Bradford Abbas

BAPTISMS 1760-1799

Transcribed by Caryl Parsons from microfilm of the original registers MIC/R/103 D.R.O.

Film difficult to read in places, suggest researchers check microfilm of original pages.

 

Betty daughter of Nathaniel & Dorothy BROOK baptised 20-Apr 1760

Anne daughter of Thomas & Susanna BISHOP baptised 1-Jun 1760

William base born son of  Phillis CROOD baptised 8-Jun 1760

William son of William & Alice HUNT baptised 23-Jul 1760

Anne daughter of Samuel & Elizabeth GARRETT baptised 9-Nov 1760

Peter son of John & Abigail RIDOUT baptised 30-Nov 1760

Anne daughter of Thomas & Sarrah READ baptised 4-Jan 761

Anne daughter of John & Marggery BRAGG baptised 19-Apr 1761

Betty daughter of Jonas & Lucie PAVOT baptised 17-May 1761

George son of Thomas & Mary READ baptised 12-Jul 1761

Mark son of Mark & Ruth BISHOP baptised 29-Jul 1761

Hannah daughter of Frances GILL "and Hannah his woman" baptised ?9-Aug 1761

Petter son of Benjamin & Hannah BISHOP baptised 1-Sep 1761

Petter son of ?Thomas & Ann RIDOUT baptised ?25-Oct 1761

John son of William & Mary RIDOUT baptised 3-Nov 1761

Jean daughter of John & Marget ?K/RING baptised 3-Nov 1761

Betty daughter of William & Mary RING baptised 20-Nov 1761

Jean daughter of Robart & Marget GARRAT baptised 30-Nov 1761

Mary daughter of James & Rose PARKER baptised 20-Dec 1761

John son of William & Betty HAMELEN baptised 30-Dec 1761

Thomas son of George & Agness CORING baptised 18-Feb 1762

Margaret daughter of William & Alice HUNT baptised 2-Apr 1762

Robart son of Robart & Joannah LOSCOMB baptised 1-May 1762

Robart son of Robart & Edeth LANE baptised 23-May 1762

Petter son of John & Marggery BRAGG baptised 19-Sep 1762

Jonas son of Jonas & Mary RIDOUT baptised 31-Oct 1762

?James son of John & Mary BEER baptised 11-Dec 1762

John son of Thomas & Hannah WHITE baptised 27-Dec 1762

Elisabeth daughter of Thomas & Susanna BISHOP baptised 6-Mar1763

Luke son of Mark & Ruth BISHOP baptised 30-May 1763

Thomas son of Thomas & Ann RIDOUT baptised 6-Jun 1763

Lazarus son of Samuel & Sarrah GILLS baptised ?-Jun 1763

Sarrah daughter of James & Rose PARKER baptised 17-Jul 1763

Benjamin son of Benjamin & ? BISHOP baptised ?15-Aug 1763

John son of Richard & Agness STEPHENS baptised 8-Sep 1763

Thomas son of Nathaniel & Dorothy BROOK baptised 12-Sep 1763

Agness daughter of Thomas & Mary READ baptised 15-Sep 1763

Robert son of Robert & Marget GARRAT baptised 7-Oct 1763

Bettey daughter of William & Mary RIDOUT baptised 10-Oct 1763

Mary daughter of Jonah & Lucie PAVOTT baptised ?-Oct 1763

George son of William & Agness ?TOMKNESS baptised 16-Oct 1763

Elizabeth daughter of John & Abigaill RIDOUT baptised 11-Dec 1763

Agness daughter of William & Alless HUNT baptised 5-Feb 1764

Daved son of John & Mary GARRAT baptised 12-Feb 1764

Hanah daughter of John & Mary BEAR baptised 12-Feb 1764

Robart son of William & Mary RING baptised 19-Feb 1794

Mary daughter of George & Agness G/CORING baptised 20-May 1764

Sarah daughter of Richard & Mary ?HAIDING baptised 27-May 1764

Edmand son of Gorge & Betty SNUCK baptised 24-Jun 1764

Elizabeth daughter of James & Mary HUNT baptised 8-Jul 1764

Sarah daughter of Thomas & Jean READ baptised 22-Jul 1764

Bety daughter of Joseph & Ann EDGAR baptised 19-Aug 1764

Ruath daughter of Marke & Ruath BISHOP baptised 6-Oct 1764

Mary daughter of Robort & Sewsanna PAMOORE baptised 14-Oct 1764

Samuell son of Henrey & Basel WHEFEN "he was 4 years old" baptised 5-Jan 765

Abaram son of Rose PARKER of Clifton baptised 3-Mar1765

Susannah daughter of Thomas & Hanah WHITE baptised 12-May 1765

Jonah son of Robart & Marget GARRAT baptised 19-May 1765

Philop son of Willeam & Lede DONUM of Clifton baptised 14-Jul 1765

Willeam son of Robart & Joannah ARNOLD baptised 22-Aug 1765

Richard son of Richard & Fidelaty MOSE/MORE baptised 8-Sep 1765

Samuall son of Samuall & Susanah BROOCK baptised 22-Sep 1765

Thomas son of Thomas & Ann DICK baptised 10-Nov 1765

Jean daughter of John & Mary BEAR baptised 21-Nov 1765

Jonah son of Petter & Tamzon RIDOUT baptised 22-Nov 1765

Jean daughter of Benjaman & Hanah BISHOP baptised 3-Jan 766

Anne daughter of Gorge & Betty SNUCK baptised 22-Jan 766

Nathanell son of Nathanell & Dolly BRUCK baptised 30-Mar1766

Emanuall son of James & Sarah SHEARING baptised 26-May 1766

John son of John & Ann LONG baptised 1-Jul 1766

Anne daughter of James & Mary CHAINNY baptised 13-Jul 1766

Richard son of John & Mary STIVENS baptised 31-Aug 1766

John son of Thomas & Mary READ baptised 5-Oct 1766

Marck son of Willeam & Mary ?K/RING baptised 19-Oct 1766

George base born son of  Betty BEEAR baptised 22-Oct 1766

Robart son of Joseph & Ann EDGAR baptised 31-Dec 1766

Marthew son of Samuel & Sarah GILES baptised 22-Feb 1767

Lazarus son of Samuel & Sarah GILES baptised 22-Feb 1767

Mary daughter of Thomas & Ann WESTLY "10 yers old" baptised 7-Jun 1767

Water son of Willeam & Alless HUNT of Clifton baptised 19-Aug 1767

Elizabeth daughter of Samuall & Susanah BRUCK baptised 13-Sep 1767

Charles son of Willeam & Mary LORCOMB baptised 8-Nov 1767

Susanah daughter of John & Betty DOAGE of Wick (Wyke) baptised 17-Jan 768

Sarah daughter of Peter & Tamzond RIDOUT baptised 10-Apr 1768

Willeam son of Thomas & Ann RIDOUT baptised 20-Apr 1768

Gorge son of Gorge & Bety SNUCK baptised 15-Apr 1768

John son of Robart & Ann BROWN of Wick (Wyke) baptised 22-May 1768

John son of Frank & Hanah PASENS of Clifton baptised 29-Sep 1768

Cristen daughter of John & Ann LONG of Clifton baptised 6-Nov 1768

James son of James & Mary CHAINEY baptised 25-Dec 1768

Anne daughter of Robart & Margat GARRAT baptised 1-Jan 769

Mark son of William & Batty GARRAT baptised ?-Jan 769

Jemymer daughter of Edward & Osellar HARVEY baptised ?-Jan 769 ?Ursula

Sarah daughter of Edward & Osellar HARVEY baptised ?-Jan 769

Mary daughter of Tomas & Mary READ baptised 12-Feb 1769

William base born son of  Ruth GARRATT baptised 12-Mar1769

Elizabeth daughter of Thomas & Jean READ baptised 23-Apr 1769

Lusi daughter of Jonah & Lusi PAFARD baptised 21-May 1769

Sarah daughter of Samuel & Sarah GARRAT baptised 21-May 1769

Mark son of Thomas & Hanah WHITE baptised 21-May 1769

Jeams son of Willeam & Mary K/RING baptised 2?-May 1769

John son of John & Mary STEVENS baptised 2?-May 1769

Charaty daughter of Willeam & Betty SMITH baptised 2?-May 1769

Agness base born daughter of  Hanah BAKER baptised 2?-May 1769

Tamsand daughter of John & Mary BRAGG baptised 13-Aug 1769

Onesyphrus son of Onesyphrus & Mary BICKNELL baptised 5-Sep 1769

Charles son of  HARBORN Esq. of Newton baptised 29-Sep 1769

John son of John & Mary BEAR baptised 22-Oct 1769

Phebe daughter of Peter & Thamsin RYDOUT baptised 19-Aug 1770

Robert son of William & Mary ?LARCOMB baptised 19-Aug 1770

Ann daughter of Edward & Ursula HARVEY baptised 9-Sep 1770

John son of Isaac & Hannah FARTHING baptised 11-Nov 1770

Lucia daughter of John & Ann LONG baptised 16-Dec 1770

Ann daughter of James & Lucia PAVORD baptised 25-Dec 1770

Isaac son of John & not given GARRET baptised 10-Jan 771

James son of George & Betty SNOOK baptised 10-Feb 1771

Betty daughter of John & Mary STEVENS baptised 16-Apr 1771

Betty daughter of John & Mary BRAGG baptised 21.?7.1771

James son of Thomas & Ann RYDOUT baptised 3-Dec 1771

Mary daughter of Thomas & Ann READ baptised 31-Jan 772

Susannah daughter of Ephriam & Elizabeth WESTLEY baptised 7-May 1772

Mary Fooks base bornd aughter of  Mary WHETCOMB 7 yrs old baptised 12-Jul 1772

Martha daughter of William & Mary ?K/RING baptised 14-Jul 1772

Frederick son of William & Susanna BYDE baptised 25-Dec 1772

Mary daughter of Samuel & Susanna BROOK baptised 5-Jan 773

Elizabeth daughter of Edward & Ursula HARVEY baptised 21-Feb 1773

Edward son of Francis & Hannah PARSONS baptised 21-Mar1773

Betty daughter of John & Dorothy HARVEY baptised 11-Apr 1773

Charlotte daughter of John & Dorothy HARVEY baptised 11-Apr 1773

Lucy daughter of Peter & Thamsin RYDOUT baptised 25-Apr 1773

Matthew son of William & Mary BROWN baptised 25-Apr 1773

Betty daughter of Onesiphorous & Mary BICKNEL baptised 25-Apr 1773

Mary daughter of George & Betty SNOOK baptised 2-May 1773

Mary daughter of John & Mary BRAGG baptised 1-Aug 1773

Stephen son of Stephen & Sarah BARTER baptised 4-Dec 1773

George son of John & Sarah GARRET baptised 25-Dec 1773

Jonas son of William & Barbara PAVITT baptised 10-Jan 774

George son of Joseph & Ann CHILDS of Wyke baptised 10-Jan 774

Ann daughter of William & Honey ADDAMS baptised 16-Jan 774

William son of William & Elizabeth TOOP baptised 6-Feb 1774

John son of John & Mary STEVENS baptised 17-Apr 1774

Grace daughter of James & Sarah SHERRING 3 yrs old baptised 30-May 1774

James son of James & Sarah SHERRING baptised 30-May 1774

David son of Edward & Elizabeth LITTLE baptised 19-Jun 1774

John son of John & Mary COX baptised 24-Jul 1774

Lucy daughter of John & Ann LONG 1 and a half yrs old baptised 25-Dec 1774

Abraham son of Thomas & Frances BROOKE abt 2 yrs old baptised 25-Dec 1774

James son of Thomas & Frances BROOKE baptised 25-Dec 1774

Agnes daughter of Robert & Mary ?BONNET baptised 1-Jan 775

Richard son of George & Agnes CORING baptised 2-Jan 775

George son of George & Agnes CORING baptised 2-Jan 775

Mary daughter of Thomas & Mary SENIOR baptised 22-Jan 775

William son of Thomas & Mary SENIOR baptised 22-Jan 775

Elizabeth daughter of Thomas & Jane SENIOR baptised 22-Jan 775

Susannah daughter of Onesiphorous & Mary BICKNEL baptised 22-Jan 775

Martha daughter of Thomas & Ann RYDOUT baptised 2-Feb 1775

Elizabeth daughter of William & Elizabeth ?BROWN baptised 26-Feb 1775

Jonas son of William & Barbara PAVITT baptised 19-Mar1775

Robert son of Mary BROWN baptised 26-Mar1775

Sophia daughter of William & Mary LARCOMB baptised 28-Mar1775

Mary daughter of Richard & Jane HAGGARD baptised 9-Apr 1775

Robert son of Robert & Martha KING baptised 11-Jun 1775

Charles son of Edward & Ursula HARVEY baptised 6-Jul 1775

Philip son of William & Agnes SMITH baptised 16-Jul 1775

Joel son of Joseph & Ann EDGER baptised 16-Jul 1775

John son of John & Mary BRAGG baptised 30-Jul 1775

Jane daughter of John & Dorothy HARVEY baptised 12-Aug 1775

Edmun son of George & Elizabeth SNOOKE baptised 23-Sep 1775 no d on Edmun

Mary daughter of Anthony & Ann MASTERS baptised 29-Sep 1775

Ann daughter of John & Love DAVIS baptised 5-Dec 1775

Peter son of Robert & Mary GARRET baptised 8-Jan 776

Mary daughter of John & Mary STEPHENS baptised 25-Feb 1776

Samuel son of Mary MASTERS baptised 10-Mar1776

John son of George & Mary RICHMOND baptised 24-Mar1776

Elizabeth daughter of Thomas & Mary MASTERS baptised 21-Apr 1776

George son of John & Mary COX baptised 29-Apr 1776

James son of Richard & Jane ?HEYDON baptised ?-Sep 1776

George son of Richard & Jane HAGGARD baptised 10-Nov 1776

Sarah daughter of William & Mary LARCAMB baptised 13-Dec 1776

Benjamen son of Benjamen & Mary CHICK baptised 5-Jan 777

Sarah daughter of Benjamen & Mary CHICK baptised 5-Jan 777

Sarah daughter of Thomas & Frances BROOK baptised 2-Feb 1777

Nancy daughter of Richard & Ann HILL of Wyke baptised 6-Feb 1777

John son of William & Agnes SMITH baptised 6-Feb 1777

George son of Thomas & Mary TOOP baptised 16-Feb 1777

Nanny daughter of William & Fanny ADDAMS baptised 16-Mar1777

?Chathem ? William & Barbara PAVITT baptised 30-Mar1777

Chathem ? Thomas & Susanna BISHOP baptised 25-May 1777

Thomas son of Thomas & Ann RYDOUT baptised 25-May 1777

James son of Samuel & Jane SENIOR baptised 26-May 1777

Henry son of Henry & Melior LOSCOMBE baptised 27-Jul 1777

Elisabeth base born daughter of Jane WHITE a widow baptised 28-Jul 1777

John son of William & Mary BROWN baptised 29-Jul 1777

Ruth daughter of William & Betty TOOP baptised 28-Sep 1777

Rachel daughter of Richard & Jane HAYDEN baptised 19-Oct 1777

Elisabeth daughter of George & Betty SNOOK baptised 27-Nov 1777

Rebeca daughter of Anthony & Ann MASTERS baptised 21-Dec 1777

?Mashen/Mathew/n ? Peter & Thamsin RYDOUT baptised 28-Dec 1777

Ann daughter of John & Mary STEPHENS baptised 10-Feb 1778

Mary daughter of Joseph & Hannah ?COURNEY baptised 10-Feb 1778

Tryphyne daughter of William & Susanna BRAGG baptised 27.?.1778

James son of Thomas & Mary GARRET baptised 14-Jun 1778

Mary daughter of James & Betty SHERRING baptised 15-Jun 1778

James son of James & Susanna BAKER baptised 21-Jun 1778

Richard son of Richard & Jane HAGGARD baptised 3-Aug 1778

Sarah daughter of John & Dorothy HARVEY baptised 27-Dec 1778

Mary daughter of Joseph & Hannah COURTNEY baptised 30-Dec 1778

Samuel son of Samuel & Ann LONGMAN baptised 4-Jan 779

Catharine daughter of Joseph & Hannah MASTERS 21 yrs of age baptised 8-Jan 779

William son of George & Elizabeth SNOOK baptised 10-Jan 779

Mary daughter of Thomas & Mary MASTERS baptised 10-Jan 779

Richard son of Samuel & Jane SENIOR baptised 7-Mar1779

Sarah daughter of William & Agnes SMITH baptised ?11-Apr 1779 jun by William

Esther daughter of John & Mary BRAGG baptised 2-May 1779

Sarah daughter of John & Mary BRAGG baptised 2-May 1779

George son of William & Mary BROWN baptised ?25-May 1779

Francis son of Thomas & Elizabeth GILL baptised ?25-May 1779

Richard son of Ambrose & Mary RIDEOUT baptised 4-Jun 1779

George son of William & Ruth GRIFFIN baptised 13-Jun 1779

George son of  Ruth NEWMAN baptised 13-Jun 1779

Susannah daughter of ?Richard & Jane ?HAYDON baptised 28-Jun 1779

Ann daughter of James & Grace MASTERS baptised 15-Aug 1779

Mary daughter of Onesiphorous & Mary BICKNEL baptised 19-Sep 1779

Mary daughter of William & Mary MEDWAY baptised ?10-Oct 1779

William son of Robert & Margaret GARRET baptised 19-Oct 1779

Luke son of Peter & Thamsin RIDOUT baptised 5-Dec 1779

Susannah daughter of James & Susanna BAKER baptised 25-Dec 1779

Temperance daughter of Richard & Ann ?HILL baptised 28-Dec 1779

Martha daughter of William & Elizabeth TOOP baptised 5-Jan 780

Mary daughter of William & Elizabeth TOOP baptised 5-Jan 780

Thomas son of ?Joseph & Ann ?EDZER baptised 5-Jan 780

Philip son of Philip & Elizabeth BROOKE baptised 4-Feb 1780

John son of William & Barbara PAVIT baptised 4-Feb 1780

William son of Hugh & Jane WILMINGTON of Stoford baptised 20-Feb 1780

George son of Robert & Martha KING baptised 27-Feb 1780

Elizabeth daughter of Elias & Dinah GALPEN baptised 19-Mar1780

Thomas son of John & Love DAVIS baptised 2-Apr 1780

Nancy daughter of John & Love DAVIS baptised 2-Apr 1780

Joseph son of Anthony & Ann MASTERS baptised ?2-May 1780

Ann daughter of Richard & Jane HAGGARD baptised 22-May 1780

Benjamin son of Samuel & Ann LONGMAN baptised ?3-Jan 781

Jane daughter of Richard & Jane HAYDON baptised 5-Jan 781

William son of William & Mary ?BROWN baptised 7-Feb 1781

Thomas son of William & Elizabeth TOOP baptised 7-Feb 1781

James son of William & Agnes SMITH baptised 28-Feb 1781

Sarah daughter of Francis & Hannah PARSONS baptised 5-Jan 781

William son of John & Mary BRAGG baptised 22-Apr 1781

William son of John & Mary STEVENS baptised 22-May 1781

?Elizabeth daughter of Thomas & Mary GARRET baptised 24-Jun 1781

Ruth  RIDEOUT baptised 23-Dec 1781 Could this be a burial listed as baptism?

Jane  WHITE baptised 25-Dec 1781 Could this be a burial listed as baptism?

Ruth GARRETT baptised 25-Dec 1781 Could this be a burial listed as baptism?

Mary daughter of William & Sarah BRAGG baptised 30-Jan 782

John son of Robert & Martha KING baptised 17-Feb 1782

Ann daughter of Charles & Rebeca STONE baptised ?-Apr 1782

Matthew son of Thomas & Fanny BROOKE baptised 23-Apr 1782

Peter son of ?Ambrose & Mary RIDOUT baptised 23-Apr 1782

Basil daughter of William & ?Barbara PAVIT baptised 7-Jul 1782

Charlotte daughter of Edward Matthew & Anne WEST Revd. baptised 5-Sep 1782

John son of Richard & ?Jenny HAYDON baptised 15-Sep 1782

William son of William & Mary ?MEDWAY baptised 7-Jan 783

Sarah daughter of John & Sarah TUCK baptised 26-Jan 783

Sarah daughter of Thomas & Mary GARRIT baptised 23-Feb 1783

William son of Samuel & Mary HOLLOWAY baptised 16-Aug 1783

Sarah daughter of John & Dorothy HARVEY baptised 17-Aug 1783

Maria daughter of William & Sarah BRAGG baptised 8-Sep 1783

William son of Joseph & Mary MASTERS baptised 7-Dec 1783

Elizabeth daughter of George & Betty SNOOK baptised 29-Dec 1783

Robert son of Richard & Jane HAYDON admitted into the church 12-Jan 784

Ann daughter of E.M. & Ann WEST Revd. baptised 5-Jul 1784

Sarah daughter of Ambrose & Mary RIDOUT baptised 8-Aug 1784

?Ann daughter of John & Jane ?MINDMER of Clifton baptised 10-Oct 1784

Sarah daughter of John & Mary BRAGG baptised 17-Oct 1784

Martha daughter of John & Sarah GARRET baptised ?28-Nov 1784

Ann daughter of William & Mary MEDWAY baptised 8-Dec 1784

Mary base born daughter of Rose TUCK a bastard baptised 8-Dec 1784

Mary daughter of Richard & Martha ?FRAMPTON baptised 13-Dec 1784

George son of William & Hannah ?HANHAM baptised 25-Dec 1784

William son of John & Love ?DAVIS baptised 26-Dec 1784

Judith daughter of William & Mary ?BROWN baptised 16-Feb 1785

Timothy son of Thomas & Mary GARRITT baptised 20-Mar1785

Sarah daughter of ?Henry & Elizabeth GARROTT baptised 27-Mar1785

Peter son of Robert & Martha KING baptised 3-Apr 1785

Benjamin son of Anthony & Ann MASTERS baptised ?15-May 1785

Susannah daughter of Thomas & Mary MASTERS baptised 29-May 1785

Ann daughter of Samuel & Jane SENIOR baptised 12-Jun 1785

John son of Samuel & Jane SENIOR baptised 12-Jun 1785

Martha daughter of Richard & Margaret GARRET baptised 29-Aug 1785

Samuel son of Thomas & Fanny BROOKE baptised 22-Sep 1785

Luke Bishop base born son of Basil WHIFFEN baptised ?26-Oct 1785 burial 13.12.1785 gives Luke BISHOP as father

William son of  not given ?JENNER/TANNER now of Wyke baptised 25-Nov 1785

Jno. son of Richard & Mary ADAMS baptised 2-Feb 1786

Richard son of Charles & Rebecca STONE baptised 25-Feb 1786

George base born son of Richard ?GANGER & Agnes READ baptised ?5-Mar1786

Ann daughter of Jno. & Mary RING baptised 30-Mar1786

Edward Walter son of Edward Matthew & Ann WEST Revd. born ?13 August 1784 baptised 5-Apr 1786

John son of ?Urban & Ann GILINGHAM of Clifton baptised 23-Apr 1786

John son of William & Hannah HUNT baptised 11-Jun 1786

Betty daughter of William & Barbara PAVITT baptised 14-Jun 1786

William son of Henry & Amelia LOSCOMB baptised ?-Jun 1786

Louisa Susanna daughter of James & Jane BELLRINGER of Wyke Farm baptised ?18-Jun 1786

Rachel daughter of Samuel & Jane SENIOR baptised 2-Jul 1786

John son of William & Mary MEDWAY baptised 14-Nov 1786

Thomas son of William & Jane RIDEOUT baptised 17-Dec 1786

?Jude Vincent daughter of William & Mary BROWN baptised 5-Jan 787 entry as daughter checked

Henry son of Robert & Martha ?PARKER baptised 25-Jan 787

John son of John & Margaret GILES baptised 11-Feb 1787

Henry son of Henry & Elizabeth GARRETT baptised 11-Feb 1787

Edward son of John & Jane GARRETT baptised ?1-Apr 1787

Samuel son of William & Mary BROWN baptised 8-Apr 1787

Mary Gould daughter of James & Grace MASTERS baptised 8-Apr 1787

Ann daughter of Thomas & Sarah BISHOP baptised 13-May 1787

Ann daughter of George & Mary GRANGER baptised 4-Jun 1787

?Urban son of Urban & Ann GILINGHAM of Clifton private bapt 9-Jun 1787 (buried 17.6.1787)

Mary daughter of Thomas & Rose READ baptised 21-Jun 1787

James son of Robert & Martha KING baptised 26-Aug 1787

Silas son of Thomas & Mary GARRETT baptised 13-Jan 788

Ann daughter of William & Barbara PAVIT baptised 24-Feb 1788

Joseph son of John & Mary RING of Staford (Stoford) baptised 27-Apr 1788

Christian ?daughter of Francis & Mary CREECH baptised 18-May 1788

John son of Francis & Mary CREECH baptised 18-May 1788

Elizabeth Mary base born daughter of Agnes BAKER baptised ?-May 1788

Betty daughter of Richard & Mary ADAMS baptised 19-May 1788

John son of John & Martha RIDEOUT baptised 15-Jun 1788

Jane daughter of Philip & Elizabeth ?BROOK baptised 29-Jun 1788

John son of Thomas & Sarah BISHOP baptised 17-Aug 1788

John son of William & Sarah BRAGG baptised 26-Sep 1788

Sarah daughter of William & Sarah BRAGG baptised 26-Sep 1788

Susannah daughter of Richard & Margaret GARRETT baptised 12-Oct 1788

?Anice daughter of Thomas & Rose READ baptised 9-Nov 1788

Joseph son of John & Mary RING baptised 25-Dec 1788

Peter son of William & Jane RIDEOUT baptised 11-Jan 789

Florinda daughter of Charles & Rebecca STONE baptised 18-Jan 789

Mary daughter of Robert & Martha KING baptised 24-Feb 1789

Henry son of E.M. & Ann WEST Revd. baptised 4-Jun 1789

George son of E.M. & Ann WEST Revd. baptised 4-Jun 1789

Edward son of Edward & Elizabeth MOORS baptised 7-Jun 1789

Ann daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth GALE baptised 7-Jun 1789

Thomas son of Thomas & Elizabeth GALE baptised 7-Jun 1789

John son of Thomas & Elizabeth GALE baptised 7-Jun 1789

Mark son of Mark & Mary BISHOP baptised 8-Jun 1789

Matthew son of Mark & Mary BISHOP baptised 8-Jun 1789

Mark son of Philip & Ruth DUNHAM baptised 8-Jun 1789

Emenuel son of Joseph & Mary MASTERS baptised 8-Jun 1789

Betty daughter of Joseph & Mary MASTERS baptised 8-Jun 1789

?Ruben son of ?Henry & Elizabeth GARRETT baptised 8-Jun 1789

Samuel son of Lazarus & Elizabeth GILES baptised 8-Jun 1789

James son of Robert & Martha PARKER baptised 21-Jun 1789

Harriett daughter of John & Hannah PUSSEY baptised 18-Oct 1789

Betty daughter of John & Martha RIDEOUT baptised 3-Dec 1789

Mary daughter of George & Mary ?GRANGER baptised 13-Jan 790

Lucy daughter of John & Jane GARRETT baptised 11-Apr 1790

Charles son of E.M. & Ann WEST Revd. baptised 24-Apr 1790

William son of Francis & Mary CREECH baptised ?31-May 1790

William son of Philip & Ruth DENHAM baptised ?31-May 1790

Edward son of Richard & Mary ADAMS baptised ?31-May 1790

Mary daughter of Edward & Ann ?WHEB/LEY/Z of Clifton baptised 8-Aug 1790

Elizabeth daughter of Matthew & Rose ?IN-EY of Trill baptised 12-Sep 1790

Lucy daughter of William & Barbara PAVIT baptised 26-Sep 1790

Joseph son of John & Margaret GILES of Clifton baptised 22-Nov 1790

Mary daughter of Walter & Elizabeth HUNT baptised 25-Dec 1790

Matthew son of Robert & Mary GARRETT baptised 25-Dec 1790

Elizabeth daughter of Thomas & Rose READ baptised 26-Dec 1790

Henry son of Thomas & Elizabeth GILL baptised 26-Dec 1790

Michael son of Samuel & Sarah GARRETT baptised 6-Jan 791

Catharine daughter of Joseph & Mary MASTERS baptised 13-Jan 791

Charles son of William & Mary CHANDLER of Clifton baptised 25-Mar1791

Rebecca daughter of Henry & Elizabeth GARRETT baptised 30-Mar1791

Elizabeth daughter of William & Jane RIDOUT baptised 24-May 1791

George son of William & Rebecca MEDWAY baptised ?21-Jun 1791

Ann daughter of Thomas & Mary GARRETT baptised ?21-Jun 1791

John son of James & Mary FUDGE of Clifton baptised 24-Jul 1791

Mary daughter of Thomas & Sarah BISHOP "admitted" rather than bapt 23-Aug 1791

Lucy daughter of William & Barbara PAVIT baptised 14-Sep 1791

Sarah daughter of William & Sarah BRAGG baptised 4-Dec 1791

Richard son of Samuel & Sarah GILES 2 and a half years old baptised 25-Dec 1791

Martha daughter of Robert & Martha ?PARKER twin baptised 29-Dec 1791

Mary daughter of Robert & Martha ?PARKER twin baptised 29-Dec 1791

?Reane daughter of John & Ann RIDOUT baptised ?1-Jan 792

Elizabeth daughter of William & Jane RIDOUT baptised ?1-Jan 792

Luke son of Sampson & Susannah DUNHAM baptised 5-Jan 792

Ann daughter of Thomas & Thamesin BARTLETT baptised 5-Jan 792

Ann daughter of John & Margaret CHILES baptised 15-Jan 792

John son of John & Lucy WILMINGTON of Stoford baptised 31-Jan 792

Mary Magdalen daughter of George & Mary GRANGER baptised 15-Feb 1792

Elizabeth daughter of Charles & Rebecca STONE baptised 3-Jun 1792

Elizabeth daughter of Anthony & Ann MASTERS baptised 3-Jun 1792

Love daughter of Anthony & Ann MASTERS baptised 3-Jun 1792

Thomas son of William & Rebecca MEDWAY baptised 6-Jun 1792

Richard son of Richard & Mary ADAMS of Wyke baptised 24-Jun 1792

Thomas son of Samuel & ?Joanna CHILES baptised 19-Aug 1792

George son of Robert & Martha KING baptised 26-Aug 1792

?Mervin son of E.M. & Anne WEST Revd. baptised 30-Aug 1792

Elizabeth daughter of George & Mary GRANGER baptised 21-Nov 1792

John son of George & Sarah TUCK baptised 25-Dec 1792

Luke son of Sampson & Susannah DUNHAM baptised 15-Jan 793

Margaret Catherine daughter of Philip & Ruth DENHAM baptised 15-Jan 793

Ann base born daughter of Mary REED baptised 3-Feb 1793 bapt/bur not given could be either

Matthew son of Richard & Jane GARRETT baptised 16-Feb 1793

Elizabeth base born daughter of Elizabeth RIDOUT baptised 6-Mar1793

Mary daughter of Richard & Margaret GARRETT baptised 13-Mar1793

Hannah daughter of Robert & Mary GARRETT baptised 17-Mar1793

Mary daughter of John & Mary ?HODGES baptised 26-May 1793

Mary daughter of John & Mary BARTLETT baptised 26-May 1793

John son of Thomas & Rose REED baptised 28-May 1793

George son of William & Sarah BRAGG baptised 2-Jun 1793

Ambrose son of John & Martha RIDEOUT baptised 14-Jul 1793

Henry son of Henry & Agnes LOSCOMBE baptised 25-Aug 1793

John son of Edward & Elizabeth MOORS baptised 1-Sep 1793

Catherine daughter of Edward & Elizabeth MOORS baptised 1-Sep 1793

Sarah daughter of Emenuel & Ann SHERRING baptised 14-Sep 1793

Susannah daughter of Walter & Elizabeth HUNT of Clifton baptised 20-Sep 1793

Noah son of Henry & Elizabeth GARRETT baptised 6-Oct 1793

Abraham son of James & Elizabeth PARKER baptised 27-Oct 1793

Mercy daughter of Sampson & Susannah DENHAM baptised 1-Nov 1793

John son of John & Ann RIDOUT baptised 1-Nov 1793

Ambrose son of William & Jane RIDOUT baptised 1-Nov 1793

George son of John & Mary CUSTARD baptised 24-Nov 1793

Ambrose Ridout son of John & Jane GARRETT baptised 23-Feb 1794

Robert son of William & Elianor ARNOLD baptised 9-Apr 1794

Matthew son of Robert & Martha PARKER baptised 1-Jun 1794

John son of John & Mary BARTLETT baptised 15-Jun 1794

James son of William & Rebecca MEDWAY baptised 17-Jun 1794

?Jane daughter of Matthew & Elizabeth ?BARTLETT baptised 28-Sep 1794

Mary daughter of George & Mary GARRETT baptised 19-Oct 1794

Lucy Long daughter of Jonas & Lucy RIDOUT baptised 20-Oct 1794

Richard son of James & Mary FUDGE baptised 26-Oct 1794

Robert son of George & Sarah TUCK baptised 2-Nov 1794

Hannah daughter of George & Betty CHANT baptised 9-Nov 1794

Sarah daughter of Emanuel & Ann SHERRING baptised 30-Dec 1794

William son of ?William & Mary BROWN baptised 14-Jan 795

Mary Vincent daughter of ?William & Mary BROWN baptised 14-Jan 795

John base born son of Susannah VINCENT "a bastard" baptised 14-Jan 795

James son of Richard & Mary ADAMS of Wyke baptised 8-Mar1795

Agnes daughter of Walter & Betty HUNT of Clifton baptised 22-Mar1795

Luke son of John & Hannah STEVENS baptised 24-Jun 1795

Henry son of John & Ann SYMES of Wyke Farm baptised ?-Jun 1795

Mary daughter of William & Barbara PAVIT baptised 4-Jun 1795

Harriott daughter of Richard & Ann STEVENS baptised 21-Jun 1795

Phebe daughter of John & Martha ?BRAKE baptised 16-Aug 1795

John son of Emanuel & Ann SHERRING baptised 10-Oct 1795

Thomas son of John & Ann COX twin of Wyke Farm baptised 8-Nov 1795

Robert son of John & Ann COX twin of Wyke Farm baptised 8-Nov 1795

Robert Coles son of E.M. & Ann WEST Revd. baptised 24-Nov 1795

Ann daughter of Robert & Mary GARRETT baptised 13-Dec 1795

George son of George & Mary GRANGER baptised 5-Jan 796

Edward son of George & Mary GRANGER baptised 5-Jan 796

George Hooper son of William & Sarah BRAGG baptised 5-Jan 796

Mary daughter of William & Mary DOWNTON baptised 28-Feb 1796

George son of Thomas & Rose READ baptised 29-Mar1796

Mervin son of Edward Matthew & Anne WEST Revd. baptised 8-Apr 1796

Robert son of William & Rebecca MEDWAY baptised 17-Apr 1796

John son of Catherine LONG baptised ?1-May 1796

Caroline daughter of William & Eleanor ARNOLD baptised 23-May 1796

?Silvester son of Charles & Rebecca STONE baptised 23-May 1796

Thomas son of Henry & Betty GARRETT baptised 23-May 1796

George son of William & Jane RIDOUT baptised 3-Jul 1796

Ephriam son of John & Jane GARRETT baptised 3-Jul 1796

Mary Ann daughter of James & Betty RIDOUT baptised 3-Jul 1796

Maria daughter of Martha RIDOUT baptised 31-Jul 1796

Joseph son of Joseph & Mary MASTERS baptised 7-Aug 1796

Jane daughter of Thomas & Sarah BISHOP baptised 6-Nov 1796

Mary daughter of Thomas & Sarah BISHOP baptised 6-Nov 1796

George son of John & ?Hannah STEPHENS baptised 6-Nov 1796

George son of George & Mary GARRETT baptised 6-Nov 1796

Elizabeth daughter of Philip & Ruth DUNHAM baptised 11-Dec 1796

Alice daughter of Walter & Betty HUNT of Clifton baptised 19-Feb 1797

George son of John & Hannah BRAGG baptised 5-Mar1797

Grace daughter of Emanuel & Ann SHERRING baptised 14-Apr 1797

Jane daughter of Joseph & Ann EDGAR baptised 11-Jun 1797

Martha daughter of Robert & Martha PARKER baptised 13-Aug 1797

Ann daughter of John & Mary CUSTARD baptised 17-Sep 1797

Lydia ?Hisey daughter of Philip & Ruth DENHAM baptised 3-Dec 1797

Melinda base born daughter of Phebe RIDOUT "a bastard" baptised 24-Dec 1797

William son of James & Mary FUDGE baptised 25-Dec 1797

Lucy son of Richard & Mary ADAMS of Wyke baptised 15-Apr 1798

Hannah daughter of John & Betty MILBORNE baptised 3-Jun 1798

William son of William & Sarah BRAGG baptised 29-Jul 1798

Ann daughter of William & Sarah BRAGG baptised 29-Jul 1798

Mark son of William & Jane RIDOUT of Wyke Farm baptised 19-Aug 1798

Lazarus son of Lazarus & Elizabeth GILES baptised 30-Sep 1798

Richard son of Joel & Ann EDGAR baptised 28-Dec 1798

James son of Emanuel & Ann SHERRING baptised 6-Jan 799

Jane daughter of George & Mary GRANGER baptised 6-Jan 799 )these two bapts had names of children transposed

Robert son of Robert & Ursula STIBY baptised 6-Jan 799 )affidavit dated 21.5.1841 by Jane SLOCOMBE

John son of John & Hannah BRAGG baptised 28-Jan 799

Jane daughter of ?Stephen & Martha PARKER baptised 31-Mar1799

Ruth daughter of George & Mary GARRETT baptised 7-Apr 1799

Jane daughter of John & Elizabeth STEVENS baptised 7-Apr 1799

Eliza daughter of Jonas & Betty RIDEOUT baptised 14-Apr 1799

Elizabeth daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth NAPPER baptised 20-May 1799

Elizabeth daughter of Hugh & Mary PARKER baptised 23-Jun 1799

Lydia daughter of Philip & Ruth DUNHAM baptised 30-Jun 1799

George son of Richard & Mary ADAMS of Wyke baptised 13-Oct 1799

 BRADFORD ABBAS PAGE                                   OPC HOME PAGE