Steeple

MARRIAGES 1548 - 1841

These transcripts were made by Mr Barry CHINCHEN from the original documents held at
the Dorset History Centre and have been given by him to the Dorset-OPC Project.

 

1548

11 May Giles Parris & Petronell Shott

12 May Edward Gill & Agnes Lie

13 Jun Thomas Shott & Dionis Leeger

1550

5 Jun John Baker & Dionis Shott

1552

16 May John Hobbes & Alice Hatches

11 Sep Thomas Baker & Joan Baker

1555

18 Aug Roger Parris & Agnes Miller

10 Oct Owen Wylshiere & Julyan Goldstone

1558

29 Sep Walter Parlett & Petronella Parris

28 Jan William Bolt & Margery Parris

1559

4 Feb Roger Reede & Margery Divers

1560

29 Oct John Collens & Anne Bartlett

1561

27 Oct Peter Baker & Joan Gawden

3 Nov Thomas Shott & Alice Jerard

1562

8 Oct Robert Swayne gentleman & Elizabeth Bond

1563

21 Jun Robert Lewes & Elizabeth Warterman

17 Oct Edward Vie & Anne Diere

1564

18 Feb Richard Bond & Mary Winterhege

1565

8 Oct Robert Bonde & Avis Clavel [Correction made14 Nov 2012, courtesy Sue Mills/Kim Parker]

1 Sep Robert Eares & Joane Payne

1566

25 Jun George Jerard & Edith Wi.es

1567

8 Jul Thomas Clavell & Dorothy Jerard

1568

13 Sep Peter Bale gentleman & Edith Bonde

16 Sep Edward Geale & Joane Bishop

1570

31 Jul John Searchfield & Joanna Eares

1571

29 Jan Robert Moor gentleman & Edith Bale widow

1573

12 Aug William Mullens & Margaret -

1574

24 Oct Henry Parris & Joanna Muscle

1575

2 May Henry Commershall & Juliana Parris

1576

1 Jul John Drayton & Joanna Phirpe?

1577

13 Jun John Ardren & Joanna Parris

1579

19 Aug Walter Franck & Warbara Baker

1580

25 Sep Robert George & Thomasin Clarck

10 Oct Martin Camell & Petronella Payne

1581

20 Feb Robert Lewes & Elizabeth d of Edward Lawrence Esquire

1582

30 Jul James Yeroth preacher of the word & Alice Coles

4 Nov Stephen Tidburie & Anne Drayton widow

1583

2 Sep John Bulley & Mary Sturton

1 Oct Henry Lavererend - Frenchman & Avis Toogood

9 Nov Thomas Barfoote & Edith Barnard

1585

6 Jan John Mawndvile & Alice Trew

8 Dec William Goold of West Holme & Avis Bond widow

1587

15 May Gregory Hayward & Ann Bond of Newton

17 Jul Christopher Jerrard & Alice Loverie

1588

19 Jun Luke Chip of Studland & Alice Baker

28 Oct Henry Hascall of Kimmeridge & Edith Ears

14 Sep William Payne of Blandford & Katharine Sare

1592

9 Oct John Wheare of Egglestone & Barbara Richards

24 Oct John Commershall & Christina Davie

25 Oct Amerie Chick & Sara Fromhall

1594

30 Sep William Ky.... of Wareham & Sara Roberts

21 Oct Anthony Dolling of Arne & Jane Bond

5 Nov Thomas Bent of Portsam & Ursula Boles

28 Nov John Baker & Joice Frost

1595

6 Jul William Smith of Acton & Millicent Eares

1597

9 Jan George Cradeler of Combe & Elizabeth Eares

30 Jan Thomas Skilliard of Dorchester & Elizabeth Lamberd

1598

18 Apr Roger Newborowgh gentleman & Mary Chaldecot aged 14

1599

30 Apr Mathew Cammell & Alice Willis

15 Aug Robert Gray & Elizabeth Puckett

21 Oct George Carter & Eleanor Shott

1 Dec Thomas Gannye & Avis Gover

1600

31 Mar Walter Reede & Alice Drayton

23 Nov Thomas Cheynye & Joice Chernock

1603?

20 Jul Stephen Purchest & Alice Everidge

20 Jul Robert Bruer & Edith Phipart

25 Sep John Bradshaw & Alice Jerard

1604

26 Jun Nicholas Becham & Agnes Gentle

20 Oct Robert Bonne & Elinor Draiton

10 Nov Bartholomew Eiers & Eliza Singledees

5 Jan John Chainnis & Honor Chaldecote

16 Feb John Haines & Bridget Coffin

6 Dec Nathaniel Napper & Elizabeth Gerard of Grange in Blackmore in London

1605

17 Aug Nicholas Maynard & Frances Fradsonne

1606

2 Feb John Moore & Anne Covant

1607

24 Aug Henry Waltam of Weeke & Sarah Bond

5 Oct John Joyce & Joanna Glover

20 Oct Richard Welkens & Grace Baker

17 Nov James Tubb & Urie Andrewes

22 Dec Nicholas Pitt of Wareham & Alice Betterlie

1608

29 May Robert Gover & Anne Wiote

10 Oct William Commershall & Mary Meers

23 Feb George Reade & Mary Ringewood

1609

13 Nov Robert Grant & Ann Peverell

1610

17 Apr Anthony Shott & Mary Thorne

15 Oct Thomas Linnington & Magdalen Traford

23 Oct Henry Chetle & Susanna Chaldecot - gentlewoman

1611

15 Sep John Batrick & Uria Shott

16 Nov William Wheller & Katherine Tites

13 Jan Richard Chennon of the parish of Escott Devon & Margery d of Edward Lawrence Esquire

1612

28 Sep Richard Frie & Hester Manfeld

21 Oct Simon Bennett & Susanna Rabats

20 Jan Richard Quintin of Wiltshire & Melicent Gerard

1613

2 May William Fooke & Jane Button

15 Aug John Gover & Dorothy Mussel

17 Nov What Becenshaw of Ibslie Hants gentleman & Edith Bond

21 Jan Brian Knight & Isard? Bird

10 Jan James Damin of Corfe Castle & Edith Bullen

1614

22 Sep Edward Lawrence & Grace Bruwen

19 Oct Thomas Cutler & Edith Miller

31 Oct John Broune & Martha Baker

1615

17 Oct William Peverell & Mary Barfoot

16 Oct John Sea & Johanna Sale

31 Oct Nicholas Brion & Sislie Barfoot

15 Jan Nicholas Caiger & Mary Commershall

1616

14 Apr Anthony Shott & Mary Woolfries

1 May William Cooks & Alice Tubb

1 Jul Henry Tubb & Jane Mappote

20 Nov Barnabe Lewis of Wincanton Somerset gentleman

 & Jane daughter of William Bond senior

1617

10 May Richard Stepine of Charleton & Susanna Osmond

5 Aug James Wheller & Elizabeth Wolferies

1618

27 Sep William Wheller & Fridiswida Shott

5 Oct Christopher Pollerd & Arminall Meden

1619

6 Apr William Farr & Ann Haiward

13 Apr Bartholomew Cockram & Melison Joanes

27 May Richard Franck & Honour Osmond

28 Jun William Hellier & Bridget Lanckford

6 Oct William Stockman gentleman & Elizabeth Bond

6 Nov Maximillian Mohun gentleman & Elizabeth Chaldicote

1621?

13 May Thomas Wheller & Ursula Elmes

10 Sep Timothy Shering & Christiana Barrington

7 Feb Francis Grae & Aice Brooke

1623?

22 Apr Henry Cake & Mary Smith

1625

3 Nov Oliver Lawrence & Ann Williams

21 Nov Roger Wyet & Joanne Barfoot

1626

9 Oct Thomas Broune & Jane Hayward

19 Jun William Goffe & Margaret Burte

5 Nov William Hellier & Johanna Langford

1628

8 Jul Richard Dunford & Elinor Sarche

24 Sep John Bent & Edith Francke

18 Nov Roger Osmond & Sislie Talbut

1629

15 Jun Richard Margent & Sara Hayward

18 Jun John Braye & Philippa Bonne

28 Jul John Pucket & Elizabeth Smith

18 Jan William Ganni & Margaret Rigs

1630

22 Apr William Borde & Hester Bond

29 Apr George Parris & Johanna Parris?

5 Aug Robert Giner & Dorothy Skiller

1631

3 Oct William Frye & Ann Darte

20 Apr Alexander Tidburie & Johanna Eaden

1632

31 Jan William Hassord & Mary Wod

1633

19 Nov Edward Hellier & Susanna Gingkens

16 Jan John Enggram & Alice Richards

1634

16 Oct William Wiot & Mary Reed

1635

14 Aug George Tedburi & Dorothy Gaich

1636

30 Jun Nicholas Bewnell & Johanna Peverell

10 Aug Lewis Cockram & Julian Bewnell

13 Oct Francis Goff & Elizabeth Smith

9 Nov Peter Every & Mary Dammon

29 Feb? Lawrence Frye & Joanna Linnington

7 Jul Andrew Brine? & Rachel Spencer

1637

4 May Phillip Rooke & Margaret Dart

1 Aug Edward Parrish & Elizabeth Symms

1638

23 Apr Thomas Sebro & Juliana Muscellen

23 Apr William Coxe & Ann Broune

14 May Robert Culliford Esquire & Elizabeth Lawrence

1639

12 May William Lucres & Mary Angell

27 Nov Thomas Betterlye & Mary Goffe

1640

12 Apr James Eyres & Elizabeth Deverdge

6 May Bartholomew Eyres & Edith Dammon

2 Jun Roger Lucres & Isabel Hust

4 Jun Henry Dackcum & Dorothy Hall

1641

22 May William Floyre & Margaret Lawrence

1645

11 Nov Henry Tubb & Joane Gyssop

20 Nov William Dammon & Elizabeth Peverell

21 Dec Peter Brine & Elizabeth Barfoote

1646

3 Oct George Sturton & Hanna Peverell

19 Oct Henry Reede & Margaret Ganny

18 Feb Luke Seaman & Anne Battricke

1649

3 Dec William Newman & Honor Osmond

1651

8 Sep Edward Baker & Joane Barfoote

9 Nov Edmund Winser & Alice Hellier

1652

26 Jan John Bound & Elizabeth Dammon

1657

1 Jun John Peverell & Katherine James

1660

1 May John Smedmore & Susanna Barfoote

1661

23 Apr William Coffin & Margaret Goffe

1664

7 Jun John Boyte & Elizabeth Addams

19 Mar William Collins & Sara Churchill

1665

27 May Richard Vine & Alice Benfoote

8 Sep John Scovile & Mary Churchill

1666

23 May John Grey & Mary Damman

4 Feb John Battrick & Margaret Penny

1667

21 Dec Nathaniel Bond Esquire & Elizabeth Churchill

1669

14 Feb Thomas Delacourt & Joan Hibbs

1674

25 Feb John Baker & Elizabeth Catcat

1682

26 Nov James Eyres & Sarah Cuttler

7 Jan John Chick & Margaret Batrick

1685

6 Jan Henry Hewlet & Joice Harris

1686

6 Apr Leonard Brown & Sarah Hemborough

1687

3 Apr Anthony Bartlet & Sarah Paul

23 Jun John Hooper & Shusanna Tachel

28 Jun William Fill & Elizabeth Shaal

4 Oct William Spencer & Joan Gillingham

23 Oct Dennis Batrick & Elizabeth Peverel

25 Oct John Seaman & Margaret Tubb

16 Jan John Paris & Hester Porter?

1691

11 Apr Andrew Pierce & Mary Tidbury

21 May William Tub & Honor Foot

26 May George Tachel & Mary Lovel

1693

19 Feb William Rawles & Margaret Ayres

1695

7 May William Sturton & Elizabeth Homer

3 Oct Richard Keynell & Joane Cooms

23 Jan William Frost & Elizabeth Arderen

1696

11 Jun James Bolt & Katherine Harding

19 Oct Robert Pettin & Sarah Clench

22 Oct John Kent & Sarah Meaden

1 Nov John Churchill & Jane Punch

1697

1 Apr William Collins & Elizabeth Gally

1699

10 Apr William Ardren & Mary Hatchard

17 Apr John Standley & Elizabeth Moor

1 Jun Robert Gillam & Mary Green

8 Feb Edward Hancock & Jane Sturmi

1700

19 Feb John Tuck & Alice Homer

1701

30 Oct George Batrick & Mary Larouse

1702

6 Sep David Abbot & Martha Squibb

1703

30 Mar John Pyke & Penelope Ayres

6 Sep John Davis & Mary Farwell

1705

10 Apr Samuel Mortimer & Mary Eyres

10 Apr Thomas Sanders & Edith Baker

28 Aug Morgan Devenish & Priscilla Clapcot

15 Jan Jonathan Grains & Margery Clarke

1707

8 Sep Daniel Paddock & Mary Seaman

21 Oct William Hancock & Mary Clarke

1709

12 Jun Thomas Tubb & Martha Hains

15 Jun Joseph Tricket & Sarah Dover

5 Jul John Nichols & Elizabeth Newman

27 Dec George Lillington & Anna Larris

1711

27 Sep Henry Collins & Sarah Baker

6 Nov Thomas Man & Martha Crocker

20 Nov William Pollard & Avis Cutler

1712

2 Sep John Holmes & Mary Franklin

1715

18 Nov John Grey & Alice Hayward

23 Jan John Freke & Mary Lyne

1716

10 Dec Luke Seaman & Mary Scrivan

1717

16 Feb Thomas Windsor & Sarah Willis

1719

3 Nov John Tucker & Frances Brown

1723

25 Aug John Pook & Jane Brown

1724

6 Jul John Squire & Mary Parish

1725

16 May Robert Harditch & Elizabeth Parish

11 Jul Jonathan Knowles & Mary Dowding

5 Oct William Bridle & Susanna Saunders

18 Oct George Yeats gentleman & Elizabeth Williams

1726

5 Sep Edward Arne & Christian Snelling

30 Jan William Crib & Ann Bythewood

1727

24 Aug Luke Filmore & Mary Batrick

28 Sep John Meech gentleman & Radigan Clapcot

1729

1 May James Warren & Elizabeth Butt

19 Jun Joseph Evans & Mary True

22 Jun Edward Cox & Dorothy Read

1730

3 Apr Henry Bridle & Margaret Barns

28 Jun Angel Tucker & Jane Teazard

23 Jul Robert Day & Mary Parish

19 Oct John Cosefel Savage & Elizabeth Davis

26 Oct Rupert Williams & Elizabeth Steel

1731

19 Apr John Russel & Mary Seaman

1732

27 Sep Richard Smith & Jane Pook

1 Jun George Compton & Elizabeth Miller

1733

25 Apr John Russel junior & Sara Brown

28 Oct John Meech & Ruth Ball

25 Dec John Seaman & Hanna Morey

25 Feb John Tuxbery & Mary Grout

1734

22 Jul Thomas Gaylord & Mary Bagwell

1735

21 Apr James Corbing & Mary Tachell

1736

4 Oct Abraham Penny & Sara Seymour

1737

11 Apr William Dowland & Elizabeth Seaman

8 May William Galy & Elizabeth Edmonds

1738

3 Apr William Mead & Jane Mory

1739

14 Feb Roger Clavell & Elizabeth Yeats

1740

14 Apr George Catcott & Elizabeth Mory

11 Oct John Bess & Elizabeth Davis

1741

1 May Thomas Elms & Mary Smith

1742

9 May Lawrence Monk & Jane Meech

1743

13 Jun William Filliter & Mary Clavill

7 Aug John Trent & Elizabeth Roper

1744

6 Nov John Symms & Mary Cox

6 Nov Henry Burleigh & Ann Eyres

13 Nov James Senneck & Elizabeth Kitcatt

1745

25 Jun Thomas Christophers & Ruth Arne

1749

31 Dec William Arney & Grace Tachell

27 Feb Henry Ernle & Elizabeth Catcot

1750

17 Jul Thomas Drake & Jane Elmes

1751

2 May Thomas Hooper & Ann Smith

13 Aug Roger Frost & Martha Morey

1752

1 May Thomas Cake & Elizabeth Ernle

1754

5 Nov William Hascall & Anne Bartram

19 Dec William Stickland of Tyneham yeoman widower & Elizabeth Fookes

1755

8 Aug William Darte of Winfrith labourer & Mary Symonds

21 Oct William Dowle labourer & Anne Baines (Banton in banns)

Banns: Oct: John Alengame & Mary Wilkins of St.Martin's Wareham

1757

7 Feb John Gibson of Dunmore Essex of Sir John Mordaunt's Regiment of Dragoons & Betty Pike

22 Feb Robert Stephens of Lady Mary Wareham joiner & Anne Fookes

13 Apr Robert Ferry & Joyce Symonds

1 Aug John Pollard & Honor Tubb

5 Nov John Richards labourer & Hannah Vey of West Lulworth

1758

15 Jan Robert Foot of Lichet Minster & Mary Benwell

5 Apr Richard Greenham - servant to John Bond Esq.of Grange & Anne Seaman

1759

4 Dec John Carter of Knowle & Jane Toms

1760

17 Sep Jonathan Hibbs labourer & Martha Fookes

1761

12 Apr Charles Richards labourer & Mary Abbot of Tyneham

1762

13 May Joseph Hopkins of East Lulworth & Mary Ford

3 Aug Thomas Crooms & Elizabeth Matthews

1763

9 Aug Thomas Randal labourer & Elizabeth Hardy

20 Sep John Hardy labourer & Elizabeth Linington

1765

7 Mar John Bennet of Knowle & Hannah Seymer

6 May William Mellege of West Lulworth & Sarah Oakley of Weymouth

19 Oct Henry Wiseman labourer of Corfe & Mary Goodchild

1766

8 Apr John Fookes yeoman & Anne Harris of Knowle

1767

30 Nov James Notley of Chickrall & Betty Whittell

1768

14 Jan Thomas Ings of Harrel Hants. labourer & Martha Pyke

14 Jun Dennis Willshire labourer & Susannah Hopkins

1769

24 Apr Jemmy Penny of East Lulworth shoemaker & Mary Seaman

3 Jul John Milledge of West Lulworth carpenter & Mary Morey

4 Dec John King of Winfrith & Mary Griffin

1770

27 Feb John Pollard labourer & Anne Rose

1773

10 Aug George Tuck of Holy Trinity Wareham cordwainer & Elizabeth Sampson

12 Oct James Bennett labourer & Mary Whittle

1774

8 Mar William Cooper junior & Lucy Seaman

1775

10 Oct Samuel Cooper & Anne Hibbs

1777

2 Jun George Stickland of Corfe & Rachel Bennet

17 Nov Edward Fookes of Tynham labourer & Ann Elms

23 Dec William Vye of Holy Trinity Wareham & Joan Sampson

1779

1 Feb James Selby labourer & Mary Rabbits

1780

6 Feb John Notting of Woodsford Castle widower & Elizabeth Griffin of Chaldon

1781

15 Nov Giles Samson & Katharine Stickland of Stoke

1782

11 Mar Robert Randal & Joane Muscle both of Holy Trinity Wareham

1783

9 Jul Charles Richards & Betty Muscle

22 Oct Samuel Baker of Holy Trinity Wareham & Ann Rumsey

1787

20 Feb William Elmes & Anne Rawles

16 Oct Thomas Hooper widower & Mary Hibbs of Knowle

14 Nov Samuel Stickland of Stoke widower & Mary Luccas widow

1789

15 Jun John Hibbs of Tyneham labourer & Anne Furmidge

6 Jul Daniel Pitcher of Coomb & Mary Fookes

28 Aug William Brine of the Borough of Wareham & Mary Ferry

1790

5 Apr John Gibbens & Mary Bennet widow

24 May Samuel Mintern of Langton & Anne Frampton

1792

13 Jan Ephraim Taylor & Elizabeth Farrel [Gutril in banns])

14 Jan James Kitcat & Jane Day

10 Jun James Searley of Swanage & Ann Elmes

16 Sep Thomas Seaman & Mary Abbott

1793

3 Jan James Richards & Elizabeth Abbot

1794

28 Jan Thomas Randall & Catharine Toms

18 May William Mark Cure & Mary Winzar

4 Jul Edward Slade & Elizabeth Frampton

1795

25 May George Butcher & Mary Selby of Tyneham

1798

13 Feb John Whittle & Joyce Meech

29 May Robert Taylor & Eizabeth Bartlett

3 Nov James Millidge of Melcombe Regis & Mary Dowland

1799

15 Jan Joseph Bower of Langton Matravers & Martha Luccas

19 Jan John Bennet & Elizabeth Stickland

4 Mar Samuel Brown of Corfe & Margaret Edmunds

6 Dec Richard Loxley & Elizabeth Prowse sojourner at Tyneham

1800

20 Jan Eli Barnes & Ann Barnes

5 Aug William Orchard & Mary Cooper

9 Oct Thomas Cole of Knowle & Elizabeth Taylor

27 Nov Richard Smith of Stowborough widower & Mary Lucas widow

1801

15 Apr Thomas Guy & Honor Skinner

1803

11 May Abraham Gibbins & Judith New

16 May William Haysom of Swanage & Elizabeth Cooper

26 Oct James King & Lucy Bennet

1804

7 May John Tuck & Frances Symmonds

1805

16 Oct William Seaman & Ann Haskell

1806

7 Oct John Stickland & Dinah Wheel

1807

11 May Joseph Sarjent of Lady Mary Wareham & Catharine Sampson

5 Aug Robert Blacklock of Corfe & Mary Marsh

22 Oct Samuel Cooper & Mary Barnes

26 Nov Thomas Baker & Ann Ansell [Ansty in banns]

1810

24 May Edward Parmiter of West Lulworth & Lucy Furber

1812

20 Nov Thomas Stevens of Alverstoke Hants. & Ann Hunt resident in this parish

1813

22 Mar James Hunt groom & Elizabeth Lovell

1814

20 Dec Richard Sampson of Knowle & Jane Cooper

1815

16 Oct Henry Stickland & Mary Crumpler

1816

11 Feb Samuel Homer of Holy Trinity Wareham & Hannah Hooper

19 Feb Robert Chisman & Ann Archer

22 Feb Charles Vey & Jane Hardey

13 Jun John Beer of Corfe & Ann Cooper

5 Sep John Joyner & Elizabeth Andrews both resident in this Parish

30 Oct John Knapp & Peggy Randall

1818

25 Feb James Harris of Lady St.Mary Wareham & Elizabeth Hooper

16 Nov George Redout of Tyneham & Jane Gibbons

7 Dec Robert Strangeman of Lytchet Minster & Mary Milledge

1819

24 Mar Robert Pitcher of Langton Herring & Mary Frampton

1820

17 Jan James Slade & Dinah Luccas

10 Apr Lewis Burden & Catharine Bennet

17 Apr Richard Dorey of East Holme & Susanna Hooper

1 May Thomas Pitcher & Ann Bower

1821

5 Apr John Slade & Elizabeth Hibbs

1822

30 Jun William Cooper & Honour Hooper

12 Aug Charles Hooper & Ann Trent

21 Nov Henry Pitcher & Esther Farwell

1823

20 May James Pitcher of Langton Herring & Mary Edmonds

8 Dec William Guy of Church Knowle & Elizabeth Slade

1824

Banns: Nov: James Cull & Mary Holloway of Corfe Mullen

1825

14 Jan Giles Sampson & Lydia Mould

18 Apr William Guy & Martha Cox

5 May John Randall & Eliza Taylor

11 May Martin Andrews & Rachel Sampson

12 May John Fookes & Charlotte Beck

1826

2 Apr John Farwell & Sarah Stevens

1828

7 Aug William Trim resident in this parish & Sarah Trent

1829

1 Apr John Dorey resident in this parish & Ann Butcher

1 Jun Thomas Luckas & Jane Fookes

12 Oct John Plomer (of ...essly) resident in this parish & Ann Luccas

24 Nov James Lugg & Sarah Pitcher

1830

25 Mar Thomas Summers of Church Knowle & Martha Cure

1831

6 Jan Henry Farwel & Elizabeth Rumsay

13 Sep Henry Stickland & Harriet Honeyburn

1832

27 Feb Thomas Cooper & Elizabeth Seward

27 Sep William Bailey resident in this parish & Elizabeth Hibbs

1833

14 Mar Joseph Edmonds of Langton Wallace & Rachel Stickland

16 Jul John Holland widower & Hannah Stockley resident in this parish

1834

9 Dec George Orchard Galton of Wool & Susanna White

1835

1 Jan William Marshallsey of Tyneham & Elizabeth Dugdale Sampson

5 Nov George Richards & Mary Stickland

1836

8 Sep George Rolles & Sarah Milledge

5 Dec William Pitt Hellier resident in this parish & Elizabeth Luckas

25 Dec William Balson widower of Corfe & Sarah Abbott

1838

4 Apr John Fooks & Anna Mintern

5 Apr William Hunt & Eliza Stickland

1839

10 Mar Joseph Snelling & Christiana Whittle

26 Sep Humphrey Seymour & Mary Sampson

24 Oct Thomas Cokes & Dinah Slade

1840

22 Oct Charles Onslow & Elizabeth Bond

1841

18 May Abdon Legg & Louisa Chaldecott

21 Oct Henry Ricks & Hannah Langdown

Steeple Page | OPC Home Page