Longfleet

Baptisms 1847-1880

Transcribed from the Bishop's Transcripts by Frances Cortis (LDS Microfilm GS#1239223)

 

1847

10 Jan Emma Maria daughter of Raphael & Mary VINE of Longfleet - Labourer

17 Jan Jane Barston daughter of John & Elizabeth HUTCHINGS of Longfleet - Labourer

21 Jan Henry Charles son of William & Harriet BASTABLE of Longfleet - Labourer

13 Feb Elizabeth Jane daughter of William & Elizabeth VINE of Longfleet - Labourer

28 Feb Edwin son George & Elizabeth WILLIS of Longfleet Union - Labourer

28 Feb George son of Harriet BURROWS of Longfleet Union – Singlewoman

28 Feb Mary daughter of Frances MANUEL of Longfleet Union – Singlewoman

28 Feb Robert son of Frances MANUEL of Longfleet Union – Singlewoman

21 Mar Anne Elizabeth daughter of George & Sarah WILTSHIRE of Longfleet - Coach Proprietor

18 Apr Richard son of Martin & Mary HARVEY of Longfleet - Labourer

25 Apr Mary Jane daughter of Charles & Susan WINSOR of Longfleet - Labourer

23 May Thomas son Thomas & Mary Ann ROCK of London – Boiler maker

29 May Charles George son of Joseph & Joanna HAWKES of London – Shoemaker

30 May Ann Olive Prior daughter of Cornelius Jules & Rebecca MARSH of Longfleet - Upholsterer

6 Jun Ann Elizabeth daughter of Henry & Elizabeth WARSHAM of Poole – Labourer

27 Jun James son of Thomas & Rebekah HART of Longfleet - Labourer

11 Jul Anne Mary Lewesse Waghorn daughter of David & Lewesse PILMORE of Longfleet - Officer in H.M. Customs

11 Jul Elizabeth daughter of Samuel & Catherine SAUNDERS of Longfleet - Sawyer

15 Aug William Frederick son Hezekiah & Maria WICKS of Parkstone - Labourer

29 Aug Mary Jane daughter of William & Anne RICHARDS of Longfleet - Labourer

13 Sep Thomas William son of Charlotte TAYLOR of Longfleet Union – Singlewoman

13 Sep Abraham Thomas son of Maria BACUSE of Longfleet Union – Singlewoman

13 Sep Emily Jane daughter of Mary FANCY(?)of Longfleet Union – Singlewoman

19 Sep Robert Edward son of Robert & Louisa WHITBY of Longfleet - Plasterer

19 Sep Anna Charlotte daughter of George & ---------- FRY of Portsmouth – Joiner

19 Nov George son of Henry & Emma SCOTT of Longfleet - Labourer

5 Dec Mary daughter of John & Louisa SAUNDERS of Longfleet - Labourer

25 Dec Kate Georgina daughter of George & Catherine SNOOK of Longfleet - Potter

25 Dec James Edgar son of Hannah WRENCH of Longfleet - Singlewoman

26 Dec Thomas son of James & Jane COBB of Longfleet - Labourer

1848

2 Jan Anne daughter of Thomas & Caroline COBB of Longfleet - Labourer

6 Feb Ann daughter of Edward & Emma KING of Longfleet - Labourer

6 Feb John Thomas son of Charles & Ann CAVE of Parkstone - Labourer

5 Mar George son of John & Elizabeth HUTCHINGS of Longfleet - Labourer

19 Mar Margaret Anne Cernick daughter of Robert & Ellen MUNDAY of Longfleet – Carrier

25 Mar Clement son of Thomas & Sarah GREEN of Longfleet - Shoemaker

29 Mar Mildred daughter of Arthur & Margaret Anne VYNER of Longfleet - Commander in the Royal Navy

25 Mar Alexander Charles son of Alexander & Caroline WILDMAN of Kinson - Yeoman

2 Apr Julia Ann daughter of George & Eliza WHITE of Longfleet - Labourer

2 Apr Emma Eliza daughter of Joseph & Jane HUTCHINGS of Longfleet - Labourer

27 Apr Henry John son of George & Anne CONWAY of Longfleet - Coal Merchant

21 May John son of Alexander & Caroline WILDMAN of Kinson - Yeoman

21 May William son of Alexander & Caroline WILDMAN of Kinson - Yeoman

21 May Sophia Eliza daughter of Alexander & Caroline WILDMAN of Kinson - Yeoman

24 Jun John son of John & Anne BROWN of Creekmoor – Smith

2 Jul Susanna daughter of William & Hannah JAMES of Longfleet - Labourer

23 Jul Julia daughter of William & Edith PEARCE of Longfleet - Painter

6 Aug Susanna daughter of Thomas & Susanna BASTABLE of Longfleet - Smith

20 Aug Robert William son of John & Mary Jane COBB of Longfleet - Labourer

17 Sep Joseph son of Joseph & Mary LEWIS of Longfleet - Servant

8 Oct Hannah daughter of James & Anne BRONSEA of Longfleet - Labourer

29 Oct Joseph son of William & Eliza WOODROW of Longfleet - Shoemaker

12 Nov Sarah Anne daughter of Richard & Jane KEEPING of Longfleet - Labourer

12 Nov John son of Thomas & Rebekah HART of Longfleet - Labourer

26 Nov Frederic son of Josiah & Elizabeth SAUNDERS of Longfleet - Farmer

24 Dec George Wadman son of George & Marcia MOORSE of Longfleet - Policeman

24 Dec Frederic William son of William & Jane CORNISH of Longfleet - Labourer

25 Dec Emily daughter of Henry & emma SCOTT of Longfleet  - Labourer

31 Dec Edward son of John & Elizabeth HORDLE of Parkstone - Shoemaker

1849 Not recorded on film

1850 Nor recorded pm film

1851

4 Feb Francis Charles Danvers son of James & Antonia Caroline BRISTOWE of Poole –

7 Mar Frederic son of Joseph & Mary LEWIS of Longfleet - Servant

1 Jun Robert Henry son of Benjamin & Elizabeth HEWLETT of Longfleet - Labourer

1 Jun Charles William son of James & Martha WEEKS of Poole – Rope Maker

31 Aug Francis John son of John & Matilda CLARKE of Poole – Carpenter

7 Sep Kate Maria daughter of Joseph & Mary PEARCY of Longfleet - Labourer

28 Sep Richard son of William & Edith PEARCE of Poole – Painter

5 Oct James son of George & Sarah WHITLOCK of Creekmoor – Labourer

25 Dec Anne Lydia Cobb daughter of John & Ann BROWN of Creekmoor – Labourer

1852

11 Jan Frederick Sharland son of James & Jane COBB of Longfleet - Labourer

11 Jan Sidney Atherton son of David & Lewesse PILMORE of Longfleet - Officer in H.M. Customs

15 Feb Susan Elizabeth daughter of John & Sophia COBB of Longfleet - Labourer

15 Feb James son of Martin & Mary HARVEY of Parkstone - Labourer

22 Feb Betty Louisa daughter of Joseph & Mary LEWIS of Parkstone - Labourer

21 Feb Philip son of Ambrose & Eliza COBB of Longfleet - Labourer

29 Feb Emily daughter of John & Mary SAUNDERS of Longfleet - Innkeeper

29 Feb Mary daughter of John & Mary SAUNDERS of Longfleet - Innkeeper

29 Feb Sarah Ann daughter of Henry & Ann WARE of Poole – Stoneman

14 Mar Martha daughter of George & Mary Ann PICKFORD of Longfleet - Labourer

5 Apr Celia daughter of John & Mary VINE of Longfleet - Labourer

5 Apr Emma daughter of John & Mary VINE of Longfleet - Labourer

11 Apr Henry son Henry & Rose Anne HEWLETT of Longfleet - Labourer

18 Apr Sarah Jane daughter of Henry & Anne SAUNDERS of Longfleet - Labourer

25 Apr Julia daughter of William & Hannah JAMES of Longfleet - Labourer

16 May James Sarjeant son of James & Martha WEEKS of Poole – Innkeeper

30 May Emma Anne daughter of William & Merina HALLARD of Longfleet - Servant

20 Jun Frederick Samuel son of William & Ann YEATMAN of Corfe Mullen – Gentleman’s Servant

4 Jul Tryphena Vincent daughter of Thomas & Tryphena WILLIAMS of Longfleet - Hay Dealer

11 Jul Emily daughter of William & Ellen COLE of Longfleet - Labourer

18 Jul Samuel Woolfreys son of William & Elizabeth SAUNDERS of Longfleet - Labourer

18 Jul Joseph Marshfield son of William & Elizabeth SAUNDERS of Longfleet - Labourer

18 Jul Eliza Jane daughter of William & Elizabeth SAUNDERS of Longfleet - Labourer

18 Jul John Walker son of Robert & Sarah HALLARD of Longfleet - Labourer

25 Jul Charlotte daughter of Thomas & Emily WILLS of Longfleet - Labourer

8 Aug Isabella Mary daughter of Joseph & Martha COBB of Longfleet - Shipwright

12 Sep Ellen Maria daughter of William & Maria VINE of Longfleet - Labourer

26 Sep Elizabeth Hart daughter of John & Esther CAVE of Longfleet - Labourer

17 Oct Fanny Maria daughter of Hezekiah & Maria WEEKS of Longfleet - Labourer

24 Oct Elizabeth daughter of Richard & Jane KEEPING of Longfleet - Labourer

14 Nov William son of Henry & Elizabeth WAREHAM of Poole – Labourer

26 Dec Elizabeth daughter of Josiah & Elizabeth SAUNDERS of Longfleet - Farmer

1853 Not recorded on film

1854 Not recorded on film

1855

28 Jan William son of Susan BARFOOT of Poole Union - Singlewoman

25 Mar Ellen daughter of Richard & Jane RIPPING of Longfleet - Labourer

25 Mar Charles son of Isaac & Susan SWEET of Longfleet - Labourer

25 Mar Annie Potter daughter of Ruth GRANT of Longfleet – Singlewoman

25 Mar William Joseph son of (not given) & Mary RANDEL of Longfleet Union - Shoemaker

25 Mar Brigham son of (not given) & Mary RANDEL of Longfleet Union - Shoemaker

25 Mar Louisa daughter of Caroline BARNES of Longfleet Union - Singlewoman

8 Apr Elizabeth daughter of Henry & Ann SAUNDERS of Longfleet - Labourer

28 Apr Louisa Jane daughter of William & Ann HILLYER of Creekmore – Blacksmith

29 Apr Charles son of Josiah & Elizabeth SAUNDERS of Longfleet - Farmer

6 May Jane daughter of Thomas & Caroline COBB of Longfleet - Labourer

29 May Henry son of Mary LONG of Longfleet - Singlewoman

22 Jul Charles Edward son of Henry & Emma SCOTT of Longfleet - Labourer

29 Jul Beth Stokes daughter of Sarah STOKES of Longfleet - Singlewoman

29 Jul James Ambrose son of Charlotte LANGDOWN of Longfleet - Singlewoman

29 Jul Amelia Ann daughter of Charles & Ann Wells CAVE of Longfleet - Labourer

23 Sep James son of James & Elizabeth Sarah BURGE of Longfleet - Farmer

23 Sep Mary daughter of Robert & Eliza RETFORD of Longfleet - Master Mariner

28 Oct Lucy Ellen daughter of John & Louisa SAUNDERS of Longfleet - Labourer

29 Oct Elizabeth daughter of Henry & Jane CLUETT of Longfleet - Baker

11 Nov Jane Stokes daughter of James & Jane COBB of Longfleet - Labourer

25 Nov Mary Jane daughter of Job & Jane GOSLING of Longfleet - Labou

2 Dec George Augustus son of John & Ann BROWNE of Longfleet - Iron Moulder

9 Dec Walter son of James & Sophia COBB of Longfleet - Shipwright

18 Dec Thomas son of Mark & Elizabeth READ of Longfleet - Labourer

30 Dec Christiana daughter of John & Ann JEFFRY of Longfleet - Farmer

30 Dec George Henry son of John & Sophia COBB of Longfleet - Labourer

1856

31 Jan Lydia daughter of Robert & Eliza ROBBINS of Longfleet - Innkeeper

30 Mar William Henry son of Henry & Ellen JAMES of Longfleet - Store Keeper

30 Mar Mary Elizabeth Anna daughter of Alexander Campbell & Frances Octavia IRVINE of Shawley Green,
Longfleet – Perpetual Curate of Longfleet

8 Apr Sarah Eliza daughter of David & Martha OSBORNE of Longfleet - Parish Clerk

17 Apr Robert Edward son of John Barnes & Elizabeth DURELL of Longfleet - Funded Proprietor

27 Apr Edith Davis daughter of John & Esther CAVE of West Street, Poole – Labourer

25 May Edward son of William & Tabitha BISHOP of Longfleet - Labourer

25 May Ellen Eliza daughter of John & Ann BALLET of Longfleet - Policeman

25 May Charles William son of John & Ann BALLET of Longfleet - Policeman

25 May Ann Maria daughter of Charles & Mary Jane MITCHELL of Poole – Policeman

10 Jun William Henry son of Selina AMES of Longfleet - Singlewoman

29 Jun Charles Thomas son of Joseph & Mary Ann PEARCE of Longfleet - Labourer

29 Jun Charles William son of William & Elizabeth BURDEN of Longfleet - Labourer

29 Jun Mary Jane daughter of Thomas & Rebecca HART of Longfleet - Labourer

17 Jul John son of John & Mary SAUNDERS of Longfleet - Labourer

17 Jul Martha daughter of John & Mary SAUNDERS of Longfleet - Labourer

31 Aug Emma Ann daughter of William & Mary Ann KINCHINGTON of Longfleet - Coal Porter

31 Aug William Richard son of William & Elizabeth SAUNDERS of Longfleet - Labourer

8 Sep Ann Elizabeth Ellen daughter of Martha GRANT of Creekmore – Singlewoman

17 Sep Mary Lodge daughter of John Bristow & Emma DURELL of Poole - Funded Proprietor

18 Oct Sarah daughter of Robert & Sarah Ann ROLLS of Longfleet - Labourer

26 Oct David son of Thomas & Mary MITCHELL of Poole – Mariner

30 Nov Albert son of Jeremiah & Mary WEEKS of Longfleet - Labourer

30 Nov Joseph son Peter & Elizabeth STEVENS of Longfleet – Labourer

28 Dec Sarah Ann daughter of Henry & Emma SCOTT of Longfleet - Farmer

28 Dec Thomas son of John & Harriet SHINER of Creekmore – Labourer

1857

6 Jan James Alfred son of Richard & Jane KEEPING of Darbys Corner – Labourer

22 Jan Matthew son of John & Emma DOMINEY of Longfleet - Fisherman

25 Jan John son of Henry  & Ann SAUNDERS of Longfleet - Labourer

15 Feb Alexander son of Alexander Campbell & Frances Octavia IRVINE of Stanley Green, Longfleet – Clerk in Holy Orders

22 Feb Harriet daughter of Josiah & Elizabeth SAUNDERS of Longfleet - Farmer

22 Feb George son of James & Sarah Jane COBB of Longfleet - Labourer

22 Feb Harry son of William & Hannah JANES of Tanyard – Labourer

29 Mar Charles William son of William & Elizabeth VINE of Tanyard – Labourer

29 Mar Mary Ann daughter of Isaac & Susan SWEETAPPLE of Tanyard – Farm Labourer

12 Apr George son Jemima KING of Longfleet - (mother’s residence unknown) – Singlewoman

25 Apr Mary Ann daughter of George & Catherine SNOOK of Longfleet - Labourer

26 Apr Edward Lightly son of Ann CLARK of Longfleet - (Mother’s residence London) – Singlewoman

8 May Walter James son of Henry & Ellen BURDEN of Longfleet - Baker

31 May Louisa Jane daughter of John & Ann BROWN of Longfleet - Moulder

30 Aug William Henry son of James & Lucy BALL of Longfleet - Labourer

30 Aug Caroline daughter of Thomas & Caroline COBB of Longfleet - Labourer

27 Sep William George son of Diana TURNER of Poole Union - Singlewoman

27 Sep Thomas Henry son of Diana TURNER of Poole Union - Singlewoman

27 Sep Henry son of Sarah NOTTING of Poole Union - Singlewoman

27 Sep George son of Caroline BARNES of Poole Union - Singlewoman

27 Sep George son of Eliza CONWAY of Poole Union - Singlewoman

29 Nov Walter son of Robert & Eliza ROBBINS of Longfleet - Innkeeper

29 Nov Mary Elizabeth daughter of John & Louisa SAUNDERS of Longfleet - Labourer

6 Dec Alice Sabina daughter of John & Emma DOMINEY of Longfleet - Fisherman

25 Dec Solomon Elias son of Francis & Harriet PORTER of Longfleet - Labourer

25 Dec Richard son of Francis & Harriet PORTER of Longfleet - Labourer

27 Dec Elizabeth daughter of James & Jane COBB of Longfleet - Labourer

27 Dec Frederick William son of John & Sophia COBB of Longfleet - Labourer

27 Dec Harriet daughter of Joseph & Jane GOSLING of Longfleet - Labourer

1858

31 Jan George son of Thomas & Rebecca HART of Longfleet - Labourer

31 Jan Lucy Charlotte daughter of John & Lucy Ann GOFFAGE of Longfleet - School Master

15 Feb Emily daughter of James & Elizabeth Sarah BURGE of Longfleet - Labourer

27 Mar David son of John Barnes & Elizabeth DURELL of Longfleet - Funded Proprietor

7 Apr Thomas son of Charles & Ann Wills CAVE of Longfleet - Labourer

7 Apr Martha daughter of Charles & Ann Wills CAVE of Longfleet - Labourer

15 Apr Elizabeth Ann daughter of Francis & Betsy SELLARS of Longfleet - Labourer

25 Apr Mary Olive daughter of John & Ann JEFFRY of Longfleet - Mariner

27 May David son of Robert & Sarah ROLLS of Longfleet - Labourer

28 May Charles Christopher son of John & Mary Ann TOMS of Longfleet - Labourer

30 May Emily Louisa daughter of Henry & Ellen JAMES of Longfleet - Labourer

30 May Thomas son of Ann SWEETAPPLE of Poole Union – Singlewoman

30 May Ellen daughter of Jane MONK of Poole Union - Singlewoman

30 May Elizabeth Ann daughter of Mary KELLEY of Poole Union - Singlewoman

4 Jun Samuel son of John & Mary Ann TOMS of Longfleet - Labourer

4 Jun John son of John & Mary Ann TOMS of Longfleet - Labourer

18 Jul Edwin son of Edwin & Mary CALTON of Longfleet - Clerk in the Customs

25 Jul Hedley child of James & Sophia COBB of Longfleet - Shepherd

25 Jul Mary Elizabeth daughter of Robert & Maria INGS of Longfleet - Labourer

27 Aug Charlotte Trimlett daughter of John & Louisa Jane FRANCIS of Longfleet - Tanner

29 Aug Horace Mary (?) daughter of Joseph & Marian PEARCY of Longfleet - Labourer

29 Aug Caroline daughter of Peter James & Elizabeth STEVENS of Longfleet - Labourer

26 Sep Sarah daughter of James & Sarah Jane COBB of Longfleet - Labourer

7 Oct Clara Anna SHINAR of Creekmore – Labourer

13 Oct Eliza Louisa daughter of William Edward & Eliza PALMER of Longfleet - Grocer

31 Oct William James son of Mary ALLEN of Poole Union - Singlewoman

31 Oct Walter son of Ambrose & Eliza COBB of Longfleet - Labourer

31 Oct Edwin son of Ambrose & Eliza COBB of Longfleet - Labourer

16 Nov Eleanor Budden daughter of John Galton & Eleanor FROST of Poole – Tradesman

1859

8 Jan William son William & Selina LUTHER of Longfleet - Labourer

30 Jan Emily daughter of John & Sophia COBB of Longfleet - Labourer

30 Jan Edmund son of Henry & Elizabeth WAREHAM of Longfleet - Labourer

27 Feb Charlotte daughter of Isaac & Susannah SWEETAPPLE of Longfleet - Labourer

27 Feb George William son of George & Elizabeth CAVE of Longfleet - Labourer

21 Mar Eli son of Josiah & Elizabeth SAUNDERS of Longfleet - Farmer

29 May Emily Rosanna daughter of John & Ann BROWN of Longfleet - Moulder

29 May Anna Louisa daughter of George & Caroline LEE of Longfleet - Farmer

29 May David son of Thomas & Rebecca HART of Longfleet - Labourer

29 May John son of John & Lucy Ann GOFFAGE of Longfleet - Schoolmaster

2 Jul John Edwin son of Mary Ann SAUNDERS of Longfleet - Singlewoman

31 Jul Harriet daughter of Thomas & Caroline COBB of Longfleet - Labourer

31 Jul Emma daughter of George & Jane GOSLING of Longfleet - Labourer

31 Jul Jesse child of Rebecca COBB of Longfleet - Singlewoman

21 Aug Ann Edith daughter of John & Ann Edith BALLAT of Longfleet - Policeman

23 Aug Alfred Edwin son of Edwin & Mary CALTON of Longfleet - Clerk in H.M. Customs

23 Aug Thomas George son of Mark & Christianna VINE of Longfleet - Farmer

6 Sep Eliza Miriam daughter of Robert & Eliza ROBBINS of Longfleet - Publican

25 Sep Elias son of James & Jane COBB of Longfleet - Labourer

6 Nov Lucy Ann daughter of James & Lucy BALL of Longfleet - Labourer

6 Nov Constance Mary daughter of William John & Louisa Hastings WILLIAMS of Stanley Green – Clerk

17 Nov John Arthur son of John Barnes & Elizabeth DURELL of Longfleet - Gentleman

19 Nov Tom son of William & Selina CHAFFEY of Longfleet - Roper

27 Nov Elizabeth daughter of Robert & Sarah Ann ROLLS of Longfleet - Labourer

27 Nov George son of Robert & Eliza RETFORD of Longfleet - Master Mariner

27 Nov John Amos son of William & Elizabeth SAUNDERS of Longfleet - Labourer

27 Nov Emily Elizabeth daughter of William & Elizabeth SAUNDERS of Longfleet - Labourer

18 Dec Annie Sophia Besant daughter of Richard & Mary Ann LINTHORNE of Longfleet - Master Mariner

25 Dec Emily daughter of Henry & Ann SAUNDERS of Longfleet - Labourer

25 Dec Hiram son of George & Catherine SNOOK of Longfleet - Potter

25 Dec James son of George & Amelia LUGG of Longfleet - Labourer

25 Dec William John Thomas son of William & Mary BASTABLE of Longfleet - Blacksmith

1860

29 Jan James David son of James Bennett & Emma OSBORNE of Poole – Mariner

26 Feb Henry son of George & Elizabeth BUTTRESS of Poole Union - Labourer

26 Feb Sarah Maria daughter of Caroline Jane BARNES of Poole Union - Singlewoman

26 Feb Sarah Rebecca daughter of Martha FORD of Poole Union - Singlewoman

15 Mar Elias son of Josiah & Elizabeth SAUNDERS of Longfleet - Farmer

18 Mar John Stogdon son of John & Louisa Jane FRANCIS of Longfleet - Tanner

19 Mar William John son of John Robert & Mary Ann WILLIAMS of Longfleet - Potter

25 Mar William Henry son of George & Elizabeth JANES of Longfleet - Labourer

27 Mar Rose Ann daughter of John & Rose ELVISH of Longfleet - Foreman at Kinson Pottery

28 Mar Ruth daughter of Edward & Mary Ann CHAFFEY of Longfleet - Labourer

4 Apr Arthur William son of William & Sarah RICKMAN of Longfleet - Merchant

29 Apr Alice Elizabeth daughter of Christopher & Emma CURE of Longfleet - Flax Dresser

29 Apr William John son of William John & Mary HILLIER of Longfleet - Lime Burner

14 May George son of James & Elizabeth Sarah BURGE of Longfleet - Labourer

17 May Theodora Wilhelmina Clara daughter of Clara Jane SAUNDERS of Longfleet - Singlewoman

18 May Clara Ann daughter of John & Mary SAUNDERS of Longfleet - Joiner

12 Jun William Albert son of William & Elizabeth VINE of Longfleet - Labourer

24 Jun Jane daughter of Stephen Pounds & Jessie BURGE of Longfleet - Iron Moulder

29 Jul Albert Jesse son of Henry & Ellen JAMES of Longfleet - Labourer

17 Aug Augustus George son of Henry & Ellen BURDEN of Longfleet - Grocer

26 Aug Walter Henry son of Charles & Ann Wells CAVE of Longfleet - Labourer

26 Aug Tom son William & Jane CORNISH of Poole – Labourer

26 Aug Joseph son of John & Elizabeth COLE of Longfleet - Shipwright

26 Aug Samuel Augustus John son of Augustus John & Mary Ann BASON of Longfleet - Sawyer

26 Aug Emily Louisa daughter of John & Louisa SAUNDERS of Longfleet - Farmer

30 Sep Elizabeth Mary daughter of Charles & Mary Jane MITCHELL of Creekmore – Labourer

30 Sep Eliza daughter of Henry & Elizabeth WAREHAM of Longfleet - Labourer

30 Sep Maria daughter of James & Sarah COBB of Longfleet - Labourer

28 Oct Charles Pearce son of Mary Ann GEORGE of Longfleet - Widow

28 Oct Harry son of William & Selina CHAFFEY of Longfleet - Rope Maker

25 Nov Sarah Jane daughter of Thomas & Eliza SAUNDERS of Longfleet - Labourer

25 Nov Marion Ellen daughter of William John & Louisa Hastings WILLIAMS of Stanley Green – Clerk

1861 Not recorded on film

1862

26 Jan George Callop son of Isaac & Susannah SWEETAPPLE of Longfleet - Labourer

26 Jan Amy daughter of James & Matilda LIGHT of Creekmore – Traveller

6 Feb William Henry son of John & Louisa Jane FRANCIS of Longfleet - Farmer

23 Feb Eliza daughter of George & Susannah OATES of Longfleet - Labourer

28 Feb George Lockyer son of George Lockyer & Martha CONWAY of Longfleet - Deceased (Received into the Church June 29th)

2 Mar Annie daughter of William & Mary COX of Longfleet - Innkeeper

8 Mar Mary Caroline daughter of John & Eliza CORBEN of Creekmore – Labourer ( Received into the Church May 25th)

27 Apr Catherine Elizabeth Emma daughter of Augustus & Mary Ann Catherine BASON of Longfleet - Labourer

25 May Fanny Hoare daughter of William & Elizabeth SAUNDERS of Longfleet - Labourer

25 May David son of Thomas & Eliza Issabella SAUNDERS of Longfleet - Labourer

27 Jun Arthur James son of Arthur & Emma POTTER of Longfleet - Telegraph Engineer

29 Jun Louisa Jane daughter of Susan BILLOWS of Poole Union - -------

29 Jun Mary Jane daughter of Robert & Elizabeth LACY of Longfleet - Labourer

29 Jun Mary Louisa William & Mary HILLIER of Longfleet - Labourer

29 Jun Arthur Tom son of Ellen MUNDAY of Longfleet Union - Singlewoman

17 Jul Charles Rollings son of Henry & Ellen BURDEN of Longfleet - Grocer

27 Jul Elizabeth Sarah daughter of Anthony & Sarah Elizabeth LODER of Longfleet - Labourer

27 Jul Emma daughter of Henry & Elizabeth MARCHAM of Longfleet - Farmer

27 Jul William John son of Charles & Mary Jane MITCHELL of Longfleet - Labourer

15 Aug John son of John & Mary SAUNDERS of Longfleet – Farmer

15 Aug Alice daughter of John & Mary SAUNDERS of Longfleet – Farmer

31 Aug Eli Samuel son of John & Louisa SAUNDERS of Longfleet – Farmer

31 Aug Susan Louisa daughter of James & Lucy BALL of Longfleet - Labourer

31 Aug Emily Mary daughter of George & Elizabeth JANES of Longfleet - Labourer

17 Sep Ellen Mary daughter of Edmund Charles & Mary Elizabeth OAKLEY of Longfleet - Corn Merchant

23 Oct Henry son of Mary BATH of Longfleet Union - ------

26 Oct Frederick Percy son of George & Sarah LEWINGTON of Longfleet - Draper

26 Oct William Frampton son of William & Selina CHAFFEY of Longfleet - Rope Maker

26 Oct Tom William George son of Charlotte GOLLOP of Longfleet Union - ------

26 Oct Elizabeth Ann daughter of George & Anne DIFFEY of Longfleet Union - Labourer

26 Oct Thomas William son of Fanny GUTHERIDGE of Longfleet Union - -----

26 Oct William John son of Anne DEWEY of Longfleet Union - -----

26 Oct Fanny daughter of James & Sarah COBB of Longfleet - Labourer

26 Oct Frederick Edward son of Henry & Ellen JAMES of Longfleet - Labourer

17 Sep Caroline Susan daughter of Joseph & Mary Ann BASTABLE of Longfleet - Fireman

26 Oct James son of William & Sarah TARRANT of Longfleet - Labourer

30 Nov Clara Maria daughter of Susan BILLOWS of Longfleet - - Singlewoman

28 Dec Henry Edward son of George & Elizabeth CAVE of Longfleet - Carrier

1863

8 Feb Elizabeth daughter of George & Jane STONE of Longfleet - Sailmaker

8 Feb Lucy daughter of George & Jane STONE of Longfleet - Sailmaker

8 Feb Flora Purton daughter of George & Jane STONE of Longfleet - Sailmaker

8 Feb George Mead son of George & Jane STONE of Longfleet - Sailmaker

22 Feb Margaret Ethel daughter of Tom & Rose Margaret RICKMAN of Longfleet - Brewer

22 Feb Caroline daughter of Henry & Anne SAUNDERS of Longfleet - Labourer

22 Feb William Samuel son of Christopher & Emma CURE of Longfleet - Labourer

25 Feb Mortimer Gainey son of William & Sarah RICKMAN of Longfleet - Corn Merchant

29 Mar Albert son of John & Sophia COBB of Longfleet - Farmer

29 Mar Mary Jane daughter of James & Maria MATTHEWS of Longfleet - Labourer

29 Mar Arthur James son of Charles & Anne Wells CAVE of Longfleet - Labourer

9 Apr Annetta Ellen daughter of Edmund Gillett & Louisa HAMPTON of Longfleet - Master Mariner

9 Apr Eliza daughter of James & Jane COBB of Longfleet - Farmer

19 Apr George son of Thomas & Hannah COBB of Longfleet - Labourer

26 Apr Lydia Sarah Louisa daughter of Edmund Gillett & Louisa HAMPTON of Longfleet - Master Mariner

26 Apr Albert Edward Darnley son of Henry John & Mary Ann BOOTHE of Longfleet - Watch Maker

26 Apr Hiram James son of Henry John & Thirza Jane GRANT of Longfleet - Brushmaker

26 Apr Percy Wyndham son of John Lewis & Frances Anna Maria WILLIAMS of Longfleet - Clergyman

30 Apr Elizabeth Emily daughter of Robert & Louisa TOWILLS of Longfleet - Mariner

7 May Selina Annie daughter of William & Mary Anne TUCKER of Longfleet - Mariner

28 Jun William Henry son of George & Sarah MACEY of Longfleet - Labourer

26 Jul Caroline Sarah daughter of William Frederick & Christina CORBIN of Longfleet – Labourer

26 Jul William Frederick son of John & Mary SHERWOOD of Longfleet - Porter

26 Jul Louisa Clara daughter of William & Elizabeth SAUNDERS of Longfleet - Labourer

30 Aug Frederick Thomas son of Walter & Elizabeth BOWERN of Longfleet - Labourer

30 Aug Edward son of Jane BURGESS of Poole Union - Singlewoman

30 Aug William son of Jane BURGESS of Poole Union - Singlewoman

30 Aug James son of Jane BURGESS of Poole Union - Singlewoman

30 Aug Charles son of George & Amelia LUGG of Longfleet - Labourer

27 Sep Albert Edward son of William & Charlotte PEARCEY of Longfleet - Carpenter

27 Sep Frances Lydia Elizabeth daughter of Alfred Richard & Lydia Moore ROGERS of Longfleet - Draper

27 Sep George Edward son of John & Rose ELVISH of Longfleet - Railway Clerk

27 Sep Albert Charles Edward son of Edwin & Emma BASTABLE of Longfleet - Carpenter

27 Sep Selina Mary daughter of John & Mary VINE of Longfleet - Labourer

18 Oct John George son of Thomas & Ann RIGLEAR of Longfleet - Seaman

2 Oct Matilda Jane daughter of George & Matilda BARNES of Longfleet - Police Serjeant

25 Oct John son of George James Randall & Elizabeth GOODDEN of Longfleet - Lessee of Tolls

25 Oct Frederick George son of James & Elizabeth Sarah BURGE of Longfleet - Labourer

2 Nov Sarah Anne daughter of Josiah & Elizabeth SAUNDERS of Longfleet - Farmer

29 Nov Ellen Catherine daughter of Thomas & (Not given) CHERRATT of Longfleet - Labourer Note under name:- ‘Registered as “Ellen” only’

29 Nov Maria Catherine daughter of George William & Mary STOKES of Longfleet -Mariner Note under name:- ‘Registered as “Maria” only’

1864

1 Jan Mabel Grace daughter of Edwin & Mary CALTON of Longfleet - Clerk in the Customs

28 Jan Arthur John son of William & Elizabeth VINE of Longfleet - Labourer (Private. Received into the Church March 27)

31 Jan James Mark son of Mark & Christiana VINE of Longfleet - Farmer

31 Jan Frederick son of Henry & Elizabeth WAREHAM of Longfleet - Farmer

31 Jan Henry John Samuel son of Robert & Fanny SINGLETON of Longfleet - Labourer

31 Jan Elizabeth daughter of Thomas & Rebecca HART of Longfleet - Labourer

23 Mar Henry son of John & Eliza CORBIN of Longfleet - Labourer

27 Mar Helena Alexandra daughter of Charles & Maria JOYCE of Longfleet - Joiner

29 Mar Harold Albert son of George & Selina STONE of Longfleet - Sail Maker

6 Apr Agnes Emily daughter of Edmond Charles & Mary Elizabeth OAKLEY of Longfleet - Corn Merchant

14 Apr Edith daughter of John & Louisa Jane FRANCIS of Longfleet - Tanner

17 Apr William Edgar son of Henry & Ellen BURDEN of Longfleet - Grocer & Baker

18 May Lucy Eliza daughter of James & Martha FRENCH of Longfleet - Bricklayer

29 May Ellen daughter of Stephen & Jessy BURGE of Poole – Moulder

29 May Annie Maria daughter of Anthony & Sarah LOADER of Longfleet - Labourer

29 May Eliza Isabella daughter of Thomas & Eliza Isabella SAUNDERS of Longfleet - Labourer

29 May Emily Eliza daughter of George & Matilda BARNES of Longfleet - Police Serjeant

29 May Harriett daughter of Francis & Harriett PORTER of Longfleet - Labourer

29 May Frederick George son of George & Elizabeth JANES of Longfleet - Labourer

26 Jun George William son of George & Ellen ANDREWS of Poole Union - Labourer

26 Jun Lucy Jane daughter of George & Ellen ANDREWS of Poole Union - Labourer

26 Jun Kate Louisa daughter of Amelia WELLS of Poole Union - Singlewoman

31 Jul George son of James & Lucy Ann BALL of Longfleet - Labourer

31 Jul Albert son of John & Mary SAUNDERS of Longfleet - Farmer

28 Aug Nelly Beatrice daughter of John Lewis & Frances Anna Maria WILLIAMS of Longfleet - Clergyman

28 Aug Caroline Matilda daughter of Joseph & Mary Ann BASTABLE of Longfleet - Smith

28 Aug Emma Eliza daughter of George & Caroline LEE of Longfleet – Farmer

28 Aug Henry Tom son of Charles & Mary Jane MITCHELL of Longfleet - Labourer

9 Oct Annie Bladen daughter of William Gale & Sarah Elizabeth BURT of Longfleet - Ironmonger

30 Oct Henry son of Edward & Ann BROWN of Longfleet - Labourer

30 Oct George son of Robert & Sarah Ann ROLLS of Longfleet - Labourer

30 Oct Annie daughter of Edward & Ann BROWN of Longfleet – Labourer

30 Oct Charles son of John & Sophia COBB of Longfleet - Farmer

30 Oct Henry son of Henry & Anne SAUNDERS of Longfleet - Labourer

30 Oct James Henry son of William John & Mary HILLIER of Kinson - Labourer

27 Nov Mary Anney daughter of Charles & Anne Maria KEEPING of Longfleet - Labourer

27 Nov Margaret Ellen daughter of Henry John & Thirza Jane GRANT of Longfleet - Labourer

1865

6 Jan Emma daughter of Thomas & Anne CHERRATT of Longfleet - Labourer

6 Jan Margaret daughter of John & Elizabeth DALTON of Bournemouth – Tailor

29 Jan Maggie daughter of Henry John & Mary Ann BOOTH of Longfleet - Watch & Clock Maker

29 Jan Emily Louisa daughter of George & Amelia LUGG of Longfleet - Labourer

31 Jan Richard son of Henry & Ann BOWRING of Longfleet - Labourer

26 Feb Emily Mary Abbott daughter of David & Ellen Elizabeth SCOTT of Longfleet - Labourer

26 Mar Amelia Mary daughter of James & Sophia Davis COBB of Longfleet - Shipwright

30 Apr Eva Annie daughter of William Henry & Ann Jupp BASTABLE of Longfleet - Moulder

30 Apr William James Essex son of Frank Frederick & Amelia Rachel Bennett GIBBS of Poole - Tailor

30 Apr Amelia Julia daughter of Frank Frederick & Amelia Rachel Bennett GIBBS of Poole - Tailor

30 Apr Eliza Jane daughter of Christopher & Emma CURE of Longfleet - Labourer

30 Apr Tom son of William & Selina CHAFFEY of Longfleet - Rope Maker

7 Jun William Henry son of Edmund Charles & Mary Elizabeth OAKLEY of Longfleet - Corn Merchant

7 Jun Mary Jane Ann daughter of Augustus & Mary BASEN of Kinson - Labourer

23 Jun Alfred Ernest son of Henry & Ellen BURDEN of Longfleet - Grocer & Baker

25 Jun Ada Louisa daughter of  William & Louisa Mary TOPP of Longfleet - Grocer

25 Jun Ernest Alfred Joseph son of Alfred Richard & Lydia Moore ROGERS of Longfleet - Draper

25 Jun Edith Elizabeth daughter of George & Elizabeth CAVE of Longfleet - Labourer

25 Jun Fanny Susannah daughter of John & Jane WISE of Longfleet - Labourer

30 Jul Bessy daughter of John & Elizabeth GALPIN of Longfleet - Labourer

30 Jul Walter Vernon son of William Henry & Charlotte PEARCY of Longfleet - Carpenter

30 Jul James Edward son of James & Anne JENNINGS of Longfleet - Gardener

30 Jul Sarah Jane daughter of George & Sarah MACEY of Longfleet - Labourer

4 Aug Jane Ann daughter of John & Mary VINE of Poole – Labourer

27 Aug Mary daughter of James & Sarah COBB of Longfleet - Labourer

27 Aug Elizabeth daughter of Peter James & Elizabeth STEVENS of Longfleet - Labourer

27 Aug Frances daughter of Charles & Maria Elizabeth JAMES of Longfleet - Cabinet Maker

24 Sep Harold Scott son of Walter Scott & Agnes EVANS of St Pauls Poole – Woollen Draper

24 Sep James Frederick son of Frederick Augustin & Charlotte Harriett Essex RIGGS of Longfleet - Cabinet Maker

24 Sep Albert John son of James & Martha FRENCH of Longfleet - Bricklayer

24 Sep Ruth daughter of Josiah & Elizabeth SAUNDERS of Longfleet - Farmer

24 Sep Charlotte Hannah Chapman daughter of Thomas & Hannah HEARN of Longfleet - Labourer

25 Oct Walter son of John & Louisa Jane FRANCIS of Longfleet - Tanner

15 Nov Jane Emma daughter of Stephen & Martha HUNT of Longfleet -  Serjeant in Police Force

15 Nov Maria Susan daughter of Stephen & Martha HUNT of Longfleet - Serjeant in Police Force

6 Dec Annie Kate Selina daughter of George & Selina STONE of Longfleet - Sail Maker

31 Dec John William son of Thomas Elizabeth Ann HOUSE of Poole – Mariner

31 Dec Emily Louisa daughter of Walter & Elizabeth BOWERN of Poole – Smith

1866

28 Jan Bessy Eliza daughter of Edward & Sophia GUY of Longfleet - Smith

28 Jan Arthur Edwin son of Henry & Ellen JAMES of Longfleet - Labourer

25 Feb Joseph son of Henry & Elizabeth WAREHAM of Longfleet - Farmer

25 Feb Thirza Elizabeth daughter of Thomas & Hannah COBB of Longfleet - Labourer

28 Feb Annie Ellen daughter of John & Mary Ann GROVES of Longfleet - Serjeant at Mace

11 Mar Frances Ellen daughter of William Edward & Eliza PALMER of Longfleet - Grocer

25 Mar John Robert son of Amelia WELLS of Longfleet Union - Singlewoman

29 Apr Charles Edward son of John & Elizabeth COLES of Kinson - Shipwright

29 Apr Bernard Hector son of John Lewis & Frances Anna Maria WILLIAMS of Longfleet - Clergyman

18 May Alice Emily daughter of Mark & Christiana VINE of Longfleet - Farmer

27 May Ellen Mary daughter of Frederick & Ellen OSBORNE of Longfleet - Carpenter

24 Jun Edwin James son of William & Marina HALLARD of Lytchett Matravers – Gardener

20 Jul Lauretta Mary Elizabeth daughter of William & Sarah RICKMAN of Longfleet - ----

29 Jul Maud Eliza daughter of Anthony & Sarah LOADER of Longfleet - Labourer

29 Jul Edith daughter of James & Lucy Ann BALL of Longfleet - Labourer

29 Jul Jessie Louisa daughter of Charles & Ann CAVE of Longfleet - Labourer

29 Jul Edith Marshallsay daughter of George & Elizabeth JANES of Longfleet - Labourer

26 Aug Annie daughter of  Henry & Ann SAUNDERS of Longfleet - Labourer

26 Aug Anna Bella daughter of William James & Anna Maria GALLOP of Longfleet - Labourer

26 Aug James David son of Edwin & Marina Anna OSBORNE of Parkstone - Labourer

26 Sep Alice Mary Devlon daughter of Edwin & Mary CALTON of Poole – Clerk of H.M. Customs

30 Sep Edith Clara Marian daughter of George Thomas & Ellen BARGERY of Longfleet - Clerk

30 Sep Mary daughter of Christopher & Emma CURE of Longfleet - Labourer

30 Sep Mary Jane daughter of George & Mary Jane YOUNG of Longfleet - Labourer

30 Sep William Frank son of William & Elizabeth ROGERS of Longfleet - Labourer

28 Oct Arthur Edwin son of Edwin & Emma BASTABLE of Longfleet - Wheelwright

28 Oct Elizabeth Fanny daughter of Frank & Thirza COWARD of Longfleet - Labourer

25 Nov Ellen Maud daughter of Martha KNIGHT of Poole – Singlewoman

25 Nov William Herbert son of Mary KNIGHT of Poole – Singlewoman

25 Nov Charles son of George John & Amelia PEARCY of Longfleet - Carpenter

25 Nov Alice daughter of  John & Matilda LACY of Poole Union - Labourer

25 Nov Emily Susan daughter of William & Mary STICKLEY of Poole Union - Labourer

25 Nov Harriett daughter of Henry & Ellen HART of Longfleet - Labourer

25 Nov Walter son of Jane MAIDMENT of Poole Union - Singlewoman

25 Nov Annie daughter of Jane MAIDMENT of Poole Union - Singlewoman

17 Dec George son of Sarah HAZELWOOD of Longfleet - Singlewoman

30 Dec Grace Sarah daughter of James & Elizabeth BURGE of Longfleet - Labourer

1867

13 Feb Ada Montgomery daughter of George & Selina STONE of Longfleet - Sailmaker

24 Feb Emma Elizabeth daughter of Henry John & Thirsa Jane GRANT of Longfleet - Brushmaker

31 Mar Ada Eliza daughter of William & Charlotte PEARCY of Longfleet - Carpenter

31 Mar George William son of William & Susannah KING of Longfleet - Labourer

22 Apr Arthur Reginald son of Henry & Ellen BURDEN of Longfleet - Grocer & Baker

24 Apr Ella Timewell daughter of Francis Timewell & Mary Elizabeth ROGERS of Poole - -----

22 May Catherine daughter of Joseph & Susan KITCHER of Longfleet - Labourer

22 May Lily Emma daughter of Charles & Emma MUSSELWHITE of Longfleet - Sadler

26 Jun Robert William son of Samuel & Elizabeth MONK of Longfleet - Labourer

30 Jun Susan daughter of James & Sarah COBB of Longfleet - Labourer

28 Jul Stanley Moore son of Walter Scott & Agnes EVANS of Poole - Woollen Draper

28 Jul Raymond Horatio son of John Lewis & Frances Anna Maria WILLIAMS of Longfleet - Clergyman

25 Aug Mary daughter of Emma STACEY of Longfleet - Singlewoman

6 Oct William Tom son of George & Mary VINE of Longfleet - Farmer

27 Oct Florence Mary daughter of John & Louisa PEARCY of Longfleet - Labourer

27 Oct Alice daughter of George & Sarah MACEY of Longfleet – Labourer

27 Oct Edmund John son of Seth & Emily SMITH of Longfleet - Baker

6 Nov Philip son of John & Louisa Jane FRANCIS of Longfleet - Tanner

24 Nov Alfred James son of George & Caroline LEE of Longfleet - Farmer

24 Nov Edwin Charles son of Charles & Elizabeth JAMES of Longfleet - Cabinet Maker

24 Nov Fanny Elizabeth daughter of Mark & Mary MAIDMENT of Longfleet - Policeman

29 Dec Albert Edward son of David & Ellen SCOTT of Longfleet - Labourer

29 Dec James Leonard son of Amelia WELLS of Poole Union - Singlewoman

29 Dec Mary Jane daughter of James & Mary STONE of Longfleet – Labourer

1868

1 Jan John Eldridge son of John & Sarah Albinia VIANT of Parkstone - Solicitor

3 Jan Eliza daughter of James & Lucy BALL of Longfleet - Labourer

23 Feb Florence Mary daughter of George Frederick & Charlotte KNIGHT of Longfleet - Builder

25 Mar George son of John & Mary Ann STONE of Poole – Sail Maker

29 Mar Celia Julia daughter of William & Annie BASTABLE of Longfleet - Moulder

29 Mar Elizabeth Charlotte daughter of Thomas & Sarah CHAFFEY of Longfleet - Rope Maker

26 Apr Frances Charlotte daughter of John & Mary Ann GRAVES of Longfleet - Serjeant at Mace

26 Apr Edmund William son of Edmund Gillet & Louisa HAMPTON of Longfleet – Master Mariner

18 May Agnes daughter of Sarah BATTEN (private) of Poole Union - Singlewoman

18 Apr Clara Sophia daughter of James & Sophia COBB of Longfleet - Shipwright (Received into the Church 31 May)

31 May Kate May daughter of George Thomas & Ellen BARGERY of Longfleet - Clerk

31 May William Henry son of Margaret WHITMARSH of Poole Union - Singlewoman

15 Jun Frank Ernest son of Frank Frederick & Amelia Rachel GIBBS of Bailer, Poole – Tailor

28 Jun Walter Edmund son of John & Sophia COBB of Longfleet - Farmer

28 Jun Alfred William son of Edwin & Marina Ann COBB of Parkstone - Engine Driver

28 Jun Annie daughter of John & Ellen LAKE of Longfleet - Labourer

28 Jun Harriet daughter of John & Ellen LAKE of Longfleet – Labourer

28 Jun Louisa Alice daughter of Anthony & Sarah LODER of Longfleet - Labourer

26 Jul Francis John son of George & Elizabeth JANES of Longfleet - Labourer

26 Jul Annie daughter of Henry & Ann SAUNDERS of Longfleet - Labourer

26 Jul Susan daughter of Jane COLE of Poole Union - Singlewoman

26 Jul Robert Bennie son of Robert & Mary Ann COBB of Longfleet - Labourer

27 Sep William John son of Henry & Ellen HART of Longfleet - Labourer

25 Oct Sidney Robert son of Charles & Ann Wells CAVE of Longfleet - Labourer

25 Oct Francis Charles son of Henry & Ellen JAMES of Longfleet - Labourer

29 Nov Charles son of Joseph & Jane EVANS of Bournemouth – Woollen Draper

29 Nov Alice daughter of John & Amelia CAILES of Longfleet - Labourer

23 Dec Constantine child of George & Selina STONE of Poole – Sail Maker

1869 Not recorded on film

1870 Not recorded on film

1871

 6 Jan Ellen Florence Kate daughter of Emily WELLS of Longfleet - ------

25 Jan Flossy daughter of William Gale & Sarah Elizabeth BURT of Longfleet - Gas fitter

29 Jan Ella Mary daughter of David & Ellen Elizabeth SCOTT of Longfleet - Labourer

29 Jan Jessie Clara daughter of John & Mary Ann GRAVES of Longfleet - Serjeant at Mace

29 Jan Ellen Sarah daughter of William & Sarah Jane COLE of Longfleet - Labourer

29 Jan Annie Eliza daughter of Emily Elizabeth BISHOP of Poole Union - Singlewoman

29 Jan ……ling child of Emily ROGERS of Poole Union - Singlewoman

29 Jan Fred Edward son of Amelia WELLS of Poole Union - Singlewoman

26 Feb Blanche Mary daughter of Alfred James & Eliza MACEY of Basingstoke – Land Steward

26 Feb Francis John son of John & Louisa PEARCEY of Longfleet - Labourer

26 Feb Christopher George son of George & Frances VINCENT of Longfleet - Coachman

26 Mar Lilian daughter of George John & Amelia PEARCEY of Longfleet - Carpenter

30 Apr Bessie daughter of Henry Herbert & Mary Ann RIGGS of Longfleet - Cabinet Maker

25 Jun Clara daughter of James Thomas & Elizabeth DEAR of Longfleet - Gardener

25 Jun William John son of William & Sarah Ann SAIT of Longfleet – Blacksmith

25 Jun Emily Louisa daughter of Philip & Harriet PASSMORE of Longfleet - Joiner

25 Jun Thomas son of Richard Martha Ann COBB of Longfleet - Labourer

25 Jun Arthur Richard George son of Emily WELLS of Longfleet - ------

25 Jun William Edward son of Rowland & Mary FANCY of Longfleet - Labourer

25 Jun Bessy daughter of Henry & Mary PHILLIPS of Longfleet - Labourer

25 Jun Walter son of John & Ellen LAKE of Longfleet - Labourer

25 Jun Charles son of Francis & Emma LAKE of Longfleet - Labourer

30 Jul Eva Ann daughter of John Henry & Mary Ann HALLETT of Longfleet - Labourer

30 Jul William Harry George son of Charles & Ann Maria KEEPING of Longfleet - Labourer

30 Jul William son of George & Rugh Welch KING of Longfleet - Stone Mason

30 Jul Minnie daughter of George & Rugh Welch KING of Longfleet - Stone Mason

27 Aug Arthur Devenish son of Edward Devenish & Sophia GUY of Longfleet - Shoeing Smith

27 Aug George Thomas son of Henry & Ann SAUNDERS of Longfleet - Labourer

27 Aug Alice Annie daughter of Richard & Emily PECKHAM of Longfleet - Labourer

27 Aug Charles William son of Eli & Emma BROWN of Longfleet - Labourer

24 Sep Elizabeth Mary daughter of Charles & Caroline HORN of Croydon – Labourer

22 Oct Montague James son of Henry William & Alice Charlotte STRUDWICK of Longfleet - Carpenter

22 Oct George Edward son of Henry William & Alice Charlotte STRUDWICK of Longfleet - Carpenter

29 Oct Charles Edward son of Fanny SAUNDERS of Longfleet - Singlewoman

29 Oct Rose Brown daughter of Elizabeth Mary CAVE of Longfleet - Singlewoman

4 Nov James son of William & Susan KING of Longfleet - Labourer

8 Nov Edward Arthur son of Edward Payne & Charlotte Elizabeth Mary PHILPOTS of Poole – Physician & Surgeon

8 Nov Alice Maude daughter of Edward Payne & Charlotte Elizabeth Mary PHILPOTS of Poole – Physician & Surgeon

26 Nov Isabella May Edith daughter of George & Mary WOODROW of Longfleet - Kiln Burner

26 Nov Walter son of George & Elizabeth JAMES of Longfleet - Labourer

1872

28 Jan Ada Sophia daughter of John & Sophia COBB of Longfleet - Farmer

28 Jan Clara Alice Annie daughter of George & Elizabeth CAVE of Longfleet - Labourer

28 Jan Emily Louisa daughter of Samuel & Susan YEATMAN of Longfleet - Labourer

28 Jan Matthew Ernest Albert son of Henry John & Thirza Jane GRANT of Longfleet - Brushmaker

25 Feb Claude Scott son of Walter Scott & Agnes EVANS of Bournemouth – Outfitter

12 Mar Charles Ernest son of John & Sarah Albinia VIANT of Poole – Solicitor

12 Mar Norman Hall son of William & Louisa BENDELL of Longfleet - Mercantile Agent

12 Mar Esther daughter of Tom & Eliza VINE of Longfleet - Labourer

21 Mar Annie Seymour daughter of William & Betsey TOWELL of Longfleet - Engineer

21 Mar Carrie Isabel daughter of George & Susannah GOSLING of Longfleet - Mercantile Clerk

31 Mar Mary Ann daughter of Richard & Martha Ann COBB of Longfleet - Labourer

31 Mar Louisa daughter of Thomas & Sarah CHAFFEY of Longfleet - Labourer

31 Mar Julia Elizabeth daughter of James & Louisa BALL of New Town – Labourer

28 Apr Austin Edwin Albert son of Frank Frederick & Amelia Rachel GIBBS of Longfleet - Tailor

28 Apr Sidney Edgar son of Frank Frederick & Amelia Rachel GIBBS of Longfleet - Tailor

28 Apr Charles son of Thomas & Mary RYAN of Longfleet - Painter

30 Apr Clara Jane daughter of Melville Charles & Sarah HODGES of Longfleet - Labourer

4 May Arthur John son of William & Emma EDWARDS of Longfleet - Labourer

8 May Alfred Allner son of Thomas & Elizabeth MANUEL of Poole – Cabinet Maker

26 May Jessie Ada daughter of Henry Burt & Caroline Mary WHITE of Poole – Ship Smith

26 May Annie Stogdon daughter of John & Louisa Jane FRANCIS of Longfleet - Tanner

26 May Maude Gwendoline Grainger daughter of John & Ellinor WILLIAMS of Longfleet - Clergyman

30 June Alfred Ambrose son of Mark & Christiana VINE of Longfleet - Farmer

28 Jul Annie Florence daughter of Frederick & Mary POOLE of Longfleet - Gardener

10 Aug Edwin son of Henry & Ellen BURDEN of Longfleet - Grocer???***** (Private Bap.)

25 Aug Mary Ann Elizabeth daughter of William & Sarah Jane COLE of Longfleet - Labourer

25 Aug George Henry son of Henry & Ellen HART of Parkstone - Labourer

25 Aug David John son of Harry & Mary CHERRATT of Longfleet - Policeman

25 Aug Sarah Ann daughter of Harry & Mary CHERRATT of Longfleet - Policeman

25 Aug Emily Elizabeth daughter of Harry & Mary CHERRATT of Longfleet - Policeman

25 Sep Albert Edward son of Thomas & Fanny Jane TURNER of Poole – Gas Fitter

27 Oct Frederick Augustus son of Charles & Elizabeth HILL of Longfleet - Farmer

27 Oct William Henry Charles son of Charles & Charlotte Mary QUINTON of Longfleet - Farmer

24 Nov Harry son of John & Ellen LAKE of Longfleet - Labourer

29 Dec Annie Louisa daughter of George & Emily MARSH of Longfleet - Cellarman

29 Dec Annie Alice daughter of Charles & Mary Ann MINTY of Baitor, Poole – Tailor

1873

26 Jan Frederick George son of Samuel & Susan YEATMAN of Longfleet - Labourer

26 Jan Ann daughter of John & Mary Ann WILLIAMS of Longfleet - Labourer

23 Feb Albert George son of Frederick & Maria ARCHER of Kinson - Labourer

23 Feb Alice Annie daughter of Joseph & Eliza WOODROW of Poole – Labourer

23 Feb Annie daughter of Richard & Emily PECKHAM of Longfleet - Labourer

23 Feb Frances Annie Louisa daughter of Edward & Ellen BALL of Longfleet - Labourer

23 Feb George John son of Emily CORNICH of Longfleet - Singlewoman

25 Mar Ernest William Edward son of William Edward & Eliza PALMER of Longfleet - Grocer

30 Mar Frederick John son of John Thomas & Esther Emily CAVE of Longfleet - Grocer

30 Mar Jessie Eliza daughter of Frederick & Eliza Ellen SAUNDERS of Longfleet - Labourer

30 Mar Catherine May daughter of George & Frances VINCENT of Longfleet - Coachman

30 Mar Arthur William son of William & Elizabeth BROWN of Longfleet – Innkeeper

25 May Ada Augusta daughter of David & Ellen Elizabeth SCOTT of Longfleet - Labourer

25 May Henry Charles son of Christopher & Emma CURE of Longfleet - Labourer

2 Jul Edward Albert son of George & Mary Ann FROST of Longfleet - Mercantile Mariner

2 Jul Blanche Agnes daughter of Walter Scott & Agnes EVANS of Bournemouth – Outfitter

27 Jul William Henry son of William & Anne BARTLETT of Longfleet - Painter

27 Jul Mary Elizabeth daughter of John & Mary JAMES of Poole – Labourer

27 Jul Benjamin son of Sarah Elizabeth MAPLE of Poole – Singlewoman

27 Jul Bessie Louisa daughter of George & Sarah MACEY of Poole – Labourer

27 Jul Mary Jane Eliza daughter of Robert & Mary Ann COBB of Longfleet - Labourer

27 Jul Joseph son of Henry & Mary PHILLIPS of Longfleet - Labourer

27 Jul Harry son of Francis & Emma LAKE of Longfleet - Labourer

27 Jul George son of John & Henrietta HIBDEGE of Longfleet - Game Keeper

20 Aug Elizabeth Mary daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth MANUEL of Poole – Cabinet Maker

31 Aug William son of George & Ruth Welch KING of Longfleet - Stone Mason

31 Aug Edwin son of Eli & Emma BROWN of Longfleet - Labourer

28 Sep George Herbert Seal son of George Seal & Clara Mary REEVES of Parkstone - Joiner

28 Sep Mary Eliza daughter of James & Emily LOADER of Parkstone - Milkman

28 Sep Beatrice Sarah daughter of Seth & Emily Sarah SMITH of Longfleet - Baker

9 Oct George David Thomas son of Henry & Ann SAUNDERS of Longfleet - Labourer

9 Oct Albert George son of Emily Sarah VINE of Longfleet - Singlewoman

26 Oct Alfred Edward son of George John & Amelia PEARCEY of Longfleet - Joiner

26 Oct Walter William son of Mark & Christiana VINE of Longfleet - Farmer

14 Nov Ada daughter of Charles & Louisa EYLES of Longfleet - Labourer

26 Nov Henry Ernest son of William Henry & Eliza Ann MARSHALSAY of Longfleet - Commercial Traveller

28 Dec Elias Tremlett son of John & Louisa Jane FRANCIS of Longfleet - Tanner

1874

25 Jan Thomas George son of Edwin & Marina Ann COBB of Longfleet - Engine Driver

22 Feb Kate daughter of George & Sarah ALLEN of Longfleet - Signal Man

22 Feb Amy Jane daughter of Charles & Eliza BARNES of Longfleet - Plate Layer

29 Mar Annie Ellen Mary daughter of Henry John & Theresa Jane GRANT of Longfleet - Brushmaker

29 Mar Emily Annie daughter of William & Sarah Jane COLE of Longfleet - Labourer

26 Apr Francis Charles son of John & Ellen LAKE of Longfleet - Labourer

26 Apr James Ross son of John & Sophia COBB of Longfleet - Farmer

26 Apr Ellen Louisa daughter of Henry & Ellen HART of Parkstone - Labourer

8 May Mabel Elizabeth Augusta daughter of Edward Payne & Charlotte Elizabeth Mary PHILPOTS of Poole – Physician & Surgeon

31 May Florence Emily daughter of William & Elizabeth GILLINGHAM of Longfleet - Smith

31 May Herbert Goldsmith son of George & Elizabeth VINE of Longfleet - Labourer

31 May Frank son of Edwin & Elizabeth LANE of Longfleet - Carpenter

31 May Minnie Eliza daughter of George & May WOODROW of Longfleet - Lime Burner

3 Apr Ada Ann daughter of Robert & Mary SHERWIN of Longfleet - Blacksmith (Private Bap)

26 Jul Walter Job son of Job & Not given CURME of Longfleet - Carrier

26 Jul Walter Alfred son of John & Joanna DINIVAN of Longfleet - Musician

26 Jul Sidney John son of John Hoaden & Kate Maude HAYNE of Longfleet - Labourer

26 Jul Eliza daughter of George Henry & Caroline HOOPER of Longfleet - Labourer

25 May Elisa Jane Cale daughter of Charles & Eliza HARWOOD of Longfleet - Labourer

7 Jun Bessy May daughter of William & Elizabeth BROWN of Longfleet - Innkeeper

10 Jul Marrion Matilda daughter of Frank Frederick & Amelia Rachel GIBBS of Longfleet - Tailor

21 Sep Ann Bell Hogg daughter of George & Ellen DIFFEY of Longfleet - Fish Seller

25 Oct William son of Alfred & May BRYANT of Longfleet - Moulder

25 Oct Emma Jane daughter of Charles Samuel & Amelia SMALL of Longfleet - Labourer

16 Nov Samuel Francis son of Sarah CARTER of Longfleet - ----- (Private)

29 Nov Harry son of Margaret WHITMARSH of Poole Union - Singlewoman

29 Nov Harry son of Fanny TURNER of Poole Union - Singlewoman

29 Nov Lucy Ann daughter of Fanny TURNER of Poole Union - Singlewoman

27 Dec John son of John & Mary Ann WILLIAMS of Longfleet - Labourer

27 Dec Arthur Tom son of Edgar & Alice Alma HOUSE of Longfleet - Grocer

1875

7 Jan Amy daughter of Jane GUY of Poole Union - Singlewoman

7 Jan Kate daughter of Jane GUY of Poole Union - Singlewoman

7 Jan George son of Selina SEAL of Poole Union - Singlewoman

30 Jan Florence Annie Eliza daughter of Alfred & Elizabeth BARTLETT of Longfleet - Coach Painter

30 Jan Laura Elizabeth daughter of Walter & Eliza CLOTHIER of Longfleet - Blacksmith

28 Feb Harry Walter son of George & Eliza HOLLOWAY of Longfleet - Mason

28 Feb Isabel daughter of George & Clara HARRISON of Longfleet - Bank Clerk

7 Feb Arthur Alfred son of Charles & Louisa EYLES of Longfleet - Labourer

20 Feb William George son of Charles & Sarah AMEY of Longfleet - Labourer

1 Mar Frederick Charles son of Edwin & Mary STEMBRIDGE of Longfleet - Attorney Clerk

10 Mar Reginald Henry son of Henry James & Mary Louisa SYDENHAM of Longfleet - Clerk

28 Mar Ernest Charles son of Charles & Ann KEEPING of Longfleet - Labourer

28 Mar William Charles son of Richard & Emily PECKHAM of Longfleet - Labourer

28 Mar Ernest Edwin son of John & Esther Emily CAVE of Longfleet - Groom

28 Mar Fred George son of George & Charlotte Elizabeth WOOD of Longfleet - Engine Fitter

28 Mar Olive Ellen daughter of Harry & Mary Adelaide CHERRETT of Longfleet - Policeman

28 Mar Laura May daughter of John & Susannah PENNEY of Longfleet - Railway Clerk

14 Apr Annie daughter of George & Mary Ann FROST of Longfleet - Mercantile Marine

30 Mar Grant Ross son of John & Jane White ELDERFIELD of Longfleet - Clerk

5 Apr John son of James Henry & Frances Elizabeth SMALL of Longfleet - Engine Fitter

25 Apr Charles Ernest son of Charles Taylor & Mary Elizabeth MARSTON of Longfleet - Brewer

25 Apr Horder Scott son of Walter Scott & Agnes EVANS of Bournemouth – Outfitter

29 Apr Mary Ann daughter of Jane COBB of Longfleet - Singlewoman

30 May Ernestine Laura daughter of John & Sophia COBB of Longfleet - Farmer

30 May Ernest John son of Charles & Jane BRIDLE of Longfleet - Blacksmith

27 Jun Jane Ellen daughter of William & Betsy TOWELL of Longfleet - Engineer

27 Jan Ellen Beatrice daughter of Samuel & Susan YEATMAN of Longfleet - Labourer

27 Jun Bessie daughter of Francis & Emma LAKE of Poole – Labourer

27 Jun George son of Frederick & Mary POOLE of Longfleet - Gardener

11 Aug Alice Louisa daughter of Caroline COBB of Longfleet - Singlewoman

25 Jul Harry son of Sam & Rebecca BARTLETT of Longfleet - Smith

25 Jul Edwin son of Sam & Rebecca BARTLETT of Longfleet - Smith

29 Aug Ethel Alice daughter of David & Ellen SCOTT of Longfleet - Carter

29 Aug Kate Eliza daughter of Harry & Eliza FOOT of Longfleet - Labourer

29 Aug Florence Emily daughter of William & Matilda SWEETAPPLE of Longfleet - Labourer

29 Aug Anna daughter of James & Mary JONES of Longfleet - Lath Cleaver

29 Aug Herbert Hedley son of Samuel & Emma Isabel MORRIS of Longfleet - Painter

29 Aug Edith Elizabeth daughter of Frederick & Eliza SAUNDERS of Longfleet - Labourer

29 Aug Samuel George son of Alfred & Emily HANCOCK of Poole – Tinman

3 Sep Gilbert William son of Richard & Ellen TOZER of Longfleet - Inland Revenue Officer

3 Sep Bernard son of Richard & Ellen TOZER of Longfleet - Inland Revenue Officer

26 Sep William Robert son of Robert Charles & Mary Jane SHARING of Longfleet - Blacksmith

31 Oct Eva daughter of Charles & Eliza HARWOOD of Longfleet - Labourer

31 Oct Alfred Charles son of Martha Ann HAYWARD of Longfleet - Singlewoman

28 Nov Frederick William son of John & Eliza HARDY of Parkstone - Labourer

28 Nov Matilda daughter of William & Sarah Jane COLE of Longfleet - Labourer

26 Dec Emily Jane daughter of Henry & Ellen HART of Parkstone - Labourer

1876

 30 Jan Frank Evan son of Edwin & Agnes Elizabeth CUTLER of Parkstone - Policeman

30 Jan Edwin son of John & Ellen LAKE of Longfleet - Labourer

27 Feb Louisa Mary daughter of Eli & Emma BROWN of Longfleet - Labourer

26 Mar Edith Thirza daughter of Henry John & Thirza Jane GRANT of Longfleet - Brushmaker

30 Apr Florence Amelia daughter of Charles Samuel & Amelia SMALL of Longfleet - Bricklmaker

30 Apr George Peter Peel son of Peter & Laura TRYTHORN of Longfleet - painter

30 Apr Ernest Edwin James son of James & Angelina ORMAN of Longfleet - Timber Dealer

24 May Florence Eliza daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth MANUEL of Poole – Cabinet Maker

24 May Catherine Maud daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth MANUEL of Poole – Cabinet Maker

28 May Richard Sidney son of William ward & Sarah Ann WILLIS of Longfleet - Mason

3 Jun Mabel Annie daughter of Henry John & Elizabeth CONWAY of Longfleet - Coal Merchant

25 Jun William Henry son of Charles & Martha DOMINEY of Longfleet - Brickmaker

25 Jun Maurice Houlder Charles son of John & Kate Maria HAYNE of Parkstone - Labourer

25 Jun Ada Louisa daughter of James & Annie ALLEN of Longfleet - Blacksmith

30 Jul William son of George & Clara HARRISON of Longfleet - Bank Clerk

30 Jul Arthur Laurence son of Henry Burt & Caroline Mary WHITE of Longfleet - Smith

30 Jul Alice Lily daughter of William Henry & Caroline Maria DAVIS of Longfleet - Painter

30 Jul Owen Rufus son of Joel Stephen & Gertrude Selina HANE of Longfleet - Builder

30 Jul Richard Walker Henry son of Richard & Emily PECKHAM of Longfleet - Labourer

11 Aug Selby son of Edward Payne & Charlotte Elizabeth Mary PHILPOTS of Poole – Physician & Surgeon

21 Aug Frank son of Sam & Rebecca BARTLETT of Longfleet - Labourer

22 Sep Jessie Louisa daughter of Etty Standfield & Sarah FRIDGE of Longfleet - Railway Clerk

24 Sep George Lewis son of George & Mary WOODROW of Longfleet - Kiln Burner

24 Sep Blanche Lilian daughter of Seth & Emily SMITH of Longfleet - Baker

24 Sep Alfred Thomas son of Alfred & Mary Ann CHERRATT of Kinson - Labourer

29 Oct Henry James son of James & Fanny SMALL of Poole – Tanner

29 Oct Eva Maud daughter of George & Sarah MACEY of Poole – Publican

29 Oct Henry Charles son of John & Ann SPILLER of Longfleet – Labourer

29 Oct Ada Florence daughter of Charles & Mary Jane MITCHELL of Longfleet - Labourer

26 Nov Charles Ernest son of Henry James & Mary Louisa SYDENHAM of Longfleet - Accountant

26 Nov Sydney Edwin son of Edwin & Marina Ann COBB of Longfleet - Engine Driver

26 Nov Beatrice Eva daughter of George & Eliza HOLLOWAY of Longfleet - Mason

26 Nov Lily May daughter of John & Jane White ELDERFIELD of Longfleet - Grocer

26 Nov Sidney Herbert son of John Thomas & Emily CAVE of Longfleet - Gentleman’s Servant

31 Dec Albert George son of George John & Amelia PEARCEY of Longfleet - Carpenter

31 Dec Ernest Harry son of Henry & Lucy GUY of Longfleet - Sawyer

1877

19 Jan Mary daughter of George & Caroline HOOPER of Longfleet - Labourer

28 Jan Amelia Adelaide daughter of Edgar & Alice Alma HOUSE of Longfleet - Grocer

28 Jan Ambrose Ernest Devenish son of Edwin & Sophia GUY of Longfleet - Blacksmith

28 Jan Eva Mary daughter of Aron & Mary Jane LEGG of Longfleet - Publican

28 Jan Annie Constance daughter of Aron & Mary Jane LEGG of Longfleet - Publican

25 Feb Hilda daughter of Charles Taylor & Mary Elizabeth MARSTON of Longfleet - Brewer

25 Feb Percy son of John & Sophia COBB of Longfleet - Farmer

25 Mar Lydia Alice daughter of Henry John & Lydia Emma HAYES of Longfleet - Traveller

25 Mar Elizabeth Kate daughter of William & Matilda SWEETAPPLE of Longfleet - Labourer

25 Mar Walter Joseph son of Joseph & Eliza WOODROW of Longfleet - Labourer

29 Apr Ada Mary daughter of Frederick & Eliza Ellen SAUNDERS of Longfleet - Labourer

20 May George Henry son of George & Margaret Kellway WAREHAM of Southampton – Baker

20 May Emma Ellinor Foster daughter of William & Emma Jane Kelway HARMAN 0f Southampton – Shipwright

27 May Linda Elizabeth daughter of Frank Frederick & Amelia Rachel GIBBS of Longfleet - Tailor

27 May Sidney Tom son of William & Elizabeth BROWN of Longfleet - Innkeeper

27 May Hester Corbin daughter of Pennell Phippard & Emma Jane KING of Longfleet - Ironmonger’s Assistant

27 May Annie Elizabeth Rebecca daughter of Henry & Ellen HART of Parkstone - Labourer

27 May Arthur Codrington son of John Lewis & Ellinor WILLIAMS of Longfleet - Holy Orders

24 Jun William Charles son of William & Elizabeth CHURCHILL of Poole – Labourer

24 Jun Leah daughter of William & Leah WAREHAM of Poole – Carpenter

24 Jun Louisa Jane daughter of Charles & Eliza HARWOOD of Longfleet - Brickmaker

17 Jul Edith Muriel daughter of Philip Edward Lionel & Maria BUDGE of Longfleet - Solicitor

29 Jul Arthur James son of William & Sarah Ann WILLIS of Longfleet - Mason

29 Jul Alice Mary daughter of John & Joanna DINNIVAN of Longfleet - Musician

29 Jul Harold Ernest son of Henry & Mary Louisa SMALL of Longfleet - Boat Builder

29 Jul William son of William & Elizabeth Ann BOLT of Longfleet - Potter

26 Aug Flora Emma daughter of John & Eliza HARDY of Parkstone - Labourer

26 Aug Thomas William Henry son of William & Sarah Jane COLE of Kinson - Labourer

26 Aug James George son of James & Sarah LEGG of West Hurn – Labourer

30 Sep Nellie Maud daughter of John & Jane White ELDERFIELD of Longfleet - Grocer

30 Sep Florence Minna daughter of Edmund & Ann BROWN of Longfleet - Labourer

10 Oct John Henry Lacy son of Henry & Lewisa Maria REEKS of Longfleet - Mariner

28 Oct Beatrice Annie daughter of Samuel & Emily BALLAM of Longfleet - Labourer

21 Nov Thomas Charles Augustus son of Thomas & Elizabeth MANUEL of Poole – Cabinet Maker

25 Nov Bertie John son of Frederick Joseph & Eliza RIDOUT of Longfleet - Cattle Dealer

25 Nov Florence daughter of Charles & Jane BRIDLE of Longfleet - Blacksmith

25 Nov Elizabeth Louisa daughter of Tom & Emma JOYCE of Poole – Mariner

25 Nov Alice Elizabeth daughter of Charles & Louisa Child EYLES of Longfleet - Labourer

25 Nov Minnie daughter of John & Harriett LAWRENCE of Longfleet - Gardener

30 Dec Ida Emma Catherine daughter of Arthur James & Frances Emma POTTER of Longfleet - Railway Clerk

1878 Not recorded on film

1879 Not recorded on film

1880

25 Jan Frederick William son of William & Matilda SWEETAPPLE of Longfleet - Labourer

25 Jan Ada Fanny daughter of Charles Silby & Fanny Sarah KEALS of Creekmoor – Labourer

25 Jan Arthur Lewis son of James & Angelina ORMAN of Longfleet - Timber Dealer

25 Feb Margaret Mina daughter of Philip Edward Lionel & Mina BUDGE of Poole – Solicitor

29 Feb Edith May daughter of Pennell Phippard & Emma Jane KING of Longfleet - Ironmonger’s Assistant

29 Feb Harriett Elizabeth daughter of George & Harriet DIFFEY of Poole – Carman

29 Feb Bertie Frederick Charles son of Andrew John Smith & Mary Jane WILLIS of Longfleet - Labourer

4 Mar Cecil Francis son of Charles Taylor & Mary Elizabeth MARSTON of Poole – Brewer

28 Mar Elizabeth Mary daughter of Charles & Fanny Hoare PHILIPS of Longfleet - Brickmaker

25 Apr William Henry John son of Charles & Hannah HARDINGER of Parkstone - Late Signalman at Parkstone station

30 May William Henry John son of Thomas & Eliza Stickland NORTHOVER of Longfleet - Groom

30 May Walter George son of Jacob & Hannah MAPLE of Longfleet - Potter

27 Jun Llewellyn son of Samuel & Isabel MORRIS of Longfleet - Painter

27 Jun Sarah Florence daughter of William & Mary Ann TILLEY of Longfleet - Insurance Agent

27 Jun Eliza daughter of Edwin & Mary Jane DOMINEY of Tattenham – Labourer

27 Jun William son of George & Elizabeth NEWBURY of Parkstone - Labourer

27 Jun Alfred son of Eli & Gemima(?) BROWN of Longfleet - Labourer

25 Jul Alice Edith Mary daughter of Samuel & Sarah Ellen ELKINS of Longfleet - Drayman

18 Aug Ethel Mildred daughter of Charles William & Mildred KITE of Longfleet - Gentleman

29 Aug William Charles son of William Henry & Sarah Maria CAVE of Poole – Labourer

29 Aug Herbert Samuel son of Samuel & Maria YOUNG of Longfleet - Labourer

29 Aug Florence daughter of Henry & Caroline WILLIAMS of Longfleet - Joiner

29 Aug Ada May Jane daughter of John & Mary Elizabeth TOMS of Parkstone - Labourer

26 Sep William John son of John David & Louisa CAVE of Longfleet - Labourer

26 Sep Beatrice Eva daughter of Seth & Emily SMITH of Longfleet - Baker

26 Sep Lily May daughter of Frederick Joseph & Eliza RIDOUT of Longfleet - Dealer

26 Sep Charles John son of William Charles & Dorcas May WILLIAMS of Longfleet - Carpenter

26 Sep Bertie John Bennett son of John & Eliza HARDY of Kinson - Labourer

15 Dec Edward Acton son of Herbert Alfred & Bessie Margaret LAWTON of Poole – Surgeon

26 Dec Herbert Tucker son of William & Elizabeth BROWN of Longfleet - Innkeeper

26 Dec Arthur Charles son of George John & Emily VINE of Longfleet - Labourer

26 Dec Walter Henry son of Thomas & Sarah May DUNNING of Longfleet - Shoeing Smith

Miscellaneous Page | OPC Home Page