East Stoke

Baptisms 1863 to 1911

Transcribed from the Parish Registers held at the Dorset History Centre and donated to the Dorset OPC Project by Kim Parker

DATECHILD’S FORENAME(S)RELFATHER’S FORENAME(S) MOTHER’S FORENAME(S)SURNAMERESIDENCEOCCUPATION 
123Aug1863 Georgina FrancesdauGeorge&Mary Jane HOODEast StokeShopkeeperNew Register Book
223Aug1863 Robert CharlessonSamuel&Sarah SMITHEast StokeFarmer 
309Aug 1863Frederick Robertson John&Anne DIFFEYEast Stoke Labourer 
427Sep1863 Arthur TierneysonHenry George Tierney& Georgina FloraELTONEast StokeClergyman  
511Oct1863 JamessonHenry&Mary AnneTRINKOLD East StokeLabourer 
625Oct1863 Anna MariadauDaniel Frederick&Jane CUTTSHeffleton, East StokeKeeper 
727Dec1863 Stephen JohnsonMark&JaneCLINCH East StokeLabourer 
827Dec1863 Sidney William WakefieldsonStephen&Elizabeth DOREYPooleHigler 
931Jan1864 Emily CarolinedauJames&Sarah HOODEast StokeLabourer 
1027Mar1864 Herbert Arthur StevensonsonJohn William Townsend &Jane LouisaFYLERHeffleton, East Stoke Gentleman 
1113Apr1864 Ellen LouisadauJoseph&Elizabeth DIFFEYEast StokeLabourerprivately, received into the Church 24 JUL 1864
1217Apr1864 John GeorgesonRichard&Harriet GRANTHeffleton, East StokeGardener 
1324Apr1864 AnniedauJohn&SarahHOOD East StokeLabourer 
1424Apr1864 William ManuelsonJames&Maria CLENCHWoolCarpenter 
1505Jun1864 Sarah AnndauLevi&SarahBASKETT East StokeLabourer 
1631Jul1864 Alice LouisadauWilliam&Sarah HONEYBUNDHeffleton, East StokeDairyman 
1702Oct1864 Charles WaltersonJoseph&Louisa BELLEYWinfrithBaker 
1816Oct1864 RhodadauThomas&MarthaBARNES East StokeLabourer 
1930Oct1864 Henry JamessonJames William&Sarah WELSTEADEast StokeCarpenter 
2030Oct1864 ElizabethdauGeorge&JanePARK Trigon HillLabourer 
2130Oct1864 Harriet MarydauGeorge&FannySMITH East StokeLabourer 
2213Nov1864 Alfred Thomas JohnsonCharles&Elizabeth BARNESEast StokeLabourer 
2304Dec1864 Harry PercysonWilliam&AnnFENWICK East StokeBailiff 
2411Dec1864 ElizabethdauHenry&Mary AnnTRINKOLD East StokeCarter 
2501Jan1865 EdwardsonGeorge&SarahANDREWS East StokeLabourer 
2629Jan1865 Elizabeth AnndauThomas&Mary Ann KELLAWAYEast StokeLabourer 
2729Jan1865 Robert SkinnersonWilliam&Hannah LEGEast StokeLabourer 
2805Mar1865 MarydauCharles&JaneLUCAS BourneGroom 
2905Mar1865 JohnsonJohn&ElizabethHOBBS East StokeLabourer 
3005Mar1865 John Thomas GeorgesonJames&Jane Elizabeth HOBBSEast StokeCounty Police 
3105Mar1865 Keziah EllendauJohn&HarrietHOWE East StokeLabourer 
3202Apr1865 WilliamsonRobert&ElizabethGARRETT Holme BridgeBlacksmithprivately, received into the Church 30 APR 1865
3316Apr1865 RuthdauThomas&JaneSIMMONDS East StokeLabourer 
3430Apr1865 Bessie FloradauGeorge&Mary Jane HOODEast StokeLabourer 
3511Jun1865 Mary ElizabethdauJoseph&Elizabeth DIFFEYEast StokeLabourer 
3627Aug1865 Henry Stephenson  Martha HARLICKEast Stoke- 
3724Sep1865 Theresa Jane LammerburtdauStephen&Theresa LAWSEast StokeLabourer 
3801Oct1865 JamessonMorgan&AnnMILLER East StokeLabourer 
3924Dec1865 Reuben JamessonJames&EmmaSPICER East StokeLabourer 
4024Dec1865 Henry JohnsonSamuel&MaryHARDY East StokeLabourer 
4113May1866 GeorgesonCharles&JaneMEADE East StokeLabourerprivately christened 02 APR 1866
4226Aug1866 Albert EdwardsonJames William&Sarah WELSTEADEast StokeCarpenterprivately christened 12 JUN 1866
4328Oct1866 LucydauWilliam&SusannaTALBOTT East StokeDairyman 
4425Nov1866 CarolinedauGeorge&ThirzaDIFFEY East StokeLabourer 
4525Dec1866 LouisedauJames&LeahKELLAWAY East StokeLabourer 
4630Dec1866 Sarah AnndauJoseph&Elizabeth DIFFEYEast StokeLabourer 
4717Mar1867 Arthur SamuelsonJames&SarahSTICKLAND East StokeLate Sergeant in London Police
4831Mar1867 Charles CalesonWilliam&AnneFENWICK East StokeBailiffprivately christened 19 DEC 1866
4931Mar1867 Anthony Frank Smithson  Mary SELBYEast Stoke- 
5007Apr1867 Mary AnndauGeorge&SarahANDREWS East StokeLabourer 
5117Apr1867 Katedau  AnnTALBOT East Stoke- 
5221Apr1867 Alice ElizadauGeorge&Mary Jane HOODEast StokeShopkeeper 
5321Apr1867 George EdmunddauEdmund John&Rosanna BROWNEast StokeLabourer 
5402Jun1867 SarahdauGeorge&FannySMITH East StokeLabourer 
5509Jun1867 ElizabethdauJohn&SarahHOOD East StokeLabourer 
5609Jun1867 EmilydauThomas&Mary AnnKELLAWAY East StokeLabourer 
5711Aug1867 Thomas WilliamsonGeorge&Elizabeth CRABBEast StokeLabourer 
5818Aug1867 Mary EllendauJoseph&Caroline SEARLEYEast StokeLabourer 
5918Aug1867 John Albert ThomassonCharles&Elizabeth BARNESEast StokeLabourer 
6013Sep1867 Joseph StephensonJames&Emmaa SPICEREast StokeLabourer 
6120Oct1867 Thomas WilliamsonGeorge&Alice HURSTEast StokeLabourer 
6225Dec1867 FredsonJames&LeahKELLAWAY East StokeLabourer 
6301Apr1868 Frances MaudedauThomas&Martha BARNESEast StokeLabourer 
6405Jul1868 Ethel MaydauDavid Legg&Elizabeth SYMESEast StokeCoachman 
6512Jul1868 Harry GeorgesonWilliam Henry&Hannah LEGGEast StokeLabourer 
6626Jul1868 Eliza JanedauJoseph&Elizabeth Mary DIFFEYEast StokeLabourer 
6709Aug1868 Ethel EllendauJames&Mary Annie PARKERTrigonGardener 
6823Aug1868 SarahdauJohn&RosannaBROWN East StokeLabourer 
6920Aug1868 AustinsonJames&SarahSTICKLAND East StokeLate Sergeant in London Police
7001Nov1868 CharlessonRobert&ElizabethGARRETT East StokeBlacksmith 
7106Dec1868 Joseph HenrysonThomas&Mary Jane COXEast StokeLabourer 
7213Dec1868 William EdmundsonStephen&Thirza LAWESEast StokeLabourer 
7310Jan1869 Elizabeth LouisadauEdmund Robert&Sarah Jane STRANGEEast StokeShoemakerprivately christened 11 NOV 1868
7417Jan1869 Martha AnndauHenry&MarySMITH East StokeLabourer 
7528Feb1869 ElizabethdauNehemiah&SarahLUCAS East StokeGamekeeper 
7629Aug1869 Ann ElizabethdauJames&LeahKELLAWAY East StokeCarter 
7729Aug1869 John ThomassonThomas&Mary Ann KELLAWAYEast StokeCarter 
7819Sep1869 Henry RobertsonJames&JuliaPUCKETT East StokeLabourer 
7919Sep1869 Eliza MarydauCharles&SarahBARTLETT East StokeLabourer 
8010Oct1869 James CharlessonGeorge&Elizabeth HOBBSEast StokeLabourer 
8130Oct1869 Dora Louisa MarydauJohn William Townsend& Jane LouisaFYLEREast StokeGentleman  
8221Nov1869 Sarah EllendauJames William&Sarah WELSTEADEast StokeLabourer & Carpenter 
8325Dec1869 Lucy AnnedauGeorge&AliceRAWLES East StokeLabourer 
8406Feb1870 JohnsonJoseph&ElizabethDIFFEY East StokeLabourer 
8520Feb1870 Annie LouisadauGeorge&ElizaMARCH HighwoodYeoman 
8603Apr1870 Frederick Joseph PresleysonWilliam&Jane BARNESEast HolmeLabourer 
8717Apr1870 Emma LouisadauHenry&Mary Jane SINNICKEast StokeLabourer 
8815May1870 WilliesonThomas&Mary JaneCOX HighwoodLabourer 
8922May1870 Henry RobertsonJames&Mary Annie PARKERTrigonGardener 
9012Jun1870 EllendauNehemiah&SarahLUCAS HeffletonGamekeeper 
9103Jul1870 FranksonThomas John Pyne&Maria BREWERIslington St Mary’s, LondonCarpenter  
9211Sep1870 ElizabethdauEdward&Charlotte BRYANEast StokeLabourer 
9318Sep1870 Mary AnndauJohn&RosannaBROWN East StokeLabourer 
9407Oct1870 Thomas Ascough FitzwilliamsonJohn William Bain &Edith MaryHAWKSWORTHEast Stoke Gentleman 
9516Oct1870 Robert WilliamsonGeorge&Fanny SMITHEast StokeLabourer 
9630Oct1870 Kate EmmadauGeorge&Mary Jane HOODEast StokeShopkeeper 
9706Nov1870 Sarah JanedauHenry&MarySMITH East StokeLabourer 
9811Dec1870 MarksonGeorge&ElizabethKINGMAN East StokeDairyman 
9908Jan1871 JohnsonJoseph&Mary UrsulaKELLAWAY East StokeLabourer 
10024Feb1871 LouisadauGeorge&EmmaFRICKER Bestall, East StokeCoachman 
10124Feb1871 AnnadauGeorge&EmmaFRICKER Bestall, East StokeCoachman 
10205Mar1871 EmmadauRobert&MarthaLONG East StokeDairyman 
10307Apr1871 Robert CharlessonWilliam Charles&Georgina COBBEEast StokeLabourerprivately christened 25 MAR 1871
10430Apr1871 Robertson  SusanSTICKLAND East Stoke-privately christened 06 FEB 1871
10507May1871 Robert WilliamsonWilliam&Sarah STRANGEEast StokeLabourer 
10618Jun1871 Stephen ArthursonStephen&Thirza Mary LAWSEast StokeLabourer 
10730Jul1871 Sarah MatildadauEdmund&Sarah STRANGEEast StokeShoemaker 
10830Jul1871 CharlottedauJames&ElizabethSTICKLAND East StokeLabourer 
10917Apr1871 Mary JanedauGeorge&AliceRAWLES East StokeLabourer 
11008Oct1871 RobertsonCharles&JaneMEADE East StokeLabourer 
11115Oct1871 Walter CharlessonIsaac&Lydia Mary EDMUNDSEast StokeLabourer 
11217Dec1871 George LevisonGeorge&Elizabeth BLOOMFIELDEast StokeGardener 
11331Dec1871 Sophia JanedauGeorge&AnnBISHOP East StokeGrinder at Stoke Mills 
11421Jan1872 Alice Floradau  Emily BASKETTEast Stoke-privately christened 10 JAN 1872
11524Mar1872 Albert WaltersonJames&MaryCARTER East StokeLabourer 
11631Mar1872 John William VictorsonJoeller&Charlotte MANUELEast StokeLabourer 
11702Apr1872 Ethel MariedauJohn William Townsend&Jane Louisa FYLERHeffleton, East StokeGentlemanprivately christened 20 FEB 1872
11819May1872 William CharlessonJames&Leah KELLAWAYEast StokeCarter 
11911Aug1872 WilliamsonJoseph&Elizabeth Mary DIFFEYEast StokeLabourerprivately christened 21 APR 1872
12015Sep1872 Sarah ElizabethdauJohn&Rosanna BROWNEast StokeLabourer 
12129Sep1872 Samuel ThomassonHenry&MarySMITH East StokeLabourer 
12213Oct1872 AlicedauEdward&CharlotteBRICE East StokeLabourer 
12310Oct1872 Bessie MarydauThomas&Mary Ann KELLAWAYWool BridgeCarter 
12422Nov1872 Richard HenrysonHenry&Susan Ann Pitfield WHITEEast StokeFarmer 
12525Dec1872 Hannah AnniedauGeorge&SusanBARNES East StokeLabourer 
12625Dec1872 Alberta MaudedauWilliam&Mary Jane Kellaway LEGGEast StokeLabourer 
12723Feb1873 Agnes SusandauGeorge&JaneHOOD East StokeDairyman 
12830Mar1873 Arthur James ClifordsonSamuel&Mary Ann HARDYHighwoodLabourer 
12927Apr1873 Bessie LouisadauIsaac&Lydia Mary EDMUNDSEast StokeLabourer 
13023May1873 Alice Maude CarolinedauJohn&Eliza HOUSEEast StokeLabourer 
13125May1873 Frances MariadauJoseph&MaryKELLAWAY East StokeLabourer 
13206Jun1873 Florence EmmadauHenry&EllenDUNNING East StokeLabourer 
13327Jul1873 John WilliamsonRichard&Sophia GRANTEast StokeCordwainer 
13401Aug1873 Agnes KatedauEdward&AnneKENT East StokeGrocer 
13531Aug1873 Martha Mary AnndauThomas&Louisa HOWEEast StokeShepherd 
13630Sep1873 Charles HerbertsonGeorge&Annie BISHOPEast StokeLabourer 
13726Oct1873 Bessie MariadauStephen&Thirza LAWSHolme BridgeLabourer 
13830Nov1873 William CharlessonGeorge&Susan BARNESEast StokeLabourer 
13925Jan1874 Lucy MatildadauWilliam John Brown&Elizabeth Sarah STRANGEHighwoodCordwainer 
14029Mar1874 Lucy EllendauJames&EmiliaPUCKETT HighwoodLabourer 
14123Mar1874 Walter JohnsonCharles&SarahBARTLETT West HolmeLabourer 
14215Apr1874 HedleysonDaniel&EmilySMITH Binnegar FarmLabourer 
14321Apr1874 Edwin WaltersonHenry&Susan Ann WHITEEast Stoke FarmFarmer 
14425May1874 Thomas SamuelsonHenry&MarySMITH East StokeGardenerprivately
14511Jun1874 Martha Susan AnnadauWilliam Henry&Mary Jane Kellaway LEGGEast StokeLabourer 
14630Aug1874 Edith Alice MauddauWilliam Augustus&Elizabeth Ellen GRANTHeffleton LodgeSkinner 
14727Sep1874 Charles Frederick GeorgesonFrederick Richard& ElizaFOOTHeffleton FarmDairyman  
14827Dec1874 GeorgesonJoseph&Elizabeth Mary DIFFEYHighwood, East StokeLabourer 
14931Jan1875 AlbertsonEdward&Mary JaneHARVEY Binnegar, East StokeCoachman 
15007Feb1875 JamessonGeorge&SusanBARNES Highwood, East StokeLabourer 
15121Feb1875 Charles RichardsonRichard&Sophia GRANTEast StokeShoemaker 
15227Feb1875 Henry SamuelsonWilliam&Ann Ameline WALTERSEast StokeCarter 
15308Mar1875 William RobertsonEdmund Robert&Sarah Jane STRANGEEast StokeLabourerprivately
15411Mar1875 Emily SusandauCharles&AnnFOX East StokeCarterprivately
15528Mar1875 William JohnsonJames&Lydia Mary EDMUNDSEast StokeKeeperEaster Day
15604Apr1875 William GeorgesonHenry&JaneSINNICK East StokeCarter 
15702May1875 Agnes ElizadauGeorge&JaneMAYO East StokeDairyman 
15816May1875 Hannah Louisa FloradauHenry&Mary SMITHEast StokeGardener 
15913Jun1875 Emily JanedauJohn&ElizaHOUSE East StokeLabourer 
16027Jun1875 William Charles TuckersonCharles&Betsy WOOLFRIESEast StokeLabourer 
16122Aug1875 JaspersonJasper&Frances Mellicent HOODEast StokeWarden in Portland Prison
16205Sep1875 Sarah JanedauJoseph&MaryKELLAWAY East StokeLabourer 
16326Sep1875 Harriet Jane CarolinedauThomas&Louisa Mary HOWEHighwood, East StokeShepherd 
16426Sep1875 William GeorgesonCharles&Sarah BARTLETTWest Holme, East StokeLabourer 
16517Oct1875 William HerbertsonFrederick Richard&Eliza FOOTHeffleton, East StokeDairyman 
16605Nov1875 Anna ElizadauEdmund&Susan Jane CONDUITEast StokeGardenerprivately
167             [Left Blank]
16826Dec1875 Martha EstherdauWilliam Charles&Georgina COBBEast StokeLabourer 
16923Jan1876 Fanny JanedauCharles&JaneHIBBS Heffleton, East StokeKeeper 
17019Feb1876 Frances MarydauFrank&MarySELBY Holme Bridge, East StokeEngine Driverprivately
17127Feb1876 Florence MauddauDavid&EmilySMITH East StokeCarter 
17227Feb1876 WilliamsonGeorge&AnnieBISHOP East StokeCarter 
17327Feb1876 Robert JohnsonGeorge&Elizabeth DUNNINGEast StokeBrick maker 
17428May1876 EleanordauGeorge&Mary JaneHOOD East StokeFarm Bailiff 
17528May1876 George ThomassonGeorge&MaryNORTHOVER East StokeLabourer 
17609Jun1876 William SamuelsonHenry&Susan Ann Pitfield WHITEEast Stoke FarmFarmer 
17723Jul1876 Charles FredericksonDavid&Martha WELSTEADHighwood, East StokeLabourer 
17813Aug1876 Edith Ada MarydauIsaac&Lydia Mary EDMUNDSBinnegar, East StokeKeeper 
17920Aug1876 William Charles JosephsonCharles William& MarthaMANUELEast StokeLabourer  
18022Aug1876 Elizabeth SusannahdauJoseph&Elizabeth Mary DIFFEYHighwood, East StokeLinksmanprivately
18110Sep1876 Thirza Peninnah ArabelladauStephen&Thirza Mary LAWSEast StokeLabourer 
18203Dec1876 Charlotte LouisadauJohn William&Charlotte BROWNEast StokeLabourer 
18328Jan1877 GeorgesonLeominie&AnneLUSH East StokeLabourer 
18418Mar1877 GeorgesonRichard&SophiaGRANT East StokeShoemaker 
18527Jun1877 Walter JamessonGeorge&Harriet SEARLEYEast StokeLabourer 
18601Jul1877 Susan AnniedauFrank&MarySELBY East StokeEngine Driver 
18701Jul1877 Charles AlbertsonHenry&JaneSINNICK East StokeLabourer 
18805Aug1877 EmilydauGeorge Thomas&Martha MUNDENEast StokeLabourer 
18905Aug1877 Mary AnniedauGeorge&Mary Annie MATTHEWEast StokeLabourer 
19002Sep1877 Ellen MarydauDavid&MarthaWELSTED East StokeLabourer 
19102Dec1877 Arthur ThomassonEdmund Robert&Sarah Jane STRANGEEast StokeLabourer 
19203Feb1878 Alice AdadauGeorge&SusanBARNES Highwood, East StokeLabourer 
19303Mar1878 Margaret AnniedauCharles&Jane HIBBSHeffleton, East StokeKeeper 
19410Mar1878 Herbert WilliamsonHarry&Elizabeth TAYLORHoningsham, WILKeepr 
19507Apr1878 GeorgesonCharles&EllenBAGGS Highwood, East StokeShepherd 
19602Jun1878 Ada MinniedauHenry&EllenDUNNING East StokeLabourer 
19702Jun1878 William CharlessonJohn William&Charlotte BROWNEast StokeLabourer 
19807Jul1878 Walter JohnsonHenry&MarySMITH East StokeGardener 
19907Jul1878 Bertha MarydauWilliam Henry&Mary Jane Kellaway LEGGEast StokeLabourer 
20007Jul1878 Fanny MatildadauAbsalom&Mary Matilda KEATSEast StokeCarter 
20104Aug1878 William WaltersonGeorge&Martha Anne TRIMHeffleton, East StokeLabourer 
20225Aug1878 Frederick RichardsonWilliam Augustus& Elizabeth EllenGRANTHeffleton LodgeSkinner  
20311Sep1878 Afred ErnestsonHenry&Susan Ann Pitfield WHITEEast Stoke FarmFarmer 
20401Dec1878 FrancissonGeorge&AnnieBISHOP East StokeCarter 
20502Feb1879 Thomas JohnsonWilliam&JaneWHELLER East StokeCarter 
20606Apr1879 Lilydau  AmeliaREAD West Holme, East StokeServant 
20706Apr1879 Elizabeth SarahdauSamuel&Eliza COXHighwood, East StokeLabourer 
20813Apr1879 Thomas JosephsonCharles&Sarah Jane WILSONEast LulworthCarter 
20901Jun1879 Bessie HannahdauFrank&MarySELBY East StokeEngine Driver 
21003Aug1879 Jessie SophiadauGeorge&Susan BARNESEast StokeLabourer 
21103Aug1879 John HenrysonBernard&JaneHYDE East StokeLabourer 
21211Sep1879 Fanny LouisedauDavid&Martha Mary WELLSTEADEast StokeLabourer 
21302Nov1879 Frances LouisadauRichard&Sophia GRANTEast StokeShoemaker 
21401Feb1880 Joseph CharlessonJoseph&Eliza ROBBINSWarehamCarpenter 
21501Feb1880 Sarah AnndauCharles&EllenBAGGS East StokeShepherd 
21604Apr1880 ElsiedauSamuel&ElizaCOX Highwood, East StokeLabourer 
21718May1880 Annie ThirzadauEdmund Robert&Sarah Jane STRANGEBinnegar, East StokeLabourerprivately
21822Jun1880 Robert CharlessonHenry&MarySMITH East StokeGardenerprivately
21901Aug1880 John WilliamsonCharles&Sarah Anne ELMESEast StokeLabourer 
22005Sep1880 Matilda MarydauCharles&JaneHIBBS Heffleton LodgeKeeper 
22103Oct1880 Henry JamessonHenry&JaneSINNICK East StokeLabourer 
22207Nov1880 Rhoda AdadauGeorge&Martha Ann TRIMEast StokeServant 
22305Dec1880 ElizadauMark&LouisaCOBB East StokeLabourer 
22402Jan1881 Frederic DuncansonFred&Annie HOOPERHighwood, East StokePlatelayer 
22527Jan1881 Robert GeorgesonFrank&MarySELBY Holme Bridge, East StokeEngine Driverprivately, received into the Church 06 FEB 1881
22603Apr1881 Annie UsillladauJames&Elizabeth STICKLANDBinnegar, East StokeLabourer 
22701May1881 Bessie AnndauRobert&Jane Fone COBBHighwood, East StokeThatcher 
22826Jun1881 Ada Mary PorterdauJohn Simmonds&Emma TUCKEast Stoke FarmFarmer 
22927Jun1881 Lily LouisadauEli&MarthaNORTHOVER East StokeGrocer’s Porterprivately, received into the Church 04 SEP 1881
23003Jul1881 Elizabeth HarrietdauJames&Edith SAMSONEast StokeCarter 
23107Aug1881 Arthur GeorgesonBernard&Jane HYDEEast StokeLabourer 
23207Aug1881 Lily MauddauNathanael&MaryGARRETT Bere RegisGroom 
23304Sep1881 Walter WilliamsonGeorge&Hannah WILLCOXEast StokeShepherd 
23402Oct1881 ThomassonRobert&ElizabethBATTEN East StokeGroom & Gardener 
23502Oct1881 Frances JanedauJames&EmmaBOYT East StokeLabourer 
23624Nov1881 GeorgesonHenry&Mary AnnSINNICK East StokeCarterprivately
23704Dec1881 Henry Charles WilliamsonThomas Foot&Elizabeth MILLEREast StokeGamekeeper 
23830Dec1881 ArthursonGeorge&AnnBISHOP East StokeCarterprivately
23907Apr1882 Louis AlfredsonGeorge&Mary Ellen WEAREHeffleton, East StokeDairyman 
24004Jun1882 Robert FredericksonWilliam&Jane WHELLEREast StokeCarter 
24128Jun1882 Susanna CarolinedauGeorge&Susan BARNESBinnegar, East StokeLabourer 
24206Aug1882 Augustus ThomassonWilliam Augustus&Elizabeth Ellen GRANTBermondsey, LondonLeather Dresser 
24306Aug1882 William JohnsonNathaniel&Mary GARRETTStokeford, East StokeLabourer 
24406Aug 1882Annie Thirzadau Edmund Robert&Sarah Jane STRANGEBinnegar, East Stoke LabourerSee N°217
24503Dec1882 Charlotte LouisadauJohn William&Charlotte BROWNStokeford, East StokeLabourer 
24604Mar1883 Alice LouisadauJames&Elizabeth STICKLANDBinnegar, East StokeLabourer 
24704Mar1883 Frederick CharlessonGeorge&Martha Ann TRIMBinnegar, East StokeGardener 
24801Apr1883 Eliza ElizabethdauRobert&Jane Fone COBBHighwood, East StokeLabourer 
24905May1883 William MarksonMary&Mary Ann GARRETTHyde, Bere RegisCarter 
25005Jun1883 Rhoda MatildadauGeorge&Susan BARNESBinnegar, East StokeLabourerprivately, received into the Church 16 SEP 1883
25101Jul1883 Ethel BlanchedauEdmund John&Elizabeth SPICERBinnegar, East StokeLabourer 
25205Aug1883 Sarah ElizabethdauHenry&Eliza Anne SELBYHighwood, East StokeLabourer 
25305Aug1883 William GeorgesonJames&EmmaBOYT Highwood, East StokeLabourer 
25405Aug1883 Agnes MarydauThomas Richard&Emily HINERushton, East StokeForeman 
25505Aug1883 Caroline MatildadauCharles Stephen&Rose Anna BROWNEast StokeLabourer 
25607Oct1883 Agnes ElizadauBernard&JaneHYDE East StokeLabourer 
25707Oct1883 SamuelsonNathaniel&MaryGARRETT Bere RegisGroom 
25810Dec1883 Nellie Maud MarydauGeorge&Ellen SMITHWool Bridge, East StokeButler 
25906Jan1884 Matthias JamessonHenry William&Fanny WHITINGEast StokeLabourer 
26014Jan1884 Francis WhitesonHenry Thomas&Mary Elizabeth BENNETTWest Holme, East StokeYeoman 
26102Mar1884 Edward CharlessonGeorge&Hannah WILCOXEast StokeShepherd 
26206Jul1884 Harriet ElizabethdauHenry&Jane SINNICKWoolCarter 
26306Jul1884 Bertha MarydauDavid&Martha Mary WELLSTEADHighwood, East StokeLabourer 
26403Aug1884 CarolinedauGeorge&SusanMASTERS Heffleton, East StokeCarter 
26503Aug1884 Jesse Samuel JobsonEdward&Elizabeth DURNFORDEast StokeCarter 
26617Aug1884 Ivor BertiesonWilliam Augustus&Elizabeth Ellen GRANTBermondsey, LondonLeather Dresser 
26707Sep1884 FredericksonMichael&SophieGRANT East StokeShoemaker 
26805Oct1884 Harry Thomas SinclairsonWilliam Henry& Mary Jane KellawayLEGGRushton, East Stoke Labourer 
26909Nov1884 ClaradauErnest Edwin&JaneNORTHOVER HydeCarter 
27001Mar1885 Cornelia JanedauWilliam&Jane WHELLERBinnegar, East StokeCarter 
27115Mar1885 Maud LouisadauThomas Richard&Emily HINERushton, East StokeForeman 
27205Apr1885 Henrietta AlicedauEdmund Robert&Sarah Jane STRANGEBinnegar Farm, East StokeLabourer  
27305Apr1885 Richard GeorgesonRobert&Jane COBBHighwood, East StokeLabourer 
27410May1885 Jessie RosedauCharles&RoseBROWN East StokeLabourer 
27510May1885 Agnes MabeldauGeorge&LouisaSTROUD East StokeLabourer 
27613May1885 Edward StanleysonSidney&Elizabeth HAYWARDWinchesterDoctor of Medicine 
27725Jun1885 Thomas RandlesonHenry Thomas&Mary Elizabeth BENNETTWest Holme, East StokeYeoman 
27802Aug1885 Charles FredericksonDavid&Martha Mary WELLSTEADHighwood, East StokeLabourer 
27906Sep1885 Sarah ElizabethdauMark&Mary Ann GARRETTHyde, Bere RegisCarterprivately
28028Sep1885 Lily JanedauJohn&Elizabeth Ann WOADDENHethfelton, East StokeKeeperprivately
28114Oct1885 Arthur LewissonGeorge&Hannah WILCOXEast StokeShepherdprivately
28206Dec1885 William GeorgesonGeorge&Susan MASTERSHethfelton, East StokeCarter 
28303Jan1886 Alice BeatricedauBernard&Jane HYDEEast StokeLabourer 
28402Mar1886 William GeorgesonJames William&Bessie ANDREWHighwood, East StokeShepherdprivately, received into the Church 02 MAY 1886
28507Mar1886 Emily RosedauHenry William&Frances WHITINGEast StokeLabourer 
28606May1886 FredericksonJoseph William&Elizabeth Jane PURCHASEEast StokeSailorprivately, received into the Church 04 JUN 1886
28706Jun1886 FlorencedauAnthony Frank Smith&Mary Ellen SELBYEast StokePlasterer 
28804Jul1886 Walter SamuelsonWilliam Edmund&Rebecca HARDYHighwood, East StokeLabourer 
28908Aug1886 John Henryson  Sarah Anne SINNICKEast StokeServant 
29005Sep1886 Emily JanedauThomas&EmmaHOOD Hethfelton, East StokeWoodman 
29121Sep1886 Alfred WilliamsonWilliam Charles John& Agnes Victoria HannahWELSTEADHighwood, East Stoke Labourerprivately
29203Oct1886 Alice Beatrice JanedauHenry&Mary Jane SINNICKWood Sheet Farm, WoolCarter 
29308Dec1886 MarydauHenry Thomas&Mary Elizabeth BENNETTWest Holme, East StokeFarmer 
29410Dec1886 LilydauThomas Richard&EmilyHINE Rushton, East StokeFarm Bailiffprivately
29503Apr1887 Ellen LouisadauCharles Stephen&Rose BROWNStokeford, East StokeLabourer 
29603Apr1887 Robert JohnsonWilliam James&Elizabeth Jane SINNICKHolme Bridge, East StokeLabourer  
29703Apr1887 Ada MarydauWilliam&JaneWHELLER Binnegar Farm, East StokeLabourer 
29814Aug1887 William George JohnsonGeorge&Agnes Annie ALLENHethfelton, East StokeCarter 
29904Sep1887 Walter JohnsonRobert&Jane Fone COBBHighwood, East StokeThatcher 
30011Sep1887 Bertha MarydauDavid&Martha Mary WELLSTEADHighwood, East StokeLabourer 
30104Dec1887 JessesonGeorge&AnnBISHOP Stoke Mill, East StokeCarter 
30211Dec1887 Charlesson  ClaraBARTLETT East StokeSingle Woman, Servant
30301Apr1888 Frederick JohnsonJohn William&Charlotte BROWNWest Holme, East StokeLabourer 
30406May1888 EmilysonWilliam Henry&SophyBASKET Binnegar, East StokeBrewer’s Carter 
30503Jun1888 Alfred JohnsonChalton&Elizabeth BARNESEast StokeLabourer 
30603Jun1888 Elsie ElizadauGeorge&Mary Jane BURDENEast StokeGroom & Gardener 
30705Jun1888 Edith EmilydauHenry&EllenFOOKS Holme Bridge, East StokeLabourerprivately; died
30801Jul1888 Harriet HelenadauEdward&Maryanne TAYLORWest Holme, East StokeGroom 
30913Jul1888 Bessie Emma JanedauBernard&Jane HYDEEast StokeLabourerprivately, received into the Church 05 AUG 1888
31030Aug1888 Ethel MarydauJoseph&Mary Ursula KELLAWAYRushton, East StokeCarterprivately, received into the Church 04 NOV 1888
31103Jan1889 Richard WilliamsonBenjamin&Elizabeth Ann COURTNEYWest Holme, East StokeLabourerprivately, received into the Church 03 MAY 1889
31225Jan1889 Alice MauddauWilliam John&Alice Sarah Anne NEWBERRYBinnegar Farm, East StokeBailiff  
31301Feb1889 Mary AnnedauHenry&JaneSINNICK Highwood, East StokeLabourerprivately, received into the Church 02 JUN 1889
31403Feb1889 Henry ThomassonEdmund William&Rebecca HARDYHighwood, East StokeLabourer 
31503Mar1889 Frederick ArthursonGeorge&Agnes Annie ALLENStokeford Heath, East StokeLabourer  
31615Apr1889 Minnie LaviniadauGeorge Henry&Caroline Elizabeth Lunar HAWKINSHolme Bridge, East StokeBoatswain HMS "Serapis"
31715Sep1889 Edmund LouissonLouis Martin&Elizabeth Louisa MOOREBinnegar Farm, East StokeMetropolitan Policeman
31813Oct1889 Lucy AnndauDavid&Martha Mary WELLSTEADHighwood, East StokeLabourer 
31910Nov1889 William GeorgesonWalter Frank&Amelia Louisa HARDYHethfelton, East StokeRailway Platelayer  
32028Nov1889 EllendauThomas&ElizabethMORRIS Highwood, East StokeWoodmanprivately
32125Dec1889 Albert VernonsonRichard&Matilda Ann NORTHOVERHolme Bridge, East StokePlatelayer  
32205Jan1890 FlorencedauWilliam Charles John&Agnes Victoria Hannah WELLSTEADHighwood, East StokeLabourer 
32313Jan1890 Lily MabeldauWilliam Henry&Sophy BASKETTBinnegar, East StokeBrewer’s Carter privately, received into the Church 02 FEB 1890
32402Feb1890 Edith FlorencedauRobert&Jane Fone COBBEast StokeThatcher 
32505Feb1890 WilliamsonEdward&Mary AnnTAYLOR West Holme, East StokeLabourerprivately, received into the Church 07 FEB 1890
32602Mar1890 Annie Edith SarahdauWilliam&Jane WHELLERStokeford, East StokeCarter 
32716Mar1890 Beatrice Sarah MauddauJohn&Sarah Jane TOBIASHighwood, East StokeChief Petty Officer R.N.  
32806Apr1890 George BurtsonEdward&Martha Mary ANDREWSBindon, WoolGroom & Gardener 
32904Mar1890 Arthur GeorgesonJohn William&Charlotte BROWNWest Holme, East StokeLabourer 
33004May1890 Walter HenrysonWilliam George&Alice LANGDOWNHighwood, East StokeLabourer 
33104May1890 Walter CharlessonFrancis&Harriet COLEEast StokeCarterTwin
33204May1890 LucydauFrancis&HarrietCOLE East StokeCarterTwin
33303Aug1890 ThomassonSamuel&CarolineMARSH East StokeLabourer 
33431Aug1890 Ellen FrancesdauThomas&Ellen Lambert HEMMINGSHarlesden, MiddlesexEngine Driver London S-Western
33505Oct1890 Ellen BeatricedauAlfred&Elizabeth ALLINGHAMHethfelton, East StokeCarter 
33605Oct1890 Henry GerroldsonGeorge&Annie ALLENStokeford, East StokeLabourer 
33705Oct1890 Sarah LouisadauWilliam Henry&Lois LUMBERStokeford, East StokeShepherd 
33807Dec1890 Lily RosadauWilliam Sims&Emma Sarah BUTTHethfelton, East StokeGamekeeper 
33901Mar1891 George Edmond Brownson  Eliza BARTLETTEast StokeServant 
34002Mar1891 WinifreddauHenry&Edith Hodges BOATSWAINHethfelton, East StokeFarmer 
34120Mar1891 William JohnsonJohn&SarahDUNNING Binnegar, East StokeLabourerprivately, received into the Church 17 MAY 1891
34218May1891 Eva DoradauWilliam John&Alice Sarah Anne NEWBERRYBinnegar Farm, East StokeBailiff  
34319May1891 Arthur CecilsonGeorge&SarahKELLAWAY Longthorne Heath, East StokeLabourer 
34407Jun1891 WiltonsonRichard&Matilda Ann NORTHOVERHolme Bridge, East StokePlatelayer  
34507Jun1891 Charles StephensonCharles Stephen&Rose BROWNStokeford, East StokeLabourer 
34609Aug1891 Albert EdwardsonBernard&Jane HYDEHethfelton Farm, East StokeLabourer  
34723Aug1891 Philip WilliamsonThomas&Fanny OAKLEYWoodlands, HydeGroom 
34806Sep1891 Thomas ErnestsonWilliam Tom&Annie LONGRingwood, HampshireFarmer 
34906Sep1891 FranksonWilliam&Elizabeth Ada SANSOMWest Holme, East StokeShepherd 
35027Sep1891 William John ReginaldsonAbsalom&Alice Turner GUPPYKinson, BournemouthDairyman 
35127Sep1891 Frederick Archibald WilliamsonFrederick& Mary JaneWARRENKinson, BournemouthDairyman  
35201Nov1891 Thomas EdwardsonGeorge&Annie ALLENEast StokeLabourer 
35301Nov1891 Ethel KatedauHenry&EllenFOOKS Holme Bridge, East StokeRailway Labourer 
35407Feb1892 Edith EmilydauHarry William&Louisa LUMBEREast StokeShepherd 
35505Mar1892 William GeorgesonWilliam&Jane WHELLERStokeford, East StokeCarterLay baptism
35606Mar1892 Ellen JanedauEdmund William&Rebecca HARDYHighwood, East StokeLabourer 
35711Mar1892 Gertrude MarydauWilliam&Eliza MILLERWest Holme, East StokeGardener 
35817Apr1892 Alice MarydauEdward&EmilyLUMBER ParkstoneLabourer 
35901May1892 Alice MabeldauWilliam George&Alice LANGDOWNHighwood, East StokeLabourer 
36005Jun1892 Alice EdnadauHenry&EllenDUNNING West Holme, East StokeDairyman 
36103Jul1892 William SamuelsonSamuel&Emily BURDENEast StokeCarter 
36207Aug1892 Walter DavidsonDavid&Martha Mary WELLSTEADEast StokeLabourer 
36306Nov1892 Robert PercysonRobert&Sarah Jane BOWDITCHWest Holme, East StokeCarter 
36405Feb1893 JohnsonGeorge&AnnieALLEN East StokeLabourer 
36503Mar1893 Elsie SarahdauWilliam&ElizaMILLER East StokeGardener 
36602Apr1893 Fanny ElizabethdauJohn&Sarah DUNNINGHolme Bridge, East StokeLabourer  
36709Apr1893 Jessie LouisadauWilliam&Ellen Jane COXHighwood, East StokeLabourer 
36809Apr1893 Beatrice Ellendau  Elizabeth VINCENTBinnegar, East Stoke- 
36907May1893 FredericksonWalter&Mary Jane PRIDEWarehamCarter 
37007May1893 JamessonGeorge&SarahKELLAWAY Longthorne, East StokeFarmer 
37118Jun1893 Walter GeorgesonCharles&Harriet CLEALRushton, East StokeDairy Manager 
37206Aug1893 Francis RobertsonRobert&Jane Fone COBBEast StokeThatcher 
37301Oct1893 Lilian AnniedauWilliam Tom&Ann LONGRingwood, HampshireFarmer 
37401Oct1893 Gertrude EmilydauGeorge&Louisa Emily HALLWest Holme, East StokeGroom 
37501Oct1893 William GeorgesonWilliam&Alice Edith HALLWest Holme, East StokeLabourer 
37604Feb1894 JosephsonGeorge&Annie AgnesALLEN Highwood, East StokeLabourer 
37704Mar1894 Walter ThomassonBernard&Jane HYDEHethfelton, East StokeLabourer 
37806May1894 Francis JohnsonJohn&Matilda Hazelgrove SPREADBURYBinnegar Hall, East StokeCoachman  
37906May1894 ArthursonRichard&Matilda Ann NORTHOVERNorthport, WarehamPlatelayer 
38017May1894 HarrysonAlfred&Eliza MariaWILLCOX Binnegar, East StokeLabourerprivately, received into the Church 05 MAR 1895
38103Jun1894 Annie ElizabethdauWilliam Henry&Sophy BASKETTBinnegar, East StokeBrewer’s Carter  
38203Jun1894 William JamessonWilliam Henry&Lois LUMBERBinnegar, East StokeShepherd 
38319Aug1894 DaisydauWilliam Henry&Elizabeth Anne CHINCHENWest Holme, East StokeDairyman 
38407Oct1894 Ellen ElizabethdauWilliam&Ellen Jane COXHighwood, East StokeLabourer 
38502Dec1894 Charles JohnsonEdmund William&Rebecca HARDY?Hurydey Hill, East StokeKeeper 
38603Mar1895 Sydney RichardsonWilliam Tom&Ann LONGRingwood, HampshireFarmer 
38717Mar1895 FranksonGeorge&SarahKELLAWAY Longthorne Heath, East StokeFarmer 
38817Mar1895 Ethel MabeldauDavid&Martha Mary WELLSTEADHighwood, East StokeRoad Maker  
38931Mar1895 Elsie MarydauRichard&Sarah Elizabeth MASSEYStockford, East StokePolice Constable  
39015May1895 Emily CarriedauSamuel&Caroline MARSHBinnegar, East StokeLabourer 
39124Aug1895 William EdwardsonWilliam John&Alice Sarah Ann NEWBERRYBinnegar FarmFarm Bailiff 
39208Sep1895 RobertsonGeorge&AnnieALLEN HighwoodLabourer 
39303Nov1895 Arthur JamessonWilliam&JaneWHELLER East StokeCarter 
39403Nov1895 AlfredsonAlfred&Eliza MariaWILLCOX East StokeLabourer 
39501Dec1895 Frederick GeorgesonFrederick George&Elizabeth Martha PITMANEast StokeDairyman 
39605Jan1896 Ellen MarydauAlbert Jesse&Ellen COXEast StokeMiller 
39720Feb1896 Robert GeorgesonTom&HarrietDOWNTON Highwood, East StokeLabourerprivately; born 29 JAN 1896
39801Mar1896 Francis EdmundsonEdmund Samuel&Florence Martha HARDYStokeford, East StokeGroom & Gardener  
39901Mar1896 Arthur EdwinsonWilliam George&Alice LANGDOWNHighwoodFarm Labourerborn 15 NOV 1895
40001Mar1896 Kate MaceydauWilliam George&Alice LANGDOWNHighwoodFarm Labourerborn 15 NOV 1895
40105Apr1896 Winifred ClaradauThomas Matthew&Hannah Letitia GRANTLongthorneMarket Gardenerborn 18 JAN 1896
40224May1896 Arthur FreelandsonHenry William&Elizabeth Ann CHINCHENWest HolmeDairymanborn 26 APR 1896
40320Sep1896 Willie ErnestsonJames&Sarah Ann FEAREast StokeGroomborn 17 AUG 1896
40410Jan1897 William George CliffordsonWilliam&Ellen Jane COXHighwood, East StokeLabourer 
40524Jan1897 William Thomas CuthbertsonWilliam&Rosina SMITHEast StokeMill Hand 
40624Jan1897 Dorothea ElizabethdauWilliam&Eliza MILLERWest Holme, East StokeGardener 
40717Mar1897 Sidney HerbertsonWilliam Henry&Lois LUMBERTrigonLabourer 
40828Mar1897 Frederick CharlessonBarnet&Jane HYDEWest Holme, East StokeLabourer 
40918Jun1897 Ernest JohnsonJohn James&Mary Jane BENSON"Travellers"- 
41004Jul1897 William James CliffordsonArthur James Clifford &BessieHARDYEast StokeLabourer  
41111Jul1897 CharlessonGeorge&AnnieALLEN East StokeLabourer 
41230Jul1897 Winifred MargaretdauFrederick George& Margaret MildredBULLEREast Stoke Rectory Clerk in Holy Orders 
41301Aug1897 Beatrice VictoriadauDavid&Martha Mary WELLSTEADHighwood, East StokeRoadmanborn 17 JUN 1897
41405Sep1897 Charles SamuelsonSamuel&Caroline MARSHEast StokeLabourerborn 19 JUL 1897
41519Sep1897 Dora Mary LouisadauWilliam&Annie GRANTEast StokeLabourer 
41624Oct1897 Violet CatherinedauThomas Matthews&Annah Letitia GRANTLongthorn, East StokeMarket Gardener  
41731Oct1897 Leonard AlfredsonAlfred Henry&Emily Marion HIBBSEast StokePublican 
41830Jan1898 William JohnsonCharles&Frances Maria HOODEast StokeLabourer 
41912Feb1898 Arthur WilliamsonWilliam&Hannah HYDEEast StokeLabourerreceived in the Church; privately christened 19 DEC 1897
42006Mar1898 Charles JohnsonJohn&AliceKELLAWAY East StokeLabourerborn 28 OCT 1897
42101May1898 Ivor George RichardsonAlbert&Mary Eva BULLOCKEast StokeCarter 
42212Jun1898 Edward GeorgesonRobert William&Rosina SMITHEast StokeMiller 
42318Aug1898 Gwendolene Gratiana OsmonddauBenjamin John Short &Annie MaudKERBYWarehamClerk in Holy Orders  
42404Sep1898 Larence FranksonJames George&Agnes Elizabeth Christina BURTEast StokeFarmer 
42525Sep1898 JamessonGeorge&AnnieALLEN East StokeLabourer 
42602Oct1898 Ethel MaydauEdmund William&Rebecca HARDYEast StokeGamekeeper 
42703Dec1898 John HenrysonCharlie&MarthaSIBLEY East StokeLabourer 
42808Jan1899 HenrysonJohn William&AnnieGRANT East StokeWoodman 
42905Mar1899 Lily MaydauJohn&LauraBROWN Longthorne, East StokeLabourer 
43002Apr1899 George WilliamsonWilliam&Katie Louisa GARRETTEast StokeBlacksmith 
43118Jun1899 Charles JamessonWilliam&Ellen Jane COXEast StokeGamekeeper 
43202Jul1899 Bessie AnniedauAlbert&EllenCOX East StokeMiller 
43301Oct1899 Margaret MaydauCharles&Beatrice COFFINEast StokeGamekeeper 
43429Oct1899 Dorothy Flora JanedauWilliam&Hannah HYDEEast StokeLabourer 
43519Nov1899 Elizabeth AnniedauWilliam Robert&Annie BURDENEast StokeLabourer 
43620Nov1899 George James JohnsonGeorge Robert&Leonora Alberta PULLENPortsmouth [Hampshire]Railway Signalman  
43703Dec1899 Sidney Richard PerrysonThomas Matthews& Hannah LetitiaGRANTLongthorn, East Stoke Market Gardener 
43817Dec1899 Lily Maria JanedauCharles&Matilda Jessie MEADENEast StokeLabourer 
43928Dec1899 JohnsonSamuel&CarolineMARSH East StokeLabourer 
44001Apr1900 Ethel RosedauGeorge&Agnes Annie ALLENEast StokeLabourer 
44120May1900 Dora MariondauAlfred Henry&Emily Marion HIBBSEast StokeFarmer 
44201Jul1900 Frederick JohnsonTom Diffey&Elizabeth Jane MEACHAMEast StokeLabourer 
44305Jul1900 Patricia KathleendauPierce Armar&Emily BUTLEREast StokeClerk in Holy Orders 
44419Aug1900 Jordon CecilsonJames George&Agnes Elizabeth Christina BURTEast StokeFarmer 
44511Sep1900 George FredericksonWilliam James&Hannah Louisa HYDEEast StokeLabourer 
44621Oct1900 Lilian KatedauWilliam Henry&Amy SELBYEast StokeBaker 
44718Nov1900 Lilian RosedauAlbert Jesse&Ellen COXEast StokeMiller 
44820Jan1901 Annie Mabel GladysdauWilliam&Matilda LEE-MARSONEast StokeTobacconist 
44917Feb1901 Arthur James CliffordsonWilliam Edmund& RebeccaHARDYEast StokeGamekeeper  
45003May1901 Harry WilliamsonWalter John&Eliza Jane LANGFORDEast StokeFarmer 
45107Apr1901 Victor EdwardsonJohn&AliceKELLAWAY East StokeCarter 
45202Jun1901 ErnestsonThomas&Louisa Frances BARNESEast StokeCarter 
45330Jun1901 Arthur WilliamsonJohn William&Annie GRANTEast StokeWoodman 
45421Jul1901 Henry John HardysonWilliam&Ellen Jane COXEast StokeGamekeeper 
45504Aug1901 Ethel JanedauAmbrose Augustus&Amelia CAKELongthorne, East StokeFarmer 
45618Aug1901 Arthur HenrysonArthur Thomas&Annie STRANGEEast StokeGardener 
45720Oct1901 KatedauCharles&BeatriceCOFFIN East StokeGamekeeper 
45826Apr1902 Elsie MaydauCharles John&Christina Eliza BURDENEast StokeLabourer 
45918May1902 Ethel Anna LouisadauBarnet&Jane HYDEEast StokeLabourer 
46018May1902 Ethel ElizadauCharles Henry&Ethel Elizabeth SELBYEast StokeLabourer 
46115Jun1902 Elsie MarydauJohn&AliceKELLAWAY East StokeLabourer, Carter 
46221Sep1902 Ellen Elizabeth KatedauCharles&Jessie Matilda MEADENEast StokeMiller 
46312Oct1902 Dora AnniedauRobert William&Rosina SMITHEast StokeLabourer 
46428Dec1902 Harry ReginaldsonAlbert Charles&Sarah Bessie EVESEast StokeBlacksmithprivately, died 08 MAR 1903
46521Jan1903 Dorothy Florencedau  Annie Elizabeth CAKEEast Stoke- 
46615Feb1903 Frederick WaltersonJohn William&Annie GRANTEast StokePostmaster 
46708Mar1903 AnnedauSamuel&CarolineMARSH East StokeLabourer 
468- -May1903 William John PiercesonWilliam Arthur B.*& EdithRÜSSWURMEast StokeCaptian H.M. Army Full name given as William Arthur Blennerhasset RÜSSWURM
46908Jun1903 Alfred JohnsonJesse Charles&Louisa Emma CAKEEast StokeGateman 
47016Aug1903 Mabel HarrietdauCharles&Beatrice COFFINEast StokeGamekeeper 
47106Sep1903 Ivor William HenrysonWilliam Joseph&Mary Ann STEVENSEast StokePlatelayer 
47220Sep1903 Richard SpencersonThomas Matthews&Hannah Letitia GRANTEast StokeMarket Gardener 
47308Nov1903 Henry ThomassonCharles Henry&Ethel Elizabeth SELBYEast StokeLabourer 
47415Nov1903 Florence DaisydauEdwin James&Florence RICKETTSEast StokeForeman 
47506Dec1903 Anna SadonadauAmbrose Augustus&Amelia CAKELongthorne, East StokeFarmer 
47616Nov1901 Edward Arthur CecilsonArthur James Clifford& BessieHARDYEast StokeGamekeeper should have been entered in 1901
47717Jan1904 Daisy VeradauWalter John&Eliza Jane LANGFORDEast StokeFarmer 
47805Jun1904 John Henry HughsonArthur James Clifford& BessieHARDYEast StokeLabourer 
47913Jun1904 HenrysonHerbert Barnard&Kathleen Olive EVERETTEast StokeGentleman 
48019Jun1904 Elizabeth JanedauJames Robert&Bessie Ann PEACHEast StokeStoreman 
481- -- - -1904 Norah VeronicadauPierce Armar&Emily BUTLEREast StokeClerk in Holy Orders 
48214Nov1904 Jessie MargaretdauHenry James&Mary Ann MEADENChessington, SurreyLabourer 
48318Dec1904 Dora AnniedauRobert John&Annie Thirza STICKLANDEast StokeLabourer 
48405Feb1905 Robert Edwin RichardsonWalter Charles& Eliza ElizabethCOBBEast BurtonLabourer  
48505Mar1905 John CharlessonCharles Henry&Sarah Elizabeth MANUELEast BurtonPlatelayer 
48609Mar1905 Annie VeradauHibberd George&Rose Louisa RENDALLBinnegar Farm, East StokeCarter 
48718Jun1905 Walter Ernest GeorgesonWilliam Charles& Ruth AnnTOLLERFIELDWarehamBricklayer  
48813Aug1905 Evelyn AlicedauAmbrose Augustus&Amelia CAKELongthorne, East StokeFarmer 
48903Sep1905 Wiflred Ivan SamuelsonArthur James Clifford& BessieHARDYEast StokeLabourer 
49003Dec1905 Lilly EdithdauCharles&Beatrice COFFINEast StokeGamekeeper 
49128Jan1906 Kathleen LouisadauFrank&Bessie Victoria TOMSEast StokeLabourer 
49211Feb1906 Violet MauddauEdwin James&Florence RICKETTSEast StokeFarmer 
49322Apr1906 EtheldauThomas&Louisa Frances BARNESEast StokeCarter 
49422Apr1906 Ivan SamuelsonWilliam&Ethel Jane COXEast StokeGamekeeper 
49520May1906 William HenrysonJohn&AliceKELLAWAY East StokeCarter 
49617Jun1906 Horace VictorsonAlbert John&Lotty LANGDOWNEast StokeGroom 
49726Aug1906 William GengesonWilliam James&Eva HYDEEast StokeLabourer 
49809Sep1906 Bertie HenrysonRobert&Louisa LUCASEast StokeCarter 
49909Sep1906 Elsie JanedauWalter Charles&Eliza Elizabeth COBBBurtonLabourer 
50009Sep1906 Rodbert EdmundsonRobert John&Annie Thirza STICKLANDEast StokeLabourer 
50109Sep1906 Alma RosedauCharles Henry&Sarah Elizabeth MANUELBurtonPlatelayer 
50230Dec1906 Robert Richard JamessonJames Robert&Bessie Ann READEast StokeStoreman 
50306Jan1907 Francis CharlessonFrancis Tom&Sarah Harriet MILLEREast StokeCarter 
50419May1907 Louisa FlorencedauJohn Emmanuel&Louisa Florence RIGGSDorchesterPorter 
50521Jul1907 Lilia MaydauJames&Mary MaudCRABB East StokeLabourer 
50609Aug1907 Richard Robert ?MarshsonRichard&Marcia MILBANKEast StokeGentlemanprivately; died [child’s third name blotted]
50720Aug1907 Eric ClaudsonHarry&BessyANTELL East StokeFarmerprivately; died
50807Nov1907 Hilda DaisydauWalter Frank&Albertina ELDRIDGELongthorn, East StokeGamekeeper  
50907Nov1907 Thomas HenrysonWalter Frank&Albertina ELDRIDGELongthorn, East StokeGamekeeper  
51017Nov1907 William RobertsonWilliam (deceased)&Katie Louisa GARRETTEast StokeLabourer 
51123Nov1907 Daphne Louisa VeradauHerbert Arthur Stevenson& Vera Frederica MargaretFYLERHethfelton, East Stoke Captain R.A. 
51219Jan1908 Doris KathleendauEdwin James&Florence RICKETTSEast StokeForeman 
51319Jan1908 Albert WilliamsonAlbert John&Lottie LANGDOWNEast StokeGroom 
51410May1908 Francis RobertsonWalter Charles&Eliza Elizabeth COBBEast BurtonLabourer 
51507Jun1908 Cyril EdwardsonJesse Charles&Louisa Emma CAKEEast StokeGateman 
51607Jun1908 Edwin JamessonWalter John&Eliza Jane LANGFORDEast StokeFarmer 
51721Jun1908 Margaret AnniedauJohn William&Annie GRANTEast StokePostmaster 
51823Aug1908 Kathleen GladysdauRobert William&Rosina SMITHEast StokeMiller 
51914Sep1904 Lotty MaydauJohn William&Annie GRANTEast StokePostmasterOMMITTED IN 1904
52020Oct1908 Rolf Kenneth MaxwellsonHarry&Bessy ANTELLEast StokeLabourer 
52104Feb1909 Martha JoydauJohn&EmmaNOTLEY East StokeLabourer 
52213Jun1909 Cicely MauddauThomas Matthews&Hannah Letitia GRANTEast StokeMarket Gardener 
52313Jun1909 Winifred GladysdauWilliam Henry&Amy SELBYEast StokeLabourer 
52404Jul1909 Raymond LewissonAlbert John&Lottie LANGDOWNEast StokeGroom 
52504Jul1909 Dora May MarydauFrederick George&Martha Mary EDMONDSEast StokeFarmer 
52619Sep1909 Kathleen RosedauCharles Cornelius&Charlotte Fanny TAPPERLongthorn, East StokeLabourer 
52719Sep1909 Violet May ThirzadauCharles Cornelius& Charlotte FannyTAPPERLongthorn, East Stoke Labourer 
52813Nov1909 Walter JohnsonJames Robert&Bessie Ann PEACHEast StokeStoreman 
52926Dec1909 Jack LesliesonCharles Steven&Louisa BROWNEast StokeLabourer 
53002Jan1910 Raymond PercivalsonEdwin James&Florence RICKETTSEast StokeForeman 
53106Mar1910 Edwin WaltersonWalter Charles&Eliza Elizabeth COBBEast StokeLabourer 
53229Apr1910 Joan ScaifedauCharles Walter&Hylda Phyllis GIBSONThe Manor House, WarehamGentleman  
53317Jul1910 Agnes Maud EllendauHorace&Matilda HUGHESPassing through East StokeGypsy 
53417Jul1910 GeorginadauHorace&MatildaHUGHES Passing through East StokeGypsy 
53517Jul1910 GeorgesonWalter&Mary AnnAYRES Passing through East StokeGypsy 
53617Jul1910 MatildadauWalter&Mary AnnAYRES Passing through East StokeGypsy 
53714Aug1910 Edwin Thomas GeorgesonJoseph William& Louisa ElizabethPAULLEYEast StokeLabourer  
53824Jul1910 Elsie Maydau  Lily Mabel BASKETTEast Stoke- 
53909Oct1910 Vera MabeldauArthur George&Gertrude Emily PUCKETTEast StokeCarter 
54009Oct1910 Dorothy MabeldauWilliam John&Anny Florence Mabel LAWESEast StokeLabourer 
54109Oct1910 Cyril GeorgesonWilliam John&Anny Florence Mabel LAWESEast StokeLabourer 
54203Dec1910 Godfrey JohnsonGeorge James Ball&Emina Elizabeth Anne TOOPEast StokeGroom 
54312Feb1911 Henry JamessonAlbert&Eva Susan GORINGEEast StokeLabourer 
54405Jul1911 George ThomassonThomas George&Flora HORLOCKEast StokeLabourer 
54509Jul1911 Rex GeorgesonAlbert John&Lottie LANGDOWNEast StokeGroom 
54609Jul1911 John LesliesonJohn&AliceKELLAWAY East StokeCarter 
54730Jul1911 Reginal HenrysonErnest Reginald Charles& ClaraTARRANTBockhamptonLabourer  


East Stoke Page  |  OPC Home Page