Abbotsbury

BAPTISMS 1731 TO 1775

 

These records have been transcribed from the Bishop's Transcripts, as with all BT's there may be records missing or ones that have been incorrectly transcribed or deciphered. You are always advised to check the originals if this is possible. If you find a specific entry of interest it is possible to order a photocopy of the parish register entry from the Dorchester Record Office.

 

Henry son of John & Emma BAYLEY baptised 31-Mar 1731

Richard son of Henry & Agnes HALL baptised 15-May 1731

Elizabeth daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth COOPER baptised 18-Jun 1731

Joseph son of John & Mary PYMER? baptised 21-Jul 1731

Joan daughter of Henry & Susan LIMEN baptised 11-Aug 1731

Alice daughter of Gregory & Alice HANSFORD baptised 13-Aug 1731

Mary daughter of Mr. John & Elizabeth SOPER baptised 18-Aug 1731

Henry son of Joseph & Joan CRIBB baptised 23?-Aug 1731

John son of Richard & Elizabeth ARNOLL baptised 25-Aug 1731

Joan daughter of Sampson & Avice WALLIS baptised 3-Sep 1731

Thomas son of Thomas & Ann MULLERY baptised 24-Sep 1731

Isaac son of Robert & Mary MULLERY baptised 8-? 1731

John son of John & Anne BARTLETT baptised 1731

Samuel son of Samuel & Mary FORD baptised 6 1731

illegible daughter of Thomas & Anne WALLIS baptised 10 1731

illegible son of Joseph baptised 1731

John son of John & Joan WALLIS? baptised 1731

Jane daughter of Samuel & Mary MILLER baptised 5-Apr 1732

Henry son of Thomas & Elizabeth BOATSWAINE baptised 12-Apr 1732

John son of Thomas & Margory DENNIS baptised 26-May 1732

Elizabeth daughter of Mr. John & Mary SAMWAYS baptised 21-Jun 1732

Elizabeth daughter of William & Marget THRESHAR baptised 25-Aug 1732

Elizabeth daughter of John & Emma BAYLIS baptised 8-Sep 1732

Damaris? daughter of Benjamin & Elizabeth TULLIDGE baptised 15-Sep 1732

Elizabeth daughter of Henry & Agnes HALL baptised 17-Sep 1732

Henry son of Richard & Mary VOFF baptised 27-Sep 1732

John son of Henry & Sarah THRESHER baptised 1?-October 1732

John son of Andrew & Martha METEYARD baptised 18-Oct 1732

Elizabeth daughter of Richard & Joan BIRD baptised 20-Oct 1732

Hugh son of Hugh & Jane KING baptised 21-Oct 1732

John son of John & Mary WALLIS baptised 1 1732

Joan daughter of John & Hannah HAWKINS baptised 10 1732

Betty daughter of Gregory & Alice HANSFORD baptised 29 1732

William son of Eed ANGEL baptised 3 1732

Thomas son of Eed ANGEL baptised 3 1732

Anne daughter of Henry & Mary HALL baptised 19 1732

Elizabeth daughter of Stephen & Susan LOCK baptised 31 1732

Mary daughter of Joseph & Mary MEECH baptised 4 1732

John son of Joseph & Elizabeth CRITCHELL baptised 14 1732

Joan daughter of John & Mary PYMER baptised 13-Apr 1733

Thomas son of Thomas & Elizabeth BOATSWAINE baptised 15-Apr 1733

William son of Thomas & Elizabeth COOPER baptised 18-Apr 1733

Mary daughter of Judith OLDEN baptised 22-Apr 1733

Anne daughter of Francis & Anne FOXY? baptised 23-May 1733

Anne daughter of John & Elizabeth SOPER baptised 11-Jun 1733

Grace daughter of Richard & Elizabeth ARNELL baptised 27-Jun 1733

Joanna daughter of William & Joanna WATSON baptised 8-Jul 1733

John son of Elias & Eed MULLERY baptised 5-Sep 1733

Abraham son of Jesse & Elizabeth WATSON baptised 11-Oct 1733

Mary daughter of Henry & Susan LIMEN baptised 14-Nov 1733

John son of John & Joan NORTHOVER baptised 8-Dec 1733

Elizabeth daughter of Robert & Frances GOODDEN baptised 6-Jan 1733

Elizabeth daughter of Benjamin & Elizabeth TULLIDGE baptised 25-Feb 1733

Mary daughter of Henry & Agnes HALL baptised 26-Apr 1734

Sarah daughter of Robert & Mary MULLERY baptised 3-May 1734

Susanna daughter of Nicholas & Mary HALL baptised 18-Aug 1734

Jane daughter of John & Elizabeth SOPER baptised 30-Aug 1734

William son of Andrew & Martha METEYARD baptised 11-Oct 1734

Elizabeth daughter of Jesse & Elizabeth WATSON baptised 23-Oct 1734

Joseph son of Mr. John & Patience EED baptised 4-Nov 1734

William son of John & Anne BARTLETT baptised 21-Nov 1734

Robert son of Thomas & Anne VALLERY baptised 4-Dec 1734

Joseph son of Thomas & Anne MULLERY baptised 26-Dec 1734

Mary daughter of Joseph & Anne BISHOP baptised 27-Dec 1734

Ann daughter of William & Joanna WATSON baptised 4-Feb 1734

Gregory son of Gregory & Alice HANSFORD baptised 3-Mar 1734

Elizabeth daughter of Joseph & Christian CRE***  baptised 5-Mar 1734

Mary daughter of E**ed ELLIS? baptised 1735

Elizabeth daughter of Simon? & Alice HONYBOURN baptised -October 1735

Mary daughter of J**** & Grace GIBBENS baptised 3-Oct 1735

Frances daughter of John & Elizabeth SOPER baptised 19-Nov 1735

Fred? son of Richard ARNEL? baptised 21?-November 1735

John son of John & Mary SYMES baptised 26-Dec 1735

Andrew son of Andrew & Martha METEYARD baptised 17-Jan 1735

Richard son of Benjamin & Martha TILLIDGE baptised 25-Jan 1735

Levi son of Benjamin & Martha TILLIDGE baptised 25-Jan 1735

Mary daughter of John & Joan NORTHOVER baptised 15-Feb 1735

Henry son of Henry & Agnes HALL baptised 9-Mar 1735

Elizabeth daughter of Elizabeth COO??D baptised 9-Apr 1735

Mary daughter of Nicholas & Mary HALL baptised 11-Apr 1735

David son of Jesse & Elizabeth WATSON baptised 19-Apr 1735

Jane daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth BOATSWAINE baptised 26-May 1736

Majory daughter of Joseph & Ann BISHOP baptised 14-Jun 1736

Elizabeth daughter of Thomas & Ann VALLENS? baptised 20-Jun 1736

Sarah daughter of John & Ann HALL baptised 27-Jun 1736

Mary daughter of Samuel & Mary HOARD? baptised 8-Sep 1736

Joseph son of Phinias & Dorothy CLARK baptised 26-Nov 1736

John son of Mr. John & Mrs. Elizabeth SOPER baptised 27-Dec 1736

Thomas base born son of Israel COWARD? baptised 6-Mar 1736

William base born son of Israel COWARD? baptised 6-Mar 1736

Nicholas base born son of Elizabeth NOTIA? baptised 9-Mar 1736

Elizabeth daughter of Margaret POLIS? baptised 8-May 1736

Mary daughter of John & Joan NORTHOVER baptised 27-May 1737

Eleanor daughter of Joshua & Bridget GIBBONS baptised 27-Jun 1737

Grace daughter of George & Mary CLEMENTS baptised 18-Nov 1737

Richard son of Robert & illegible SYMMES baptised 25-Nov 1737

illegible daughter of Joseph & Joan CRIB baptised 31?-November 1737

Ann daughter of Joseph & Ann WARD baptised 2-Dec 1737

Sarah daughter of Jesse & Elizabeth WATSON baptised 30-Dec 1737

Elizabeth daughter of Nicholas & Mary NALE baptised 31-Dec 1737

Elizabeth daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth BOATSWAIN baptised 11-Jan 1737

John son of Benjamin & Elizabeth TILLAGE baptised 3-Feb 1737

Betti daughter of John & Ann BARTLET baptised 20-Mar 1738

John Francis son of John & Patience EDE baptised 3-May 1738

William son of William & Ann WEBBER baptised 9-Jun 1738

Elizabeth daughter of Andrew & Martha MEATYARD baptised 23-Jun 1738

Henry son of Henry & Susan LIMEN? baptised 2-Aug 1738

Eleanor daughter of John & Eleanor TRENCHARD baptised 18-Aug 1739

Richard son of James & Martha SNOOKE baptised 9-Oct 1739

illegible son of William & Elizabeth COWARD baptised 15-Nov 1739

Elizabeth daughter of Mathew & Elizabeth WARD? baptised 10-Oct 1739

Sarah daughter of Mr.John & Mrs. Elizabeth SOPER baptised 26-Dec 1739

Amos son of John & Martha WERREN? baptised 14-Feb 1739

Phinias son of Phinias & Dorothy CLARKE baptised 16-Feb 1739

William son of Richard & Elizabeth ARNOLD baptised 16-Feb 1739

Luce daughter of John & Joan NORTHOVER baptised 4-May 1739

Esther? daughter of Henry & Susanna SIMS? baptised 10-Sep 1740

Mary daughter of Joseph & Ann WARD baptised 3-Oct 1740

William son of Mr. John & Mrs. Elizabeth SOPER baptised 9-Oct 1740

Lydia daughter of Robert & Lydia SIMES baptised 24-Oct 1740

Elizabeth daughter of Robert & Alice LONG baptised 2-Nov 1740

Esther daughter of Joseph & Jane BOYTE? baptised 22-Nov 1740

Susanna daughter of Edith HUTCHINS baptised 27-Nov 1740

Ester daughter of Charles & Catherine HAWKINS baptised 11-Dec 1740

Elizabeth daughter of Francis & Sarah HIPDITCH baptised 25-Dec 1740

Jane daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth COOPER baptised 26-Dec 1740

Henry son of Henry & Sarah THRESHED? baptised 9-Jan 1740

Joseph son of Henry & Mary WILTSHIRE baptised 16?-February 1740

Charles son of George & Mary HIBDITCH baptised 17-Apr 1741

Benjamin son of Nicholas & Mary HALL baptised 1-May 1741

Charles son of George & Mary HIBDITCH baptised 17-Apr 1741

Benjamin son of Nicholas & Mary HALL baptised 1-May 1741

Sarah daughter of John & Joan NORTHOVER baptised 7-Jun 1741

Joan daughter of John & Sarah GIBBONS baptised 19-Jul 1741

Betty daughter of John & Eleanor TRENCHARD baptised 29-Jul 1741

Joseph son of Andrew & Joan GODDON baptised 9-Oct 1741

John son of Sampson & Grace WALLIS baptised 16-Oct 1741

Elizabeth daughter of Richard & Elizabeth ARNOLD baptised 18-Oct 1741

John son of John & Elizabeth VALLINS baptised 21-Oct 1741

Grace daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth HAWKINS baptised 23-Oct 1741

Robert son of John & Rachel TILLAGE baptised 20-Nov 1741

Elizabeth daughter of Joseph & Mary DEERING baptised 11-Dec 1741

Sarah daughter of Charles & Sarah GREEN baptised 21-Dec 1741

Hugh son of John & Anne BOATSWAIN baptised 28-Mar 1742

Isaac base born son of Anne BRYNE baptised 14-Apr 1742

Thomas son of Mr. John & Mrs. Elizabeth SOPER baptised 3-May 1742

Mary daughter of Robert & Joan MULLENS baptised 9-Jul 1742

Joan daughter of Robert & Joan MULLENS baptised 9-Jul 1742

John son of John & Virtue HURDEN? of Lodden baptised 15-Jul 1742

Betty daughter of Peter & Elizabeth GIBBONS baptised 24-Aug 1742

Anne daughter of Nicholas & Mary HALL baptised 10-Sep 1742

Deborah daughter of Mr. James & Mrs. Mary WALLIS baptised 13-Sep 1742

James son of Thomas & Susan GREEN baptised 26-Sep 1742

Anne daughter of Joseph & Anne CREW baptised 18-Oct 1742

Jenny daughter of Benjamin & Grace CURTIS baptised 29-Oct 1742

John son of Richard & Anne WELLINTON baptised 12-Dec 1742

Thomas son of Henry & Mary WILTSHIRE baptised 27-Dec 1742

Susanna daughter of Henry & Susanna LIMB baptised 5-Jan 1742

William son of Robert & Dorothy LISTER? baptised 21-Feb 1742

Sarah daughter of Robert & Lydia SYMES baptised 25-Feb 1742

Sarah daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth BOATSWAIN baptised ?-March 1743

John son of John & Elizabeth MULLENS baptised 13-May 1743

Susanna daughter of Charles & Catherine HAWKINS baptised ?-May 1743

John son of John & Ann BOATSWAIN baptised 8-Jun 1743

Sarah daughter of John & Sarah GIBBONS baptised 10-Jun 1743

Charles son of George & Mary HIBDITCH baptised 15-Jun 1743

Samuel son of Samuel & Grace COWARD baptised 1-Jul 1743

William son of Richard & Rose? MILLS baptised 6-Jul 1743

Thomas son of Thomas & Elizabeth HAWKINS baptised 20-Jul 1743

Mary daughter of Robert & Mary COOPER of Lodden baptised 16-Sep 1743

Bernard son of Thomas & Jane JAMES of Stalbridge baptised 19-Oct 1743

Samuel son of Samuel Wallis & Mary MANER? baptised 21-Nov 1743

Sampson son of Sampson & Grace WALLIS baptised 7-Dec 1743

Jane daughter of Nicholas & Mary HALL baptised 8-Dec 1743

Thomas son of Henry & Mary WILTSHIRE baptised 6-Jan 1743

Joseph son of Joseph & Anne WARD baptised 8-Jan 1743

Elizabeth daughter of Charles & Sarah GREEN baptised 8-Feb 1743

Bartholomew son of Joseph & Christian CREW baptised 11-Feb 1743

Joseph son of Henry & Susanna LIMB baptised 7-Mar 1743

John son of Richard & Anne WESTLAKE baptised 28-Mar 1744

Mary daughter of John & Elizabeth VALLENS baptised 29-Mar 1744

William son of Richard & Susan SPENCER of Portisham baptised 15-Apr 1744

Angel son of Samuel & Elizabeth WOOD baptised 13-Jun 1744

Richard son of John & Jane NORTHOVER baptised 27-Jun 1744

John son of Benjamin & Grace CURTIS baptised 22-Jul 1744

Meriam daughter of Joseph & Mary MOOR baptised 22-Jul 1744

Jacob son of Isaac & Joan WATSON baptised 17-Aug 1744

William son of James & Mary FERRY baptised 24-Aug 1744

Susanna daughter of George & Mary HEBDITCH baptised 24-? 1744

John base born son of Grace GRIFFIN baptised 2-Dec 1744

Joseph son of Joseph & Hannah MULLENS baptised 5-Dec 1744

Susanna daughter of Thomas & Jane JAMES baptised 9-Dec 1744

Mary daughter of Peter & Elizabeth GEBBONS baptised 12-Dec 1744

Mary daughter of Joseph & Anne WATSON baptised 16-Feb 1744

Charles son of Charles & Catherine HAWKINS baptised 20-Feb 1744

John son of Nicholas & Mary HALL baptised 1-Mar 1744

Anne daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth COOPER baptised 6-Mar 1744

Grace daughter of Mr. John & Mrs. Elizabeth SOPER baptised 13-Mar 1744

Joseph son of Joseph & Anne CREW baptised 11-Apr 1745

Mary daughter of Charles & Sarah GREEN baptised 19-Apr 1745

Betty daughter of Richard & Anne WESTLAKE baptised 26-Apr 1745

Jenny daughter of John & Margery HARDY baptised 26-Apr 1745

Joseph son of John & Ruth COFFE baptised 5-May 1745

Mary base born daughter of Bewley? FORSEY baptised 12-May 1745

Mary daughter of Richard & Elizabeth ARNOLD baptised 19-May 1745

Mary daughter of Henry & Mary HALL baptised 13-Jun 1745

Elizabeth daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth HAWKINS baptised 31-Jul 1745

Martha daughter of Samuel & Grace COWARD baptised 16-Aug 1745

Martha daughter of Sampson & Grace WALLIS baptised 16-Sep 1745

Mary daughter of John & Anne BOATSWAIN baptised 13-Nov 1745

Martha Hardy base born daughter of Anne BAILY baptised 29-Nov 1745

Richard son of Richard & Alice GIBBONS baptised 14-Jan 1745

John son of John & Rachael TILLAGE baptised 15-Jan 1745

John son of Thomas & Mary HURDON of Lodden baptised 15-Jan 1745

Thomas son of Jonathan & Catherine MEECH of Elworth baptised 22-Jan 1745

Anne daughter of Thomas & Susan GREEN baptised 22-Jan 1745

Susanna daughter of John & Mary GIBBONS baptised 23-Feb 1745

James son of James & Mary FERRY baptised 26-Feb 1745

Josiah son of Josiah & Barbara SIMM baptised 9-Mar 1745

Rachael daughter of Isaac & Joan WATSON baptised 9-Apr 1746

Anna base born daughter of Israel COWARD baptised 17-Apr 1746

William son of William & Elizabeth MULLENS baptised 30-Apr 1746

Betty daughter of John & Mary GREEN of Elworth baptised 25-May 1746

Robert son of Robert & Margaret WEBBER of Elworth baptised 28-May 1746

Jane daughter of Richard & Dorothy BURD baptised 9?-May 1746

William son of Corbet? & Mary PITMAN baptised 27-Jun 1746

Grace daughter of Nicholas & Mary HALL baptised 11-Jul 1746

Mary daughter of Robert & Lydia SYMS baptised 25?-July 1746

Martha daughter of Richard & Anne WESTLAKE baptised 15-Aug 1746

Elizabeth daughter of Joseph & Mary MOOR baptised 20-Aug 1746

Martha daughter of Joseph & Anne WATSON baptised 22-Aug 1746

Samuel son of George & Mary HIBDITCH baptised 29-Aug 1746

William son of John & Sarah GIBBONS baptised 19-Sep 1746

Samuel son of Mr. Stephen & Mrs. Elizabeth LOCK baptised 17-Sep 1746

Elizabeth daughter of Henry & Mary WILTSHIRE baptised 26-Sep 1746

Benjamin son of Joseph & Hannah MULLERY baptised 12-Nov 1746

William son of John & Elizabeth VALLENS baptised 28-Nov 1746

Anne daughter of John & Anne CAFFE baptised 3-Dec 1746

Grace daughter of Andrew & Joan OTTILER? baptised 5-Dec 1746

Thomas son of Mr. John & Mrs. Elizabeth SOPER baptised 17-Dec 1746

Thomas son of Thomas & Jane JANNY otherwise JAMES baptised 26-Dec 1746

Joseph son of William & Anne COWARD baptised 14-Jan 1746

Giles son of Abraham & Anne LAWRENCE baptised 16-Jan 1746

Martha daughter of Robert & Joan MULLERY baptised 23-Jan 1746

Edith daughter of Robert & Joan ROBERTS baptised 28-Jan 1746

Elizabeth daughter of John & Mary GIBBONS baptised 24-Feb 1746

Grace daughter of Joshua & Bridget GIBBONS baptised 25-Feb 1746

Joan daughter of George & Hannah BOATSWAIN baptised 4-Mar 1746

Jeoffry son of William & Elizabeth FORD baptised 11-Mar 1746

George son of Robert & Mary COOPER of Lodden baptised 15-Apr 1747

Jane daughter of William & Elizabeth DOWN of Portisham baptised 29-Apr 1747

George son of John & Elizabeth GIBBONS baptised 13-May 1747

Jane daughter of William & Meriam RANDELL baptised 20-May 1747

William son of Samuel & Elizabeth WOOD baptised 26-Jun 1747

Grace daughter of Jesse & Elizabeth WATSON baptised 26-Jun 1747

Sarah daughter of John & Joan NORTHOVER baptised 16-Aug 1747

Dorothy daughter of Charles & Sarah GREEN baptised 23-Aug 1747

Henry son of Richard & Alice GIBBONS baptised 18-Oct 1747

Elizabeth daughter of Mr. Stephen & Mrs. Elizabeth LOCK baptised 20-Nov 1747

Mary daughter of Robert & Esther BROADBY baptised 16-Dec 1747

Mary daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth COOPER baptised 30-Dec 1747

Solomon son of Abraham & Anne LAWRENCE of Elworth baptised *-Jan 1747

Grace daughter of Sampson & Grace WALLIS baptised 22-Jan 1747

Martha daughter of Richard & Anne WILTSHIRE baptised 21-Feb 1747

Jane daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth HAWKINS baptised 6-Mar 1747

William son of Nicholas & Mary HALL baptised 11-May 1748

Robert son of Corbitt & Mary PITMAN baptised 22-Jun 1748

Richard son of John & Rachael TULLIDGE baptised 10-Jul 1748

William son of John & Anne BOATSWAIN baptised 13-Jul 1748

Anne daughter of John & Judith GILL baptised 5-Aug 1748

Thomas son of Thomas & Susannah ELLERT baptised 12-Aug 1748

James son of Robert & Joan MULLENS baptised 12-Aug 1748

Elizabeth daughter of Andrew & Joan OTTILER baptised 19-Aug 1748

William son of John & Mary GREEN of Elworth baptised 28-Aug 1748

Joan daughter of Isaac & Joan WATSON baptised 7-Sep 1748

Thomas son of Thomas & Mary CADDY of Elworth baptised 2-Oct 1748

Jo: Roberts son of Abel & Jane WOOD baptised 14-Oct 1748

Eleanor daughter of Matthew & Elizabeth SIMM baptised 27-Oct 1748

John son of Daniel & Sarah WALLIS baptised 3-Nov 1748

Betty daughter of William & Elizabeth DURDANT baptised 7-Jan 1748

Jane daughter of John & Jane PAYNE baptised 22-Jan 1748

John son of Richard & Dorothy BURD baptised 27-Jan 1748

Mary daughter of William & Elizabeth FORD baptised 5-Feb 1748

John son of Joseph & Hannah MULLENS baptised 10-Feb 1748

William son of William & Elizabeth DOWNE of Portisham baptised 17-Mar 1748

William son of Richard & Elizabeth WOOD baptised 20-Mar 1748

Molly daughter of George & Mary HIBDITCH baptised 7-Apr 1749

Henry son of Henry & Elizabeth METEYARD baptised 19-Apr 1749

George son of George & Hanah BOATSWAIN baptised 19-Apr 1749

Thomas son of Henry & Mary WILTSHIRE baptised 19-Apr 1749

John son of Edward & Elizabeth TREVIRS baptised 30-Apr 1749

William son of Joseph & Mary MOOR baptised 28-May 1749

John son of William & Susannah LODGE of Marston Somerset baptised 28-May 1749

Reuben son of John & Anne VINCENT baptised 11-Jun 1749

Anne daughter of Peter & Elizabeth GIBBONS baptised 16-Jun 1749

Eleanor Pitman daughter of Josiah & Barbara SIMM baptised 9-Aug 1749

Robert son of Robert & Lydia SYMS baptised 15-Sep 1749

Sarah daughter of Mr. Stephen & Mrs. Elizabeth LOCK baptised 20-Sep 1749

John son of John & Sarah GIBBONS baptised 22-Sep 1749

Thomas son of Thomas & Susannah GREEN baptised 4-Oct 1749

John son of Daniel & Sarah WALLIS baptised 11-Oct 1749

Rachael daughter of Nicholas & Mary HALL baptised 1-Nov 1749

Susannah daughter of Robert & Elizabeth METEYARD baptised 15-Nov 1749

William son of Samuel & Margaret MILLS baptised 26-Nov 1749

Virtue daughter of Thomas & Mary HURDON baptised 13-Dec 1749

Anna Maria daughter of John & Anne FARR baptised 15-Dec 1749

Joseph son of Henry & Elizabeth GIBBONS baptised 26-Dec 1749

John son of John & Ruth CASSE baptised 7-Jan 1749

William son of Richard & Anne WESTLAKE baptised 7-Jan 1749

Anne daughter of Joseph & Anne DAMON baptised 17-Jan 1749

William Darby base born son of Anne CLARK baptised 11-Feb 1749

Susannah daughter of Thomas & Agnes MOCKERIDGE baptised 7-Mar 1749

Mary daughter of James & Mary FERRY of Elworth baptised 23-Mar 1750

Martha daughter of Henry & Joan GREEN of Loddon baptised 23-Mar 1750

Henry base born daughter of Mary SMITH baptised 8-Apr 1750

William son of Richard & Dorothy BURD baptised 24-Apr 1750

Anne daughter of Thomas & Esther HANSFORD baptised 29-Apr 1750

Deborah daughter of Sampson & Grace WALLIS baptised 4-May 1750

William son of Robert & Margaret WEBBER baptised 13-May 1750

Mary daughter of Robert & Anne SYMS baptised 4-Jun 1750

Anne daughter of Thomas & Jane JAMES baptised 4-Jun 1750

Richard son of Melchizadeck & Alice ARNOLD baptised 22-Jun 1750

Jane daughter of Abraham & Anne LAWRENCE baptised 13-Jul 1750

Samuel son of Andrew & Joan OTTILER baptised 3-Aug 1750

Thomas son of Robert & Esther BROADBY baptised 8-Aug 1750

Elizabeth daughter of Mr. Stephen & Mrs. Elizabeth LOCK baptised 8-Sep 1750

John son of Charles & Sarah GREEN baptised 12-Sep 1750

William son of John & Eleanor VALLENS baptised 30-Sep 1750

Mary daughter of John & Anne? SOMMERS baptised 25-Nov 1750

Hanah daughter of Samuel & Edith MILLS baptised 5-Dec 1750

George son of John & Susan ELKINS baptised 7-Dec 1750

Samuel son of John & Anne BOATSWAIN baptised 12-Dec 1750

John son of John & Jane PAYNE baptised 1-Jan 1750

Susannah daughter of Thomas & Susanna ELLERY baptised 5-Jan 1750

George son of Charles & Martha WHITE baptised 1-Feb 1750

William son of George & Hanah BOATSWAIN baptised 20-Feb 1750

John son of John & Anne SHIPMAN baptised 27-Feb 1750

Isaac son of John & Mary GIBBONS baptised 17-Mar 1750

Mary daughter of James & Mary STEPHENS of Penzance Cornwall baptised 20-Mar 1750

William son of Meriam RANDLE widow baptised 21-Mar 1750

Grace daughter of Joseph & Hanah MULLENS baptised 27-Mar 1751

Mary daughter of James & Agnes ALLEN baptised 24-Apr 1751

John son of William & Elizabeth FORD baptised 19-May 1751

Alice Tollard daughter of George & Mary HEBDITCH baptised 24-May 1751

Mary daughter of Edward & Elizabeth TREVIS baptised 2-Jun 1751

William base born son of Grace CURTIS baptised 20-Jun 1751

John son of Thomas & Hester HAMSON baptised 30-Jun 1751

Mary daughter of Henry & Mary WILTSHIRE baptised 7-Aug 1751

Thomas son of Thomas & Agnes MOCKERIDGE baptised 8-Sep 1751

Richard son of Thomas & Elizabeth HAWKINS baptised 27-Sep 1751

Matthew son of Matthew & Elizabeth SIMM baptised 1-Nov 1751

Robert son of Robert & Joan MULLENS baptised 15-Nov 1751

Anne daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth DYER baptised 15-Nov 1751

Richard son of Nicholas & Mary HALL baptised 22-Nov 1751

John son of Joseph & Mary MOOR baptised 20-Dec 1751

William son of Melchizedick & Alice ARNOLD baptised 27-Dec 1751

Jane daughter of James & Elizabeth TOMKINS baptised 27-Dec 1751

Jane daughter of Peter & Elizabeth GIBBONS baptised 3-Jan 1752

Anne daughter of Sampson & Grace WALLIS baptised 14-Mar 1752

Adam son of John & Anne VINCENT baptised 20-Mar 1752

Elizabeth daughter of John & Susannah ELKINS baptised 15-Apr 1752

George Porter son of James & Agnes ALLEN baptised 1-May 1752

William son of William & Martha ALLEN baptised 17-Jun 1752

Sarah daughter of Abraham & Anne LAWRENCE baptised 19-Jun 1752

Silvester son of Richard & Mary FUDGES of Elworth baptised 10-Jul 1752

Joseph son of Josiah & Elizabeth FRAMPTON of Portisham baptised 12-Jul 1752

Damaria daughter of John & Rachael TULLIDGE baptised 18-Aug 1752

Anne daughter of Isaac & Joan WATSON baptised 19-Aug 1752

David son of William & Christian BOATSWAIN baptised 25-Aug 1752

William son of Henry & Elizabeth METEYARD baptised 1-Nov 1752

Mary daughter of Joseph & Anne CREW baptised 1-Nov 1752

Harry Clark base born son of Elizabeth WOOD widow baptised 19-Nov 1752

Mary daughter of John & Joan MULLENS baptised 29-Nov 1752

William son of William & Elizabeth DURDANT baptised 12-Jan 1753

Betty daughter of Edward & Elizabeth TREVIS baptised 21-Jan 1753

Bartholomew son of Benjamin & Elizabeth TULLIDGE baptised 4-Feb 1753

Betty daughter of John & Anne SOMMERS baptised 14-Feb 1753

Hannah daughter of James & Mary FERRY baptised 9-May 1753

Robert son of Robert & Esther BROADBY baptised 20-May 1753

Crisf son of Melchizadeck & Alice ARNOLD baptised 1-Jun 1753

John son of Thomas & Agnes MOCKERIDGE baptised 11-Jun 1753

Dorothy daughter of John & Jane PAYNE baptised 11-Jul 1753

Joseph son of Joseph & Joan CRIBB baptised 10-Aug 1753

Anne daughter of Thomas & Esther HANSON baptised 26-Aug 1753

James son of William & Elizabeth MULLENS baptised 22-Sep 1753

Anne daughter of John & Anne BOATSWAIN baptised 12-Oct 1753

Edith daughter of Joseph & Anne DAMMON baptised 21-Oct 1753

Stephen Tollard son of George & Mary HEBDITCH baptised 14-Nov 1753

James son of John & Barbara PITMAN baptised 28-Nov 1753

Hannah daughter of George & Hanah BOATSWAIN baptised 28-Nov 1753

Josiah son of Richard & Alice GIBBONS baptised 7-Dec 1753

James son of Peter & Elizabeth GIBBONS baptised 25-Dec 1753

Anne daughter of Charles & Martha WHITE baptised 2-Jan 1754

James son of William & Elizabeth SNOOK baptised 4-Jan 1754

Abraham son of Abraham & Anne LAWRENCE baptised 9-Jan 1754

William son of William & Christian BOATSWAIN baptised 20-Mar 1754

Sarah daughter of Henry & Mary WILTSHIRE baptised 20-Mar 1754

Israel son of John & Dorothy OTTILER baptised 31-Mar 1754

Grace daughter of William & Elizabeth FORD baptised 14-Apr 1754

Elizabeth daughter of Isaac & Joan WATSON baptised 16-Jun 1754

Bathsheba daughter of Joseph & Mary MOOR baptised 21-Jul 1754

Mary daughter of Thomas & Susan GREEN baptised 21-Aug 1754

Cassandra daughter of Robert & Joan MULLENS baptised 21-Aug 1754

Sarah daughter of Richard & Mary FUDGE of Ellery baptised 23-Aug 1754

Elias son of Joseph & Hanah MULLENS baptised 8-Sep 1754

Mary daughter of Richard & Alice HALL baptised 30-Sep 1754

Alexander base born son of Elizabeth WOOD baptised 6-Nov 1754

Robert son of James & Mary FERRY baptised 26-Dec 1754

Henry son of Thomas & Agnes MOCKERODGE baptised 1-Jan 1755

Betty daughter of Thomas & Jane JEANS baptised 4-Jan 1755

Thomas son of James & Agnes ALLEN baptised 9-Mar 1755

Richard Porter son of John & Mary WARD baptised 30-Mar 1755

Mary daughter of Elizabeth SNOOK widow baptised 11-May 1755

Joanna daughter of Samuel & Anne DAVIS baptised 25-Jun 1755

John son of Edward & Elizabeth TREVIT baptised 27-Jun 1755

William son of John & Anne CLARKE baptised 6-Jul 1755

Margaret daughter of Robert & Esther HIBADG baptised 3-Aug 1755

Abigail daughter of Barbara PITMAN widow baptised 10-Aug 1755

John son of Abraham & Anne LAWRENCE baptised 5-Sep 1755

Mary daughter of John & Susanna ELKINS baptised 5-Sep 1755

Henry son of Matthew & Elizabeth SIMM baptised 12-Sep 1755

Martha daughter of Joseph & Anne CREW baptised 12-Sep 1755

Anne daughter of William & Elizabeth SNOOK baptised 3-Oct 1755

William son of Sampson & Grace WALLIS baptised 3-Nov 1755

John son of Thomas & Mary CREW baptised 5-Dec 1755

William son of John & Mary SYMS baptised 4-Jan 1756

Christian daughter of William & Christian BOATSWAIN baptised 28-Jan 1756

George son of Mr. John & Sarah STREET baptised 10-Mar 1756

Susannah daughter of Melchizadeck & Alice ARNOLD baptised 19-Mar 1756

Sarah daughter of Mary HEBDITCH widow baptised 28-Mar 1756

William Tullidge son of Bernard & Martha LYSHE? baptised 5-Apr 1756

John son of Jacob & Edith ORCHARD baptised 5-Apr 1756

Joseph son of Joseph & Frances BISHOP baptised 11-Apr 1756

Jemima daughter of Bewley FORSEY baptised 23-Apr 1756

Elizabeth daughter of Henry & Elizabeth GIBBONS baptised 16-May 1756

Elizabeth daughter of William & Catherine DENHI?? baptised 16-May 1756

David son of John & Ruth CASSE baptised 30-May 1756

Anne daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth GREEN baptised 16-Jun 1756

William son of Robert & Honor CHAMBERLAYNE baptised 27-Jun 1756

George son of John & Jane PAYNE baptised 11-Jul 1756

Jane daughter of Isaac & Joan WATSON baptised 12-Sep 1756

Elizabeth daughter of Robert & Martha ANGEL of Burton baptised 19-Sep 1756

Joseph son of John & Mary MOOR baptised 15-Oct 1756

Anne daughter of Samuel & Anne DAVIS baptised 24-Oct 1756

Timothy son of Thomas & Agnes MOCKERIDGE baptised 31-Oct 1756

Susannah daughter of George & Hanah BOATSWAIN baptised 31-Oct 1756

Anne daughter of Richard & Alice GIBBONS baptised 14-Nov 1756

James son of James & Agnes ALLEN baptised 3-Dec 1756

Alice daughter of Henry & Mary WILTSHIRE baptised 3-Dec 1756

Robert son of John & Anne KING baptised 13-Jan 1757

Barbara daughter of Josiah & Barbara SIMM baptised 13-Feb 1757

Mary daughter of Edward & Elizabeth TREVIT baptised 16-Mar 1757

Barbara daughter of John & Anne CLARK baptised 10?-April 1757

Henry son of John & Anne BOATSWAIN baptised 11-Apr 1757

John son of William & Martha ALLEN baptised 15-May 1757

Charity daughter of Sampson & Grace WALLIS baptised 28-May 1757

George Farr son of Joseph & Hanah MULLENS baptised 7-Aug 1757

James son of Joseph & Anne CREW baptised 9-Sep 1757

Ruth daughter of William & Grace PARKER baptised 23-Oct 1757

Anne daughter of Robert & Joan SYMS baptised 30-Nov 1757

James son of Joseph & Mary MOOR baptised 14-Dec 1757

Joshua son of Robert & Joan MULLENS baptised 18-Dec 1757

John son of John & Mary MOOR baptised 1-Jan 1758

Betty daughter of Matthew & Elizabeth SIMM baptised 18-Jan 1758

George son of Robert & Elizabeth NOBS baptised 1-Feb 1758

John son of John & Mary CARTER of Loddon baptised 15-Feb 1758

Joseph son of Thomas & Elizabeth GREEN baptised 22-Feb 1758

Sarah daughter of William & Martha CROSSMAN baptised 22-Feb 1758

Hanah daughter of James & Mary FERRY of Elworth baptised 10-Mar 1758

Margaret daughter of Robert & Esther BROADBY baptised 2-Apr 1758

Jane base born daughter of Grace CURTIS baptised 21-May 1758

James son of John & Anne CRITCHELL baptised 7-Jun 1758

Sarah daughter of John & Dorothy OTTILER baptised 6-Aug 1758

Joseph son of Joseph & Anne DAMON baptised 17-Sep 1758

Gregory son of John & Anne KING baptised 24-Sep 1758

Anne daughter of Rev. Mr. Colmer? & Elizabeth ROGERS baptised 14-Oct 1758

Mary daughter of James & Susannah BAGGS baptised 22-Oct 1758

Benjamin son of Thomas & Agnes MOCKERIDGE baptised 19-Nov 1758

Joan daughter of William & Christian BOATSWAIN baptised 1-Dec 1758

John son of John & Anne FARR baptised 3-Dec 1758

John son of Melchizadeck & Alice ARNOLD baptised 10-Dec 1758

James son of Thomas & Susan GREEN baptised 31-Dec 1758

Martha daughter of John & Mary SYMS baptised 14-Jan 1759

John son of George & Edith DODDS baptised 21-Jan 1759

Isaac son of John & Joan MULLENS baptised 14-Feb 1759

James son of John & Joan MULLENS baptised 14-Feb 1759

John Prestly son of George & Hanah BOARSWAIN baptised 4-Mar 1759

Robert son of Richard & Mary FUDGES baptised 18-Mar 1759

Isaac Backalor base born son of Sarah BUTCHER baptised 16-Apr 1759

Martha daughter of Henry & Mary WILTSHIRE baptised 22-Apr 1759

William son of John & Jane PAYNE baptised 24-Jun 1759

Alice daughter of Richard & Alice GIBBONS baptised 8-Jul 1759

Anne daughter of Jacob & Edith ORCHARD baptised 15-Jul 1759

John son of William & Mary FARR baptised 29-Jul 1759

Mary daughter of William & Grace PARKER baptised 30-Sep 1759

Joan daughter of James & Agnes ALLEN baptised 12-Oct 1759

William son of John & Mary MOOR baptised 21-Oct 1759

Anne daughter of Joseph & Frances BISHOP baptised 4-Nov 1759

Elizabeth daughter of Joseph & Elizabeth VINCENT baptised 12-Nov 1759

John son of John & Anne CLARKE baptised 18-Nov 1759

Elizabeth Tullidge daughter of John & Mary LANG of Bristol baptised 25-Nov 1759

Betty daughter of William & Cassandra SALISBURY baptised 2-Dec 1759

Thomas son of Robert & Elizabeth NOBBS baptised 16-Dec 1759

Philip son of Philip & Mary FURLONGER baptised 23-Dec 1759

Peter son of Peter & Elizabeth GIBBONS baptised 30-Dec 1759

Henry Baily son of Thomas & Elizabeth GREEN baptised 9-Jan 1760

Betty daughter of John & Anne KING baptised 24-Feb 1760

George base born son of Mary BATSON baptised 8-Mar 1760

Martha daughter of Joseph & Mary MOOR baptised 27-Apr 1760

Grace daughter of John & Anne CRITCHELL baptised 7-May 1760

Sarah daughter of Samuel & Anne DAVIS baptised 23-May 1760

Mary Hardy base born daughter of Dorothy VALLENS baptised 20-Jul 1760

Lois Furlonger daughter of Richard & Elizabeth WOOD baptised 8-Oct 1760

Grace daughter of Felix & Mary DEMONT baptised 9-Nov 1760

Charity daughter of Thomas & Agnes MOCKERODGE baptised 7-Dec 1760

Elizabeth daughter of Edward & Elizabeth TREVITT baptised 25-Dec 1760

Sarah daughter of James & Mary FERRY baptised 20-Feb 1761

William base born son of Mary TIDBY baptised 22-Feb 1761

James son of Matthew & Elizabeth KNIGHT baptised 5-Mar 1761

Henry son of John & Mary MOOR baptised 26-Apr 1761

Anne daughter of Mr. James & Susannah BAGG baptised 30-Apr 1761

Esther daughter of Philip & Mary FURLONGER baptised 5-Jul 1761

Elizabeth son of Henry & Grace HALL baptised 12-Jul 1761

Thomas son of Robert & Esther BROADBY baptised 2-Aug 1761

Grace daughter of Melchizadick ARNOLD baptised 21-Aug 1761

David son of George & Elizabeth DODD baptised 23-Aug 1761

Sarah daughter of John & Edith SAMWAYS baptised 25-Oct 1761

Elizabeth daughter of William & Sarah COOPER baptised 17-Nov 1761

William son of Samuel & Grace COWARD baptised 20-Nov 1761

Mary daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth GREEN baptised 1-Jan 1763

Anne daughter of Joseph & Mary GILLS baptised 14-Jan 1763

John son of Joseph & Mary GILLS baptised 14-Jan 1763

Joshua son of Richard & Alice GIBBONS baptised 6-Feb 1763

George son of Philip & Mary FURLONGER baptised 15-May 1763

Thomas son of Matthew & Elizabeth KNIGHT baptised 8-Jun 1763

William son of William & Alice KEEPIN? of Loddon baptised 30-Jun 1763

Joseph son of Joseph & Mary MOOR baptised 3-Jul 1763

Samuel son of Samuel & Anne DAVIS baptised 21-Aug 1763

William son of William & Cassandra SALISBURY baptised 28-Aug 1763

John son of Thomas & Elizabeth GREEN baptised 19-Oct 1763

Richard son of Richard & Elizabeth WOOD baptised 16-Nov 1763

Betty daughter of John & Mary SYMS baptised 20-Nov 1763

Joan daughter of Augustine & Lois WHITE baptised 23-Nov 1763

Thomas son of Thomas & Israel BOATSWAIN baptised 27-Dec 1763

Joseph son of William & Mary RUSSEL of Elworth baptised 17-Feb 1764

James son of James & Susannah BAGG baptised 19-Feb 1764

Thomas son of John & Sarah VINCENT baptised 19-Apr 1764

Elizabeth daughter of John & Anne CRITCHELL baptised 23-Apr 1764

George son of John & Mary MOOR baptised 29-Apr 1764

Joan Pymor daughter of Jacob & Edith ORCHARD baptised 29-Jul 1764

John son of Richard & Alice LOVELL baptised 7-May 1764

William son of John & Mary PEACH baptised 12-May 1764

John son of Augustine & Lois WHITE baptised 1-Sep 1764

Elizabeth daughter of Robert & Elizabeth NOBBS baptised 7-Sep 1764

Alice daughter of James & Elizabeth ALLEN baptised 11-Nov 1764

William son of John & Anne KING baptised 19-Nov 1764

Anne daughter of John & Anne KING baptised 6-Dec 1764 baptised 2 years before

Anne son of James & Agnes ALLENS? baptised 16-Dec 1764

Thomazine daughter of Melchizadeck & Alice ARNOLD baptised 16-Dec 1764

All names entered for 1765 are the same as those for 1764 baptised

John son of John & Grace CHALKER baptised 1-Jan 1766

Betty daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth GREEN baptised 1-Jan 1766

Richard son of John & Sarah ANGEL received 17-Jan 1766

Aslelicia base born daughter of Honor BLANCHARD baptised 17-Jan 1766

Mary daughter of Richard & Alice GIBBONS baptised 2-Feb 1766

Joseph & Benjamin Gill base born sons of & Mary ACKERMAN baptised 7-Feb 1766

Anne daughter of William & Mary RUSSELL of Loddon baptised 21-Feb 1766

Elizabeth daughter of Charles & Elizabeth DERNALL? received 31-Mar 1766

Grace daughter of John & Mary MOOR baptised 4-May 1766

Giles son of Thomas & Jane PALMER baptised 25-May 1766

Robert son of Robert & Esther BROADBY baptised 25-May 1766

Mary daughter of John & Mary SYMS of Lancashire? baptised 1-Jun 1766

Jane daughter of John & Sarah VINCENT baptised 15-Jun 1766

Anne daughter of John & Anne CRITCHELL baptised 6-Jul 1766

Anne base born daughter of Anne THORNHILL baptised 20-Jul 1766

William son of Joseph & Mary GILL baptised 27-Jul 1766

Richard son of Augustin & Lois WHITE baptised 3-Sep 1766

Jane daughter of Robert & Elizabeth NOBBS baptised 3-Oct 1766

William son of Samuel & Mary FARR baptised 2-Nov 1766

George son of Charles & Mary HEBDITCH baptised 14-Nov 1766

James son of Richard & Elizabeth GREEN baptised 28?-November 1766

James son of John & Anne DAVIS baptised 18-Jan 1767

Jane daughter of Thomas & Mary NORTHOVER baptised 1-Feb 1767

Henry son of John & Sarah ANGELL baptised 6-Mar 1767

James son of Hezekiah & Elizabeth STRICKLAND baptised 26-Apr 1767

John son of John & Mary BOATSWAIN baptised 24-May 1767

Elizabeth daughter of James & Agnes ALLEN baptised 9-Aug 1767

Martha daughter of Thomas & Agnes MOCKERIDGE baptised 14-Aug 1767

John son of John & Mary WELSH? baptised 14-Aug 1767

Samuel son of Joseph & Anne DAMON baptised 21-Oct 1767

Alice daughter of Gregory & Eleanor HANSFORD baptised 13-Dec 1767

Mary daughter of John & Elizabeth PEARSON baptised 27-Dec 1767

Mary daughter of John & Mary MOOR baptised 10-Jan 1768

Mary daughter of Philip & Mary FURLONGER baptised 10-Jan 1768

Richard son of Joseph & Mary MULLENS baptised 17-Jan 1768

Elizabeth daughter of Thomas & Israel BOATSWAIN baptised 7-Feb 1768

Mary daughter of John & Mary SYMS baptised 7-Feb 1768

Melisant? daughter of William & Mary RUSSELL baptised 11-Feb 1768

Elizabeth daughter of William & Mary RUSSELL baptised 11-Feb 1768

Elizabeth daughter of John & Grace CHALKER baptised 14-Feb 1768

Emma daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth GREEN baptised 21-Feb 1768

Sarah daughter of John & Martha GAPE? baptised 13-Mar 1768

Robert son of Robert & Elizabeth NOBBS baptised 27-Mar 1768

James son of Thomas & Jane PALMER baptised 24-Apr 1768

William son of Charles & Elizabeth DENNET baptised 8-May 1768

Anne daughter of Samuel & Mary FARR baptised 12-May 1768

Lois daughter of Augustin & Lois WHITE baptised 14-Aug 1768

Elizabeth daughter of John & Mary WATTS baptised 21-Aug 1768

Elizabeth daughter of Richard & Alice GIBBONS baptised 30-Oct 1768

William Pitman son of Jonathan & Elizabeth CHALKER baptised 13-Nov 1768

Mary daughter of Henry & Elizabeth ANGELL baptised 4-Dec 1768

Mary base born daughter of Elizabeth TULLIDGE baptised 11-Dec 1768

Mary daughter of John & Mary BOATSWAIN baptised 3-Jan 1769

Anne daughter of Thomas & Susannah HAWKINS baptised 3-Jan 1769

Sarah daughter of Thomas & Mary NORTHOVER baptised 26-Feb 1769

Sarah daughter of John & Anne CRITCHELL baptised 11-Jun 1769

William daughter of John & Sarah ANGELL baptised 9-Jul 1769

George base born son of Mary FORD baptised 9-Jul 1769

Martha daughter of William & Sarah RUSSELL baptised 23-Jun 1769

Stephen son of Charles & Edith RASH? baptised 23-Jul 1769

Elizabeth Walls daughter of Augustin & Lois WHITE baptised 17-Sep 1769

Peter son of John & Mary MOOR baptised 17-Sep 1769

Mary daughter of William & Anne BROWNE? of Elworth baptised 22-Sep 1769

Matthew son of John & Anne CLARK baptised 1-Oct 1769

Richard Watts son of Charles & Mary HEBDITCH baptised 22-Oct 1769

William son of Jeffry & Martha FORD baptised 22-Oct 1769

Jefye son of David & Anne WATSON baptised 29-Oct 1769

Lucy Tanworth daughter of Ralph & Lucy IRONSIDES baptised 3-Jan 1770

Mary daughter of John & Anne DAWNS? baptised 14-Jan 1770

Thomas son of Thomas & Elizabeth GREEN baptised 25-Feb 1770

Martha daughter of Joseph & Joan WILTSHIRE baptised 12-Apr 1770

Robert son of Robert & Elizabeth THEANS? baptised 12-May 1770

Francis son of William & Mary TYACIKE? baptised 16-Jul 1770

John son of John & Mary SYMS baptised 5-Aug 1770

Susanna daughter of Philip & Mary FURLONGER baptised 9-Sep 1770

John son of William & Sarah RUSSELL baptised 21-Sep 1770

Catherine daughter of Augustin & Lois WHITE baptised 7-Oct 1770

Edward son of James & Agnes ALLEN baptised 14-Oct 1770

James son of John & Mary STEVENS of Goswell? received 19-Oct 1770

Anne daughter of John & Mary BOATSWAIN baptised 21-Oct 1770

Anne daughter of Richard & Elizabeth GREEN baptised 28-Oct 1770

Jane daughter of Phinehas & Elizabeth CLARK baptised 4-Nov 1770

Corbet son of Robert & Mary PITMAN baptised 25-Nov 1770

Mary daughter of Jonathan & Elizabeth CHALKER baptised 23-Dec 1770

Jane Watts daughter of Charles & Mary HEBDITCH baptised 30-Dec 1770

Anne daughter of Joseph & Mary BAKER of Loddon baptised 20-Jan 1771

Joseph son of Joseph & Mary MULLENS baptised 27-Jan 1771

Mary daughter of Joseph & Frances BISHOP baptised 24-Feb 1771

Richard Moor son of John & Anne CRITCHELL baptised 17-Mar 1771

Elizabeth daughter of Joseph & Anne CRIBB baptised 28-Apr 1771

Anne daughter of John & Mary CREW baptised 20-May 1771

James son of John & Mary MOOR baptised 23-May 1771

Elizabeth daughter of Henry & Elizabeth ANGELL baptised 26-May 1771

Isaac base born son of Elizabeth GIBBONS baptised 2-Jun 1771

Sarah daughter of William & Eleanor GIBBONS baptised 9-Jun 1771

Mary daughter of John & Mary WATTS baptised 16-Jun 1771

Mary daughter of John & Mary MILLER baptised 16-Jun 1771

Sarah daughter of James & Mary KNIGHT baptised 30-Jun 1771

Elizabeth daughter of Isaac & Elizabeth BLANCHARD baptised 21-Jul 1771

Augustin son of Augustin & Lois WHITE baptised 16-Aug 1771 died same day

Jeffry son of William & Mary RUSSELL baptised 20-Oct 1771

William base born son of Mary SYMS baptised 24-Oct 1771

Mary daughter of Phinehas & Elizabeth CLARK baptised 27-Oct 1771

Joseph son of Thomas & Israel BOATSWAIN baptised 8-Dec 1771

Philip son of Thomas & Elizabeth GREEN baptised 29-Dec 1771

Joseph Crew son of John & Elizabeth TULLIDGE baptised 29-Dec 1771

Mary daughter of Robert & Mary PITMAN baptised 27-May 1772

John base born son of Jane RANDALL baptised 23-Jul 1772

John son of William & Anne JENNINGS baptised 16-Aug 1772

Jane daughter of Gregory & Honor HANSFORD baptised 6-Sep 1772

Stephen son of William & Cassandra SALISBURY baptised 25-Oct 1772

Grace daughter of David & Anne WATSON baptised 8-Nov 1772

Mary daughter of Richard & Jane FUDGE baptised 29-Nov 1772

Frances daughter of William & Grace SIMM baptised 17-Jan 1773

Betty daughter of William & Eleanor GIBBONS baptised 21-Feb 1773

William son of William & Margaret SCHITTLER? baptised 25-Feb 1773

Henry son of James & Mary BOATSWAIN baptised 14-Mar 1773

Jane daughter of John & Mary MILLER baptised 21-Mar 1773

Susanna daughter of James & Anne CRITCHELL baptised 5-Apr 1773

William son of Philip & Mary FURLONGER baptised 11-Apr 1773

William son of William & Sarah RUSSELL? baptised 9-? 1773

Jane daughter of illegible & Jane HOLLAND baptised 23-? 1773

Ann daughter of William & Rebeccah HALL baptised 23-? 1773

Mary daughter of Robert & Mary PITMAN baptised 11-Jul 1773

Mary daughter of John & Anne BELMAN? baptised 15-Aug 1773

John son of Joseph & Anne BROWN baptised 5-Oct 1773

Mary daughter of Augustin & Lois WHITE baptised 24-Oct 1773

Mary daughter of Joseph & Mary MULLINS baptised 28-Nov 1773

Grace daughter of Thomas & Susan SLA*OKING? baptised 28-Nov 1773

Joseph son of Phinehas & Elizabeth CLARK baptised 15-Dec 1773

Samuel son of Charles & Mary HEBDITCH baptised 16-Dec 1773

Mary Arnold daughter of Joseph & Mary BATES baptised 2-Jan 1773

Susannah daughter of Thomas & Mary ELLIS baptised 16-Jan 1773

Henry son of Henry & Elizabeth ANGELL baptised 23-Jan 1773

William base born son of Mary SYMS baptised 6-Feb 1773

Arthur son of John & Anne DAVIS baptised 13-Feb 1773

John son of Jonathan & Elizabeth CHALKER baptised 14-Mar 1773

Joan daughter of Joseph & Joan WILTSHIRE baptised 20-Mar 1773

Jacob son of Jacob & Edith ORCHARD baptised 1-Apr 1773

Sarah daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth GREEN baptised 9-Apr 1773

Mary daughter of John & Anne CLARKE baptised 1-May 1773

Robert son of Jeffery & Martha illegible baptised 2-Jun 1774

Ann daughter of Timothy & Ann S***** baptised 5-Jun 1774

Ann daughter of Robert & Eliza illegible baptised 10-Jul 1774

Sarah daughter of William & Sarah RUSSELL baptised 28-Jul 1774

Thomas son of John & Mary STEVENS baptised 3-Aug 1774

Cornelius son of Patrick & Joan LEE? baptised 7-Aug 1774

George son of Thomas & Frances KELLAWAY baptised 21-Aug 1774

James Crew son of James & Elizabeth TULLIDGE baptised 25-Sep 1774

William son of William & Eleanor GIBBONS baptised 4-Oct 1774

Mary daughter of Augustin & Lois WHITE baptised 13-Nov 1774

Henry son of Joseph & Jane SIMM baptised 4-Dec 1774

Sarah daughter of James & Mary MILLER baptised 18-Dec 1774

Jacob son of William & Mary RUSSELL baptised 6-Jan 1775

Mary daughter of William & Rebeccah HALL? baptised 26-Feb 1775

Thomas son of Thomas & Mary ELLIS baptised 17-Apr 1775

Richard Watts son of Charles & Mary HEBDITDH baptised 25-Jun 1775

Sarah daughter of John & Mary WATTS baptised 25-Jun 1775

Joseph son of John & Ann CRITCHELL baptised 12-Jul 1775

William son of Henry & Eleanor MEATYARD baptised 17-Sep 1775

William son of John & Mary BOATSWAIN baptised 24-Dec 1775

  NEXT PAGE | ABBOTSBURY PAGE | OPC HOME PAGE