Shapwick

Baptisms 1665 - 1837

Transcribed by Anne Preston

Bishops Transcripts

Date; Name; Parents; Occupation

1731 11.5. William son of William & Jane BILES

1731 11.5. William son of William & Jane BILES

1731 12.4. William son of Thomas & Susan HARDYMAN

1731 12.4. William son of Thomas & Susannah HARDYMAN

1731 16.10. Susannah (Alias Newman) JOLLY; Travellers

1731 17.1. Sarah (Alias Small) BALL

1731 17.10. Sarah (Alias Small) BALL

1731 27.3. John son of George & Sarah WHITE; Lab

1731 27.3. John son of George & Eliz WHITE

1731 28.3. Elizabeth dau of Henry & Mary VINCENT

1731 28.3. Eliz dau of William & Mary VINCENT

1731 29.2. Sarah dau of John & Jane WHIFFEN

1731 29.2. Sarah dau of John & Jane WHIFFEN

1731 3.9. Mary dau of William & Mary FRY

1731 4.8. Thomas son of Thomas & Mary BAYNTON

1731 4.8. Thomas son of Thomas & Mary BAYNTON

1731 5.11. Esther dau of William & Magdalen JAMES

1731 5.4. Thomas son of Thomas & Elizabeth STICKLEY

1731 5.4. Thomas son of Thomas & Eliz STICKLEY

1732 ?.12. William son of John & Anne CAINES

1732 1.8. Eliz dau of William & Jane BILES

1732 1.8. Elizabeth dau of William & Jane BILES

1732 11.2. Henry son of Edward & Mary WHIFFEN

1732 11.4. Jenny dau of William & Magdalen JAMES

1732 11.4. Sarah dau of Thomas & Jane ROBERTS

1732 19.2. Jane dau of George & Eliz WHITE

1732 21.1. John son of William & Mary FRY

1732 22.10. James son of Edward & Mary WHIFFEN

1732 24.12. Robert son of Robert JOLLY; Travellers

1732 24.3. Mary dau of Daniel & Anne COWARD; Dairyman

1732 27.10. Richard son of Richard & Jane PETTY

1732 29.2. Sarah dau of George & Jane WHIFFEN

1732 4.8. Elizabeth dau of John & Jane WINGATE

1732 5.10. Mary dau of John & Jane WHIFFEN

1732 5.2. George son of Thomas READE

1732 6.3. William son of John & Phillis BROWNE

1732 Mary dau of John & Ellin ADAMS

1732 Thomas son of Thomas & Grace RHICAR?

1733 15.6. Anne dau of Edward & Mary WHIFFEN

1733 15.6. Anne dau of Edward & Mary WHIFFIN

1733 16.7. Mary dau of John & Frances HANCOCK

1733 19.7. Thomas son of Robert & Anne RADNOR

1733 19.7. Thomas son of Robert & Anne RADNOR

1733 24.2. John son of Thomas & Jane ROBERTS

1733 24.2. John son of Thomas & Jane ROBERTS

1733 28.6. Daniel son of Daniel & Anne COWARD

1733 28.6. Daniel son of Daniel & Anne COWARD

1733 29.11. John son of Thomas & Margaret LANE

1733 29.11. John son of Thomas & Margaret LAWS

1733 5.4. George son of Thomas & Eliz STICKLEY

1733 5.5. George son of Thomas & Elizabeth STICKLEY

1733 7.3. Martha dau of John & Martha CABLE

1733 7.7. Martha dau of John & Martha CABLE

1733 8.7. Melior dau of William & Judith POPE

1733 8.7. Melior dau of William & Judith POPE

1734 ?.10. Mary dau of Roger & Mary HARDING

1734 ?.10. Sarah dau of John & Sarah WHIFFEN

1734 ?.11. Martha dau of James & Martha SQUIBB

1734 ?.12. William son of Harry & Mary THOMAS

1734 ?.5. James son of Thomas & Grace ROBBINS

1734 ?.6. John of Alias & Perkins BOSWELL

1734 ?.6. John son of Francis & Anne HASCALL

1734 ?.7. John son of Joshua & Hannah HATHAWAY

1734 ?.7. Anne son of Thomas & Elizabeth STICKLEY

1734 ?.9. Mary dau of John & Mary VICARS

1734 11.2. Harry son of Edward & Mary WHIFFEN

1734 11.4. Sarah dau of Thomas & Jane ROBERTS

1734 15.4. William son of William & Magdalen JAMES

1734 19.2. Anne dau of George & Elizabeth WHITE

1734 20.1. George son of George & Elizabeth WHITE

1734 22.10. Mary dau of John & Anne CAINES

1734 22.10. James son of James & Martha WHIFFIN

1734 22.5. Thomas son of Thomas & Grace ROBBINS

1734 27.10. Richard son of Richard & Jane PETTY

1734 27.12. William son of John & Anne CAINES

1734 27.4. Elizabeth dau of John & Jane WINGATE

1734 29.12. Robert son of Robert JOLLY ; Travellers

1734 3.5. Joshua son of Thomas & Susan HARDYMAN

1734 30.1. Thomas son of Thomas & Mary BAINTON

1734 4.8. Elizabeth dau of William & Jane BILES

1734 5.2. George son of Thomas READE

1734 6.1. Mary dau of John & Jane WHIFFIN

1734 6.3. William son of John & Phillis BROWNE

1734 8.5. Joshua son of Thomas & Jane HARDYMAN

1735 15.7. Grace dau of Thomas & Grace ROBBINS

1735 18.1. Martin son of Thomas & Mary READ

1735 2.12. Thomas son of William & Jane BILES

1736 10.2. Eliz dau of Robert & Anne KINGSBURY

1736 15.7. Grace dau of Thomas & Grace ROBBINS

1736 15.7. John son of James & Martha SQUIBB

1736 16.6. Frances dau of William & Mary VINCENT

1736 18.1. Martin son of Thomas & Mary READ

1736 18.3. William son of William & Clerimont GANE/GAME

1736 18.6. John son of John & Mary VICKERS

1736 2.12. William son of William & Jane BILES

1736 21.12. Luke son of William & Magdalen JAMES; Lab

1736 22.10. Anne dau of TUCKER

1736 26.12. Eliz dau of Thomas & Margaret LAWS

1736 26.8. George son of Francis & Anne HASCALL

1736 27.1. Mary dau of NORTHOVER

1736 27.2. Thomas son of Ralph & Margaret CHRISTOPHER

1736 27.4. Jane dau of Richard & Jane PETTY

1736 27.7. William son of Thomas & Mary BAYNTON

1736 27.7. Jane dau of Thomas & Elizabeth STICKLEY

1736 28.11. Robert akaJolly son of NEWMAN

1736 29.1. Edward son of Edward & Mary WHIFFEN

1736 29.9. Miriam dau of KIMBER

1736 30.3. George son of John & Phillis BROWN

1736 5.10. Robert son of BROWN

1736 7.12. Mary dau of POPE

1736 9.10. Hannah dau of James & Dorothy LAMBERT

1738 11.4. James son of James & Hannah STICKLAND

1738 16.7. John son of Joshua & Hannah HATHAWAY

1738 16.7. Anne dau of Thomas & Eliz STICKLEY

1738 19.2. Susannah dau of William & Susannah SEAMER

1738 2.7. John son of Francis & Anne HASCAL

1738 20.1. George son of George & Elizabeth WHITE; Lab

1738 22.5. James son of Thomas & Grace ROBBINS

1738 24.11. Martha dau of James & Martha SQUIBB

1738 24.3. John son of William & Rebekah NORTHOVER

1738 26.10. Mary dau of Roger & Mary HARDING

1738 26.12. William son of Harry & Mary THOMAS

1738 26.9. Mary dau of John & Mary VICARS

1738 4.2. Thomas son of Thomas & Eleanor PETTY

1738 4.6. John alias of Perkins BOSWELL

1738 8.10. Sarah dau of John & Sarah WHIFFEN

1739 10.12. Samuel son of Ralph & Margaret CHRISTOPHER

1739 13.1. Anne dau of Francis & Anne HASCALL

1739 13.4. Elizabeth dau of Samuel & Elizabeth REV BASKETT

1739 13.4. Eliz dau of John & Eliz GALTON

1739 16.9. Mary dau of Thomas & Jane ROBERTS

1739 19.10. John son of John & Margaret SEAMER

1739 2.4. Melior dau of Melior STRANGEMAN

1739 21.1. Susannah dau of William & Susannah GIFFORD

1739 22.11. Honour dau of Thomas & Grace ROBBINS

1739 24.2. Thomas son of Thomas & Eleanor PETTY

1739 25.3. Lydia dau of Edward & Martha WHIFFEN

1739 27.4. John son of Samuel & Mary ROBERTS

1739 30.9. Mary dau of William & Magdalen JAMES

1739 6.1. Anne dau of Thomas & Mary BARTLETT

1741 17.6. Anne dau of Samuel BASKETT; Revd

1742 3.11. John son of Mrs Elizabeth GALTON

1744 12.5. Mary dau of Francis & Anne HASCALL

1744 12.8. Isaac son of Roger & Anne WILLIS

1744 16.2. Henry A son of John & Mary HART

1744 17.2. William son of William & Magdalen JAMES

1744 2.12. Mary dau of James & Mary ADAMS

1744 30.9. Anne dau of John & Jane WINGATE

1744 7.10. James son of James & Martha SQUIBB

1745 16.2. HenryAndrews son of John & Mary HUNT

1745 19.5. Sarah dau of Abraham BOULTON

1745 20.10. John son of John & Sarah WHIFFEN

1745 22.3. Mary son of George & Elizabeth WHITE

1745 26.12. James son of Joshua & Eliz BALL

1745 28.12. Sarah dau of Thomas & Eleanor PETTY

1745 7.7. Hannah Dau of William & Susannah SEAMER

1745 8.10. Thomas son of William & Rebecca NORTHOVER

1746 12.10. Thomas son of William & Jane BILES

1746 12.10. William son of William & Jane BILES

1746 15.3. Jane dau of Roger & Anne WILLIS

1746 19.1. William son of Robert & Sarah CLARKE

1746 20.5. Mary dau of Samuel BASKETT; Revd

1746 20.5. Mary dau of Thomas & Mary BASKETT

1746 21.9. Mary dau of John & Mary HARDING

1746 23.11. William son of Thomas & Jane ROBERTS

1746 30.5. Mary dau of Thomas & Mary BARTLETT

1746 6.4. Hannah dau of Joseph & Hannah HATHAWAY

1746 8.2. John son of Thomas & Eliz STICKLEY

1746 9.6. Anne dau of John & Mary VICARS

1748 18.10. Mark son of William & Magdalen JAMES

1748 18.12. Eliz dau of William & Susannah SEAMER

1748 24.3. Sarah dau of John & Sarah WHIFFEN

1748 26.12. George son of Thomas & Mary WHIFFEN

1748 4.10. Anne dau of Ralph & Margaret CHRISTOPHER

1749 ?.7. Jenny dau of Edward & Jane FELTHAM

1749 10.4. Thomas son of Thomas & Mary HUNT

1749 11.5. Elizabeth Inf of NORTHOVER

1749 14.8. Henry son of Joshua & Hannah HATHAWAY

1749 16.5. Sarah dau of John BAYNARD

1749 16.5. Mary dau of John BAYNARD

1749 16.8. John son of John & Mary HARDING

1749 19.3. Anne dau of Charles & Sarah MACKREL

1749 20.12. Mary dau of John & Eliz BILES

1749 26.12. Anne dau of William & Angel MILLER

1749 26.12. Hezekiah son of Thomas & Eleanor PETTY

1749 6.1. William son of William & Susannah SEAMER

1753 26.4. John son of John & Elizabeth BILES

1754 12.4. John son of John & Elizabeth BILES

1754 13.8. Eliz dau of William & Anne BARRETT

1754 16.5. John son of Edward & Mary FELTHAM

1754 20.3. William son of William & Angel MILLER

1754 24.5. Catherine dau of William & Mary FORSTER

1754 26.8. Honour dau of John & Mary BALL

1754 27.5. Thomas Son of Thomas & Anne KIDGEL

1754 30.4. Melior dau of John & Mary HARDING

1754 6.1. Ralph son of Ralph & Margaret CHRISTOPHER

1755 11.5. Robert son of William & Eliz BARNES

1755 17.6. Eliz dau of William & Eliz WHITE

1755 17.6. Robert son of William & Eliz WHITE

1755 23.7. Anne dau of Joseph & Sarah BENDAL

1755 24.8. John son of William & Susannah SEAMER

1755 9.5. Joseph Son of Joseph & Hannah HATHAWAY

1757 10.7. Anne dau of John & Martha DOWN

1757 11.4. Eliz dau of John & Mary HUNT

1757 11.4. Elizabeth dau of John & Mary HUNT

1757 14.5. Mary dau of Thomas & Anne KIDGEL

1757 2.7. Joseph son of Edward & Jane FELTHAM

1757 21.6. John son of Harry & Grace WHIFFEN

1757 22.5. James son of James & Margaret HODDER

1757 22.6. Isaac son of Edward & Eliz WHIFFEN

1757 3.1. Susannah dau of Joseph & Sarah REYNOLDS

1757 5.1. Thomas son of Thomas & Eliz EVANS

1757 6.5. Betty dau of William & Angel MILLER

1757 7.8. John son of William & Mary FORSTER

1758 10.3. Anne Dau of Joseph & Hannah HATHAWAY

1758 12.11. James son of James & Margaret HODDER

1758 13.10. Anne dau of John & Eliz RICKS

1758 16.4. William son of Joshua & Eliz BALL

1758 20.6. Betty dau of John & Mary HUNT

1758 20.6. Betty dau of John & Mary HUNT

1758 23.10. Anne dau of William & Anne BARRETT

1758 23.6. Mary dau of Thomas & Anne ROBINS

1758 28.8. Ruth dau of Thomas & Mary WHIFFEN

1758 6.2. Betty dau of Thomas & Eliz READ

1758 6.8. Eliz Martin dau of William & Eliz BARNES

1759 15.1. Sarah dau of Thomas & Grace HARDING

1759 16.1. Eliz dau of Thomas & Eliz EVANS

1759 19.3. Easter dau of William & Easter REDHEAD

1759 23.6. Edward son of Edward & Elizabeth WHIFFEN

1759 25.12. Daniel son of John & Sarah WHIFFEN

1759 29.1. Sarah dau of William & Mary NORTHOVER

1759 30.4. William son of Martin & Mary READ

1759 30.4. William son of Martin & Mary READ

1759 7.11. Stephen son of Stephen & Jane KIMBER

1760 15.10. John son of Thomas & Mary MASTERMAN

1760 20.1. Betty dau of John & Prudence JOYCE

1760 20.10. Martha dau of William & Ann BARRET

1760 27.11. John son of Henry & Sarah HASCAL

1760 27.12. Anne dau of Thomas & Grace HARDING

1760 27.7. Anna dau of b/b Susanna COURTNEY; Lab

1760 6.12. Betty dau of Thomas & Anne HOLLAND

1760 9.4. William son of Edward & Jane FELTHAM

1761 11.2. Eliz dau of John & Eliz RICKS

1761 17.11. Eliz dau of John & Mary HUNT; Lab

1761 19.5. Susannah dau of Thomas & Eliz EVANS

1761 2.2. Hannah dau of John & Mary HARDING

1761 20.1. William son of William & Constance FRY

1761 22.2. Diana dau of James & Helen WHIFFEN

1761 24.10. Mary dau of John & Martha CABLE

1761 24.10. Betty dau of John & Martha CABLE

1761 24.10. Martha dau of John & Martha CABLE

1761 24.10. Susannah dau of John & Martha CABLE

1761 24.10. Jane dau of John & Martha CABLE

1761 26.9. John son of John & Prudence JOYCE; Travellers

1761 3.3. Sarah dau of William & Angel Fry MILLER; Dairyman

1761 4.1. George son of William & Eliz WHITE

1761 4.6. Henry son of Philip & Lucy CATER

1761 7.5. Susannah dau of Richard & Susannah RICKMAN

1762 10.10. Lucy dau of Thomas & Eliz ROBERTS

1762 12.12. Eliz dau of Richard & Susannah RICKMAN

1762 12.5. John son of Thomas & Anne HOLLAND

1762 13.1. John son of William & Susannah SEAMER

1762 13.10. John son of John & Prudence JOYCE

1762 15.11. Benjamin son of William & Anne BARRATT

1762 2.3. Jenny dau of Henry & Sarah HASKELL

1762 30.1. Thomas son of Thomas & Mary BAYNTON

1762 31.5. William son of Luke & Mary JAMES

1762 7.12. James son of Edward & Jane FELTHAM; Lab

1763 10.8. Mary dau of Stephen & Jane KIMBER

1763 16.1. George son of Edward & Eliz WHIFFEN

1763 16.4. Ann dau of Philip & Lucy CATER

1763 28.11. Thomas son of Thomas & Anne MARSHFIELD

1763 28.12. John son of John & Eliz RICKS

1764 1.12. Sarah dau of Martin & Mary READ

1764 1.12. Sarah dau of Martin & Mary READ

1764 1.2. John son of Luke & Mary JAMES

1764 11.11. Thomas son of Thomas & Hannah STEVENS

1764 19.11. Anne dau of John & Prudence JOYCE

1764 2.12. John son of Thomas & Eliz ROBERTS

1764 20.5. Diana dau of James & Helen WHIFFEN

1764 23.5. Anne dau of William & Constance FRY

1764 25.3. Mary dau of James & Margaret HODDER

1764 27.7. Robert son of Robert & Mary HAYWARD

1764 29.4. Richard son of Richard & Sarah GILLINGHAM

1764 3.11. Thomas son of John & Martha PETTY

1764 3.6. Eliz dau of William & Martha FRAMPTON

1764 30.8. Henry son of Philip & Lucy CATER

1764 4.3. Thomas Son of Thomas & Eliz WHIFFEN

1764 9.1. Mary dau of Thomas & Eliz EVANS

1765 23.7. Mary dau of William & Constance FRY

1765 27.5. John Son of Thomas & Ann MARSHFIELD

1765 3.6. Mary dau of James & Susannah KIMBER

1765 31.3. George son of James & Phillis ROBBINS

1766 11.11. John Son of Jophn & Anne GOFFE

1766 11.12. Mary dau of Edward & Jane FELTHAM

1766 13.2. John son of John & Frances EVANS

1766 13.2. Thomas Son of Thomas & Grace HARDING

1766 13.2. Mark son of Luke & Mary JAMES

1766 18.5. Susannah dau of Thomas & Susannah STEVENS

1766 20.4. Eliz dau of William & Jane SHADDOCK

1767 1.8. Martha dau of James & Helen WHIFFEN

1767 13.9. Anne dau of John & Martha PETTY

1767 16.1. James son of James & Phillis ROBBINS

1767 20.5. Henry son of Thomas & Ann HOLLAND

1767 21.6. Job son of Joseph & Martha JOANAS

1767 29.4. William son of John & Prudence JOYCE

1767 9.8. John son of John & Frances EVANS

1767 9.8. James son of James & Margaret HODDER

1768 12.11. Susannah dau of John & Anne GOFFE

1768 13.4. Edward son of John & Sarah WHIFFEN

1768 16.10. Eliz Dau of WmPhilip & Lucy CATER

1768 16.4. Eliz Dau of Thomas & Hannah STEVENS

1768 22.3. Mary Dau of George & Eliz WHITE

1768 23.11. Hannah dau of Martin & Mary READ

1768 23.11. Hannah dau of Martin & Mary READ

1768 26.2. Mary Dau of Thomas & Mary DOWN

1768 3.3. Mary Dau of Thomas & Eliz EVANS

1768 6.9. William Son of Samuel & Mary BASKETT

1768 8.2. Thomas Son of William & Constance FRY

1768 8.4. Mary dau of Thomas & Grace HARDING

1769 10.10. Ann dau of James & Susannah KIMBER

1769 12.1. RobertHayward son of William & Jane SHADDOCK

1769 13.9. Prudence dau of John & Prudence JOYCE

1769 17.12. Thomas son of William & Mary BAYNTON

1769 21.11. Ann dau of Isaac & Catherine WILLIS

1769 22.9. Thomas son of Edward & Jane FELTHAM

1769 24.1. Harry son of William & Ann BARRATT

1769 26.1. Martha dau of Luke & Mary JAMES

1769 28.2. John son of John & Mary HATHAWAY

1769 4.6. Grace dau of James & Phillis ROBBINS

1769 7.10. Eliz dau of William & Sarah LAMBERT

1769 9.7. William son of Thomas & Eliz ROBERTS

1770 12.7. Jane dau of William & Catherine TRIM

1770 14.8. John Vickers son of John & Mary HAYWARD

1770 14.9.. William son of Thomas & Eliz EVANS

1770 15.3. George son of Thomas & Mary DOWN

1770 23.4. Anne dau of James & Mary WHITE

1770 25.6. Richard son of William & Jane SHADDOCK

1770 29.7. Eliz dau of Edward & Eliz PRANKER

1770 8.7. John son of John & Judith HARVEY

1770 9.10. Eliz dau of John & Martha PETTY

1772 17.1. Elizabeth dau of Luke & Mary JAMES

1773 21.2. Edmund son of William & Jane OLIVER

1773 24.3. Eliz dau of Thomas & Mary DOWN

1773 25.5. Martha dau of James & Susannah KIMBER

1773 3.6. Benj`n Harding son of John & Sarah PINCHARD

1773 4.2. John Paul son of Philip & Sarah TANSWELL

1773 5.1. Ann Millar dau of John & Sarah OLIVER

1773 7.11. John son of Hezekiah & Mary PETTY

1773 9.2. Thomas son of Henry & Anna WHITE

1773 9.4. Jane dau of John & Martha DOWN

1774 1.12. Charles son of Philip & Sarah TANSWELL

1774 10.10. Ann dau of William & Mary SEAMER

1774 14.11. Thomas son of James & Mary WHITE

1774 15.8. Jemima dau of Robert & Betty SHORT

1774 17.10. Sarah dau of John & Sarah PINCHARD

1774 17.10. Martha dau of John & Sarah PINCHARD

1774 17.10. Rebecca dau of John & Sarah PINCHARD

1774 22.5. Thomas son of William & Ann ANDREWS

1774 25.3. John son of William & Catherine TRIM

1774 27.3. Henry son of Henry & Mary OXFORD

1774 29.6.. John son of Henry & Anne WHITE; Lab

1774 3.12. John son of James & Phillis ROBBINS

1774 3.4. John son of Thomas & Hannah STEVENS

1774 30.10. Ann dau of William & Sarah LAMBERT

1774 31.7. Luke son of Luke & Mary JAMES

1774 6.6. Ann dau of Thomas & Ann WHIFFIN

1774 9.10. Susanna dau of Thomas & Susanna PETTY

1775 8.1. John son of Thomas & Agnes BILES

1776 25.10. Catherine Fudge Dau of Thomas & Agnes BILES

1777 3.4. Benjamin Son of Luke & Mary JAMES

1779 27.10. Jane Dau of Thomas & Agnes BILES

1780 29.3. George Son of Luke & Mary JAMES

1784 22.8. Mary dau of Luke & Mary JAMES

1784 22.8. Mary dau of Luke & Mary JAMES

1785 15.6. Frances dau of Joseph & Frances JAMES

1785 20.1. Rosina dau of William & Mary MONK

1785 20.9. Richard son of Sarah READ

1788 24.8. Richard son of Sarah READ

1788 24.8. Maria dau of Luke & Mary JAMES

1789 1.3. John twins son of John & Elizabeth DUNFORD

1789 1.3. James son of John & Elizabeth DUNFORD

1789 14.9. Mary dau of John & Ann HARDING

1789 23.4. Jane dau of Thomas & Mary ANDREWS

1789 23.4. Ann dau of George & Susannah DOWN

1789 23.4. Susannah dau of William & Catherine SMALL

1789 29.3. John son of Benjamin & Jane MITCHELL

1790 11.5. Mary dau of Thomas & Agnes BILES

1790 21.2. Elizabeth dau of Joseph & Lucy GULLIVER

1790 23.5. Elizabeth dau of John & Ann FOSTER

1790 23.5. Henry son of Thomas & Ann WHIFFEN

1790 25.4. Harriet Dau of Thomas & Sarah COX

1790 30.5. James Son of James & Elizabeth KIDGEL

1790 7.7. Ann dau of Henry & Anne REEKS

1792 1.11. William Son of John & Eliz MASTERMAN

1792 26.12. Mary Dau of Richard & Sarah CUFF

1793 8.9. Ursula dau of Luke & Mary JAMES

1793 8.9. Ursula dau of Mark & Mary JAMES

1794 2.12. John Son of John & Frances EVANS

1794 William Biles son of William & Mary FELTHAM

1795 14.6. Eliz M dau of John & Rebecca MEDWAY

1795 15.3. John Son of William & Ann FRY; Carpenter

1795 15.3. Prudence Dau of Moses & Eliz POTTLE

1795 19.9. Maria dau of William & Anne WHIFFEN

1795 21.12. Ann Dau of William & Martha SANSOM

1795 8.11. Henry son of Luke & Mary JAMES

1795 8.11. Henry son of Mark & Mary JAMES

1795 8.2. Harriet dau of Benjamin & Jane MITCHELL

1795 9.8. Charles son of Isaac & Susanna WHIFFEN

1795 Mary dau of John & Eliz MASTERMAN

1796 13.3. Thomas son of William & Ann FRY

1796 15.3. Susanna dau of Penil & Elizabeth KERLEY

1796 15.3. John son of William & Martha SANSOM

1796 24.1. Mary dau of James & Martha HODDER

1796 24.5. James Son of Thomas & Eliz EVANS

1796 6.6. Mary dau of Joseph & Lucy GULLIVER

1797 1.1. George Son of George & Hester JEFFERIES

1797 1.10. James Son of James & Harriet HODDER

1797 1.10. James Son of James & Harriet HUSHER

1797 10.7. William son of William & Eliz CARLTON

1797 14.5. BenjaminBiles son of William & Mary FELTHAM

1797 18.12. Isaac son of Benjamin & Jane MITCHELL

1797 19.12. John son of John & Ann FOSTER

1797 19.12. Ann Dau of John & Ann FOSTER

1797 19.12. John son of John & Ann FOSTER

1797 26.11. George Son of John & Eliz MASTERMAN

1797 26.2. John Son of John & Hester GAMBLING

1797 26.3. Melior dau of William & Mary MONK

1797 26.3. Maria dau of William & Mary MONK; Lab

1797 26.3. James Son of John & Eliz WHIFFEN

1797 3.4. Maria dau of William & Mary MONK

1797 3.9. Harriet Dau of Richard & Sally CUFF

1797 3.9. Diane Dau of Richard & Sally CUFF

1797 30.4. Thomas son of Thomas & Mary ANDREWS

1797 5.2. Richard Son of Penil & Elizabeth KERLEY

1797 5.5. Sarah dau of Thomas & Eliz EVANS

1797 9.4. William son of John & Rebecca HATHAWAY

1798 23.9. Thomas Son of Thomas & Agnes BILES

1798 25.12. Mary Ann Dau of Robert & Mary SHADDOCK

1798 3.5. Mary dau of William & Catherine BUDDEN

1798 6.5. Caroline dau of Luke & Mary JAMES

1799 18.4. Job son of Luke & Mary JAMES

1799 27.10. Jemima Dau of Richard & Sarah CUFF

1799 6.5. Carolina Dau of Mark & Mary JAMES

1800 13.4. George son of Mark & Mary JAMES

1801 27.4. Elizabeth dau of William & Catherine BUDDEN

1801 4.1. Elizabeth Dau of John & Elizabeth CHAFFEY

1801 4.11. Jane dau of John & Elizabeth WHIFFEN

1802 22.3. Martin son of Richard & Sarah CUFF

1803 10.3. Hannah dau of John & Elizabeth WHIFFEN

1803 16.3. Mary dau of Mark & Mary JAMES

1804 6.11. George son of George & Jane WHIFFEN

1805 10.11. Elizabeth dau of Ralph & Jane WHIFFEN

1805 10.11. Eliz Dau of Ralph & Jane WHIFFEN

1805 16.6. Susannah dau of Richard & Susanna PEARCE

1805 16.6. Susana Dau of Richard & Susannah PEARCE

1805 2.12. Christopher son of William & Mary CROSS

1805 22.12. Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Sarah WHITE

1805 22.12. Eliz Dau of Thomas & Sarah WHITE

1805 25.12. Henry son of James & Harriet HODDER

1805 25.12. Henry Son of James & Harriet HODDER

1805 28.7. Isaac son of James & Mary HUNT

1805 28.7. Isaac Son of James & Mary HUNT

1805 29.12. Charles son of Mark & Mary JAMES; Shepherd

1805 6.12. Kezia dau of John & Eliza beth CHAFFEY

1805 9.6. Mary Ann dau of William & Elizabeth CARLTON

1805 9.6. Mary Dau of William & Eliz CARLTON

1806 11.12. William son of James & Ann KERLY

1806 25.8. Henrietta dau of James & Ann HISCOCK

1806 7.9. James E son of James & Elizabeth HAYWARD

1806 8.1. Eliza Ann dau of Charles & Ann BOLLEN

1807 1.2. William son of John & Elizabeth WHIFFEN

1807 10.11. Eliza dau of Ralph & Jane WHIFFEN

1807 16.1. Michael son of George & Jane WHIFFEN

1807 18.2. William son of John & Elizabeth WHIFFEN

1807 19.1. Henry son of Thomas & Jane NORRIS

1807 5.1. Thomas son of John & Charlotte MARSHFIELD

1808 13.11. Hannah dau of James & Harriet HODDER

1808 13.11. Eliza Prichard dau of Ralph & Jane WHIFFEN

1808 26.12. Henry son of Penel & Elizabeth KERLY

1808 28.12. John Carlton son of John & Charlotte MARSHFIELD

1808 4.10. Martha dau of Nath & Rachel CHAFFEY

1809 11.3. Eliz Sophia dau of Robert & Diane MEDWAY

1809 13.10. Thomas son of James & Ann KERLY

1809 25.12. John son of John & Ann HAYWARD

1809 26.9. John son of James & Elizabeth MASTERMAN

1809 30.6. Jemima dau of Thomas & Sarah WHITE

1809 9.1. Stephen son of William & Elizabeth CARLTON

1809 9.1. Mary dau of James & Elizabeth HAYWARD

1810 12.3. Richard son of George & Elizabeth CULL

1810 13.2. John son of Robert & Mary COSSER?

1810 13.69. William son of John & Ann FOSTER

1810 22.4. Mary dau of John & Elizabeth SELLAR

1810 26.12. Sophia Dau of Mark & Mary JAMES

1810 28.1. Moses son of William & Mary POTTLE

1810 5.1. Isaac son of Thomas & Jane NORRIS

1810 8.4. Frances dau of John & Mary KIDGEL

1811 29.3. Kezia Dau of John & Elizabeth CHAFFEY

1812 18.9. Mary dau of Joseph & Mary Ann

1812 22.12. Daniel son of John & Elizabeth CHAFFEY

1812 9.11. Isabella Dau of William & Elizabeth CARLTON

1813 11.4. Jane dau of Robert & Diana MEDWAY

1813 11.4. Jane dau of Robert MEDWAY

1813 12.11. Thomas Son of James & Elizabeth MASTERMAN

1813 18.7. Jane dau of John & Elizabeth DAVIS

1813 18.8. Daniel son of William & Elizabeth BILES

1813 2.3. Edwin son of Sarah CULL

1813 25.12. William son of Charles & Ann BOLLEN

1813 25.7. Sarah dau of George & Jane WHIFFIN

1813 25.7. Kezia dau of Thomas & Ann WHIFFEN

1813 27.6. Betsy dau of William & Susanna JAMES

1813 28.9. Eliza dau of Job & Mary SATCHELL

1813 6.6. Elizabeth dau of Joseph & Mary SATCHEL

1814 23.10. Kerenhappuk son of Thomas & Ann WHIFFEN

1816 23.12. Israel son of William & Harriet JAMES

1820 .8.11. MaryA Barrett dau of Thomas & Ann WHIFFEN

1820 ?.9. William son of William & Anna Maria YONGE

1820 12.7. George son of James & Elizabeth MASTERMAN

1820 13.9. William son of Robert & Mary COSSER?; Lab

1820 14.8. Isaac son of Richard & Mary YETTS

1820 16.1. William T son of James & Ann HUNT

1820 16.10. Ann dau of William & Harriet JAMES

1820 16.8. Ann dau of Henry & Elizabeth KERSLEY; Lab

1820 18.11. Sarah Eliz dau of William & Ann HOLLAND

1820 18.2. Thyrza Jane dau of Ralph & Jane WHIFFEN; Farmer

1820 21.10. Thomas son of James & Ann CLARK

1820 22.6. William son of John & Elizabeth KIDGEL

1820 26.8. Ellen dau of James & Jemima EVANS

1820 29.5. Hannah dau of Michael & Mary WHIFFEN

1820 30.1. Susan Eliz dau of William & Mary FELTHAM

1820 30.12. Mary dau of Richard & Ann LIDFORD

1820 30.9. Martin son of William & Anna Maria YONGE

1820 6.1. Eliza Dau of Charles & Ann BOLLEN

1820 7.1. William son of William & Martha CUFF

1820 7.1. William son of William & Martha CUFF

1820 8.1. Charles son of Stephen & Martha HOMER

1820 8.11. Thomas son of Isaac & Charlotte CROSS

1820 8.11. Joseph son of Isaac & Charlotte CROSS

1820 9.12. William son of John & Ann BOYT

1823 25.6. Francis son of Robert & Susan FRAMPTON

1823 4.7. Louisa dau of Martin & Sarah CUFF

1823 7.4. Louisa dau of William & Harriet JAMES

1823 Robert son of David & Catherine WEEKS

1825 11.9. Elizabeth chaffey Dau of Robert & Mary JAMES

1825 26.6. Harriet dau of William & Harriet JAMES

1825 3.7. Charles son of William & Martha CUFF

1826 2.7. Richard Son of William & Harriet JAMES

1826 20.2. Mary dau of Martin & Sarah CUFF; Lab

1826 21.1. Henry Emanuel son of Robert & Susannah FRAMPTON

1827 20.5. Harry son of William & Martha CUFF

1828 18.9. Fanny dau of Robert & Susan FRAMPTON

1828 25.9. Jesse son of William & Harriet JAMES

1829 13.3. Caroline dau of William & Martha CUFF; Lab

1830 25.12. Ann dau of William & Harriet JAMES

1831 1.4. Phineas son of Robert & Susan FRAMPTON

1831 9.10. James Christopher son of William & Martha CUFF

1832 21.10. Ellen dau of William & Harriet JAMES

1832 22.4. Reuben son of David & Catherine WEEKS

1832 22.4. Emma dau of David & Catherine WEEKS

1833 25.12. John Martin son of William & Martha CUFF

1834 12.1. Susan dau of Robert & Susannah FRAMPTON

1834 30.3. Elizabeth dau of Henry & Amelia JAMES

1835 24.4. William son of William & Harriet JAMES

1835 8.11. George son of John & Hannah JAMES; Lab

1835 Emily dau of David & Catherine WEEKS

1836 18.9. Daniel son of William & Martha CUFF

1836 19.7. Henry son of William & Harriet JAMES

1837 7.5. George son of Robert & Susan FRAMPTON

 

Shapwick Page     OPC Page