East Holme

Baptisms 1866 to 1905

Transcribed from the Parish Registers and donated to the Dorset OPC Project by Kim Parker

 

N Date Child’s forename(s)Relation Parents’ forenames  Surname Abode Occupation  
                
120May1866 Williamson ofThomas&EuniceHOUSE HolmeLabourer 
210Nov1866 Louisa Charlottedau ofNathaniel&Selina Jane BONDHolmeEsquire 
327Sep1868 Johnson ofThomas&EuniceHOUSE HolmeLabourer 
427Dec1868 Jessiedau ofJohn&CharlotteSAUNDERS West Holme, East StokeDairyman 
524Jan1869 John Frederickson ofGeorge&Elizabeth CRABSodom, East StokeShepherdchristened privately on 13 JAN 1869
618Oct1869 Gerald Denisson ofNathaniel&Selina Jane BONDHolmeEsquire 
731Oct1869 Mary Edwardsdau ofWilliam&Maria MEADEHolmeLabourer 
824Apr1870 Georgeson ofJohn&SarahHOOD HolmeLabourer 
915Apr1871 Leonora Sophiadau ofNathaniel&Selina Jane BONDHolmeEsquire 
1028Apr1872 Danielson ofWilliam&JaneBARNES HolmeLabourer 
1126Sep1872 Rachel Adeladau ofNathaniel&Selina Jane BONDHolmeEsquire 
1211Nov1872 Sydney Herbertson ofJohn&Sarah MASTERSHolmeCoachman 
1308Jan1873 Charlesson ofJohn&SarahHOOD HolmeLabourer 
1425Jul1873 Bessiedau ofRobert&JaneBALLAM HolmeLabourerprivately christened 04 MAY 1873
1531Aug1873 Flora Ellendau ofGeorge&Ellen LAWSHolmeLabourer 
1610Nov1873 Raymond Aluredson ofNathaniel&Selina Jane BONDHolmeEsquire 
1719Jul1874 Louisa Janedau ofFrank&MaryLILLY Holme BridgeLabourer 
1810Nov1874 Claud Nathanielson ofNathaniel&Selina Jane BONDHolmeEsquire 
1912Mar1875 Joseph Charlesson ofCharles&Martha MANUELWest HolmeLabourer 
2003Jan1876 Kenneth Duncombeson ofNathaniel&Selina Jane BONDHolmeEsquire 
2124Sep1876 Henry Georgeson ofRichard&Annie Louisa COLESHolmeGardener 
2224Dec1876 George Harry Johnson ofJohn Hayward&Sarah Jane GUPPYPuddletownCarpenter 
2325Feb1877 Katedau ofWilliam&MariaWHITE HolmeLabourer 
2408Jul1877 Robertson ofJohn&AnneRUSSELL West HolmeLabourer 
2526Sep1877 Nigel de Mundevilleson ofNathaniel&Selina Jane BONDHolmeEsquire 
2613Jan1878 Rosamond Janedau ofEdward&Susanna HOOPERHurst MillFarmer 
2713Jan1878 Anniedau ofThomas Richard&Emily HYNEWest HolmeBailiff 
2826Jan1879 Ruthdau ofJames&LeahKELLAWAY HolmeLabourer 
2923Feb1879 Charlottedau ofRichard&Annie Louisa COLESHolmeGardener 
3009Mar1879 Agnes Silviadau ofWilliam&Sarah Anne MEADEHolmeGroom 
3123Aug1879 Herbert Ivo de Kentonson ofNathaniel& Selina JaneBONDHolmeEsquire 
3204Apr1880 Herbertson ofEdward&SusannaHOOPER Hurst MillFarmer 
3311Jul1880 Ethel Katedau ofJames&LeahKELLAWAY HolmeLabourer 
3403Oct1880 Muriel Marydau ofNorman Aiton&Frederica E. S. A. A.* BRAYHolme CottageLieut. & Adjt. 108th Regt. *Mother’s full name = Frederica Emily Silvia Adeline Amelia
3528Nov1880 Charlotte Elladau ofJohn Henry&Emma Charlotte THOMASHolmeButler 
3626Dec1880 Ethel Gertrudedau ofWilliam&Sarah Anne MEADEHolmeGroom 
3720Feb1881 William Richardson ofRichard&Annie Louisa COLESHolmeGardener 
3825Aug1881 Carolinedau ofJoseph&Elizabeth PURCHASEHolmeStokerprivately
3925Aug1881 Louisadau ofJoseph&Elizabeth PURCHASEHolmeStokerprivately
4006Nov1881 Frederickson ofEdward Charles&Elizabeth STEVENSHolmeLabourer 
4123Jul1882 Martha Janedau ofThomas Frederick&Mary MATTHEWSHolmeGroom 
4216Dec1882 Walter de Greyson ofNathaniel&Selina Jane BONDHolmeEsquire 
4321Jan1883 Ethel Mariadau ofEdward&Susanna HOOPERHurst MillFarmer 
4421Jan1883 William Johnson ofGeorge&Alice Sophia LAWSEast StokeLabourer 
4518Mar1883 Elizabeth Janedau ofRichard&Annie Louisa COLESHolmeGardener 
4608Apr1884 Hilda Marydau ofCharles Robert&Helen POUNCYHolmeFarmer 
4714Nov1884 Nellie Irene Sybildau ofWilliam&Sarah Anne MEADEHolmeGroom 
4821Nov1884 Cecil Walterson ofRichard&Annie Louisa COLESHolmeGardenerprivately
4921Nov1884 Claude Sidneyson ofRichard&Annie Louisa COLESHolmeGardenerprivately
5019Dec1884 Frederick Arthurson ofThomas Frederick& MaryMATTHEWSHolmeGroom 
5126Apr1885 Daisy Marthadau ofHarry&Lucy Jane WESTMACOTTWinfrith NewburghDairyman 
5207Jul1885 Joseph Robertson ofCharles Robert&Helen POUNCYHolmeFarmer 
5309Apr1886 Herbert Johnson ofJohn&Anna Hood STICKLANDHolmeLabourer 
5409Apr1886 Matildadau ofGeorge&Henrietta Matilda LILLINGTONCreech BottomLabourer 
5516Jun1886 Edwin Walterson ofEdward Charles&Elizabeth STEVENSHolmeLabourerprivately
5605Aug1886 Annie Louisadau ofThomas Frederick&Mary MATTHEWSHolmeGroom 
5717Apr1887 William Georgeson ofJames&Elizabeth Mary TOOPHolmeLabourer 
5813Jun1887 Brice Douglasson ofCharles Robert&Helen POUNCYHolmeFarmer 
5905Feb1888 William Henryson ofThomas Frederick&Mary MATTHEWSHolmeGroom 
6010Feb1888 William Arthurson ofGeorge Wiliam&Susan Amelia MARKHolmeDairyman 
6103Jun1888 Albert Edwardson ofJames&Elizabeth Mary TOOPHolmeLabourer 
6216Jun1888 Frank Henryson ofCharles Robert&Helen POUNCYHolmeFarmer 
6304Aug1889 Edith Emilydau ofPhilip&Ellen MILLERHolmeCarter 
6404Aug1889 Mary Susandau ofHenry&Harriet GILLINGHAMWest HolmeDairyman 
6501Sep1889 William Georgeson ofThomas Frederick& MaryMATTHEWSHolmeGroom 
6601Sep1889 Mary Janedau ofPhilip&EllenMILLER HolmeCarter 
6715Oct1889 Daisy Marthadau ofWilliam Thomas&Emma Jane PITMANHolmeShepherd 
6816Dec1889 Raymondson ofCharles Robert&Helen POUNCYHolmeFarmer 
6916Feb1890 Albert Edwinson ofCharles Edwin&Mary Jane DOMINEYHolmeGamekeeper 
7020Apr1890 Sidney Josephson ofJohn&Anna Hood STICKLANDHolmeLabourer 
7117Apr1891 Alfred Charlesson ofGeorge Wiliam&Susan Amelia MARSHHolmeDairymanprivately
7214Jun1891 Alice Joannadau ofThomas Frederick&Mary MATTHEWSHolmeGroom 
7317Jun1891 Rosa Murieldau ofCharles Robert&Helen POUNCYHolmeFarmer 
7405Jul1891 Charlie Johnson ofCharles Edwin&Mary Jane DOMINEYHolmeGamekeeper 
7515Oct1891 Elizabethdau ofPhilip&Eleanor MILLERHolmeCarter 
7625Jul1892 Margaret Helen Garneysdau ofWilliam Henry& Mary CarolineBONDFryern Court, Fordingbridge Esquire 
7705Feb1893 Flora Anniedau ofJohn&Anna Hood STICKLANDHolmeLabourer 
7819Feb1893 Ivy [Ivor] Georgeson ofCharles Edwin& Mary JaneDOMINEYHolmeGamekeeper  
7921Jan1894 William Charlesson ofRobert Charles&Emily Jane SMITHHolmeGardener 
8019Aug1894 Maydau ofCharles Edwin&Mary Jane DOMINEYHolmeGamekeeper 
8119May1895 Bertieson ofWilliam&LouisaFORD HolmeDairyman 
8215Dec1895 Ernest Frankson ofRichard&Susanna Jane COLESHolmeGardener 
8329Dec1895 Thomas Williamson ofCharles Edwin&Mary Jane DOMINEYHolmeGamekeeper 
8428Feb1897 Winifred Mabeldau ofCharles Edwin&Mary Jane DOMINEYHolmeGamekeeper 
8513Jun1897 Ciceley Maydau ofRichard&Susanna Jane COLESHolmeGardener 
8601Aug1897 Mary Elizabethdau ofAlfred Henry&Fanny CREWHolmeCoachman 
8701May1898 Edith Sophia Alicedau ofArthur&Alice Mary FAIRESWinchesterLaundryman 
8824Jul1898 Mauriceson ofAlfred Henry&Fanny CREWHolmeCoachman 
8916Oct1898 Edwardson ofCharles Edwin&Mary Jane DOMINEYHolmeGamekeeper 
9010Sep1899 Walter Johnson ofRobert Charles&Emily Jane SMITHHolmeLabourer 
9124Dec1899 Dorothydau ofCharles Edwin&Mary Jane DOMINEYHolmeGamekeeper 
9201Apr1900 Georgeson ofWilliam Ellis&Louisa Martha FORDHolmeDairyman 
9316Dec1900 Helen Francesdau ofAlfred Henry&Fanny CREWHolmeCoachman 
9417Feb1901 Cicelydau ofCharles Edwin&Mary Jane DOMINEYHolmeGamekeeper 
9520Feb1901 Muriel Liliadau ofWilliam&Eliza MILLERHolmeGardener 
9602Mar1902 Farnkson ofCharles Edwin&Mary Jane DOMINEYHolmeGamekeeper 
9707Sep1902 Kathleen Phyllisdau ofJames George&Agnes Elizabeth C.* BURTE. HolmeCoachman*Mother’s full name = Agnes Elizabeth Christina
9805Jul1903 Amelia Joandau ofWilliam Wicke&Jane COLLINSW. HolmeGentleman 
9926Jul1903 Arthur William Thomasson ofArthur James& AliceBARRETTE. HolmeGardener 
10002Jul1905 Francis Williamson ofWilliam Wicke&Jane COLLINSW. HolmeGentleman 
10131Dec1905 Percy Wallaceson ofWalter&Louise SLADEW. HolmeDairyman 


East Holme Page  |  OPC Home Page