Elizabeth; PITT; 21; May; 1839; farmer

Anne; daughter of; George & Jane; RIGGS; 26; May; 1839; carter

Henry William; son of; Charles & Harriet; VINCENT; 30; June; 1839; shepherd

Mary; daughter of; Thomas & Jane; HOOKEY; 21; July; 1839; labourer of P'ton

Julia; daughter of; Edward & Joannah; CAUSH; 4; August; 1839; thatcher of B'puddle

Elizabeth Runyard; daughter of; William & Anne; BRIDLE; 4; August; 1839; labourer of Waddock

Anna Maria; daughter of; Robert & Emily; CHILCOTT; 11; August; 1839; blacksmith of B'puddle

John William Deew?; son of; George & Maria; SNOOK; 29; September; 1839; labourer

Anne; daughter of; William & Elizabeth; CLARKE; 29; September; 1839; labourer of B'puddle

James; son of; Swithin & Elizabeth; SNOOK; 27; October; 1839; labourer of P'ton

Sarah Anne; daughter of; Elias & Elizabeth; RIGGS; 5; January; 1840; labourer

Sarah Georgina; daughter of; Edward & Harriet; HOOPER; 18; February; 1840; farmer of B'puddle

Henry; son of; William Henry & Mary Anne; BRANSTON; 25; February; 1840; farmer

Matilda ; daughter of; Henry & Isabella; THOMPSON; 1; March; 1840; labourer of B'puddle

Frederic Charlton Haynes Pearce; son of; Henry & Sophia; LEGG; 2; March; 1840; labourer of B'puddle

; ; Joseph & Mary; GOVER; 26; April; 1840; carter

Caroline; daughter of;   Mary Anne; LITTLE; 10; May; 1840; single woman

Cicely; daughter of; William & Sarah; CAKE; 19; July; 1840; shepherd of Rogers Hill

Joseph; son of; Dennis & Martha; PARKER; 16; August; 1840; labourer of P'ton

George; son of; George Rideout & Anne; WHITE; 3; September; 1840; labourer

Charles Ambrose; son of; Richard & Maria; LEGG; 27; September; 1840; carter of Waddock

Priscilla; daughter of; John & Rebekah; LOCK; 25; October; 1840; labourer

William; son of; William & Eliza; PITT; JUN; 30; October; 1840; farmer

Sarah Mitchel; daughter of; Thomas & Sarah; FUDGE; 25; December; 1840; farmer of B'puddle

Caroline; daughter of; Eli & Caroline; HOUSE; 28; February; 1841; labourer

Lucy; daughter of; Thomas & Margaret; CHILCOT; 28; March; 1841; tailor

Samuel George; son of; George & Harriet; YOUNG; 28; April; 1841; farmer of Waddock

Henry; son of; William & Eliza; NORRIS; 6; June; 1841; groom of Tyneham

Jane; daughter of; Thomas & Mary; CLARKE; 14; June; 1841; labourer of B'puddle

Tamsan Lovlass; daughter of; Elias & Elizabeth; RIGGS; 15; August; 1841; labourer

Georgiana; son of; Robert & Phoebe; MITCHEL; 19; September; 1841; farmer of B'puddle

Mary Jane Kellaway; son of; Thomas & Martha; BARNES; ?; October; 1841; shepherd

Elizabeth; daughter of; Charles & Elizabeth; TOMS; 30; November; 1841; groom

Henry; son of; George & Anne; WHITE; 30; November; 1841; labourer of P'ton

Elizabeth; daughter of; Lawrence & Hannah; MITCHEL; 30; November; 1841; blacksmith of B'puddle

Matilda; daughter of; Emanuel & Mary; MARSHAL; 25; December; 1841; labourer of B'puddle

William James; son of; James? & Jane; PHILLIPS; 25; December; 1841; labourer

James Dowell; son of; Samuel & Elizabeth; PARKER; 23; January; 1842; labourer

George; son of; William & Elizabeth; CLARK; 23; January; 1842; labourer of B'puddle

Charles; son of; John & Elizabeth; BISHOP; 25; January; 1842; blacksmith of P'ton

Bethia; daughter of; James & Mary Anne; LEGG; 6; February; 1842; labourer

Charles Henry; son of; Henry & Isabella; THOMPSON; 22; May; 1842; labourer of B'puddle

Mary Anne; daughter of; Charles & Susannah; LEGG; 19; June; 1842; carter of P'yon

Levi; son of; Thomas & Mary; CLARKE; 19; June; 1842; labourer of B'puddle

Joseph Augustus; son of; Edward & Harriet; HOOPER; 27; June; 1842; farmer of B'puddle

Martha; daughter of; Eli & Caroline; HOUSE; 17; July; 1842; labourer

Thomas; son of; Thomas & Jane; GARLAND; 17; July; 1842; dairyman of Waddock

Charles; son of; Robert & Emily; CHILCOT; 14; August; 1842; blacksmith of B'puddle

Louisa Jane; daughter of; John & Bethia; HOUSE; 28; August; 1842; labourer of P'ton

Mary Anne; daughter of; James & Elizabeth; HAMMET?; 25; September; 1842; labourer of B'puddle

Charles; son of; John & Rebekah; LOCK; 25; September; 1842; labourer

James; son of; James & Mary; BASCOMBE; 14; November; 1842; farmer of B'puddle

Mary Jane; daughter of; Samuel & Elizabeth; PARKER; 18; December; 1842; labourer

Isabella Eliza; daughter of; William & Sarah; CAKE; 1; January; 1843; shepherd of Rogers Hill

James; son of; William & Eliza; PITT; 10; January; 1843; farmer

John; son of; John & Louisa; PHILLIPS; 15; January; 1843; keeper of Spy way

Kitty Chipp; daughter of; Joler? & Maria; MILLER; 5; March; 1843; carpenter of B'puddle

Theriser; daughter of;   Mary Anne; HURST; 12; March; 1843; labourer of B'puddle

Anne; daughter of; John & Sarah; WOODLAND; 19; March; 1843; blacksmith of B'puddle

Joseph William ; son of; Thomas & Jane; HOOKEY; 9; April; 1843; labourer of B'puddle

Charlton; son of; Thomas & Martha; BARNES; 21; May; 1843; shepherd

Herbert; son of; Richard & Maria; LEGG; 18; June; 1843; carter of P'ton

Harriet; daughter of; Edward & Sarah; LEGG; 18; June; 1843; labourer of P'ton

James Wheeler; son of; Thomas & Margaret; CHILCOT; 2; July; 1843; tailor of B'puddle

Henry; son of; Eli & Caroline; HOUSE; 10; September; 1843; labourer

John Daniel; son of; Elias & Elizabeth; RIGGS; 15; October; 1843; carter

Elizabeth Ann; daughter of; William & Charlotte; POPE; 15; October; 1843; carter of B'puddle

Elizabeth; daughter of; William & Elizabeth; CLARKE; 5; November; 1843; labourer of B'puddle

Fanny?; daughter of; William & Eliza; NORRIS?; 7?; January; 1844; ?

Anne Pucket; daughter of; John & Marianne; MILLER; 29; January; 1844; carpenter of B'puddle

Francis; son of; Joseph & Mary Anne; RIGGS; 4; February; 1844; labourer of B'puddle

Maria; daughter of; Samuel & Elizabeth; PARKER; 4; February; 1844; labourer

Joseph; son of; Joseph & Martha; LOCKE; 18; February; 1844; labourer of B'puddle

Robert; son of; John & Elizabeth; BISHOP; 29; February; 1844; blacksmith of Church Knowle

Elizabeth Mary; daughter of; Henry & Isabella; THOMPSON; 3; March; 1844; labpurer of B'puddle

Martha; daughter of; Lawrence & Hannah; MITCHEL; 5; April; 1844; blacksmith of B'puddle

Robert James; son of; James & Sarah; HURST; 26; April; 1844; labourer

Sarah Anne; daughter of; William & Harriet; LEGG; 26; April; 1844; labourer of B'puddle

Frances Ellen; daughter of; Rev. Richard & Isabella; WALDY; 5; May; 1844; clerk of born 6 June

Sarah Ellen; daughter of; James & Sarah; CROCKER; 19; May; 1844; dairyman of Waddock

James; son of; James & Anne; TOMS; 23; June; 1844; labourer of Bere Regis

Henry Thomas; son of; Denis & Martha; PARKER; 7; July; 1844; labourer of P'ton

Edna; daughter of; James & Mary Anne; LEGG; 21; July; 1844; labourer

Thomas; son of; Joseph & Mary; ?; 3?; September; 1844; ?

Thomas Whalbert?; son of; Edward & Harriet; HOOPER; 2; October; 1844; farmer of B'puddle

Henry Phillips; son of; Charles & Elizabeth; TOMS; 26; October; 1844; groom

William James; son of; James & Elizabeth; HAMMET?; 25; December; 1844; labourer of B'puddle

Sarah Jane; daughter of; John & Sarah; WOODLAND; 5; January; 1845; labourer of B'puddle

Jane; daughter of; Thomas & Mary; CLARKE; 19; January; 1845; labourer of B'puddle

Elizabeth; daughter of; John & Bethia; HOUSE; 2; March; 1845; labourer of P'ton

Eliza; daughter of; Charles & Mariam; WOODROW; 27; April; 1845; labourer of B'puddle

Selina Legg; daughter of; Richard & Charlotte; NAROCY?; 8; June; 1845; labourer of Waddock

Georgina; daughter of; Thomas & Martha; BARNES; 8; June; 1845; shepherd

George Herbert; son of; Charles & Susan; LEGG; 6; July; 1845; carter of P'ton

Alfred; son of; Elias & Elizabeth; RIGGS; 27; July; 1845; carter

Mary Anne; daughter of; Emmanuel & Mary Anne; MARSHAL; 14; September; 1845; labourer of B'puddle

Thomas; son of; John & Mary; GEORGE; 12; October; 1845; labourer of P'ton

Henretta; daughter of; William & Elizabeth; CLARKE; 26; October; 1845; labourer of B'puddle

George; son of; James & Mary; BASCOMBE; 11; February; 1846; farmer of Tadnole

Mary; daughter of; John & Mary Anne; MILLER; 22; February; 1846; carpenter of B'puddle

Henry; son of; James & Jane; PHILLIPS; 22; February; 1846; labourer

Elizabeth; daughter of; John & Anne; SPICER; 15; March; 1846; dairyman of B'puddle

Alfred Henry; son of; Henry & Isabella; THOMPSON; 10; April; 1846; labourer of B'puddle

Maria; daughter of; William & Charlotte; POPE; 26; April; 1846; carter of B'puddle

Jane; daughter of; Robert & Martha; LOCK; 5; July; 1846; labourer of B'puddle

Therza; daughter of; Stephen & Mary; BAKER; 5; July; 1846; woodman

Emma; daughter of; William & Harriet; LEGG; 5; July; 1846; labourer

Alfred; son of; William & Eliza; NORRIS; 26; July; 1846; gentlemans servant of Tyneham

George; son of; George & Samson Lovelace; REED; 26; July; 1846; gentlemans servant of Dorchester

Susan; daughter of; Peter & Fanny; RALLS; 2; August; 1846; labourer of Winfrith

Robert; son of; John & Rebekah; LOCK; 13; September; 1846; labourer

Mary Hookey; daughter of; John & Anne; SELBY; 20; September; 1846; labourer of Winfrith

James; son of;   Alice; HOOKEY; 20; September; 1846; single woman of B'puddle

Rebekah; daughter of; Michael & Jane; SYMES; 11; October; 1846; sehperd

Selina; daughter of; Eli & Caroline; HOUSE; 8; November; 1846; labourer

James; son of; James & Sarah; HURST; 22; November; 1846; labourer

Charles Edwin; son of; Edward & Harriet; HOOPER; 26; November; 1846; farmer of B'puddle

Henry; son of; Elias & Elizabeth; RIGGS; 11; April; 1847; labourer

Thomas; son of; John & Sarah; WOODLAND; 23; May; 1847; blacksmith of B'puddle

Charles; son of; Robert & Mary; KEATS; 6; June; 1847; labourer of B'puddle

Susan; daughter of; Abraham & Hannah; PEACEY; 29; August; 1847; labourer

Robert; son of; Thomas & Martha; BARNES; 10; October; 1847; shepherd

Charlton; daughter of; Richard & Maria; LEGG; 10; October; 1847; carter of Waddock

Henry; son of; James & Mary; BASCOMBE; 1; October; 1847; miller of Tadnol Mills of Waldon

Emma; daughter of; Richard & Jane; PEACEY; 21; November; 1847; labourer

Luke; son of; Emmanuel & Mary Anne; MARSHALL; 21; November; 1847; labourer of B'puddle

John Thomas Puckett; son of; John & Mary Anne; MILLER; 25; December; 1847; carpenter of B'puddle

Elinor; daughter of; Denis & Martha; PARKER; 27; February; 1848; labourer of P'ton

Charles Charlton; son of; John & Bethia; HOUSE; 12; March; 1848; labourer of P'ton

Lititia Rose; daughter of; Michael & Jane; SYMES; 19; March; 1848; shepherd

Charles William; son of; William & Elizabeth; CLARKE; 19; March; 1848; labourer of B'puddle

Charles William; son of; Henry & Phoebe; DERRYMAN; 9; April; 1848; Apist? keeper

Elizabeth; daughter of; Thomas & Mary; CLARK; 2; July; 1848; labourer of B'puddle

Sarah Isabella; daughter of; Henry & Isabella; THOMPSON; 16; July; 1848; labourer of B'puddle

Eliza; daughter of; the late John & Mary; GEORGE; 26; July; 1848; labourer of P'ton

Rhoda; daughter of; William & Harriet; LEGG; 13; August; 1848; labourer

Charles; son of; Elias & Elizabeth; RIGGS; 13; August; 1848; carter

Edward William Roberts; son of;   Alice; HOOKEY; 20; September; 1848; single woman of B'puddle

Charlotte; daughter of; the late Charles & Elizabeth; PEARCE; 22; October; 1848; late Chealsea Pensioner of B'puddle

Sarah Rosanna; daughter of; John & Anne; SPICER; 5; November; 1848; Dairyman of B'puddle

Maria; daughter of; James & Maria; KEATS; 5; November; 1848; shepherd of B'puddle

Martha Jane; daughter of; Abraham & Hannah; PEACEY; 7; January; 1849; labourer

Charles James; son of; Charles & Susan; LEGG; 7; January; 1849; carter of P'ton

Henry Frederic; son of; Henry & Marianne; LEGG; 1; April; 1849; cordwainer of B'puddle

Louisa; daughter of; Eli & Caroline; HOUSE; 6; April; 1849; labourer

Ellen; daughter of; Thomas & Mary; FUDGEY; 13; May; 1849; labourer

Daniel; son of; John & Elizabeth; WHIFFIN; 27; May; 1849; carter of B'puddle

Sarah; daughter of; Thomas & Elizabeth; PEARCE; 3; June; 1849; carter of B'puddle

Mary Lavinia; daughter of; Edward & Harriet; HOOPER; 4; July; 1849; farmer of B'puddle

James; son of; James & Mary; BASCOMBE; 4; July; 1849; farmer of Takers Mill?

Albert Pritard; son of; William & Mary; PEARCE; 5; August; 1849; labourer of B'puddle

Albert Edward; son of; John & Mary Anne; MILLER; 9; August; 1849; carpenter of B'puddle

Albert Stafford; son of; Joseph & Mary; FUDGE; 2; September; 1849; labourer of Turnerspuddle

Jane; daughter of; Richard & Maria; LEGG; 2; September; 1849; carter of ????

Charlton; son of; Thomas & Martha; BARNES; 30; September; 1849; shepherd

Hannah Mary; daughter of; Emmanuel & Mary Anne; MARSHALL; 16; February; 1851; labourer of P'ton

Henry Charles; son of; Thomas & Martha; BARNES; 16; February; 1851; shepherd

Eliza Jane; daughter of; Henry & Caroline; CLARK; 30; March; 1851; labourer of B'puddle

Henry John; son of; John & Elizabeth; TOUP; 3; May; 1851; labourer of B'puddle

Alfred; son of; Richard & Maria; LEGG; 1; June; 1851; carter

Frederic; son of; James & Mary; BASCOMBE; 19; June; 1851; yeoman of Tadnol Mills of Chalden

Matthew Morgan; son of; Elias & Elizabeth; RIGGS; 27; July; 1851; labourer

Joseph Reeves; son of;   Isabella; HOOKEY; 27; July; 1851; single woman

Richard; son of; Abraham & Hannah; PEACEY; 26; August; 1851; labourer

Thomas Scutt; son of; William & Eliza; NORRIS; 5; October; 1851; groom of Tyneham

Emily; daughter of; James & Maria; KEATS; 5; October; 1851; labourer

Martha Anne; daughter of; Joseph & Sarah; HOOKEY; 16; November; 1851; labourer

Edward; son of; Eli & Catherine; HOARE; 25; December; 1851; labourer of P'ton

George James; son of; Charles & Rosanna; POPE; 2; January; 1853; carpenter of B'puddle

Richard; son of; Richard & Maria; LEGG; 13; February; 1853; carter

Henry; son of;   Eliza; CRITCHEL; 27; February; 1853; single woman

Elizabeth Jane; daughter of;   Anne; VYE; 13; March; 1853; single woman

Anne; daughter of; Elias & Elizabeth; RIGGS; 29; May; 1853; carter

Matilda; ; James & Maria; KEATS; 31; July; 1853; labourer

Mary Susan; daughter of; John & Sarah; WOODLAND; 31; July; 1853; blacksmith of B'puddle

George William; son of; John & Elizabeth; TOOPS; 28; August; 1853; labourer of P'ton

Ellen; daughter of; Richard & Maria; LEGG; 6; April; 1855; carter of B'puddle

Anne Caroline; daughter of; John & Mary Anne; MILLER; 22; April; 1855; carpenter of P'ton

Betsy; daughter of; John & Dinah; CLARKE; 27; May; 1855;

Julia; daughter of; James & Maria; KEATS; 10; June; 1855; labourer

Thomas; son of; George & Alice; ROBERTS; 22; July; 1855; labourer of B'puddle

George; son of; Elias & Elizabeth; BRYOLLE?; 5; August; 1855; labourer of B'puddle

William Septemus; son of; Elias & Elizabeth; RIGGS; 14; October; 1855; carter

Frederic; son of; Thomas & Elizabeth; PEARCE; 25; December; 1855; carter of B'puddle

George; son of; John & Elizabeth; LEGG; 25; December; 1855; labourer of Waddock

Matilda; daughter of; James & Maria; KEATS; 1; February; 1857; labourer

Thomas; son of; George & Isabella; KEATS; 1; March; 1857; carter

James; son of; Job & Rebekah; WATTS?; 10; May; 1857; labourer

Emily; daughter of; Owen? & Ellen; PARSONS; 10; May; 1857; labourer

Tom Oliver; son of; John & Dinah; CLARKE; 21; June; 1857; labourer of P'ton

George William; son of; William & Jane; HOOKEY; 5; July; 1857; labourer of P'ton

Eva?; daughter of; Charles & Martha; CLARKE; 5; July; 1857; labourer of B'puddle

Francis; son of; Elias & Elizabeth; RIGGS; 6; September; 1857; carter

Robert William; son of; John & Elizabeth; LEGG; 25; November; 1857; Waddock

Janet; daughter of; Henry Thomas & Elizabeth; SCUTT; 25; November; 1857; Waddock of proprietor 2 Thrashery? Marh?

Louisa; daughter of; Henry & Mary Anne; LEGG; 23; January; 1859; shoemaker of B'puddle

Sarah Anne; daughter of; John & Charlotte; RIGGS; 27; March; 1859; labourer

Emmanuel Stephen; son of; Charles & Hannah; ROBERTS; 1; May; 1859; labourer of B'puddle

Ellen; daughter of; Abraham & Hannah; PEACEY; 1; May; 1859; dairyman of B'puddle

Fanny Jane; daughter of; William & Harriet; LEGG; 14; August; 1859; labourer of Waddock

Mary Louisa; daughter of; John & Dinah; CLARK; 14; August; 1859; labourer of P'ton

John; son of; Samuel & Mary Anne; RYLER; 11; September; 1859; labourer of B'puddle

Sarah Anne; daughter of; William & Elizabeth; RIGGS; 11; September; 1859; labourer of Waddock

Elizabeth Maria; daughter of; Arthur & Hannah; HOOKEY; 25; September; 1859; labourer of B'puddle

George; son of; William & Mary Anne; VINCENT; 6; November; 1859; labourer of Waddock

Charles; son of; Charles & Fanny; PAINE; 20; November; 1859; farmer of Waddock

John Joseph; son of; George & Elizabeth; WOODROW; 15; January; 1860; labourer B'puddle

David Emmanuel; son of; Emmanuel & Mary anne; MARSHALL; 29; January; 1860; labourer of P'ton

Linut? Charles; son of; Charles & Mary; ALFORD; 18; March; 1860; shepherd

Anne Maria; daughter of; Charles & Martha; CLARK; 6; April; 1860; labourer of B'puddle

Elizabeth; daughter of; Harvey & Mary; RAWLES; 8; April; 1860; labourer of B'puddle

Frank; son of; William & Jane; HOOKEY; 22; April; 1860; labourer of Waddock

Ellen Jane; daughter of; Robert & Elizabeth; LOCK; 3; June; 1860; gardener of Oakies Wood

Elizabeth; daughter of; Frederick & Mary Anne; TRAVERS; 17; June; 1860; labourer of B'puddle

Fanny; daughter of; Charles & Fanny; PAINE; 9; September; 1860; farmer of Waddock

Jane; daughter of; Robert & Harriet; RIGGS; 7; October; 1860; labourer of Waddock

Arthur James Rowland; son of; George & Elizabeth; RIGGS; 21; October; 1860; carter

William; son of; Abraham & Hannah; PEACEY; 9; December; 1860; Dairyman of B'puddle

Alfred Charles; son of; James & Maria; KEATS; 25; December; 1860; labourer

Henry; son of; Charles & Honor; WHITE; 27; January; 1861; keeper of P'ton

Landine? Maria; daughter of; Henry Thomas & Maria; SCUTT; 10; March; 1861; machine proprieter of Waddock

Mary; daughter of; George & Elizabeth; LEGG; 17; March; 1861; labourer

Maud Mary; daughter of; Andrew & Jane; MOORE; 21; April; 1861; lawyer of B'puddle

Albert; son of; John & Dinah; CLARK; 2; June; 1861; labourer

Annie; daughter of; Samuel & Mary Anne; RIYLER; 2; June; 1861; labourer

Sidney; son of; Charles & Hannah; ROBERTS; 2; June; 1861; carpenter of B'puddle

Elizabeth; daughter of; John & Charlotte; RIGGS; 2; June; 1861; carter of B'puddle

Mark Meager; son of; Charles & Rosanna; POPE; 15; June; 1861; carpenter of B'puddle

Martha Anne; daughter of; James & Anne; COX; 21; July; 1861; miller

Elias; son of; William & Elizabeth; RIGGS; 28; July; 1861; labourer of Waddock

Henry; son of; Robert & Priscilla; SMITH; 11; August; 1861; shepherd

Arthur James; son of; George & Elizabeth; WOODROW; 20; September; 1861; labourer of B'puddle

Walter; son of; John & Elizabeth; LEGG; 3; November; 1861; labourer of P'ton

Christine Harriet; daughter of; William & Susan; FERGUSON; 1; February; 1863; gentlemans groom

George Alfred; son of; Emmanuel & Mary Anne; MARSHALL; 1; March; 1863; labourer of P'ton

James Davies; son of; George & Anne Daniels?; HARRIS; 29; March; 1863; labourer

Limeh? ?? Chair; ?; William Thomas & Emily; WALDY; 20; April; 1863; esquire

Walter; son of; Charles & Marianne; ROBINS; 1; April; 1863; labourer of B'puddle

Charles Henry; son of; George Henry ; BROWN; 24; May; 1863; labourer of Rogers Hill

Albert? Edwards; son of; William & Charlotte; VYE; 7; June; 1863; labourer of B'puddle

Jesse; ?; John & Dinah; CLARK; 5; July; 1863; labourer

; ; Abraham & Hannah; PEACEY; 5; July; 1863; dairyman of B'puddle

Lydia Anne; daughter of; Andrew & Jane; MOORE; 8; November; 1863; lawyer of B'puddle

Clara Jane; daughter of; George & Elizabeth; WOODROW; 8; November; 1863; bricklayer of B'puddle

Margaret Beatrice; daughter of; Arthur & Katharine Janet; BRADSHAW; 13; December; 1863; esquire

Jane; daughter of; John & Charlotte; RIGS; 20; December; 1863; carter of B'puddle

Elizabeth; daughter of; James & the late Mary Anne; ROBBINS; 4; March; 1866; carter of Turnerspuddle

Clarissa Henrietta; daughter of; George & Anne; HARRIS; 4; March; 1866; labourer of B'puddle

Edith; daughter of; Richard & Anne; HAMMET; 4; March; 1866; mason of B'puddle

Hannah Wallis; daughter of; Abraham & the late Hannah; PEARCEY; 18; March; 1866; dairyman of B'puddle

Arthur William; son of; James & Elizabeth; CURTIS; 15; April; 1866; journeyman blacksmith of B'puddle

John; son of; William & Mary; CHEYNEY; 13; May; 1866; labourer

Sam Kingsbury; son of; William & Rebekah; HOOPER; 3; June; 1866; shoemaker of B'puddle

William; son of; Robert & Elizabeth; LOCK; 5; August; 1866; gardener

Agnes; daughter of; Charles & Martha; CLARK; 5; August; 1866; labourer of B'puddle

Louisa Anne; daughter of; Herbert & Elizabeth; LEGG; 19; August; 1866; labourer

Susan Emma; daughter of; Arthur Edmund & Clare Henrietta; MANSEL; 20; August; 1866; esquire of Clakers Wood

George Alfred; son of; Thomas William & Harriet; LEGGE; 2; September; 1866; parish clerk of B'puddle

Christian Elizabeth; daughter of; William & Rebekah; AMEY; 11; September; 1866; carter of Waddock

Emma; daughter of; Edward & Eliza; GRANT; 30; September; 1866; labourer of B'puddle

Minna Blanche; daughter of; Henry Thomas & Maria; SCUTT; 14; October; 1866; machine proprietor of Waddock

John Woolepies; son of; Charles & Rosanna; POPE; 11; November; 1866; carpenter of B'puddle

John Amey; son of; Benjamin & Anne; RIGGS; 11; November; 1866; labourer of B'puddle

Clara Louisa; daughter of;   Emily; PEARCEY; 2; January; 1867; single woman

Charles Edward; son of; William & Jane; HOOKEY; 27; January; 1867; labourer

George; son of; James & Anne; DOREY; 27; March; 1867; labourer of Waddock

Edward Winzor; son of; Isaac & Frances; GIBBONS; 22; April; 1867; labourer

Alfred James; son of; John & Dinah; CLARK; 19; May; 1867; labourer

Elizabeth Jane; daughter of; Charles & Bethia; PEARCEY; 26; May; 1867; labourer

Sarah Cake; daughter of; Robert & Priscilla; SMITH; 23; June; 1867; shepherd

Alfred Tom; son of;   Maria; KEATS; 17; January; 1869;

Edith Jane; daughter of; Charles & Hannah; ROBERTS; 17; January; 1869; labourer of B'puddle

Robert Alfred Old; son of; George & Maria; WALDON; 14; February; 1869; dairyman of B'puddle

Thomas; son of; Benjamin & Anne; RIGGS; 14; February; 1869; labourer of B'puddle

Edwin George; son of;   Emma; PEARCE; 28; March; 1869; single woman of B'puddle

Elizabeth Maria; daughter of; Herbert & Elizabeth; LEGGE; 28; March; 1869; labourer of B'puddle

Arthur Dennis; son of;   Susan; PHILLIPS; 25; April; 1869; single woman of P'ton

Maud Mary; daughter of; Henry Thomas & Maria; SCUTT; 18; July; 1869; machine proprietor of Waddock

George; son of; Edwin & Eliza; GRANT; 18; July; 1869; labourer of B'puddle

George; son of; James & Sabina; RAWLES; 22; August; 1869; labourer

Joseph James; son of; Robert & Mary; KEATS; 16; August; 1869; labourer

Edwin Joel; son of; Joel Oreland & Elizabeth Jane; WEEKS; 26; September; 1869; gas engineer of father in India

James; son of;   Mary Ann; PEARCE; 26; September; 1869; single woman of B'puddle

Georgina Kate; daughter of; Thomas William & Harriet; LEGG; 26; September; 1869; parish clerk of B'puddle

Mary Ann; daughter of; William Cousins & Emma; DAY; 24; October; 1869; labourer

Hugh Arthur; son of; Arthur Edmund & Clare Henrietta; MANSEL; 5; December; 1869; esquire of Oakers Wood

George Robert; son of; George & Elizabeth Jane; WOODROW; 21; December; 1869; labourer of B'puddle

Edward; son of; Samuel & Sarah; JOY; 2; January; 1870; shepherd of Rogers Hill

Lucy Mary; daughter of; Charlton & Elizabeth Mary; LEGG; 30; January; 1870; labourer

Walter George; son of; Charles & Bethia Sarah; PIERCEY; 30; January; 1870; labourer

Mary; daughter of; Robert & Mary; MI????; 20; February; 1870; labourer of B'puddle

Anne Maria; daughter of; Alfred Thomas & Kate; ?A?BRIDGE; 27; February; 1870; occupier of L?? of B'puddle

?; ?; Edwin & Annie; BRIXY?; 2?; April; 1870; blacksmith of B'puddle

Elizabeth; daughter of; Thomas & Martha; SERJEANT; 19; June; 1870; labourer

George Alfred; son of; George Cox & Maria; WALDON; 17; July; 1870; dairyman of B'puddle

Kate Emily; daughter of; William & Mary Ann; INGS?; 28?; August; 1870; railway porter of Southampton

Ellen Jane; daughter of; John & Mary Jane; VYE; 20; August; 1870; labourer of B'puddle

George; son of; John & Martha Jane; CRITCHELL; 23; October; 1870; labourer

George Henry; son of; Audustus & Leliana?; WELLS; ?; October; 1870; labourer

illegible; ;   illegible; illegible; 21; January; 1872; labourer of  P'ton

illegible; ;   illegible; CLARK; ?; February; 1872; ?

?; ?; John & Anne; W????; ?; February; 1872; labourer of P'ton

illegible; ; illegible & Jane; ?; ?; February; 1872; game keeper of  B'puddle

?; ?; Charles ; PIECEY; 17; March; 1872; labourer

?; ?; George & Maria; WALDENS; ?; May; 1872; dairyman of ???

George Henry; ?; Thomas & Martha; SERJEANT; 21; May; 1872; labourer

Henry; son of; Robert & Mary; MITCHEL; 6; June; 1872; labourer of B'puddle

William Thomas; son of; George & Elizabeth?; WAINER?; ; June; 1872; labourer of B'puddle

Walter?; ?; Henry? & Mary?; CAKE; 20; June; 1872; labourer

Edna Jane; daughter of; Charlton ; LEGG; 3; July; 1872;

Clare Frances; daughter of; Arthur ???? & illegible; MANSEL; 7; July; 1872; Oakers Wood

Arthur Edmund; son of; Thomas William & Harriet; LEGG; 1?; October; 1872; parish clerk

; ; John & Jane; DAVIS?; 6; October; 1872; labourer

Mary Jane; daughter of; James & El???; JANES?; 22; October; 1872; labourer

Andrew Walter; son of; John & Mary Jane; VYE; ; November; 1872; labourer of B'puddle

William John; son of; Edwin & Annie?; DOXY?; ?; November; 1872; blacksmith of B'puddle

Edwin; son of; Leonard & Maria; KELLAWAY; 23; November; 1872; labourer of Waddock

??? Blanche; daughter of; George & Elizabeth Jane; SPICER; 15; February; 1874; labourer

?; ?; James & Jane; KEATS; 17; March; 1874; Shepherd

William Thomas; son of; William Thomas & Anne; RICHETTS?; 29; March; 1874; labourer of B'puddle

Annie Harriet; daughter of; John & Mary Jane; VYE; 28; May; 1874; labourer of B'puddle

Alfred Macauney?; son of; John & Jane; ?ARRIS; 11; June; 1874; labourer

Francis James; son of; James & Elizabeth; MATTHLUS?; 21; June; 1874; shepherd

Francis Clark; son of; Charles & illegible; PEARCY; 5; July; 1874; labourer

Walter Henry; son of; John & Dinah; CLARK; 7; August; 1874; labourer

Kate Louisa; daughter of; Thomas & Harriet Shepherd; SARJENT; 2; August; 1874; labourer

Frederick George; son of; Isaac & Mary; RIGLER; 16; August; 1874; labourer of B'puddle

Elizabeth; daughter of; Charles & Martha; CLARK; 4; October; 1874; labourer of B'puddle

Lucy; daughter of;   Catherine; PHILLIPS; 1; November; 1874; single woman of B'puddle

Almine??; ?; Henry & Sarah Ann; RUNYARD; 8; December; 1874; carpenter of B'puddle

Arch Evans?; ?; George & Elizabeth Jane; SPICER; 13; April; 1875; labourer

Ella; daughter of; George James & Caroline; POPE; 11; July; 1875; carpenter of B'puddle

Alfred; son of; Benjamin & Anne; RIGGS; 15; August; 1875; labourer of B'puddle

??ine Louisa; daughter of; John & Martha; COX; 28; August; 1875; dairyman of Waddock

Emma Jane; daughter of; Thomas & illegible; TREVET; 4; February; 1877; B'puddle of woodcutter

Arthur ????; son of; Henry Pearce & Mary Louisa; WILLIAMS ???; 1; April; 1877;

Albert; son of; illegible & Susan; WALLACE OR WALLIS; 8; April; 1877; single woman of B'puddle

Walter George; son of; James & illegible; illegible; 6; July; 1877; labourer

Martha ????; daughter of; Edwin ??? & illegible; SIMS?; 10; July; 1877; dairyman

Arthur; daughter of; George & Caroline; POPE; 1; July; 1877; carpenter of B'puddle

Edward; son of; William & Mary; ?ENNETT; 2; September; 1877; gamekeeper of B'puddle

????? Jane?; ?; James? & Elizabeth; KEATS; 7; October; 1877; shepherd

Francis Herbert; son of; Frank & Maria; WILLS?; 7; October; 1877; labourer of B'puddle

Herbert William; son of; Charlton & Isabella Mary; LEGG; 11; November; 1877; labourer of B'puddle

Henry Frederick; son of; illegible & Elizabeth; WOODROW; 25; November; 1877; labourer of B'puddle

Maud Elizabeth; daughter of; Thomas William & Lucy ann; LEGG; 13; January; 1878; parish clerk

Edward Charles; son of; John & Eliza; RUSSELL; 24; February; 1878; journeyman miller

Minnie Mabel; daughter of; Arthur & Mary Jane; BRIDLE?; 10; March; 1878; farmer of Waddock

Robert ???; son of; Charles ???? & Sarah Anne; CHENEY; 26; May; 1878; labourer

Bessie Crocker; daughter of; William ??? & Elizabeth Sarah; CROAD; 23; June; 1878; dairyman of Waddock

Frederick Charles; son of; William & Elizabeth; PARKER; 11; August; 1878; labourer of Spyway

; ?; Isaac & Mary; RIGLER; 11; August; 1878; labourer of B'puddle

Francis Scutt; daughter of; George & Mary????; CAU???; 13; October; 1878; labourer

Martha Isabella; daughter of; John & Mary Jane; VYE; ; April; 1879; labourer of B'puddle

Beatrice Annie; daughter of; Thomas William & Lucy Ann; LEGG; 27; April; 1879; parish clerk

Kate Louisa; daughter of; James & Elizabeth; KEATS; 6; July; 1879; shepherd

illegible; ; William & Mary; DE?????TH?; 6; July; 1879; gamekeeper of B'puddle

Louisa Jane; daughter of; Robert & Jane Jone?; ???; 18; September; 1879; shepherd

illegible; ; George & Caroline; POPE; 19; October; 1879; carpenter of B'puddle

illegible; ; Richard Tom? & illegible; illegible; 25; December; 1879; labourer of P'ton

Affpuddle Page | OPC Page